Mounds View Mustang Duals

Mounds View Mustang Duals

Round 1
Milaca 55 Dassel-Cokato 18
Mounds View 34 Maple Grove 14
Eastview 61 Tartan 17
Owatonna 66 Park Center 6

Round 2
Owatonna 45 Mounds View 22
Milaca 63 Tartan 9
Eastview 48 Dassel-Cokato 23
Maple Grove 28 Park Center 20

Round 3
Eastview 33 Milaca 26
Owatonna 49 Maple Grove 15
Dassel-Cokato 44 Tartan 32
Mounds View 61 Park Center 12

1st: Eastview 36 Owatonna 34
3rd: Milaca 53 Mounds View 18
5th: Maple Grove 36 Dassel-Cokato 29
7th: Tartan 36 Park Center 28

Round 1

Mounds View 34 Maple Grove 29
106: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Texas Tran (MAGR) (Fall 0:47)
113: Sam Bobick (MV) over Gavin Peterson (MAGR) (Fall 0:26)
120: Tanner Day (MV) over Nick Bugjski (MAGR) (Fall 0:28)
126: Karl Keeler (MV) over Jack Herbes (MAGR) (MD 8-0)
132: Brad Osatiuk (MAGR) over Ayden McCloskey (MV) (TF 17-1 4:49)
138: Sam McGinnity (MV) over Sarah Tison (MAGR) (Fall 2:48)
145: Logan Dick (MAGR) over Calvin Ciganik (MV) (Fall 1:19)
152: Jack Graham (MV) over Robert Morgan (MAGR) (Dec 3-2)
160: Will Suehr (MAGR) over Benji Keillor (MV) (Dec 6-0)
170: Elijah Solomom (MAGR) over Andrew Bjorklund (MV) (Dec 2-0)
182: Jebah Doe (MAGR) over Troy Ito (MV) (Dec 11-4)
195: Jason Chisato-Rodvik (MAGR) over Alec Edget (MV) (Dec 11-5)
220: Johnny Tereault (MV) over Adam Skogman (MAGR) (Dec 6-1)
285: Alex Nelson (MAGR) over James Hahn (MV) (Fall 0:26)

Milaca 55 Dassel-Cokato 18
106 Jon Hall (Mil) Tf 0-16 Prestin Bradley (Dassel)
113 Jack Selseth (Dassel) Pin 5-0 Garrett Hall (Mil)
120 Logan Majerus (Mil) Dec 4-5 Tayden Butcher (Dassel)
126 Hunter Noor (Mil) Tf 3-19 Brody Schmidt (Dassel)
132 Kyle Starr (Mil) Md 9-17 Jacob Schmitz (Dassel)
138 D. Kuchenbaker (Mil) Tf 5-20 Connor Peterson (Dassel)
145 Jack Anderson (Dassel) Pin 2:28 Reese Sandberg (Mil)
152 Jack Barsody (Mil) Pin 2:34 Chris Kisner (Dassel)
160 Clay Brost (Dassel) Pin 4:51 Neil Hanson (Mil)
170 Aaron Moscho (Mil) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
182 Austin Weidner (Mil) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
195 Josh Otton (Mil) Pin 1:14 Aaron Aho (Dassel)
220 Colton Sailer (Mil) Dec 2-5 Logan Polzin (Dassel)
285 Jake Meten (Mil) Pin 3:54 Brok Huikko (Dassel)

Round 2

Owatonna 45 Mounds View 22
106: Peyton Robb (OWAT) over Nick Dunagan (MV) (Fall 2:32)
113: Sam Bobick (MV) over Hayden Fox (OWAT) (Dec 7-5)
120: Tanner Day (MV) over Cory Ulrich (OWAT) (Fall 1:28)
126: Karl Keeler (MV) over Christian Scheffert (OWAT) (MD 17-4)
132: Tanner Cole (OWAT) over Ayden McCloskey (MV) (Fall 2:57)
138: Sam McGinnity (MV) over Justin Tacheny (OWAT) (Dec 14-13)
145: Alex Green (OWAT) over Calvin Ciganik (MV) (MD 14-6)
152: Blake Westphal (OWAT) over Jack Graham (MV) (Dec 3-0)
160: Brandon Moen (OWAT) over Benji Keillor (MV) (TF 22-7 5:25)
170: Troy Ito (MV) over Isaiah Damitz (OWAT) (Fall 3:58)
182: Jathan Dettmer (OWAT) over Pheaktra Chim (MV) (Fall 0:45)
195: Griffin Thorn (OWAT) over Alec Edget (MV) (Dec 7-4)
220: Goy Tut (OWAT) over Johnny Tereault (MV) (Fall 1:16)
285: Austin Abbas (OWAT) over James Hahn (MV) (Fall 0:38)

Milaca 63 Tartan 9
106 Jon Hall (MIL) Tech Fall Nathan Alvarado (TAR) 16-0
113 Lucas Froemel (TAR) Fall Garrett Hall (MIL) 1:02
120 Logan Majerus (MIL) Won by Forfeit
126 Hunter Noor (MIL) Won by Forfeit
132 Kyle Starr (MIL) Fall Kyle Taylor (TAR) 5:46
138 Dru Kuchenbaker (MIL) Dec. Peyton Floyd (TAR) 8-6
145 Reece Sandberg (MIL) Dec. Andrew Johnson (TAR) 6-0
152 Justin Berg (TAR) Dec. Jack Barsody (MIL) 7-2
160 Neil Hanson (MIL) Maj. Dec. Haden Holberg (TAR) 11-0
170 Aaron Moscho (MIL) Fall Sam Conway (TAR) 1:28
182 Austin Weidner (MIL) Fall Santiago Garcia (TAR) :30
195 Josh Otten (MIL) Fall Brandon Floyd (TAR) :36
220 Colton Sailor (MIL) Dall Victor Garay-Triviski (TAR) 3:46
285 Jake Merten (MIL) Won by Forfeit

Eastview 48 Dassel-Cokato 23
106 Prestin Bradley (Dassel) Tf 17-2 Logan Estep (Estvw)
113 Gage Greenlee (Estvw) Pin :59 Jack Selseth (Dassel)
120 B. Formaneck (Estvw) Md 1-14 Tayden Butcher (Dassel)
126 Brody Schmidt (Dassel) Pin 1:51 Logan Ise (Estvw)
132 George Farmah (Estvw) Pin 1:25 Jacob Schmitz (Dassel)
138 Zach Habeck (Estvw) Dec 7-12 Connor Peterson (Dassel)
145 Jack Anderson (Dassel) Pin 1:29 Bret Hestness (Estvw)
152 Alex Lindstrom (Estvw) Pin :26 Chris Kisner (Dassel)
160 Clay Brost (Dassel) Pin 1:28 Zach Faus (Estvw)
170 Collin Dolejus (Estvw) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
182 Dane Mcbevitt (Estvw) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
195 Luke Dodd (Estvw) Tf 0-15 Aaron Aho (Dassel)
220 Tom Dellich (Estvw) Dec 1-3 Logan Polzin (Dassel)
285 Tim Duffey (Estvw) Dec 2-7 Brok Huikko (Dassel)

Round 3

Eastview 33 Milaca 26
106 Jon Hall (MIL) Tech Fall Logan Estep (EV) 16-0
113 Gage Greenlee (EV) Fall Garrett Hall (MIL) :26
120 Brendan Formaneck (EV) Maj. Dec. Logan Majerus (MIL) 12-3
126 Hunter Noor (MIL) Fall Will Florin (EV) 3:55
132 George Farmah (EV) Maj. Dec. Kyle Starr (MIL) 16-5
138 Dru Kuchenbaker (MIL) Fall Zach Habeck (EV) 2:59
145 Casey Dravis (EV) Maj.Dec. Reece Sandberg (MIL) 11-0
152 Jack Barsody (MIL) Dec. Alex Lindstrom (EV) 5-2
160 Collin Dolejs (EV) Dec. Neil Hanson (MIL) 6-2
170 Aaron Moscho (MIL) Fall Dane McDevitt (EV) 3:52
182 Luke Dodd (EV) Dec. Austin Weidner (MIL) 12-5
195 Mike Delich (EV) Dec. Josh Otten (MIL) 10-3
220 Jack Schliesman (EV) Dec. Colton Sailor (MIL) 5-3
285 Tim Duffy (EV) Dec. Jake Merten (MIL) 13-6

Dassel-Cokato 44 Tartan 32
106 Nathan Alvarado (Tart) Dec 5-11 Prestin Bradley (Dassel)
113 Lucas Froemel (Tart) Pin 1:11 Jack Selseth (Dassel)
120 Tayden Butcher (Dassel) For Ff Ff (Tart)
126 Brody Schmidt (Dassel) Dec 5-2 Silvio Windby (Tart)
132 Jacob Schmitz (Dassel) Def Inj De Kyle Taylor (Tart)
138 Payton Floyd (Tart) Tf 0-17 Connor Peterson (Dassel)
145 Jack Anderson (Dassel) Pin 3:35 Andrew Johnson (Tart)
152 Justin Berg (Tart) Pin :46 Nick Selseth (Dassel)
160 Clay Brost (Dassel) Pin 1 Haden Koniberg (Tart)
170 Santiago Garcia (Tart) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
182 Sam Conway (Tart) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
195 Aaron Aho (Dassel) Pin :32 Brandon Floyd (Tart)
220 Logan Polzin (Dassel) Tf 15-0 Victor Tricisky (Tart)
285 Brok Huikko (Dassel) For Ff Ff (Tart)

Mounds View 61 Park Center 12
106: Gunnar Nelson (PACE) over Nick Dunagan (MV) (Dec 9-3)
113: Sam Bobick (MV) over (PACE) (For.)
120: Seth McDougal (MV) over (PACE) (For.)
126: Tanner Day (MV) over Nicky Mazzuchella (PACE) (Fall 3:10)
132: Karl Keeler (MV) over Melvin Wilson (PACE) (DQ)
138: Sam McGinnity (MV) over (PACE) (For.)
145: Jack Graham (MV) over Isaac Mansfield (PACE) (MD 8-0)
152: Benji Keillor (MV) over (PACE) (For.)
160: Andrew Bjorklund (MV) over (PACE) (For.)
170: Raeishean Lester (PACE) over Troy Ito (MV) (Fall 2:48)
182: Pheaktra Chim (MV) over (PACE) (For.)
195: Alec Edget (MV) over (PACE) (For.)
220: Tommy Newell (PACE) over Johnny Tereault (MV) (Fall 1:29)
285: James Hahn (MV) over Francis Davies (PACE) (Dec 8-2) (PACE Flagrant Misconduct -3)

Third Place

Milaca 53 Mounds View 18
106: Jon Hall (MHS) over David Malong (MV) (Fall 0:50)
113: Nick Dunagan (MV) over Garrett Hall (MHS) (Fall 0:24)
120: Logan Majerus (MHS) over Sam Bobick (MV) (Fall 3:56)
126: Tanner Day (MV) over Hunter Noor (MHS) (Dec 3-0)
132: Karl Keeler (MV) over Kyle Starr (MHS) (MD 8-0)
138: Dru Kuchenbaker (MHS) over Ayden McCloskey (MV) (Fall 3:04)
145: Sam McGinnity (MV) over Reece Sandberg (MHS) (MD 12-4)
152: Jack Barsody (MHS) over Jack Graham (MV) (Dec 11-5)
160: Aaron Moscho (MHS) over Benji Keillor (MV) (MD 18-5)
170: Z Hansen (MHS) over Troy Ito (MV) (MD 16-7)
182: Austin Weidner (MHS) over Pheaktra Chim (MV) (Fall 1:31)
195: Josh Otten (MHS) over Alec Edget (MV) (Fall 1:38)
220: Colton Sailor (MHS) over James Hahn (MV) (Fall 1:18)
285: Jake Merten (MHS) over Johnny Tereault (MV) (Fall 1:47)

Fifth Place

Maple Grove 36 Dassel-Cokato 29
106 Prestin Bradley (Dassel) Pin 3:26 Gavin Peterson (Mg)
113 Texas Tan (Mg) Pin 1:44 Jack Selseth (Dassel)
120 Nick Bugajski (Mg) Dec 6-9 Tayden Butcher (Dassel)
126 Jack Herbes (Mg) Pin :29 Brody Schmidt (Dassel)
132 Brad Osatisuk (Mg) Pin :40 Jacob Schmitz (Dassel)
138 Sara Tilson (Mg) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
145 Logan Dick (Mg) Dec 4-10 Connor Peterson (Dassel)
152 Jack Anderson (Dassel) Pin 5:04 Robert Morgan (Mg)
160 Clay Brost (Dassel) Pin 3:44 Elijah Solomon (Mg)
170 Jebah Doe (Mg) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
182 Ff Ff (Dassel) For Dbff Double Ff (Mg)
195 Aaron Aho (Dassel) Md 8-0 Quin Anderson (Mg)
220 Logan Polzin (Dassel) Md 10-1 Jason Roduik (Mg)
285 Brok Huikko (Dassel) Dec 1-0 Alex Nelson (Mg)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?