Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints Duals

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints Duals

Round 1:
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59 Ortonville 18
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 45 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 25
Sibley East 50 MAHACA 25
Round 2:
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 35
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 35 Sibley East 31
MAHACA 51 Ortonville 15
Round 3:
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 21
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 73 MAHACA 6
Sibley East 66 Ortonville 12
Champions: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva Panthers (Criteria)

Fall Award: Trent Ostby (Morris Area) 3 falls in 5:00 min.

Round One:

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59 Ortonville 18
106 Dylan Rudningen (KMS) Fall Dustin Veen (ORT) :50
113 Danny Eastman (ORT) Fall Jared Carlson (KMS) 1:46
120 John Tostenson (KMS) Tech. Fall Tristan Eastman (ORT) 3:04
126 Caleb Collins (KMS) Fall Isaiah Pelowski (ORT) :45
132 Jake Magaard (KMS) Fall Colin Hartman (ORT) 2:41
138 Nick Meyer (KMS) Fall Joe Eustice (ORT) 2:53
145 Derek Krieger (KMS) Fall Mike Roach (ORT) 1:17
152 Simon Johnson (KMS) Won by Forfeit
160 Aaron Collins (KMS) Fall Robert Wood (ORT) 1:08
170 Nathan Torkelson (KMS) Fall James Erickson (ORT) :56
182 Travis Westland (ORT) Won by Forfeit
195 Double Forfeit
220 Matthew Collins (KMS) Fall Andrew Pillatzki (ORT) 2:39
285 Tyler Jacobson (ORT) Won by Forfeit

West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 45 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 25
106 Drake Swanson (WCA) Fall Brett Kubiatowics (NRHEG) :48
113 Jake Nohre (WCA) Tech. Fall Cole Lenort (NRHEG) 16-0
120 Dillon Kubiatowics (NRHEG) Fall Hunter Hanson (WCA) 1:08
126 Cordell Peterson (NRHEG) Maj. Dec. Levi Larkin (WCA) 13-2
132 Keaton Long (WCA) Maj. Dec. Cole Statloch (NRHEG) 13-2
138 Tyler Onstad (WCA) Fall Chad Erickson (NRHEG) 2:18
145 Jake Larkin (WCA) Fall Bryce Okland (NRHEG) :54
152 Kyle Mickelson (WCA) Decl Jet Wayne (NRHEG) 6-3
160 Royal Crow (WCA) Dec. Trey Hoppe (NRHEG) 5-1
170 Nick Bartness (NRHEG) Fall Koel Seifert (WCA) 3:21
182 Blake Amundson (WCA) Dec. Keith Maxon (NRHEG) 11-4
195 Hunter Fick (WCA) Fall Jon Weller (NRHEG) 1:14
220 Buzz Miller (WCA) Fall Matt Jensen (NRHEG) 1:41
285 Todd Erickson (NRHEG) Fall Sid Kamarath (NRHEG) 1:02

Sibley East 50 MAHACA 25
106 Lincoln Carpenter (SE) Fall Ben Travis (MAHACA) 1:50
113 Matt Musterman (MAHACA) Dec. Tommy Wentzlaff (SE) 12-5
120 Marshall Robinson (SE) Maj. Dec. Ben Koehl (MAHACA) 9-0
126 Tanner Pasvogel (SE) Maj. Dec. Jared Rohloff (MAHACA) 10-0
132 Mason Voight (SE) Fall Brady Cardwell (MAHACA) 2:51
138 Jason Meyer (SE) Default Travis Ostby (MAHACA)
145 Jose Sperr (MAHACA) Maj. Dec. Logan Tesch (SE) 17-4
152 Trent Ostby (MAHACA) Fall Hunter Voight (SE) 2:35
160 Steven Koehl (MAHACA) Fall Thomas Battcher (SE) 1:40
170 Quinlan Riffenburg (SE) Fall Toby Sayles (MAHACA) 3:03
182 Jake Wentzlaff (SE) Fall Gage Wevely (MAHACA) :28
195 Cody Voight (SE) Won by Forfeit
220 Jon Defrane (SE) Fall Jacob Sperr (MAHACA) 3:27
285 Alec Gausman (MAHACA) Fall Jaden Podratz (SE) 2:51

Round 2

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 35 Kerhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29
106 Dylan Rudningen (KMS) Fall Brett Kubiatowicz (NRHEG) 1:43
113 Cole Lenort (NRHEG) Fall Jared Carlson (KMS) 3:28
120 Dillon Kubiatowicz (NRHEG) Maj. Dec. Johnathan Tostenson (KMS) 15-4
126 Cordell Peterson (NRHEG) Dec. Caleb Collins (KMS) 7-1
132 Nick Meyer (KMS) Fall Cole Staloch (NRHEG) 1:12
138 Alex Merritt (NRHEG) Fall Jake Magaard (KMS) 3:31
145 Palmer Peterson (NRHEG) Dec. Simon Johnson (KMS) 8-3
152 Jet Wayne (NRHEG) Dec. Ryan Torkelson (KMS) 9-4
160 Aaron Collins (KMS) Maj. Dec. Trey Hoppe (NRHEG) 11-0
170 Zach Carlson (KMS) Maj. Dec. Nick Bartness (NRHEG) 12-1
182 Izzy Rodriguez (KMS) Dec. Keith Maxon (NRHEG) 5-3
195 Karter VanHeuveln (KMS) Fall Jon Weller (NRHEG) 5:46
220 Zeke Erickson (NRHEG) Maj. Dec. Matthew Collins (KMS) 11-1
285 Todd Erickson (NRHEG) Fall Colton Kinney (KMS) 4:55

West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 35 Sibley East 31
106 Drake Swenson (WCA) Maj. Dec. Tommy Wentzlaff (SE) 9-1
113 Jake Nohre (WCA) Fall Lincoln Carpenter (SE) :21
120 Marshall Robinson (SE) Fall Hunter Hanson (WCA) 1:39
126 Tanner Pasvogel (SE) Dec. Levi Larkin (WCA) 4-0
132 Mason Voight (SE) Fall Keaton Long (WCA) 3:14
138 Jason Meyer (SE) Maj. Dec. Tyler Onstad (WCA) 11-2
145 Jake Larkin (WCA) Fall Logan Tesch (SE) 1:27
152 Kyle Mickelsen (WCA) Dec. Hunter Voight (SE) 3-1 OT
160 Royal Crow (WCA) Fall Thomas Battcher (SE) 1:33
170 Quinlan Riffenburg (SE) Dec. Kole Seifert (WCA) 7-5 OT
182 Jake Wentzlaff (SE) Fall Blake Amundson (WCA) 4:35
195 Hunter Fick (WCA) Fall Cody Voight (SE) 1:44
220 Buzz Miller (WCA) Maj. Dec. Jon Dufrane (SE) 10-1
285 Jaden Podratz (SE) Dec. Sid Kamarath (WCA) 3-0

MAHACA 51 Ortonville 15
106 Ben Travis (MAHACA) Dec. Cody Ballard (ORT) 5-2
113 Matt Munsterman (MAHACA) Fall Danny Eastman (ORT) 4:20
120 Jared Rohloff (MAHACA) Maj. Dec. Tristan Eastman (ORT) 17-3
126 Benjamin Eustice (ORT) Fall Ben Koehl (MAHACA) 1:40
132 Brady Cardwell (MAHACA) Fall Colin Hartman (ORT) 1:40
138 Joseph Eustice (ORT) Won by Forfeit
145 Chase Metzeger (MAHACA) Tech. Fall Mike Roach (ORT) 6:00
152 Trent Ostby (MAHACA) Fall Elijah Cloos (ORT) 1:32
160 Steve Koehl (MAHACA) Fall James Erickson (ORT) 1:01
170 Toby Sayles (MAHACA) Dec. Robert Wood (ORT) 11-8
182 Travis Westlund (ORT) Dec. Gage Wevley (MAHACA) 7-1
195 Double Forfeit
220 Matt Vinson (MAHACA) Fall Andrew Pilatzki (ORT) :19
285 Alec Guasman (MAHACA)Fall Tyler Jacobson (ORT) :26

Round 3

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 21
106 Drake Swanson (WCA) Dec. Dylan Rudningen (KMS) 7-6
113 Jake Nohre (WCA) Fall Jared Carlson (KMS) 1:16
120 Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) Fall Hunter Hanson (WCA) 3:03
126 Caleb Collins (KMS) Dec. Levi Larkin (WCA) 3-2
132 Nick Meyer (KMS) Tech. Fall Keaton Long (WCA) 3:31
138 Derek Krieger (KMS) Dec. Tyler Onstad (WCA) 6-0
145 Jake Larkin (WCA) Dec. Wyatt Jones (KMS) 5-1
152 Aaron Collins (KMS) Dec. Kyle Mickelsen (WCA) 6-0
160 Jordan Engler (KMS) Dec. Royal Crow (WCA) 10-6
170 Zach Carlson (KMS) Fall Koel Seifert (WCA) 1:28
182 Izzy Rodriquez (KMS) Dec. Blake Amundson (WCA) 9-5
195 Hunter Fick (WCA) Dec. Karter VanHeuveln (KMS) 4-2
220 Buzz Miller (WCA) Fall Matthew Collins (KMS) 2:50
285 Colton Kinney (KMS) Dec. Sid Kamarath (WCA) 2-0

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 73 MAHACA 6
106 Brett Kubiatowicz (NRHEG) Fall Jake Anderson (MAHACA) :34
113 Cole Lenort (NRHEG) Fall Gideon Joos (MAHACA) 3:19
120 Dillon Kubiatowicz (NRHEG) Fall Ben Koehl (MAHACA) 3:55
126 Cordell Peterson (NRHEG) Fall Jared Rohloff (MAHACA) 1:41
132 Col Staloch (NRHEG) Tech. Fall Brady Cardwell (MAHACA)
138 Trai Wicks (NRHEG) Won by Forfeit
145 Palmer Peterson (NRHEG) Fall Phillip Messner (MAHACA) 5:20
152 Trent Ostby (MAHACA) Fall Lucas Herrmann (NRHEG) 1:43
160 Trey Hoppe (NRHEG) Tech. Fall Steven Koehl (MAHACA)
170 Nick Bartness (NRHEG) Fall Toby Sayles (MAHACA) 3:30
182 Keith Maxon (NRHEG) Fall Gage Wevley (MAHACA) 1:50
195 Jon Weller (NRHEG) Won by Forfeit
220 Zeke Erickson (NRHEG) Dec. Jacob Sperr (MAHACA) 1-0
285 Todd Erickson (NRHEG) Fall Alec Gausman (MAHACA) 1:41

Sibley East 66 Ortonville 12
106 Lincoln Carpenter (SE) Fall Cody Ballard (ORT) 1:54
113 Tommy Wentzloff (SE) Fall Danny Eastman (ORT) 4:43
120 Marshall Robinson (SE) Dec. Tristan Eastman (ORT) 2-1
126 Benjamin Eustice (ORT) Fall Bogaret Rechtzigel (SSE) :29
132 Mason Voight (SE) Fall Colin Hartman (ORT) 1:43
138 Jason Meyer (SE) Fall Joseph Eustice (ORT) 1:33
145 Logan Tesch (SE) Dec. Mike Roach (ORT) 12-5
152 Elijah Closs (ORT) Fall Thomas Batcher (SE) 2:17
160 Hunter Voight (SE) Fall James Erickson (ORT) 4:18
170 Quinlan Riffenburg (SE) Fall Robert Wood (ORT) 3:22
182 Jake Wentzlaff (SE) Fall Travis Westlund (ORT) 2:19
195 Cody Voight (SE) Won by Forfeit
220 Jon Dufrane (SE) fall Andrew Pillatzki (ORT) 1:44
285 Jaden Podratz (SE) Won by Forfeit

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?