New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva Triangular

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva Triangular

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 61, United South Central 13
(106 lbs.) Blake Legred of USC pinned Brett Kubiatowicz of NRHEG in 5 minutes and 40 seconds.
(113 lbs.) Cole Lenort of NRHEG pinned Colin Brandt of USC in 2 minutes and 22 seconds.
(120 lbs.) Dillon Kubiatowicz of NRHEG won by forfeit against USC.
(126 lbs.) Cordell Peterson of NRHEG won by forfeit against USC.
(132 lbs.) Cole Staloch of NRHEG beat Keenan Biddle of USC 11-2 (Major Decision).
(138 lbs.) Alex Merritt of NRHEG beat Hunter Johnson of USC 4-2 (Decision).
(145 lbs.) Adam Knutson of USC beat Palmer Peterson of NRHEG 10-4 (Decision).
(152 lbs.) Jet Wayne of NRHEG pinned Ben Muhlenbeck of USC in 1 minute and 14 seconds.
(160 lbs.) Derek Herman of USC beat Trey Hoppe of NRHEG 16-2 (Major Decision).
(170 lbs.) Nick Bartness of NRHEG pinned Casey Dobbe of USC in 32 seconds.
(182 lbs.) Keith Maxon of NRHEG won by forfeit against USC.
(195 lbs.) Matt Jensen of NRHEG pinned Zachary Lorenz of USC in 1 minute and 14 seconds.
(220 lbs.) Jon Weller of NRHEG pinned Ethan Morales of USC in 1 minute and 26 seconds.
(285 lbs.) Todd Erickson of NRHEG won by forfeit against USC.

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 37, Hayfield 20
All of the missing weight classes were double forfeits
(106 lbs.) Wyatt Brennan of Hayfield beat Brett Kubiatowicz of NRHEG 15-0 (Technical Fall).
(113 lbs.) Jackson Heydt of Hayfield pinned Cole Lenort of NRHEG in 6 minutes and 10 seconds.
(120 lbs.) Dillon Kubiatowicz of NRHEG beat Cole Rasmussen of Hayfield 14-2 (Major Decision).
(126 lbs.) Cordell Peterson of NRHEG pinned Morgan Moreno of Hayfield in 3 minutes and 40 seconds.
(132 lbs.) Cole Staloch of NRHEG pinned Jordan Sullivan of Hayfield in 1 minute and 21 seconds.
(138 lbs.) Cameryn Stadler of Hayfield pinned Alex Merritt of NRHEG in 27 seconds.
(145 lbs.) Palmer Peterson of NRHEG pinned Garrett Kiser of Hayfield in 2 minutes and 52 seconds.
(152 lbs.) Karter Sletten of NRHEG won by forfeit against Hayfield.
(160 lbs.) Trey Hoppe of NRHEG won by forfeit against Hayfield.
(195 lbs.) Dylan Arndt of Hayfield beat Matt Jensen of NRHEG 5-0 (Decision).
(220 lbs.) Todd Erickson of NRHEG beat Trey Chatman of Hayfield 5-0 (Decision).