2015 Class AAA Section 7 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Andover 35, Blaine 33

Quarterfinals

St. Michael-Albertville 73, Andover 6
106 Patrice McKee (STMA) Tech Fall Michael Morell (AND) 1:21
113 Zach Nygaard (STMA) Fall Ryan Grant (AND) 5:21
120 Zach Dehmer (STMA) Won by Forfeit
126 Mitchell McKee (STMA) Fall Justin Dokken (AND) :39
132 Gibson Board (AND) Fall Cody Schoen (STMA) 3:15
138 Jake Allar (STMA) Fall Anthony Luca (AND) 1:20
145 Donnie Leuer (STMA) Tech Fall Graham Brown (AND) 3:18
152 Lucas Jeske (STMA) Dec. Hunter Wathen (AND) 9-7
160 Mitchell Zachman (STMA) Fall Brandon Oberhamer (AND) :15
170 Evan Ronsen (STMA) Won by Forfeit
182 Jordan Joseph (STMA) Fall Zachary Steckman (AND) :40
195 Evan Foster (STMA) Fall Dakota Hauk (AND) 1:15
220 Jake Briggs (STMA) Won by Forfeit
285 Randy Anderson (STMA) Fall Luke Harmon (AND) 5:59

St. Francis 35, Elk River 25
106 Anthony Meister (ER) Fall Coleton Petrucci (SF) 1:58
113 Mitchell Wilson (SF) Tech Fall Alex sanborn (ER) 16-0
120 Garrett Caldon (ER) Maj. Dec. Dan Worthington (SF) 16-+4
126 Andrew Wasche (SF) Fall Matt Osberg (ER) 1:24
132 Mason Hall (SF) Dec. Ben Gibas (ER) 3-2
138 Aaron Wilson (SF) Dec. Kyle Ziemer (ER) 9-3
145 Alex Wilson (SF) Dec. Cole Moening (ER) 10-3
152 Sam Gibas (ER) Dec. Tyler Dahlstrom (SF) 2-0
160 Cole Kirpach (SF) Won by Forfeit
170 Lucas Sherburne (SF) Dec. Casey Schilz (ER) 10-5
182 Tim Wetenkamp (SF) Fall Colin Murphy (ER) 3:45
195 Brandon Simmonds (ER) Fall Anthony Norman (SF) 3:06
220 Bobby Schmitz (ER) Dec. Bo Blanske (SF) 13-9
285 Steve McGuire (ER) Dec. Blaine Nordin (SF) 10-6

Anoka 42, Cambridge-Isanti 21
106 Tate Torgerson (CBI) Dec. Colby Njos (ANK) 7-3
113 Tyler Eischens (ANK) Fall Ryan Droubie (CBI) 1:26
120 Richie Hammonds (ANK) Fall Casey Schlickenmayer (CBI) 3:15
126 Calvin Germinaro (ANK) Fall Jim Brown (CBI) 3:01
132 Zach Frits (ANK) Dec. Jared Doty (CBI) 3-1
138 Monty Frederiksen (CBI) Dec. Jason Rollins (ANK) 8-6
145 Liam Strong (ANK) Maj. Dec. Josh Samsa (CBI) 13-3
152 Caleb Brennan (CBI) Fall Bodie Fitzsimonds (ANK) 5:46
160 Dalton Miller (ANK) Maj. Dec. Cole Crocker (CBI) 12-0
170 Matt Njos (ANK) Fall Dylan Gilmore (CBI) 3:42
182 David Kent (CBI) Fall Hunter Wallace (ANK) 4:30
195 Drake Frikken (CBI) Dec. Noah Vaillant (ANK) 3-2
220 Jeremy Rodman (ANK) Maj. Dec. Jacob Olson (CBI) 12-3
285 Jesse Heifort (ANK) Dec. Mike Seafolk (CBI) 6-1

Coon Rapids 44, Forest Lake 19
106 Max Amann (FL) Fall Aaron Caswell (CR) 3:10
113 David Wiser (CR) Dec. Jason Delgado (FL) 15-9
120 Mathias Waskey (FL) Fall Ethan Moser (CR) 3:15
126 Jarod Julkowski (CR) Maj. Dec. Job Walmsey (FL) 11-1
132 Jarod Crawford (CR) Dec. Chase Carlson (FL) 9-6
138 Josh Bryant (CR) Fall Alex Carney (FL) 2:30
145 Justin May (CR) Dec. Grant Parrish (FL) 11-4
152 James Pleski (FL) Maj. Dec. Joe Bothwell (CR) 18-8
160 Kiyanu Baker (CR) Maj. Dec. Joe Rydal (FL) 13-3
170 Alex Calderilla (CR) Dec. Kelby Wagner (FL) 8-2
182 Michael Bothwell (CR) Fall Nic Norem (FL) 3:59
195 Tyler Berdahl (CR) Fall Lee Janssen (FL) 1:36
220 Nick Halseth (CR) Fall Alex Grundhofer (FL) 1:03
285 Pat Kasl (FL) Dec. Tim Mandyck (CR) 3-0

Semifinals

St. Michael-Albertville 58, St. Francis 14
106 Patrick McGee (STMA) Tech Fall Colton Petrucci (SF) 4:34
113 Zach Nygaard (STMA) Dec. Mitchell Wilson (SF) 12-4
120 Daniel Worthington (SF) Tech Fall Zac Schoen (STMA) 5:28
126 Mitchell McKee (STMA) Fall Andrew Wasche (SF) 3:20
132 Mason Hall (SF) Dec. Cody Schoen (STMA) 9-6
138 Jake Allar (STMA) Dec. Aaron Wilson (SF) 6-0
145 Alex Wilson (SF) Fall Jeff Geiger (STMA) 5:37
152 Lucas Jeske (STMA) Fall Tyler Dahlstrom (SF) 2:44
160 Mitchell Zachman (STMA) Fall Cole Kirpach (SF) 3:35
170 Evan Ronsen (STMA) Fall Lucas Sherburne (SF) 3:23
182 Jordan Joseph (STMA) Fall Tim Wetenkamp (SF) 2:11
195 Alex Birk (STMA) Fall Anthony Norman (SF) 3:36
220 Ryan Jones (STMA) Fall Bo Blanske (SF) 3:00
285 Jake Briggs (STMA) Maj. Dec. Blaine Nordin (SF) 22-12

Anoka 28, Coon Rapids 26
106 – Colby Njos ANK FALL Aaron Caswell 1:22
113 – Tyler Eischens ANK FALL David Wiser 2:23
120 – Richie Hammonds ANK over Mike Jones CR 4-1
126 – Josh Schrodek ANK Dec. Ethan Moser CR 11-4
132 – Calvin Germinaro ANK Dec. Jarod Julkowski CR 4-1
138 – Josh Bryant CR Maj. Dec. Jason Rollins 11-0
145 – Justin May CR Dec. Hunter DeLeon ANK 5-3
152 – Joey Bothwell CR Dec. Liam Strong ANK 6-3
160 – Matt Njos ANK Dec. Kiyanu Baker CR 9-3
170 – Alex Calderilla CR Dec. Dalton Miller ANK 11-5
182 – Mike Bothwell CR Dec. Hunter Wallace ANK 6-2
195 – Tyler Berdahl CR Maj. Dec. Noah Vaillant ANK 15-7
220 – Jeremy Rodman ANK MDec. Nick Halseth CR 12-4
HWT – Bailey Ratliff CR FALL Jesse Heifort 1:03

Championship

St. Michael-Albertville 49, Anoka 15
106 – Patrick McKee STMA Maj. Dec. Colby Njos ANK 14-5
113 – Tyler Eischens ANK FALL Zach Nygaard STMA 3:03
120 – Zach Dehmer STMA Dec. Richie Hammonds ANK 3-1
126 – Mitchell McKee STMA FALL Josh Schrodek 1:45
132 – Cody Schoen STMA Dec. Calvin Germinaro 8-6
138 – Jake Allar STMA Maj. Dec. Jason Rollins ANK 20-7
145 – Donnie Leuer STMA Dec. Hunter DeLeon ANK 9-2
152 – Lucas Jeske STMA FALL Liam Strong ANK :48
160 – Mitchell Zachman STMA FALL Dalton Miller ANK 1:00
170 – Matt Njos ANK Dec. Evan Ronson STMA 5-2
182 – Jordan Joseph STMA FALL Hunter Wallace ANK 1:37
195 – Evan Foster STMA Tech Fall Noah Vaillant ANK 20-4
220 – Jeremy Rodman ANK FALL Ryan Jones STMA 5:41
HWT – Jake Briggs STMA Dec. Jesse Heifort ANK 5-2

Comments are closed.