Kiffmeyer Duals

Kiffmeyer Duals

Hosted by St. Cloud Tech

TEAMS/RANKED INDIVIDUALS:

No. 2AAA St. Michael-Albertville Knights
Patrick McKee 106 No. 6
Mitchell McKee 126 No. 1
Jake Allar 132 No. 2
Mitchell Zachman 160 No. 9
Evan Ronsen 170 No. 4
Jordan Joseph 182 No. 1
Randy Jones 195 No. 6
Jake Briggs 220 N0. 3

No. 3AA Albert Lea Tigers
Zach Glazier 106 No. 3
Garrett Aldrich 120 No. 1
Devin Nelson 145 No. 5
Dereck Samudio 152 No. 7
Tim Christianson 182 No. 9
Tristan Westerlund 220 No. 2

No. 4AAA Hastings Raiders
Adam McSorley 113 No. 5
Spencer Kopp 120 No. 10
Austin Eichmann 145 No. 7
Jake Anderson 152 No. 8
Mark Vaith 195 No. 7
Cullin Brendeland 220 N0. 8

No. 11AAA Elk River Elks
Anthony Meister 106 No. 9
Garret Caldon 120 No. 5

No. 8AA Foley Falcons
Brandon Jackson 152 No. 9
Carter Nielsen 170 No. 1
Spencer Elwell 182 No. 7

AAA Lean and Mean St. Cloud Tech Tigers
Austin Brenner 132 No. 7
Jacob Johnson 182 No. 8


Round Robin Format

1st Round

Hastings 38 Foley 18
106 John Larson (FOL) Dec. Jesse Mimbach (HAS) 6-4
113 Derek Edwards (HAS) Dec. Jon Dierkes (FOL) 11-4
120 Adam McSarley (HAS) Maj. Dec. Austin Loehrer (FOL) 19-6
126 Spencer Kopp (HAS) Maj. Dec. Noah Lefebrve (FOL) 10-2
132 Mitch Rothfork (FOL) Dc. T. J. Pottinger (HAS) 4-0
138 Kyle Erickson (HAS) Dec. Simon Bryce (FOL) 6-1
145 Austin Eichmann (HAS) Fall Randy Kutz (FOL) 3:29
152 Jake Anderson (HAS) Dec. Nathan Goulet (FOL) 7-3
160 Trey Rogers (HAS) Dec. Brandon Jackson (FOL) 5-4
170 Carter Nielson (FOL) Fall Logan Gove (HAS) 1:53
182 Spencer Elwell (FOL) Dec. Jon Vouk (HAS) 6-3
195 Jon Olson (FOL) Dec. Eddison Duong (HAS) 10-8
220 Cullin Brendeland (HAS) Fall Saylor Schmidt (FOL0 5:41
285 Jacob Bacon (HAS) Won by Forfeit

St. Cloud Tech 34 Elk River 26
106 Nic Arnhalt (ER) Maj. Dec. Tyler Hugg (SCT) 12-4
113 Alex Kern (SCT) Maj. Dec. Anthony Meister (ER) 8-0
120 Graham Nistler (SCT) Fall Matt Osberg (ER) 1:53
126 Garrett Caldon (ER) Maj. Dec. Dallas Hooper (SCT) 14-4
132 Luke Dorn (SCT) Dec. Ben Gibas (ER) 7-3
138 Austin Brenner (SCT) Dec. Kyle Siemer (ER) 5-1
145 Cole Moening (ER) Dec. Henry Nistler (SCT) 7-6
152 Sam Gibas (ER) Fall Joe Klontz (SCT) 4:41
160 Lucas Grams (SCT) Won by Forfeit
170 Cole Schreder (SCT) Fall Colin Murphy (ER) 3:37
182 Jacob Johnson (SCT) Dec. Casey Schilz (ER) 5-0
195 Tyler Hugg (SCT) Maj. Dec. Brandon Simmonds (SCT) 7-0
220 Bobby Schmitz (ER) Fall Jeremy Nothom (SCT) 1:22
285 Stephen McGuire (ER) Dec. Micah Mangel (SCT) 6-1

2nd Round

St. Michael-Alberville 48 Hastings 18
106 Patrick McKee (STMA) Fall Croix Moder (HAS) 1:08
113 Zach Nygaard (STMA) Fall Derek Edwards (HAS) 3:12
120 Lynden Wilson (HAS) Dec. Zac Shoen (STMA) 9-8
126 Spencer Kopp (HAS) Dec. Zach Dehmer (STMA) 12-8
132 Mitch McKee (STMA) Fall T. J. Pottinger (HAS) 1:34
138 Jake Allar (STMA) Fall Kyle Erickson (HAS) 1:45
145 Austin Eichmann (HAS) Dec. Donnie Leuer (STMA) 4-3
152 Jake Anderson (HAS) Fall Garrett Ailts (STMA) 4-3
160 Mitch Zachman (STMA) Fall Trey Rogers (HAS) 1:26
170 Evan Ronsen (STMA) Dec. Jon Voulk (HAS) 6-4
182 Alec Birk (STMA) Dec. Jackson Schichel (HAS) 3-1
195 Jordan Joseph (STMA) Fall Edison Duong (HAS) 1:29
220 Ryan Jones (STMA) Fall Mikey Carter (HAS) 1:13
285 Cullen Bredeland (HAS) Dec. Randy Anderson (STMA) 6-1

Albert Lea 29 Elk River 27
106 Zach Glazier (AL) Dec. Anthony Meister (ER) 2-0
113 Jake Johnsrud (AL) Dec. Nic Arnhalt (ER) 10-8
120 Garrett Caldon (ER) Dec. Garret Aldrich (AL) 3-1
126 Brody Nielsen (AL) Fall Matt Osberg (ER) 1:25
132 Ben Gibas (ER) Dec. Beau Johnsrud (AL) 8-3
138 Kyle Ziemer (ER) Dec. Blake Simon (AL) 3-1
145 Cole Moening (ER) Fall Santana Acosta (AL) :54
152 Sam Gibas (ER) Dec. Derek Samudio (AL) 4-3
160 Chris Nelson (AL) Won by Forfeit
170 Parker Mullenbach (AL) Dec. Collin Murphy (ER) 4-3
182 Tim Christianson (AL) Dec. Casey Schilz (ER) 13-7
195 Brendan Simmonds (ER) Dec. Dominick Fadden (AL) 9-4
220 Tristan Westerlund (AL) Maj. Dec. Bobby Schmitz (ER) 13-3
285 Stephen McGuire (AL) Won by Forfeit

3rd Round

St. Michael-Alberville 55 Foley 15
106 Patrick McKee (STMA) Fall Dylan Young (FOL) 5:05
113 Zach Nygaard (STMA) Fall Clayton Lewandowski (FOL) 5:10
120 Cody O’Neal (FOL) Dec. Zac Shoen (STMA) 5-4
126 Noah Lefebrve (FOL) Dec. Zach Dehmer (STMA) 2-0
132 Mitchell McKee (STMA) Fall Alex Moulzoff (FOL) 1:05
138 Jake Allar (STMA) Fall Dan Schneider (FOL) 2:36
145 Donnie Leuer (STMA) Maj. Dec. Randy Kutz (FOL) 18-4
152 Nathan Goulet (FOL) Fall Garret Ailts (STMA) 4:56
160 Mitchell Zachman (STMA) Fall Dakota Mclver (FOL) :31
170 Carter Nielsen (FOL) Dec. Evan Ronsen (STMA) 9-4
182 Jordan Joseph (STMA) Fall Jordan Beack (FOL) 3:40
195 Ryan Jones (STMA) Dec. Jon Olsen (FOL) 7-2
220 Evan Foster (STMA) Won by Forfeit
285 Randy Anderson (STMA) Won by Forfeit

Albert Lea 36 St. Cloud Tech 20
106 Zach Glazier (AL) Tech. Fall Tyler Hugg (SCT) 6:00
113 Gavin Ignaszewski (AL) Dec. Alex Kern (SCT) 1-0
120 Garrett Aldrich (AL) Maj. Dec. Dallas Hooper (SCT) 12-4
126 Luke Dorn (SCT) Dec. Brody Nielsen (AL) 2-0
132 Austin Brenner (SCT) Dec. Beau Johnsrud (AL) 6-3
138 Blake Simon (AL) Fall Jayden Sundstrom (SCT) 3:42
145 Santana Acosta (AL) Fall Henry Nistler (SCT) 1:54
152 Mason Hammer (AL) Maj. Dec. Joe Klontz (SCT) 11-2
160 Chris Nelson (AL) Tech. Fall Lucas Grams (SCT) 4:57
170 Cole Schreder (SCT) Maj. Dec. Parker Mullenbach (AL) 14-1
182 Tim Christianson (AL) Dec. Jacob Johnson (SCT) 4-1 OT
195 Tyler Hugg (SCT) Won By Forfeit
220 Micah Mangel (SCT) Dec. Tanner Palmer (AL) 6-0
285 Double Forfeit

Championship

St. Michael-Alberville 47 Albert Lea 19
106 Patrick McKee (STMA) Dec. Joe Peterson (AL) 10-6
113 Gavin Ignaszewski (AL) Dec. Zach Nygaard (STMA) 2-1
120 Garrett Aldrich (AL) Fall Zac Shoen (SYMA) 3:02
126 Beau Johnsrud (AL) Maj. Dec. Zach Dehmer (STMA) 9-0
132 Mitchell McKee (STMA) Fall Jessie Hernandez (AL) 1:43
138 Jake Allar (STMA) Fall Blake Simon (AL) :27
145 Santqna Acosta (AL) Fall Cody Schoen (STMA) 3:48
152 Garret Ailts (STMA) Dec. Mason Hammer (AL) 3-0
160 Mitchell Zachman (STMA) Fall Chris Nelson (AL) 1:24
170 Evan Rosen (STMA) Maj. Dec. Parker Mullenbach (AL) 11-2
182 Jordan Joseph (STMA) Dec. Tim Christianson (AL) 5-1
195 Ryan Jones (STMA) Maj. Dec. Tanner Palmer (AL) 9-1
220 Evan Foster (STMA) Won by Forfeit
285 Randy Anderson (STMA) Won by Forfeit

Third Place

Hastings 50 St. Cloud Tech 15
106 Jesse Mimbach (HAS) Maj. Dec. Taylor Hugg (SCT) 15-5
113 Derek Edwards (HAS) Fall Alex Kern (SCT) 3:39
120 Adam McSorley (HAS) Fall Dallas Hooper (SCT) 3:37
126 Spencer Kopp (HAS) Maj. Dec. Graham Nistler (SCT) 12-2
132 Luke Dorn (SCT) Dec. TJ Pottinger (HAS) 7-1
138 Austin Brenner (SCT) Dec. Kyle Erickson (HAS) 7-1
145 Austin Eichmann (HAS) Fall Henry Nistler (SCT) 1:21
152 Jake Anderson (HAS) Fall Joe Klontz (SCT) 2:28
160 Logan Grove (HAS) Fall Lucas Grams (SCT) 2:49
170 Cole Schreder (SCT) Dec. Jon Vouk (HAS) 5-3 OT
182 Jacob Johnson (SCT) Dec. Jackson Schichel (HAS) 3-0
195 Tyler Hugg (SCT) Fall Edison Duong (HAS) 2:28
220 Cullin Bredeland (HAS) Fall Micah Mangel (SCT) 3:59
285 Jacob Bacon (HAS) Won by Forfeit

Fifth Place

Foley 31 Elk River 25
106 Anthony Meister (ER) Dec. John Dierkes (FOL) 2-1
113 John Larson (FOL) Won by Forfeit
120 Austin Loehner (FOL) Fall Matt Osberg (ER) 1:59
126 Garrett Caldon (ER) Dec. Noah Lefabvre (FOL) 9-3
132 Ben Gibas (ER) Dec. Mitch Rothfork (FOL) 9-3
138 Kyle Ziemer (ER) Dec. Taylor Jurek (FOL) 9-2
145 Cole Moening (ER) Maj. Dec. Simon Bryce (FOL) 9-1
152 Sam Gibas (ER) Dec. Nathan Goulet (FOL) 3-2
160 Brandon Jackson (FOL) Won by Forfeit
170 Carter Nielsen (FOL) Fall Colin Murphy (ER) 1:41
182 Spencer Elwell (FOL) Maj. Dec. Casey Schilz (ER) 12-0
195 Saylor Schmit (FOL) Dec. Brendon Simmonds (ER) 8-1
220 Bobby Schmitz (ER) Dec. Jon Olson (FOL) 6-3
285 Stephen McGuire (ER) Dec. Mitch Trigg (FOL) 7-0


Varsity Undefeated Wrestlers

Elk River
Garrett Caldon
Cole Moening
Sam Gibas
Stephen McGuire

Foley
Carter Nielsen

St. Cloud Tech
Cole Schreder

St. Michael-Albertville
Patrick McKee
Mitchell McKee
Jake Allar
Mitchell Zachman
Jordan Joseph
Ryan Jones

Hastings
Spencer Kopp
Austin Eichmann
Jake Anderson
Cullin Brendeland


JV Team Scores:

Round 1
St. Coud Tech 48 Elk River 15
Foley 42 Hastings 30

Round 2
St. Michael-Albertville 61 Hastings 15
Albert Lea 65 Elk River 0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?