2015 Class AAA Section 4 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

February 20-21 at North St. Paul

2015 Class AAA Section 4 Individual Brackets


106

Quarter finals:
Zachery Ferguson-Central defeated Htu Net-Harding-10-3
Brady Moesenthin-Woodbury lost to Nathan Alverado-Tartan Fall 3:02
Tom Adair-WBL defeated Noah Hurley-NSP 12-0
Trey Kruse-STILL defeated Casey Malone-Povolny-CDH fall :57

Semifinals:
Ferguson-Central defeated Nathan Laverado-TAR 2-0
Tom Adair-WBL defeated Trey Kruse STILL Tech Fall 17-2

Finals: Ferguson-Central defeated Tom Adair-WBL fall 5:32
True second: Tom Adair defeated Alverado=Tartan 7-3

Wrestlebacks:
Hurley-NSP defeated Malone-Povolny-CDH 7-0
Moesenthin defeated Hu Net-Harding fall 5:57
Alverado-Tartan defeated Hurley-NSP 11-0
Kruse-STILL defeated Moesenthin-Woodbury 5-2

3rd Place:
Alverado-Tartan defeated Kruse-STILL 4-0

5th Place:
Moesenthin defeated Hurley-NSP 7-6


113 pounds

Quarterfinals:
Lucas Froemel-Tartan defeated Paw Lu Wah-Roseville fall 1:24
Jordan Stebbins-NSP defeated Chontu Lee-Harding 8-3
TJ Tuminske-WBL defeated Jeffrey Robinsin-STILL 10-1
Max Malacko-WDBY defeated Max Setigauf CDH fall 3:12

Semifinals:
Froemel-Tartan defeated Stebbins-NSP fall 1:31
Malacko-WDBY defeated Trminske-WDBY fall 4:37

Finals:
Froemel-Tratan defeated Malacko-WDBY 2-0

True Second:
Malacko-WDBY defeated Stebbing NSP 7-2

Wrestlebacks:
Robinson CDH defeated Robinson-STILL fall 1:49
Lee-Harding defeated Wah=Roseville 9-1
Stebbins NSP defeated Robinson=STIL 6-2
Lee-Harding defeated Tuminske-WBL 7-5

3rd:
Stebbins NSP defeated Lee-Harding fall 3:50

5th:
Robinson STIL defeated Tuminske-WBL 9-7

120 pounds (4-man bracket)

Semifinals:
Keinnan Thacker-Harding defeated Josh Piechowski-STIL fall 3:49
Harvey Bradley-Central defeated JP Powell-WBL 3-2

Championship:
Thacker-Harding defeated Bradley-Central fall 3:54

3rd place:
JP Powell-WBL defeated Piechowski-STIL 7-3


126 pounds

Quarterfinals:
Jet Mi Ka-Harding defeated Silvio Whidbey-TAR fall 3:51
Will Parranto-WBL defeated Austin Miller-CDH 9-6
Josh Hurley-NSP defeated Ben Mlacko-WDBY 5-2
December Htoo=Roseville defeated Peter Hagel STIL 15-2

Semifinals:
Ka=Harding defeated Parranto-WBL fall 5:51
Htoo=Roseville defeated Hurley-NSP fa;; :37

Championship:
Htoo-Roseville defeated Ka-Harding 13-5

True Second:
Ka-Harding defeated Hurley NSP 10-5

Wrestlebacks:
Malacko-WDBY defeated Hagel-STIL tech fall 16-0
Miller-CDH defeated Whidby-Tartan fall 1:33
Malacko-WDBY defeated Parranto-WBL fall 3:01
Hurley-NSP defeated Miller CDH 5-4

3rd:
Hurley -NSP defeated Malacko-WDBY fall 2:52

5th:
Parranto WBL defeated MIller CDH 12-4


132 pounds

Quarterfinals:
Harter-STIL defeated Hogate-NSP fall 2:21
Kyle Taylor defeated Win Aung-Roseville 9-0
Andy Andress-Bye
Austin Braun-WDBY defeated Javen Guzik-McNeil-CDH fall 3:53

Semifinals:
Taylor-Tartan defeated Harter=STIL 12-9
Braun-WDBY defeated Andress WBL fall 3:37

Finals:
Braun-WDBY defeated Taylor-Tartan fall 3:49

True Second:
Andress WBL defeated Taylor-Tartan 5-1

Wrestlebacks:
Guzik-McNeil-Bye
AUng-Roseville defeated Hogate NSP fall 2:04
Guzik-McNeil-CDH defeated Harter STIL default
Andress WBL defeated Aung-Roseville 6-0

3rd:
Andress WBL defeated Guzik-McNeil CDH fall 3:25

5th:
Aung-Roseville defeated Harter STIL default


138 pounds

Quarter Finals:
Grant Boldaun-WBL bye
Ben Sweet-STIL defeated Edmundo Villalva-CDH fall 1:44
Ty Johnson WDBY defeated Kawar Paw-Roseville tech fall 15-0
Peyton Floyd-Tartan defeated Christian Thaoxaochat-NSP fall 2:54

Semifinals:
Bolduan-WBL defeated Sweet_STIL 15-4
Johnson-WDBY defeated Floyd-Tartan 7-0

Championship
Bolduan-WBL defeated Johnson 2-1

Wrestlebacks:
Paw-Roseville defeated Thaoxaochay NSP fall 3:53
Villalva-bye
Sweet-STIL defeated Paw-Roseville 21-3
Flody=Tartan defeated Villalva fall 2:30

3rd:
Floyd-Tartan Defeated Sweet-STIL 2-0

5th:
Paw-Roseville defeate Vllalva-CDH fall :46


145 pounds

Pig tail:
Kelvoni Hobson-Harding defeated Dev Nambury-Tartan 2:59

Quarter Finals:
Ben Donnelly-WDBY defeated Hobson-Harding fall 1:19
Lawrence Sanders-Central defeated Parker Estenson-STIL 4-2
Joshua Goldberg-DCH defeated Alex LaPireer_Roseville fall :59
Elijah Muedeking-WBL fall 2:30

Semifinals:
Donnelly-WDBY defeated Sanders-Central fall 1:50
Meudeking-WBL defeated Goldgerg-CDH 3-2

Finals:
Donnelly-WDBY defeated Muedeking-WBL 2-1

Wrestlebacks:
LaPierre-Roseville defeated Nambury Tartan 12-0
Estensen-STIL defeated Hobson-Harding 2-1
LaPierre defeated Sanders Central 1-4
Goldberg-CDH defeated Estensen-STIL tech fall 15-0

3rd:
Goldberg-CDH defeated LaPierre-Roseville 5-0

5th:
Estensen defeated Sanders Central 3-2


152 pounds

Quarterfinals:
Justin Burg-Tartan defeated Tamir Beeler Roseville tech fall 18-3
John Huntley-STIL defeated Mason Rostad-CDH 3-2
Corbin Buie=WBL defeated David Beseman-WDBY 7-6
Louie Varland-NSP defeated Sheldon Seals-Harding fall:23

Semifinals:
Burg-Tartan defeated Hyntley_STIL 11-2
Varland-NP defeated Buie WBL 5-3

Championship:
Berg-Tartan defeated Varland fa;; :27

True Second
Varland defeated Hurley STIL 8-2

Wrestlebacks:
Beseman-WDBY defeated Seals-Harding fall :36
Beeler-Roseville defeated Rostad- 3-2
Buie-WBL defeated Beeler-Roseville 10-5

3rd:
Huntley-STIL defeated Buie-WBL 2-1

5th:
Beseman-WDBY defeated Beeler-Roseville fall 3:06


160 pounds

Pig tail:
DeMarcus Dugas-NSP defeated John Gardner WDBY tech fall 19-4

Quarterfinals:
Jacob Costello-WBL defeated Dugas-NSP 15-6
Oluwadare Sobande-Cenntral defeated Leo Lyons-Harding fall 4:33
Ksinku Lay-Roseville defeated Andrew Johnson-Tartan 9-2
Gavin Keogh-STIL defeated Campbell Wozniak-CDH fall 3:07

Semifinals:
Costello-WBL defeated Sobande-Central 8-6
Keogh-STIL defeated Lay-Roseville tech fall 15-0

Finals:
Keogh-STIL defeated Costello-WBL 4-0

True Second:
Lay-Roseville defeated Costello WBL 7-2

Wrestlebacks:
Gardner-WDBY defeated Johnson-Tartan 5-4
Dugas NSP defeated Lyons-Harding fall 2:16
Sobande-Central defeated Gardner-WDBY 10-9
Lay-Roseville defeated Dugas NSP fall 3:51

3rd place Lay-Riseville defeated Sobande-Central fall 5:46

5th:
Dugas-NSP defeated Gardner-WDBY fall :29


170 pounds

Quarter Finals:
Tyler Graham-Roseville defeated Irving Sereno-NSP fall 1:31
Dan Cainer-CDH defeated Sam Conway-Tartan fall 3:18
Joey Alexis-WDBY defeated William Roff Central fall 1:49
Joe Dittel-WBL defeated Eliaz Jaime-Harding fall 1:07

Semifinals:
Graham-Roseville defeated Gainer-CDH fall 2:24
Dittel-WBL defeated Alexis-WDBL 5-3

Championship:
Graham-Roseville defeated Dittel 4-1

Wrestlebacks:
Roff-Central defeated Jaime-Harding fall 3:09
Comway-Tartan defeated Sereno-NSP fall 2:10
Gainer-CDH defeated Roff-Central tech fall 16-0
Alexis-WDBY defeated Cnway-Tartan 12-0

3rd place:
Alexis-WDBY defeated Gainer-CDH tech fall 16-1

5th:
Conway-Tartan defeated Roff Central fall :46


182 pounds

Quarterfinals:
Henry Elholm-Roseville defeated ALex Bahl-Tartan fall 2:00
Andrew Haldeman-Harding defeated Brandon Jackson-CDH default
Austin Devaney-WBL defeated William Blakey-Central fall 1:53
James Huntley-STIL defeated Andrew French-WDBY 9-5

Semifinals:
Elholm-Roseville defeated Haldeman-Harding 12-2
Huntley-STIL defeated Devaney-WBL 13-2

Finals:
Huntley-STIL defeated Elholm-Roseville 8-5

True Second:
French-WDBY defeated Elholm 16-9

Wrestlebacks:
French-WDBY defeated Blakey-Central fall 3:11
Bahl-Taran defeated Jackson-CDH default
Wood-WDBY defeated Haldeman-Harding fall 2:35
Devaney-WBL defeated Bahl-Tartan 8-2

3rd:
French-WNDY defeated Devaney 9-0

5th:
Haldeman-Harding defeated Bahl-Tartan fall 3:23


195 pounds

Pigtail:
Parker Field WDBY defeated KP Vang-Harding fall :29

Quarterfinals:
Janse Anderson-WBL defeated Field WDBY fall 3:56
Maurice Fields-Central defeated Tyler Olson STIL fall :53
Tony Landucci-Roseville defeated Michael Lundgren-NSP fall 1:59
Matthwe Boncich-CDH defeated Brandon Floyd-Tartan Fall 2:43

Semifinals:
Anderson-WBL defeated Fields-Central 13-4
Bonich-CDHdefeated Landucci-Riseville 12-2

Championship:
Boncich-CDHdefeated Anderson WBL 3-1

Wrestlebacks:
Brandon Floyd defeated Vanf-Harding fall 2:32
Floyd defeated Lundgren NSP 10-2
Olson-STIL defeated Field-WDBY fall 2:58
Fields-Central defeated Floyd-Tartan fall 2:27
Olson-STIL defeated Landucci-Roseville 3-2

3rd:
Fields-Central defeated Olson-STIL 3-0

5th place:
Landucci defeated Floyd 13-3


220 pounds

Pavel Swensen-WDBY bye
Connor Roering-CDH defeated Daniel Turner-Roseville 2-0
Kjell Sandstrom-STIL defeated William Brenhofer-Central 9-4
Marcus Gilmore-WBL defeated Victor Garay-Triviski-Tartan fall 3:50

Semifinals:
Swensen-WDBY defeated Reoring-CH fall 1:38
Gilmore-WBL defeated Sandstrom STIL 6-1

Championship:
Swensen-WDBY defeated Gilmore 6-0

Wrestlebacks:
Garay-Triviski-Tr=artan defeated Brennhofer-Central 16-6
Turner-Roseville bye
Garay-Triviski-Tartan defeated Roering-CDH fall 2:46
Sandstrom-STIL defeated Turner fall 1:46

3rd place:
Sandstrom-STIL defeated Garay-Triviski-Tartan fall 4:54

5th Place:
Roering-CDH defeated Turner-Roseville 3-2


Heavyweight

Quarterfinals:
Isaac Schmaedeke-Roseville bye
Cris Bradley-STIL defeated Brad Murphy-WDBY fall 4:32
Latoris Jones-Tartan defeated Alex Avalos-NSP fall :41
Nick Neumann-CDH defeated Mike Williams-WBL 1-0

Semifinals:
Schmaedeke-Roseville defeated Bradley-STIL fall: 24
Neumann-CDH defeated Jones-Tartan 3-1 (4 OT)

Finals:
Schmaedeke-Roseville defeated Neumann fall 3:55

Wrestlebacks:
Williams-WBL defeated Avalos NSP fall 2:39
Murphy-WDBY bye
Bradley=STIL defeated Williams WBL fall 3:36
Jones-Tartan defeated Murphy-WDBY 6-3

3rd place:
Jones-Tartan defeated Bradley-STIL 5-3

5th place:
Williams-WBL defeated Murphy-WDBY fall 1:24

Comments are closed.