2015 Class AAA Section 4 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

North 57, St. Paul Harding 12
106 Noah Hurley (NSP) Dec. Net Htu (SPH) 7-0
113 Anson Watarocha (NSP) Won by Forfeit
120 Demitri Vang (NSP) Fall Chontu Lee (SPH) 2:26
126 Josh Hurley (NSP) Fall Ethan Moua (SPH) 3:48
132 Gen Hogate (NSP) Won by Forfeit
138 Christian Thaoxaochay (NSP) Won by Forfeit
145 Louie Varland (NSP) Fall Kelvoni Hobson (SPH) 1:01
152 DaMarcus Dugas (NSP) Fall Sheldon Seals (SPH) 1:01
160 Leo Lyons (SPH) Fall Irving Swine (NSP) 4:37
170 Double Forfeit
182 Double Forfeit
195 Andrew Haldeman (SPH) Fall Michael Lundgren (NSP) 2:30
220 Logan Peterson (SPH) Won by Forfeit
285 Alex Avalos (NSP) Fall Keith Lyons (SPH) 1:10

Quarterfinals

White Bear Lake Area 71, North 0
106 Tom Adair (WBL) Tech. Fall Noah Hurley (NSP)
113 T. J. Turniske (WBL) Maj. Dec. Anson Waturuocha (NSP) 12-3
120 J. P. Powell (WBL) Fall Dimitri Vang (NSP) 3:24
126 Will Parranto (WBL) Dec. Josh Hurley (NSP 8-4
132 Matt Muedeking (WBL) Gene Hogate (NSP) 8-4
138 Andy Andress (WBL) Fall Christian Thaoxaochay (NSP) 4:24
145 Grant Bolduan (WBL) Won by Forfeit
152 Elijah Muedeking (WBL) Dec. Louie Varland (NSP) 8-2
160 Corbin Buie (WBL) Dec. DeMarcus Dugas (NSP) 10-8
170 Jacob Costello (WBL) Fall Irving Sereno (NSP) 1:24
182 Joe DIttel (WBL) Won by Forfeit
195 Austin Devaney (WBL) Tech Fall Mike Lundgren (NSP) 15-0
220 Marcus Gilmore (WBL) Won by Forfeit
285 Mike Williams (WBL) Fall Alex Avalos (NSP) 1:08

Roseville Area 45, Cretin-Derham Hall 26
106 Casey Malone-Povolny (CDH) Won by Forfeit
113 Paw Kalu Wah (RA) Won by Forfeit
120 Max Steigauf (CDH) Fall Connor Rohloff (RA) 1:04
126 Win Aung (RA) Fall Austin Miller (CDH) 2:48
132 December Htoo (RA) Fall Javen Guzik-McNeil (CDH) 1:42
138 Kawar Paw (RA) Edmundo Villalva-Lijo (CDH) 1:36
145 Josh Goldberg (CDH) Maj. Dec. Alex LaPierre (RA) 10-0
152 Mason Rostad (CH) Maj. Dec. Tamir Beeler (RA) 15-4
160 Hsinku Lay (RA) Dec. Daniel Gainer (CDH) 12-5
170 Tyler Graham (RA) Fall Campbell Wozniak (CDH) 2:56
182 Henry Elholm (RA) Fall Brandon Jackson (CDH) 2:51
195 Matthew Boncich (CDH) Dec. Tony Landucci (RA) 13-6
220 Connor Roering (CDH) Dec. Daniel Turner (RA) 8-1
285 Isaac Schmaedeke (RA) Fall Nick Neumann (CDH) 4:32

Stillwater Area 60, St. Paul Central 10
106: Zach Ferguson (SPC) over Trey Kruse (STW) (MD 12-1)
113: Jeffrey Robinson (STW) over (SPC) (For.)
120: Harvey Bradley (SPC) over Josh Piechowski (STW) (Dec 8-2)
126: Peter Hagel (STW) over (SPC) (For.)
132: Parker Estenson (STW) over (SPC) (For.)
138: Will Harter (STW) over (SPC) (For.)
145: Kevin Thole (STW) over Larry Sanders (SPC) (Dec 5-4)
152: John Huntley (STW) over Oluwadere Sobanda (SPC) (Dec 7-1)
160: Gavin Keogh (STW) over William Rolf (SPC) (Fall 1:54)
170: Conner Weiss (STW) over (SPC) (For.)
182: James Huntley (STW) over Will Blakely (SPC) (Fall 1:23)
195: Maurice Fields (SPC) over Vinny Derosa (STW) (Dec 8-4)
220: Kjell Sandstrom (STW) over William Brennhofer (SPC) (Fall 5:54)
285: Chris Bradley (STW) over (SPC) (For.)

Woodbury 67, Tartan 7
106 Nathan Alvarado (TAR) Dec. Brady Moesenthin (WB) 10-4
113 Lucas Froemel (TAR) Maj. Dec. Cole West (WB) 13-1
120 Max Malacko (WB) Won by Forfeit
126 Ben Malacko (WB) Fall Silvio Whidby (TAR) :46
132 Austin Braun (WB) Fall Kyle Taylor (TAR) 4:45
138 Ty Johnson (WB) Fall Vasudev Nambury (TAR) :36
145 Ben Donnelly (WB) Maj. Dec. Andrew Johnson (TAR) 13-1
152 David Beseman (WB) Fall Dane Iverson (TAR) :54
160 John Gardiner (WB) Fall Hayden Kolberg (TAR) 2:48
170 Joey Alexis (WB) Fall Santiago Garcia (TAR) 1:27
182 Jesse DeCarlo (WB) Fall Samuel Conway (TAR) 2:21
195 Andrew French (WB) Fall Josh Lizakowski (TAR) :24
220 Brad Murphy (WB) Dec. Brandon Floyd (TAR) 15-8
285 Pavel Swensen (WB) Fall Victor Garay-Triviski (TAR) 3:01

Semifinals

White Bear Lake Area 53, Roseville Area 15
106 Thomas Adair (WBL) Won by Forfeit
113 T. J. Turniske (WBL) Fall Kalu Paw Wah (RA) 2:10
120 J. P. Powell (WBL) Maj. Dec. Connor Rohloff (RA) 17-5
126 William Parranto (WBL) Maj. Dec. Win Aung (RA) 19-10
132 December Htoo (RA) Dec. Mathew Muedeking (WBL) 6-4
138 Andrew Andress (WBL) Tech. Fall Htoo Ehkler Baw (RA)
145 Grant Bolduan (WBL)Fall Alex LaPierre (RA) 3:37
152 Elijah Muedeking (WBL) Maj. Dec. Jamir Beeler (RA) 11-3
160 Corbun Buie (WBL) Dec. Hsinku Lay (RA) 8-2
170 Tyler Graham (RA) Fall Jacob Costello (WBL) 3:43
182 Joe Dittel (WBL) Dec. Henry Elhorn (RA) 5-3
195 Janse Anderson (WBL) Fall Tony Landucci (RA) 3:38
220 Austin Devaney (WBL) Fall Isaac Schmedke (RA) 1:03
285 Marcus Gilmore (WBL) Fall Dan Turner (RA) 2:52

Woodbury 29, Stillwater Area 24
106: Trey Kruse (STW) over Cole West (WOOD) (Fall 2:38)
113: Jeffrey Robinson (STW) over Brady Moesenthin (WOOD) (Dec 6-4)
120: Max Malacko (WOOD) over Josh Piechowski (STW) (MD 10-2)
126: Ben Malacko (WOOD) over Peter Hagel (STW) (Dec 6-0)
132: Will Harter (STW) over Austin Braun (WOOD) (Dec 7-0)
138: Ty Johnson (WOOD) over Parker Estenson (STW) (TF 19-3 0:00)
145: David Beesman (WOOD) over Ben Sweet (STW) (MD 15-2)
152: Ben Donnelly (WOOD) over John Huntley (STW) (Dec 7-2)
160: Gavin Keogh (STW) over John Gardner (WOOD) (Dec 7-1)
170: Joey Alexis (WOOD) over Conner Weiss (STW) (Dec 7-3)
182: James Huntley (STW) over Jesse Delarlo (WOOD) (Dec 9-4)
195: Andrew French (WOOD) over Vinny Derosa (STW) (MD 19-7)
220: Pavel Swenson (WOOD) over Kjell Sandstrom (STW) (Dec 15-9)
285: Chris Bradley (STW) over Jake Shea (WOOD) (Fall 2:42)

Championship

White Bear Lake Area 31, Woodbury 29
106 Brady Moesenthin (WB) Dec. Thomas Turniske (WBL) 9-7
113 Tom Adair (WBL) Maj. Dec. Cole West (WB) 12-0
120 Jonathan Powell (WBL0 Dec. Max Malacko (WB) 6-1
126 Ben Malacko (WB) Fall William Parranto (WBL) 1:31
132 Austin Braun (WB) Dec. Matt Muedeking (WBL) 6-3
138 Ty. Johnson (WB) Fall Andy Andress (WBL) 1:43
145 Ben Donnelly (WB) Grant Bolduan (WBL0 1-0
152 Elijah Muedeking (WBL) Dec. David Beseman (WB) 4-2
160 Corbin Buie (WBL) Dec. John Gardiner (WB) 10-4
170 Jacob Costello (WBL) Dec. Joey Alexis (WB) 6-4 OT
182 Joe Dittel (WB) Tech. Fall Jesse DeCarlo (WB)
195 Janse Anderson (WBL) Maj. Dec. Andrew French (WB) 13-4
220 Marcus Gilmore (WBL) Fall Parker Field (WB)
285 Pavel Swensen (WB) Fall Michael Williams (WBL) 1:40

Comments are closed.