Hutchinson Triangular

Hutchinson Triangular

Minneota 40 New Prague 18
106: Brant Buysse (MINN) over Taylor Woodyard (NEPR) (MD 11-3)
113: Austin Devlaeminck (MINN) over Brennan Rutt (NEPR) (MD 14-2)
120: Brock Buysse (MINN) over Michael McLellan (NEPR) (TF 18-3 5:50)
126: Eric Hauswedell (MINN) over Sam Reyant (NEPR) (Dec 7-2)
132: Brady O`Neill (NEPR) over Henry Pesch (MINN) (Dec 4-2)
138: Tyler Montanye (NEPR) over Kollin Drietz (MINN) (Dec 6-4)
145: James Berg (NEPR) over Bryce Bruner (MINN) (Dec 4-3)
152: Griffin Parroitt (NEPR) over Alex Pohlen (MINN) (Fall 5:49)
160: Alec Engler (MINN) over Darick Kvam (NEPR) (Dec 5-1)
170: Nicholas Esping (MINN) over Nick Knutson (NEPR) (Dec 10-6)
182: Cole Hennen (MINN) over Cameron Schmitz (NEPR) (Fall 3:24)
195: Nathan Bueltel (MINN) over Tony Woolhouse (NEPR) (Fall 4:28)
220: Mitch Gullickson (NEPR) over Everett VanHecke (MINN) (Dec 7-3)
285: Trent Esping (MINN) over Cole Giles (NEPR) (Fall 5:37)

Minneota 34 Hutchinson 27
106: Brock Luthens (HUTC) over Avery VanOverbeke (MINN) (Dec 5-0)
113: Austin Devlaeminck (MINN) over Cody Anderson (HUTC) (MD 12-4)
120: Brock Buysse (MINN) over Dylan Pundsack (HUTC) (MD 10-2)
126: Eric Hauswedell (MINN) over Jayden Mackedanz (HUTC) (Dec 8-4)
132: Riley Drew (HUTC) over Brendan Reiss (MINN) (Dec 7-2)
138: Logan Wadsworth (HUTC) over Kollin Drietz (MINN) (Dec 8-1)
145: Bryce Bruner (MINN) over Jeffery Thorson (HUTC) (Fall 3:29)
152: Alec Engler (MINN) over Christian Kurth (HUTC) (TF 15-0 3:32)
160: Nicholas Esping (MINN) over Ethan Link (HUTC) (UTB 3-2)
170: Alec Bueltel (MINN) over Josh Filk (HUTC) (Dec 5-2)
182: Cole Hennen (MINN) over Tyler Stenzel (HUTC) (Fall 1:00)
195: Gregor Fraser (HUTC) over Everett VanHecke (MINN) (Fall 1:24)
220: Chandler Kurth (HUTC) over Nathan Bueltel (MINN) (Fall 1:43)
285: Jake Filk (HUTC) over (MINN) (For.)

Hutchinson 31 New Prague 25
106: Brock Luthens (H) 16-2 tech fall Taylor Woodyard
113: Brennan Rutt (NP) 9-6 dec Cody Andersen
120: Dylan Pundsack (H) 12-4 maj Michael McLellan
126: Sam Reyant (NP) 6-2 dec Jayden Mackedanz
132: Riley Drew (H) 8-3 dec. Brady O’Neill
138: Logan Wadsworth (H) 13-1 maj Tyler Montanye
145: James Berg (NP) pinned Jeffery Thorson at 1:39
152: Griffin Parriott (NP) pinned Christian Kurth at 2:37
160: Darrick Kvam (NP) 6-2 dec Ethan Link
170: Josh Filk (H) 11-6 dec Steve Kvam, OT
182: Nick Knutsen (NP) 14-5 maj Tyler Stenzel
195: Gregor Fraser (H) 9-8 dec Cameron Schmitz
220: Chandler Kurth (H) 7-5 dec Cole Giles
285: Jake Filk (H) pinned Tony Wacker at 2:35

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?