2015 Class AAA Section 5 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

February 20-21 at Osseo HS

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park
2nd Place – Bret Wilson of Rogers
3rd Place – Gunnar Nelson of Park Center
4th Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
5th Place – Nick Dunagan of Mounds View
6th Place – Gavin Peterson of Maple Grove
1st: Dylan Droegemueller (Champlin Park) 34-4, Fr. over Bret Wilson (Rogers) 28-8, Fr. (MD 10-2).
2nd: Bret Wilson (Rogers) 28-8, Fr. over Gunnar Nelson (Park Center) 28-8, 8th. (RULE).
3rd: Gunnar Nelson (Park Center) 28-8, 8th. over Emily Shilson (Centennial) 19-17, 8th. (MD 10-0).
5th: Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 20-10, 8th. over Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 10-16, 7th. (Fall 1:42).

113 Results
1st Place – Jack Bergeland of Centennial
2nd Place – Nicholas Carline of Osseo
3rd Place – Dalton Droegemueller of Champlin Park
4th Place – Joey Nerdahl of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
5th Place – Jake Born of Rogers
6th Place – Jordan Kedrowski of Irondale
1st: Jack Bergeland (Centennial) 32-10, Sr. over Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 29-5, So. (Dec 3-0).
2nd: Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 29-5, So. over Dalton Droegemueller (Champlin Park) 26-17, Jr. (MD 14-1).
3rd: Dalton Droegemueller (Champlin Park) 26-17, Jr. over Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 20-7, So. (TB-1 2-1).
5th: Jake Born (Rogers) 11-19, 8th. over Jordan Kedrowski (Irondale) 18-22, Jr. (Fall 3:39).

120 Results
1st Place – Jake Bergeland of Centennial
2nd Place – Tanner Day of Mounds View
3rd Place – Elan Quezada of Osseo
4th Place – Tyler Rengel of Maple Grove
5th Place – Lee Santiago-Martinez of Rogers
6th Place – Brian Lopez of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
1st: Jake Bergeland (Centennial) 36-5, So. over Tanner Day (Mounds View) 35-3, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd: Tanner Day (Mounds View) 35-3, Jr. over Elan Quezada (Osseo) 17-8, Fr. (Fall 3:43).
3rd: Elan Quezada (Osseo) 17-8, Fr. over Tyler Rengel (Maple Grove) 10-21, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Lee Santiago-Martinez (Rogers) 11-17, So. over Brian Lopez (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 10-11, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

126 Results
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Karl Keeler of Mounds View
3rd Place – Jack Herbes of Maple Grove
4th Place – Malik Byrd of Champlin Park
5th Place – Sean LaFleur of Irondale
6th Place – Anthony Lenz of Rogers
1st: Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 33-6, So. over Karl Keeler (Mounds View) 29-8, Sr. (MD 9-1).
2nd: Karl Keeler (Mounds View) 29-8, Sr. over Jack Herbes (Maple Grove) 20-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Jack Herbes (Maple Grove) 20-9, Jr. over Malik Byrd (Champlin Park) 12-16, Sr. (MD 9-1).
5th: Sean LaFleur (Irondale) 21-18, So. over Anthony Lenz (Rogers) 5-21, Fr. (Fall 2:25).

132 Results
1st Place – Brad Osatiuk of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Mike Matheson of Centennial
3rd Place – Isaiah Roufs of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
4th Place – Mitchell Lewison of Osseo
5th Place – Melvin Wilson of Park Center
6th Place – Giovanni Jessee of Champlin Park
1st: Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) 38-4, Sr. over Mike Matheson (Centennial) 27-14, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd: Mike Matheson (Centennial) 27-14, Jr. over Isaiah Roufs (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 12-13, Sr. (MD 10-1).
3rd: Isaiah Roufs (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 12-13, Sr. over Mitchell Lewison (Osseo) 26-8, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Melvin Wilson (Park Center) 25-9, Sr. over Giovanni Jessee (Champlin Park) 9-23, Jr. (MD 9-1).

138 Results
1st Place – Theo Gee of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Sam McGinnity of Mounds View
3rd Place – Daniel Chlebeck of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
4th Place – Bailey Ludwig of Centennial
5th Place – Adam Lanners of Osseo
6th Place – J Allen Naklen of Park Center
1st: Theo Gee (Maple Grove) 22-11, Sr. over Sam McGinnity (Mounds View) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
2nd: Sam McGinnity (Mounds View) 25-9, Sr. over Daniel Chlebeck (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 23-7, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Daniel Chlebeck (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 23-7, Jr. over Bailey Ludwig (Centennial) 12-24, Sr. (Fall 0:53).
5th: Adam Lanners (Osseo) 21-14, Fr. over J Allen Naklen (Park Center) 7-8, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

145 Results
1st Place – Logan Dick of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Jack Graham of Mounds View
3rd Place – Ferhan Abdisa of Osseo
4th Place – Samson Burque of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
5th Place – Chris Mulberry of Centennial
6th Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Park
1st: Logan Dick (Maple Grove) 39-3, Jr. over Jack Graham (Mounds View) 21-16, So. (Dec 9-2).
2nd: Jack Graham (Mounds View) 21-16, So. over Ferhan Abdisa (Osseo) 24-16, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd: Ferhan Abdisa (Osseo) 24-16, Sr. over Samson Burque (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 11-16, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
5th: Chris Mulberry (Centennial) 12-12, Sr. over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Park) 31-8, Jr. (M. For.).

152 Results
1st Place – Carson Brolsma of Osseo
2nd Place – Jordan Bond of Rogers
3rd Place – Robert Morgan of Maple Grove
4th Place – Benji Keillor of Mounds View
5th Place – Isaac Mansfield of Park Center
6th Place – Andrew Ockuly of Champlin Park
1st: Carson Brolsma (Osseo) 39-0, Sr. over Robert Morgan (Maple Grove) 20-16, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:22 (17-1)).
2nd: Jordan Bond (Rogers) 24-9, Sr. over Robert Morgan (Maple Grove) 20-16, Sr. (Dec 12-11).
3rd: Jordan Bond (Rogers) 24-9, Sr. over Benji Keillor (Mounds View) 11-15, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th: Isaac Mansfield (Park Center) 15-18, So. over Andrew Ockuly (Champlin Park) 20-9, Jr. (For.).

160 Results
1st Place – Will Suehr of Maple Grove
2nd Place – John Noll of Centennial
3rd Place – Troy Ito of Mounds View
4th Place – Brandon Sakkinen of Champlin Park
5th Place – Nick Harelson of Irondale
6th Place – Desmond Johnson of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
1st: Will Suehr (Maple Grove) 29-12, Sr. over Troy Ito (Mounds View) 15-21, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd: John Noll (Centennial) 18-16, 8th. over Troy Ito (Mounds View) 15-21, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
3rd: John Noll (Centennial) 18-16, 8th. over Brandon Sakkinen (Champlin Park) 22-15, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
5th: Nick Harelson (Irondale) 27-15, Sr. over Desmond Johnson (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 11-22, Jr. (Fall 4:50).

170 Results
1st Place – Jebah Doe of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Noah Benson of Centennial
3rd Place – John Danner of Champlin Park
4th Place – Jeff McClay of Rogers
5th Place – Raeishean Lester of Park Center
6th Place – Jake Spencer of Irondale
1st: Jebah Doe (Maple Grove) 31-11, Sr. over Noah Benson (Centennial) 18-19, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd: Noah Benson (Centennial) 18-19, Sr. over John Danner (Champlin Park) 21-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: John Danner (Champlin Park) 21-11, Sr. over Jeff McClay (Rogers) 11-19, Sr. (Fall 3:26).
5th: Raeishean Lester (Park Center) 16-19, Sr. over Jake Spencer (Irondale) 14-28, So. (Fall 0:44).

182 Results
1st Place – Dorian Tapia of Centennial
2nd Place – Jason Chisato-Rodvik of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Andrew Bjorklund of Mounds View
4th Place – Abraham Ricks of Champlin Park
5th Place – Zac Aanerud of Rogers
6th Place – Raghde Flores of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
1st: Dorian Tapia (Centennial) 14-15, Sr. over Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) 20-14, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
2nd: Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) 20-14, Sr. over Andrew Bjorklund (Mounds View) 11-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Andrew Bjorklund (Mounds View) 11-15, Jr. over Abraham Ricks (Champlin Park) 17-15, Sr. (MD 13-4).
5th: Zac Aanerud (Rogers) 9-11, So. over Raghde Flores (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 7-16, So. (Dec 7-0).

195 Results
1st Place – Jordan Lemcke of Rogers
2nd Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial
3rd Place – Hamzeh Salti of Osseo
4th Place – Alec Edgett of Mounds View
5th Place – Quin Anderson of Maple Grove
6th Place – Joe Knoblauch of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
1st: Jordan Lemcke (Rogers) 33-1, Sr. over Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 27-14, So. (TF-1.5 3:34 (15-0)).
2nd: Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 27-14, So. over Hamzeh Salti (Osseo) 18-13, Sr. (Fall 5:39).
3rd: Hamzeh Salti (Osseo) 18-13, Sr. over Alec Edgett (Mounds View) 16-20, Sr. (Fall 3:54).
5th: Quin Anderson (Maple Grove) 13-25, Sr. over Joe Knoblauch (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 12-15, Jr. (MD 13-4).

220 Results
1st Place – Tristan Wehmas of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
2nd Place – Taylor Tison of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Dominic Skawiniak of Rogers
4th Place – Andy Falardeau of Centennial
5th Place – Tommy Newell of Park Center
6th Place – Johnny Tereault of Mounds View
1st: Tristan Wehmas (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 22-7, Sr. over Taylor Tison (Maple Grove) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd: Taylor Tison (Maple Grove) 7-4, Jr. over Dominic Skawiniak (Rogers) 28-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Dominic Skawiniak (Rogers) 28-10, Jr. over Andy Falardeau (Centennial) 16-17, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th: Tommy Newell (Park Center) 18-19, Sr. over Johnny Tereault (Mounds View) 8-20, So. (Dec 6-1).

285 Results
1st Place – Andrew Piehl of Rogers
2nd Place – Barry Ndip of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Joe Nelson of Centennial
4th Place – Tim Warren of Champlin Park
5th Place – Jose Aguilar of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
6th Place – Abe Dukuly of Irondale
1st: Andrew Piehl (Rogers) 35-0, Jr. over Barry Ndip (Maple Grove) 24-7, Sr. (MD 9-1).
2nd: Barry Ndip (Maple Grove) 24-7, Sr. over Joe Nelson (Centennial) 37-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Joe Nelson (Centennial) 37-6, Sr. over Tim Warren (Champlin Park) 23-16, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
5th: Jose Aguilar (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 22-9, Sr. over Abe Dukuly (Irondale) 12-19, Jr. (Dec 3-0).

Comments are closed.