2015 Class AAA Section 8 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

February 20-21 at Alexandria Area High School

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com


True-Second Match Results
113 Alex Kern (SCT) Dec. Cole Kubesh (BRD) 5-4
120 Brian Maas (BEM) Dec. Grant Brendemuhl (MHD) 6-2
126 Logan Kapphahn (LF) Dec. Alex Pachan (SCA) 10-5
132 Dylon Sauceda (BEM) Dec. Peter Nelson (SCA) 3-2
138 Blake Olhausen (ALEX) DEc. Kesmond Willerd (BR) 6-3
160 Dustin Neu (ALEX) Fall A. J. Jenks (LF) 1:58
170 Gannon Strain (BEM) Dec. Joe Grove (MHD) 9-4
195 Nick Graham (SCA) Dec. Daniel Vitale (SAR) 5-1
220 Brody Wilander (BEM) Fall Martin Hanson (SCA) 5:21
285 Kolton Farnick (SR) Fall Billy Winkelman (LF) 2:59


106 Results
1st Place – Zac Spohn of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Braden Kramer of Brainerd/Pillager
3rd Place – Nick Pelach of Sartell-St. Stephen
4th Place – Ben Johnson of Alexandria
5th Place – Tanner Blommer of St. Cloud Apollo
6th Place – Nate Golden of Bemidji
1st: Zac Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 23-4, Fr. over Braden Kramer (Brainerd/Pillager) 24-7, 8th. (Dec 2-1).
3rd: Nick Pelach (Sartell-St. Stephen) 27-12, 8th. over Ben Johnson (Alexandria) 21-9, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th: Tanner Blommer (St. Cloud Apollo) 18-16, Fr. over Nate Golden (Bemidji) 27-16, 8th. (Inj. 2:09).

113 Results
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St. Stephen
2nd Place – Cole Kubesh of Brainerd/Pillager
3rd Place – Alex Kern of St. Cloud Tech
4th Place – Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Leo Wilczek of Little Falls
6th Place – Ryan Sok of St. Cloud Apollo
1st: Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St. Stephen) 34-1, So. over Cole Kubesh (Brainerd/Pillager) 30-6, So. (MD 12-4).
3rd: Alex Kern (St. Cloud Tech) 14-8, . over Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 29-8, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Leo Wilczek (Little Falls) 24-11, Fr. over Ryan Sok (St. Cloud Apollo) 22-19, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

120 Results
1st Place – Andy Schlosser of Brainerd/Pillager
2nd Place – Brian Maas of Bemidji
3rd Place – Grant Brendemuhl of Moorhead
4th Place – Mitch Kremer of Alexandria
5th Place – Graham Nistler of St. Cloud Tech
6th Place – Grant Litke of Little Falls
1st: Andy Schlosser (Brainerd/Pillager) 38-2, So. over Brian Maas (Bemidji) 39-3, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
3rd: Grant Brendemuhl (Moorhead) 28-13, Sr. over Mitch Kremer (Alexandria) 8-7, 1st. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Graham Nistler (St. Cloud Tech) 19-11, . over Grant Litke (Little Falls) 16-16, 8th. (Dec 5-2).

126 Results
1st Place – Tony Bemboom of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Alex Pachan of St. Cloud Apollo
3rd Place – Logan Kapphahn of Little Falls
4th Place – Luke Dorn of St. Cloud Tech
5th Place – Drew Breun of Brainerd/Pillager
6th Place – Gage Zieske of Alexandria
1st: Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 27-7, So. over Alex Pachan (St. Cloud Apollo) 24-11, So. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: Logan Kapphahn (Little Falls) 26-16, Sr. over Luke Dorn (St. Cloud Tech) 31-8, . (Dec 3-1).
5th: Drew Breun (Brainerd/Pillager) 23-17, Jr. over Gage Zieske (Alexandria) 24-12, Fr. (Fall 0:41).

132 Results
1st Place – Austin Brenner of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Dylon Sauceda of Bemidji
3rd Place – Peter Nelson of St. Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Dylan Kriese of Alexandria
5th Place – Riley Schock of Moorhead
6th Place – Taylor Rau of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st: Austin Brenner (St. Cloud Tech) 30-6, Fr. over Dylon Sauceda (Bemidji) 31-11, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd: Peter Nelson (St. Cloud Apollo) 24-10, So. over Dylan Kriese (Alexandria) 24-16, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Riley Schock (Moorhead) 20-20, 8th. over Taylor Rau (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 16-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

138 Results
1st Place – Korey Keske of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Blake Olhausen of Alexandria
3rd Place – Kesmond Willert of Brainerd/Pillager
4th Place – Parker Beyer of Bemidji
5th Place – Taylor Laidlaw of Moorhead
6th Place – Jayden Sundstrom of St. Cloud Tech
1st: Korey Keske (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 33-4, Jr. over Blake Olhausen (Alexandria) 18-6, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd: Kesmond Willert (Brainerd/Pillager) 10-5, So. over Parker Beyer (Bemidji) 18-24, So. (MD 10-0).
5th: Taylor Laidlaw (Moorhead) 19-15, Sr. over Jayden Sundstrom (St. Cloud Tech) 4-11, . (Fall 1:49).

145 Results
1st Place – Noah Peichel of Sartell-St. Stephen
2nd Place – Josh Beack of Little Falls
3rd Place – Lucas Gast of Bemidji
4th Place – Aidan Schiltz of St. Cloud Apollo
5th Place – Eli Horn of Brainerd/Pillager
6th Place – Dylan Ledman of Alexandria
1st: Noah Peichel (Sartell-St. Stephen) 24-10, Fr. over Josh Beack (Little Falls) 12-5, So. (Dec 7-6).
3rd: Lucas Gast (Bemidji) 24-17, Sr. over Aidan Schiltz (St. Cloud Apollo) 9-17, So. (Dec 6-0).
5th: Eli Horn (Brainerd/Pillager) 9-21, Fr. over Dylan Ledman (Alexandria) 12-13, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

152 Results
1st Place – Axel Lange of Little Falls
2nd Place – Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead
3rd Place – Jonathan Pelach of Sartell-St. Stephen
4th Place – Jake Nienaber of Alexandria
5th Place – Alex O`Neal of Bemidji
6th Place – Tate Arntson of Brainerd/Pillager
1st: Axel Lange (Little Falls) 28-3, Sr. over Wyatt Hanson (Moorhead) 29-12, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Jonathan Pelach (Sartell-St. Stephen) 29-10, Sr. over Jake Nienaber (Alexandria) 13-14, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Alex O`Neal (Bemidji) 22-21, Jr. over Tate Arntson (Brainerd/Pillager) 4-11, So. (Dec 10-5).

160 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Moorhead
2nd Place – Dustin Neu of Alexandria
3rd Place – A.J. Jenks of Little Falls
4th Place – Hunter Schoenborn of Bemidji
5th Place – Caleb O`Brien of Sartell-St. Stephen
6th Place – Jacob Nehk of St. Cloud Tech
1st: Samuel Grove (Moorhead) 34-6, So. over Dustin Neu (Alexandria) 26-5, Sr. (Fall 5:56).
3rd: A.J. Jenks (Little Falls) 9-9, Fr. over Hunter Schoenborn (Bemidji) 25-15, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
5th: Caleb O`Brien (Sartell-St. Stephen) 10-9, Jr. over Jacob Nehk (St. Cloud Tech) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 4:00).

170 Results
1st Place – Cole Schreder of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Gannon Strain of Bemidji
3rd Place – Joseph Grove of Moorhead
4th Place – Morgan Gibson of Brainerd/Pillager
5th Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell-St. Stephen
6th Place – Tristan Johnson of Alexandria
1st: Cole Schreder (St. Cloud Tech) 33-5, Jr. over Gannon Strain (Bemidji) 33-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Joseph Grove (Moorhead) 29-14, Jr. over Morgan Gibson (Brainerd/Pillager) 15-22, 8th. (Fall 0:35).
5th: Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St. Stephen) 8-10, 8th. over Tristan Johnson (Alexandria) 16-18, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

182 Results
1st Place – Ben Lien of Moorhead
2nd Place – Jacob Johnson of St. Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Isaiah Sterwart of Brainerd/Pillager
4th Place – Jesse Roach of Little Falls
5th Place – Nick Peterson of Bemidji
6th Place – Quntin Kluver-Longfellow of Alexandria
1st: Ben Lien (Moorhead) 23-13, Sr. over Jacob Johnson (St. Cloud Tech) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Isaiah Sterwart (Brainerd/Pillager) 4-3, Sr. over Jesse Roach (Little Falls) 14-23, Sr. (Fall 1:54).
5th: Nick Peterson (Bemidji) 20-14, So. over Quntin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 9-17, 1st. (Fall 2:33).

195 Results
1st Place – Tyler Hugg of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Daniel Vitale of Sartell-St. Stephen
3rd Place – Nick Graham of St. Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Mickel Schultz of Little Falls
5th Place – Rich Carriveau of Sauk Rapids-Rice
6th Place – Hunter Botz of Alexandria
1st: Tyler Hugg (St. Cloud Tech) 30-5, So. over Daniel Vitale (Sartell-St. Stephen) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 5:52).
3rd: Nick Graham (St. Cloud Apollo) 17-6, Sr. over Mickel Schultz (Little Falls) 12-27, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Rich Carriveau (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 13-9, Jr. over Hunter Botz (Alexandria) 4-12, Jr. (Fall 2:13).

220 Results
1st Place – Brody Jerome of Moorhead
2nd Place – Brody Wilander of Bemidji
3rd Place – Martin Hanson of St. Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Gage Blechinger of Little Falls
5th Place – Dylan Crandall of Brainerd/Pillager
6th Place – Jordan Haukos of Sartell-St. Stephen
1st: Brody Jerome (Moorhead) 33-6, Jr. over Brody Wilander (Bemidji) 27-15, Jr. (MD 19-11).
3rd: Martin Hanson (St. Cloud Apollo) 20-9, Sr. over Gage Blechinger (Little Falls) 21-10, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
5th: Dylan Crandall (Brainerd/Pillager) 23-13, Jr. over Jordan Haukos (Sartell-St. Stephen) 18-14, Sr. (Dec 10-4).

285 Results
1st Place – Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji
2nd Place – Kolton Farnick of Sauk Rapids-Rice
3rd Place – Billy Winkelman of Little Falls
4th Place – Grant Trowbridge of Moorhead
5th Place – Jeremy Nothom of St. Cloud Tech
1st: Wyatt Yoemans (Bemidji) 24-10, Jr. over Kolton Farnick (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 18-10, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd: Billy Winkelman (Little Falls) 10-18, So. over Grant Trowbridge (Moorhead) 15-13, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
5th: Jeremy Nothom (St. Cloud Tech) 3-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

Comments are closed.