High School Results – Saturday, January 10, 2015

Bemidji Rick Lee Duals
January 9-10
Sat-Pool A Results
1st Place - Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place - Farmington
3rd Place - Perham
4th Place - Moorhead
Round 1
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Farmington 37-31.
Perham defeated Moorhead 27-25.
Round 2
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Moorhead 52-6.
Farmington defeated Perham 36-30.
Round 3
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Perham 36-21.
Farmington defeated Moorhead 39-18.
Sat-Pool B Results
1st Place - Bemidji
2nd Place - Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
3rd Place - Bloomington Kennedy
4th Place - Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
Bloomington Kennedy defeated Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39-33.
Bemidji defeated Cambridge-Isanti 32-25.
Round 2
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena defeated Cambridge-Isanti 38-26.
Bemidji defeated Bloomington Kennedy 40-21.
Round 3
Bemidji defeated Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 44-20.
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Bloomington Kennedy 39-31.
Sat-Pool C Results
1st Place - Canby
2nd Place - Brainerd
3rd Place - Big Lake
4th Place - Henry Sibley
Round 1
Big Lake defeated Henry Sibley 51-18.
Canby defeated Brainerd 36-33.
Round 2
Brainerd defeated Henry Sibley 51-18.
Canby defeated Big Lake 30-27.
Round 3
Canby defeated Henry Sibley 51-22.
Brainerd defeated Big Lake 41-27.
Sat-Pool D Results
1st Place - Thief River Falls
2nd Place - United North Central
3rd Place - Robbinsdale Armstrong
4th Place - Deer River
Round 1
United North Central defeated Robbinsdale Armstrong 46-25.
Thief River Falls defeated Deer River 63-6.
Round 2
Thief River Falls defeated Robbinsdale Armstrong 49-19.
United North Central defeated Deer River 60-17.
Round 3
Robbinsdale Armstrong defeated Deer River 54-21.
Thief River Falls defeated United North Central 39-38.
Big Stone Therapies Wrestling Classic
Border West 51 Sisseton, SD 24
Milbank, SD 42 Marshall 25
Sisseton, SD 47 Marshall 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 60 Milbank, SD 18
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 43 Sisseton, SD 36
Brandon Valley Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
1. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 227.5
2. Bon Homme/Scotland 220.0
3. Huron 161.0
4. Brandon Valley 158.0
5. Canton 156.0
6. West Central 144.0
7. Vermillion 118.5
8. Harrisburg 97.0
9. Garretson 86.5
10. Luverne 86.0
11. Yankton 68.0
12. Fulda/Murray County Central 65.0
13. Chamberlain 55.0
14. Sioux Falls O`Gorman 52.0
15. Flandreau 49.5
16. Dell Rapids 43.0
17. Tri Valley 31.0
18. Tea 12.0
19. Unattached 0.0
Centennial Duals
Round 1
Centennial 58, Champlin Park 18
Simley 40, Rosemount 16
Round 2
St. Francis 41, Champlin Park 24
Simley 55, Rogers 12
Round 3
Centennial 35, St. Francis 24
Rosemount 43, Rogers 30
Finals
Simley 53, Centennial 10
St. Francis 54, Rogers 16
Rosemount 48, Champlin Park 24
Central Cass Lettermen's Tournament
1. Pembina County North 241.0
2. Oakes 206.0
3. Grand Forks Central 177.0
4. South Border 153.0
5. Lisbon 141.5
6. Hillsboro 131.0
7. Webster 123.0
8. Central Cass 120.0
9. New York Mills 114.0
10. Larimore 99.0
11. Grafton 91.5
12. Grand Forks Red River 90.0
13. Rugby 73.0
14. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 64.0
15. Kindred 59.0
16. LaMoure 54.0
16. May-Port-CG 54.0
18. Britton-Hecla 51.0
19. Northern Lights 32.0
19. West Fargo JV 32.0
21. Harvey 6.0
22. Northern Lights - JV 0.0
East Ridge Ruckus
1. Waconia 236.5
2. South St. Paul 175.5
3. Lake City 148.0
4. Mason City 134.0
5. Wayzata 127.5
6. Roseville 122.0
7. Cannon Falls 117.5
8. St. Croix Central 103.0
9. Hopkins 93.5
10. Trinity School at River Ridge 71.0
11. Somerset 63.5
12. Blaine 62.0
13. East Ridge 56.5
14. Mahtomedi 53.0
15. Northfeild 51.0
16. Unity 37.0
17. Rochester Century 30.5
18. St. Paul Humboldt 13.0
Gopher-Valley Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 224.5
2. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 161.0
3. Fairmont/Martin County West 128.0
4. WEM/JWP 123.5
5. Medford 117.0
6. Maple River 109.0
7. United South Central 67.0
8. St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 57.0
9. Blooming Prairie 26.0
10. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 19.0
Hibbing Duals
1st Place - Chisago Lakes Area
2nd Place - Mound-Westonka
3rd Place - Hibbing
4th Place - Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
5th Place - Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
Round 1
Mound-Westonka defeated Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 45-24.
Hibbing defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 64-9.
Round 2
Chisago Lakes Area defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 70-6.
Mound-Westonka defeated Hibbing 46-21.
Round 3
Chisago Lakes Area defeated Hibbing 46-21.
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 45-24.
Round 4
Chisago Lakes Area defeated Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 54-24.
Mound-Westonka defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 73-6.
Round 5
Chisago Lakes Area defeated Mound-Westonka 35-31.
Hibbing defeated Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 39-23.
Hudson Duals
Ellsworth, WI 53 Stillwater 12
Boyceville, WI 50 Stillwater 12
Hutchinson 51 Stillwater 21
Stillwater 63 St. Paul Harding 12
Hudson, WI 36 Hutchinson 30
Hudson, WI 71 St. Paul Harding 12
Kiffmeyer Duals
Round Robin Format
1st Round
Hastings 38 Foley 18
St. Cloud Tech 34 Elk River 26
2nd Round
St. Michael-Alberville 48 Hastings 18
Albert Lea 29 Elk River 27
3rd Round
St. Michael-Alberville 55 Foley 15
Albert Lea 36 St. Cloud Tech 20
1st: St. Michael-Alberville 47 Albert Lea 19
3rd: Hastings 50 St. Cloud Tech 15
5th: Foley 31 Elk River 25
Lancaster Invite
1. Fennimore 235.0
2. Dubuque Walhert 210.5
3. Sparta 207.0
4. Lancaster 132.5
5. Viroqua 120.5
6. Riverdale 93.0
7. Dubuque Senior 77.0
8. Cuba City 57.0
9. River Ridge/Cassville 54.0
10. Madison West 41.0
11. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 39.0
Monticello Duals
Round 1
New London-Spicer 46 Monticello 23
Willmar 38 Annandale/Maple Lake 25
Shakopee 54 Alexandria 9
Round 2
Annandale/Maple Lake 48 Monticello 13
Willmar 58 New London-Spicer 21
Coon Rapids 42 Alexandria 35
Round 3
Willmar 61 Monticello 13
New London-Spicer 37 Alexandria 35
Shakopee 29 Coon Rapids 24
Round 4
Willmar 35 Shakopee 29
Annandale/Maple Lake 37 Coon Rapids 24
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Round 1
Milaca 55 Dassel-Cokato 18
Mounds View 34 Maple Grove 14
East View 61 Tartan 17
Owatonna 66 Park Center 6
Round 2
Owatonna 45 Mounds View 22
Milaca 63 Tartan 9
Eastview 48 Dassel-Cokato 23
Maple Grove 28 Park Center 20
Round 3
Eastview 33 Milaca 26
Owatonna 49 Maple Grove 15
Dassel-Cokato 44 Tartan 32
Mounds View 61 Park Center 12
1st: Eastview 36 Owatonna 34
3rd: Milaca 53 Mounds View 18
5th: Maple Grove 36 Dassel-Cokato 29
7th: Tartan 36 Park Center 28
New Hampton IA Duals
South Tama County, IA 46 Austin/Austin Pacelli 18
Southeast Polk, IA 41 Austin/Austin Pacelli 36
Austin/Austin Pacelli 42 Waterloo East, IA 25
New Hampton, IA 43 Austin/Austin Pacelli 27
Parkers Prairie Nighthawks Tournament
1. Benson 173.0
2. Park Rapids Area 167.0
3. Ottertail Central 165.5
4. LPGE-Browerville 145.5
5. Pelican Rapids 122.5
6. Staples-Motley 112.0
7. Prairie Valley 107.0
8. Minnewaska Area 85.0
9. Ortonville 62.0
10. Breckenridge 49.0
11. Crosby-Ironton 43.0
Pine City Dragon Invite
1. St. Peter 184
2. Rush City/Braham 166
3. Virginia Area 92
4. Ogilvie 76
5. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 67.5
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 191.5
2. Goodhue 159.0
3. Byron 152.0
4. Waseca 135.5
5. Winona 90.5
6. Forest Lake 89.0
7. Wabasha-Kellogg 80.0
8. Royalton 69.0
9. LaCrescent 57.5
9. Park 57.5
11. Richfield 44.0
Sauk Centre-Melrose Triangular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 46 Benson 19
Sauk Centre-Melrose 45 Benson 30
St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1. Fridley 180.5
2. Cretin-Derham Hall 170.0
3. Totino-Grace 166.5
4. North Branch 151.0
5. St. Paul Central 136.0
6. St. Thomas Academy 129.5
7. St. Paul Washington Tech 128.0
8. Cochrane-Fountain City 86.5
9. St. Croix Lutheran 78.0
10. Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 74.0
Stewartville Tournament
1. Stewartville 216.0
2. Scott West 210.5
3. GMLOKS 141.0
4. Dover-Eyota 121.0
5. Rochester John Marshall 114.0
6. Caledonia 110.5
7. Rochester Mayo 89.0
8. Stewartville 2 14.0
Superior Spartan Classic
1. Superior 182.0
2. Cloquet-Esko 165.5
3. Eau Claire 147.5
4. Ashland 101.0
5. Ladysmith 99.0
6. Northwestern 87.0
7. Shell Lake 73.0
8. Bayfield 55.5
9. Northwood 24.0
10. Proctor 16.0
Tri-City United Tournament
1. New Prague 158.5
2. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 151.0
3. LeSueur-Henderson 149.0
4. Tri-City United 144.0
5. St. Charles 112.0
6. Triton 61.5
7. St. Agnes 51.0
8. Mankato East 49.0
9. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 18.0
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Duals
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 39 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 23
Adrian 38 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 52, Chaska/Chanhassan 16
Adrian 33, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 52 Chaska/Chanhassan 15
Zimmerman Thunder Invite
1. Grand Rapids 224.0
2. Princeton 209.5
3. Zimmerman 169.0
4. Albany 121.5
5. Andover 122.0
6. Pine Island 131.5
7. Rockford 86.0
8. Columbia Heights 75.0
9. Robbinsdale Cooper 57.5

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?