2015 Class AAA Section 3 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

February 20-21 at Apple Valley HS

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Sodan Ka of Eagan
3rd Place – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount
4th Place – Gage Greenlee of Eastview
5th Place – William Bramley of Burnsville
6th Place – Bailey Thurmes of Park
1st: Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 29-11, Fr. over Sodan Ka (Eagan) 33-4, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
2nd: Sodan Ka (Eagan) 33-4, Sr. over Reuben Cephas (Rosemount) 33-7, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Reuben Cephas (Rosemount) 33-7, Jr. over Gage Greenlee (Eastview) 21-13, 8th. (Dec 12-7).
5th: William Bramley (Burnsville) 16-11, Fr. over Bailey Thurmes (Park ) 20-21, Jr. (MD 11-3).

113 Results
1st Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Rosemount
3rd Place – Kaden Gage of Eagan
4th Place – Brendan Formaneck of Eastview
5th Place – Alex Pressman of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Anderson Benjamin of Burnsville
1st: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) 31-4, So. over Jacob Bottem (Rosemount) 27-8, So. (MD 10-2).
2nd: Jacob Bottem (Rosemount) 27-8, So. over Kaden Gage (Eagan) 31-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Kaden Gage (Eagan) 31-11, Fr. over Brendan Formaneck (Eastview) 23-11, So. (Dec 6-3).
5th: Alex Pressman (Henry Sibley) 17-15, So. over Anderson Benjamin (Burnsville) 5-18, So. (Dec 7-1).

120 Results
1st Place – Ty Okada of East Ridge
2nd Place – Noah Buck of Rosemount
3rd Place – Gavin Greenlee of Eastview
4th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
5th Place – Antonio Estrada of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park
1st: Ty Okada (East Ridge) 32-4, So. over Noah Buck (Rosemount) 16-6, So. (Dec 4-3).
2nd: Noah Buck (Rosemount) 16-6, So. over Gavin Greenlee (Eastview) 11-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Gavin Greenlee (Eastview) 11-5, Jr. over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 18-8, 8th. (MD 11-3).
5th: Antonio Estrada (Henry Sibley) 21-16, Sr. over Garrett Whitehead (Park ) 24-17, Fr. (Dec 6-5).

126 Results
1st Place – George Farmah of Eastview
2nd Place – Diondre Lodge of Rosemount
3rd Place – Riley White of Eagan
4th Place – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley
5th Place – Riley Groh of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Graham Evavold of Minneapolis Southwest
1st: George Farmah (Eastview) 29-4, Sr. over Diondre Lodge (Rosemount) 30-9, Jr. (Fall 5:39).
2nd: Diondre Lodge (Rosemount) 30-9, Jr. over Riley White (Eagan) 31-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Riley White (Eagan) 31-11, Jr. over Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) 27-15, So. (Dec 9-6).
5th: Riley Groh (Henry Sibley) 26-15, Jr. over Graham Evavold (Minneapolis Southwest) 23-9, Jr. (Dec 8-1).

132 Results
1st Place – Adam Hedin of Rosemount
2nd Place – Seth Elwood of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Eric Stumpf of Eastview
4th Place – Sam Pressman of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Mohammed Ali of Eagan
6th Place – Carson Lesher of East Ridge
1st: Adam Hedin (Rosemount) 41-0, Jr. over Seth Elwood (Apple Valley) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd: Seth Elwood (Apple Valley) 9-3, Sr. over Eric Stumpf (Eastview) 18-17, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd: Eric Stumpf (Eastview) 18-17, Sr. over Sam Pressman (Henry Sibley) 7-16, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
5th: Mohammed Ali (Eagan) 13-15, Jr. over Carson Lesher (East Ridge) 22-19, So. (Dec 9-4).

138 Results
1st Place – Collin LaBrosse of Park
2nd Place – Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Xavier Rosenbloom of Eagan
4th Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
5th Place – Zach Habeck of Eastview
6th Place – Zackary Sether of Burnsville
1st: Collin LaBrosse (Park ) 35-3, Jr. over Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) 25-15, So. (Dec 3-0).
2nd: Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) 25-15, So. over Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) 29-11, So. (RULE).
3rd: Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) 29-11, So. over Tony Watts (Apple Valley) 15-16, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Zach Habeck (Eastview) 18-22, Sr. over Zackary Sether (Burnsville) 10-20, So. (Fall 2:58).

145 Results
1st Place – Brock Morgan of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Casey Dravis of Eastview
3rd Place – Nick Holt of Eagan
4th Place – Daniel Duval of Park
5th Place – Robb Scott of East Ridge
6th Place – Nick Belmares of Henry Sibley
1st: Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) 32-8, Jr. over Casey Dravis (Eastview) 28-14, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd: Casey Dravis (Eastview) 28-14, Sr. over Nick Holt (Eagan) 20-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Nick Holt (Eagan) 20-18, Jr. over Daniel Duval (Park ) 14-12, Sr. (Fall 2:39).
5th: Robb Scott (East Ridge) 19-17, Jr. over Nick Belmares (Henry Sibley) 16-24, So. (Inj. 0:00).

152 Results
1st Place – Joe Dubbels of Eagan
2nd Place – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview
3rd Place – Josh Lorenz of Rosemount
4th Place – Zach Chytka of Apple Valley
5th Place – Christian Porter of Minneapolis Southwest
6th Place – Jamze Powers of East Ridge
1st: Joe Dubbels (Eagan) 32-9, Sr. over Josh Lorenz (Rosemount) 28-12, . (Dec 10-4).
2nd: Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 31-12, So. over Josh Lorenz (Rosemount) 28-12, . (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 31-12, So. over Zach Chytka (Apple Valley) 20-16, So. (MD 13-2).
5th: Christian Porter (Minneapolis Southwest) 18-7, Jr. over Jamze Powers (East Ridge) 16-18, So. (Inj. 0:00).

160 Results
1st Place – Garrett Beaman of Henry Sibley
2nd Place – Andrew Walock of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Collin Dolejs of Eastview
4th Place – Alex Hauser of Eagan
5th Place – Nicholas Saal of Rosemount
6th Place – Abdulla Shigidy of Burnsville
1st: Garrett Beaman (Henry Sibley) 39-1, Sr. over Andrew Walock (Apple Valley) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd: Andrew Walock (Apple Valley) 32-7, Sr. over Collin Dolejs (Eastview) 18-14, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd: Collin Dolejs (Eastview) 18-14, Jr. over Alex Hauser (Eagan) 23-16, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
5th: Nicholas Saal (Rosemount) 2-3, So. over Abdulla Shigidy (Burnsville) 3-25, Fr. (Fall 0:39).

170 Results
1st Place – Mark Hall of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Cory Flaata of Park
3rd Place – Daniel Arehart of Eastview
4th Place – Tate Nachamphassak of Rosemount
5th Place – Sam Christensen of East Ridge
6th Place – D`Andre Tolson of Henry Sibley
1st: Mark Hall (Apple Valley) 38-0, Jr. over Cory Flaata (Park ) 36-4, Sr. (Fall 1:06).
2nd: Cory Flaata (Park ) 36-4, Sr. over Daniel Arehart (Eastview) 7-3, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Daniel Arehart (Eastview) 7-3, Jr. over Tate Nachamphassak (Rosemount) 4-19, Jr. (Fall 1:35).
5th: Sam Christensen (East Ridge) 19-16, So. over D`Andre Tolson (Henry Sibley) 1-8, So. (Fall 2:13).

182 Results
1st Place – Luke Dodd of Eastview
2nd Place – Zach Wills of Park
3rd Place – Victor Tokman of Eagan
4th Place – Dave Ortega of Rosemount
5th Place – Prince Hyeamang of Apple Valley
6th Place – Zach Dreher of East Ridge
1st: Luke Dodd (Eastview) 38-4, Sr. over Zach Wills (Park ) 20-15, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd: Zach Wills (Park ) 20-15, Jr. over Victor Tokman (Eagan) 30-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Victor Tokman (Eagan) 30-11, Sr. over Dave Ortega (Rosemount) 10-15, Jr. (Fall 4:50).
5th: Prince Hyeamang (Apple Valley) 4-8, Jr. over Zach Dreher (East Ridge) 10-21, Sr. (DQ).

195 Results
1st Place – Bobby Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Mike Delich of Eastview
3rd Place – David Bueno of Henry Sibley
4th Place – Roth Stricker of Eagan
5th Place – Sam Figlmiller of Park
6th Place – Ismeal Gonzales of Burnsville
1st: Bobby Steveson (Apple Valley) 32-1, Sr. over Mike Delich (Eastview) 34-7, So. (Fall 3:15).
2nd: Mike Delich (Eastview) 34-7, So. over David Bueno (Henry Sibley) 22-18, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: David Bueno (Henry Sibley) 22-18, Sr. over Roth Stricker (Eagan) 12-18, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th: Sam Figlmiller (Park ) 14-21, Jr. over Ismeal Gonzales (Burnsville) 4-24, Fr. (Fall 1:53).

220 Results
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Tom Delich of Eastview
3rd Place – Devin Hubbard of Park
4th Place – Juan Gonzales of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Abdu Seef of Eagan
6th Place – Kevin Olgen of Burnsville
1st: Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) 39-0, Fr. over Tom Delich (Eastview) 18-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:52 (19-2)).
2nd: Tom Delich (Eastview) 18-9, Sr. over Devin Hubbard (Park ) 24-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Devin Hubbard (Park ) 24-12, Jr. over Juan Gonzales (Henry Sibley) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 0:51).
5th: Abdu Seef (Eagan) 1-6, Fr. over Kevin Olgen (Burnsville) 7-17, Sr. (Dec 3-0).

285 Results
1st Place – Mitchel Nelson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Tim Duffy of Eastview
3rd Place – Ben Kemp of Henry Sibley
4th Place – Justin Sabin of Park
5th Place – Luke Fredricks of Eagan
6th Place – Ian Baures of Minneapolis Southwest
1st: Mitchel Nelson (Apple Valley) 28-6, Sr. over Tim Duffy (Eastview) 28-7, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
2nd: Tim Duffy (Eastview) 28-7, Jr. over Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) 17-9, So. (RULE).
3rd: Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) 17-9, So. over Justin Sabin (Park ) 16-8, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Luke Fredricks (Eagan) 14-18, Jr. over Ian Baures (Minneapolis Southwest) 4-15, 3rd. (Fall 1:40).

Comments are closed.