2015 Class AAA Section 5 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Irondale 42, Park Center 36
106 N/A (PC) won by Forfeit
113 Gunner Nelson (PC) won by Forfeit
120 Jordan Kedrowski (IRON) won by Forfeit
126 Sean LaFleur (IRON) won by Forfeit
132 Melvin Wilson (PC) fall Luke Janecek (IRON) 3:38
138 Allen Naklen (PC) fall Jake Brown (IRON) 5:35
145 Kevin Ihnen (IRON) fall Dylan Ditty (PC) 1:34
152 Justin Escobar (IRON) fall Robert Nguyen (PC) 1:35
160 Nick Harelson (IRON) fall Seth Carlson (PC) :24
170 Raeshean Lester (PC) fall Seth Jensen (IRON) 2:45
182 Jake Spencer (IRON) won by Forfeit
195 double forfeit
220 Tommy Newell (PC) fall Isaiah Baldwin (IRON) :47
285 Abe Dukuly (IRON) fall Mitch Stahl (PC) 3:35

Quarterfinals

Centennial 78, Irondale 3
106: Emily Shilson (Cent) over (IRON) (For.)
113: Jack Bergeland (Cent) over Jordan Kedrowski (IRON) (Fall 0:56)
120: Jake Bergeland (Cent) over (IRON) (For.)
126: Tyler Shilson (Cent) over Sean Lafleur (IRON) (Fall 1:10)
132: Mike Matheson (Cent) over Luke Janacek (IRON) (Fall 0:32)
138: Bailey Ludwig (Cent) over Jake Brown (IRON) (Fall 1:14)
145: Chris Mulberry (Cent) over Justin Escobar (IRON) (Fall 4:46)
152: John Noll (Cent) over Kevin Ihnen (IRON) (Fall 1:59)
160: Nick Harelson (IRON) over Wyatt Schmitz (Cent) (Dec 8-1)
170: Noah Benson (Cent) over Jake Spencer (IRON) (Fall 4:58)
182: Dorian Tapia (Cent) over (IRON) (For.)
195: Justin Mohlin (Cent) over Isaiah Baldwin (IRON) (Fall 1:09)
220: Andy Falardeau (Cent) over (IRON) (For.)
285: Joe Nelson (Cent) over Abe Dukuly (IRON) (Fall 0:16)

Champlin Park 39, Rogers 27
106 Droegemueller, Dylan (CP) def. Wilson, Bret (ROG) === {Dec 5 – 3} (Score: 0-3)
113 Droegemueller, Dalton (CP) def. Born, Jake (ROG) === {Tech Fall 16-1} (Score: 0-8)
120 Santiago-Martinez, Lee (ROG) def. McKinney, Joseph (CP) === {Fall 5:48} (Score: 6-8)
126 Byrd, Malik (CP) def. Lenz, Anthony (ROG) === {Fall 0:41} (Score: 6-14)
132 Jessee, Giovanni (CP) def. Eshleman, Hunter (ROG) === {Fall 1:24} (Score: 6-20)
138 Kammers, Jack (ROG) def. Johnson, Mitch (CP) === {Dec 9 – 8} (Score: 9-20)
145 Winkelmann, Paul (CP) def. Hoyt, Johnny (ROG) === {Maj Dec 11-1} (Score: 9-24)
152 Ockuly, Andrew (CP) def. Bond, Jordan (ROG) === {Dec 6 – 4} (Score: 9-27)
160 Sakkinen, Brandon (CP) def. Derouin, Hunter (ROG) === {Fall 3:40} (Score: 9-33)
170 Danner, John (CP) def. McClay, Jeff (ROG) === {Dec 9 – 4} (Score: 9-36)
182 Ricks, Abraham (CP) def. Aanerud, Zac (ROG) === {Dec 7 – 3} (Score: 9-39)
195 Lemcke, Jordan (ROG) def. Forfeit (CP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 15-39)
220 Skawiniak, Dominic (ROG) def. Nyangaresi, Roy (CP) === {Default} (Score: 21-39)
285 Piehl, Andrew (ROG) def. Warren, Tim (CP) === {Fall 3:09} (Score: 27-39)

Maple Grove 55, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 15
106 Strasser, Nicholas (SLP) def. Peterson, Gavin (MG) === {Maj Dec 14-2} (Score: 0-4)
113 Nerdahl, Joey (SLP) def. Whirley, Michael (MG) === {Fall 3:35} (Score: 0-10)
120 Lopez, Brian (Spring Lake Park) def. Bugajski, Nick (MG) === {Dec 10 – 4} (Score: 0-13)
126 Herbes, Jack (MG) def. Altenburg, Riley (SLP) === {Fall 1:25} (Score: 6-13)
132 Osatiuk, Brad (MG) def. Roufs, Isaiah (SLP) === {Maj Dec 18-5} (Score: 10-13)
138 Gee, Theo (MG) def. Chlebeck, Daniel (Spring Lake Park) === {Dec 2 – 0} (Score: 13-13)
145 Dick, Logan (MG) def. Burque, Samson (SLP) === {Fall 0:59} (Score: 19-13)
152 Morgan, Robert (MG) def. Denno, Schaffer (SLP) === {Tech Fall 16-0} (Score: 24-13)
160 Solomon, Elijah (MG) def. Johnson, Desmond (Spring Lake Park) === {Dec 4 – 0} (Score: 27-13)
170 Doe, Jebah (MG) def. Oviedo, Edgardo (SLP) === {Fall 1:26} (Score: 33-13)
182 Suehr, William (MG) def. Flores, Raghde (SLP) === {Fall 1:01} (Score: 39-13)
195 Chisato-Rodvik, Jason (MG) def. Knoblauch, Joe (Spring Lake Park) === {Decision: 6-1} (Score: 42-13)
220 Wehmas, Tristan (SLP) def. Anderson, Quin (MG) === {Fall 0:58} (Score: 42-19)
285 Ndip, Barry (MG) def. Ibitoye, Semilore (SLP) === {Fall 1:19} (Score: 48-19)

Mounds View 51, Osseo 14
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Jack Cornell (Oss) (Fall 1:28)
113: Nicholas Carline (Oss) over Brendan Dunagan (MV) (MD 15-5)
120: Tanner Day (MV) over Dominic Smith (Oss) (MD 14-5)
126: Mitchell Lewison (Oss) over Seth McDougall (MV) (MD 13-1)
132: Karl Keeler (MV) over Ethan Quezada (Oss) (TF 15-0 5:53)
138: Sam McGinnity (MV) over Adam Lanners (Oss) (Dec 1-0)
145: Jack Graham (MV) over Ferhan Abdisa (Oss) (Dec 2-1)
152: Carson Brolsma (Oss) over Rowan Morgan (MV) (Fall 1:40)
160: Benji Keillor (MV) over Denny Benton (Oss) (Fall 3:44)
170: Troy Ito (MV) over Alex Sanchez (Oss) (Dec 3-2)
182: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over David Sanchez (Oss) (Fall 1:42)
195: Alec Edget (MV) over Hamzeh Salti (Oss) (Fall 3:21)
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over Stavros Peterson (Oss) (Dec 3-1)
285: James Hahn (MV) over Scott Christopher (Oss) (Fall 3:02)

Semifinals

Centennial 60, Champlin Park 21
106: Dylan Drogemueller (CP) over Zach Spetzman (Cent) (Fall 3:03)
113: Jack Bergeland (Cent) over Dalton Droegemueller (CP) (Fall 0:48)
120: Jake Bergeland (Cent) over Joseph McKinney (CP) (Fall 0:37)
126: Tyler Shilson (Cent) over Malik Byrd (CP) (Fall 4:27)
132: Mike Matheson (Cent) over (CP) (Fall 3:22)
138: Bailey Ludwig (Cent) over Mitch Johnson (CP) (Fall 3:03)
145: Paul Winkelmann (CP) over Chris Mulberry (Cent) (Fall 1:28)
152: John Noll (Cent) over Amani Spencer (CP) (Fall 3:57)
160: Brandon Sakkinen (CP) over Wyatt Schmitz (Cent) (Fall 2:56)
170: John Danner (CP) over Noah Benson (Cent) (Dec 4-3)
182: Justin Mohlin (Cent) over (CP) (Fall 3:52)
195: Dorian Tapia (Cent) over (CP) (For.)
220: Andy Falardeau (Cent) over Roy Nyangareski (CP) (Fall 0:56)
285: Joe Nelson (Cent) over Tim Warren (CP) (Fall 0:20)

Maple Grove 35, Mounds View 25
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Texas Tran (MAGR) (Fall 1:46)
113: Sam Bobick (MV) over Gavin Peterson (MAGR) (MD 13-5)
120: Tanner Day (MV) over Tyler Rengel (MAGR) (Fall 0:44)
126: Karl Keeler (MV) over Jack Herbes (MAGR) (Dec 6-2)
132: Brad Osatiuk (MAGR) over Seth McDougal (MV) (Fall 3:05)
138: Sam McGinnity (MV) over Theo Gee (MAGR) (Dec 3-1)
145: Logan Dick (MAGR) over Calvin Ciganik (MV) (MD 12-0)
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Robert Morgan (MAGR) (TB-1 2-1)
160: Elijah Solomom (MAGR) over Benji Keillor (MV) (Dec 10-3)
170: Jebah Doe (MAGR) over Troy Ito (MV) (MD 13-3)
182: Will Suehr (MAGR) over Andrew Bjorklund (MV) (Dec 5-2)
195: Jason Chisato-Rodvik (MAGR) over Alec Edget (MV) (Fall 3:06)
220: Taylor Tison (MAGR) over Johnny Tereault (MV) (Dec 5-3)
285: Berry Ndip (MAGR) over James Hahn (MV) (Fall 0:19)

Championship

Centennial 38, Maple Grove 20
106: Emily Shilson (Cent) over Texas Tran (MAGR) (Dec 8-3)
113: Jack Bergeland (Cent) over Michael Whirley (MAGR) (Fall 3:20)
120: Jake Bergeland (Cent) over Tyler Rengel (MAGR) (TF 24-9 5:05)
126: Tyler Shilson (Cent) over Jack Herbes (MAGR) (Dec 5-0)
132: Brad Osatiuk (MAGR) over Fitsum Tilleskjor (Cent) (MD 11-3)
138: Mike Matheson (Cent) over Theo Gee (MAGR) (Dec 5-1)
145: Logan Dick (MAGR) over Bailey Ludwig (Cent) (MD 10-1)
152: Chris Mulberry (Cent) over Robert Morgan (MAGR) (Dec 13-6)
160: John Noll (Cent) over Elijah Solomom (MAGR) (Fall 0:39)
170: Jebah Doe (MAGR) over Noah Benson (Cent) (Dec 10-5)
182: Will Suehr (MAGR) over Dorian Tapia (Cent) (Dec 8-5)
195: Justin Mohlin (Cent) over Jason Chisato-Rodvik (MAGR) (Dec 3-0)
220: Taylor Tison (MAGR) over Andy Falardeau (Cent) (Fall 1:37)
285: Joe Nelson (Cent) over Barry Ndip (MAGR) (Fall 3:53)

Comments are closed.