North Branch Invite

North Branch Invite
1. Grand Rapids 229.0
2. Rush City/Braham 153.0
3. Albany 148.5
4. St. Paul Washington Tech 126.0
5. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 89.0
6. North Branch 88.0
7. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 78.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Kellen Schauer of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Josh Holm of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Ta Na Htoo of Washington Technology Magnet School
4th Place – Jack Anderson of North Branch
5th Place – Hunter Hermanson of Rush City
6th Place – Jacob Moe of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
7th Place – Daymien Allen of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
1st: Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 15-6, 8th. over Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) 2-1, . (Fall 4:47).
3rd: Ta Na Htoo (Washington Technology Magnet School) 6-4, Sr. over Jack Anderson (North Branch) 14-12, Fr. (Fall 1:48).
5th: Hunter Hermanson (Rush City) 13-6, 7th. over Jacob Moe (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 0-2, . (Fall 0:22).
7th: Daymien Allen (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 0-2, 7th. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
1st Place – Cole Jones of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Lucas Womack of Albany
3rd Place – Moo Eh Moo of Washington Technology Magnet School
4th Place – Ryan Senne of North Branch
5th Place – Cain Bunker of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Anthony Hermanson of Rush City
7th Place – Dan Mielke of Rush City
8th Place – Mateo Mancia of Pine City
1st: Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) 14-2, So. over Lucas Womack (Albany) 18-6, Jr. (Fall 3:49).
3rd: Moo Eh Moo (Washington Technology Magnet School) 11-6, Sr. over Ryan Senne (North Branch) 10-6, So. (Inj. 0:26).
5th: Cain Bunker (Grand Rapids) 2-1, . over Anthony Hermanson (Rush City) 9-10, 7th. (Dec 12-6).
7th: Dan Mielke (Rush City) 1-2, . over Mateo Mancia (Pine City) 1-12, 8th. (Fall 3:42).

120 Results
1st Place – Dylan Martin of Rush City
2nd Place – Kody Strohmayer of North Branch
3rd Place – Scott Jones of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Dylan Kislia of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Jacob Hudock of Albany
6th Place – Xiong Quancy of Washington Technology Magnet School
7th Place – Payson Greniger of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
1st: Dylan Martin (Rush City) 12-5, Fr. over Kody Strohmayer (North Branch) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 3:25).
3rd: Scott Jones (Grand Rapids) 2-1, So. over Dylan Kislia (Grand Rapids) 8-9, So. (Fall 3:31).
5th: Jacob Hudock (Albany) 8-11, Jr. over Xiong Quancy (Washington Technology Magnet School) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
7th: Payson Greniger (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
1st Place – Joe Palik of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Joe Tindal of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Justin Bruss of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
4th Place – Hunter Schmidt of Rush City
5th Place – Beau Hunter of Pine City
6th Place – Luke Nedaeu of North Branch
7th Place – Owen Meyer of Albany
1st: Joe Palik (Grand Rapids) 17-4, Jr. over Joe Tindal (Grand Rapids) 2-1, So. (Dec 8-2).
3rd: Justin Bruss (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 16-9, So. over Hunter Schmidt (Rush City) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:10).
5th: Beau Hunter (Pine City) 16-3, Jr. over Luke Nedaeu (North Branch) 6-16, So. (Fall 1:07).
7th: Owen Meyer (Albany) 1-5, . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
1st Place – David Brenden of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Marcus Mergen of Albany
3rd Place – Dalton Mielke of Rush City
4th Place – Matt Jeska of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
5th Place – Aaron Robillard of North Branch
6th Place – Mitch Bryngleson of Grand Rapids
7th Place – Lah Shee of Washington Technology Magnet School
1st: David Brenden (Grand Rapids) 12-1, Jr. over Marcus Mergen (Albany) 9-8, . (Fall 2:50).
3rd: Dalton Mielke (Rush City) 10-8, Fr. over Matt Jeska (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 14-6, 8th. (Fall 4:31).
5th: Aaron Robillard (North Branch) 10-13, Fr. over Mitch Bryngleson (Grand Rapids) 0-2, . (MD 12-0).
7th: Lah Shee (Washington Technology Magnet School) 6-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place – Taw Loe Moo of Washington Technology Magnet School
2nd Place – Dylan Mielke of Rush City
3rd Place – Phillip Murphy of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Nathan Porterfield of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
5th Place – Sam Kossan of Pine City
6th Place – Logan Kremer of Albany
7th Place – James Peltier of North Branch
1st: Taw Loe Moo (Washington Technology Magnet School) 17-4, So. over Dylan Mielke (Rush City) 12-5, So. (Dec 8-4).
3rd: Phillip Murphy (Grand Rapids) 7-8, So. over Nathan Porterfield (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:00).
5th: Sam Kossan (Pine City) 7-14, Sr. over Logan Kremer (Albany) 2-9, . (Fall 1:01).
7th: James Peltier (North Branch) 4-16, So. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
1st Place – Nick Mergen of Albany
2nd Place – Jackson Schauer of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Kole Platt of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
4th Place – Francis Loerzel of Rush City
5th Place – Carter Utecht of Pine City
6th Place – Allen Ranstad of Pine City
7th Place – Terry Norgard of Grand Rapids
1st: Nick Mergen (Albany) 19-1, . over Jackson Schauer (Grand Rapids) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd: Kole Platt (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 12-12, 8th. over Francis Loerzel (Rush City) 9-10, Sr. (Dec 9-8).
5th: Carter Utecht (Pine City) 4-9, Fr. over Allen Ranstad (Pine City) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 2:40).
7th: Terry Norgard (Grand Rapids) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
1st Place – Jake Nelson of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Reese Stephens of Albany
3rd Place – Brody Pantlin of Pine City
4th Place – Steven Weller of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
5th Place – Grayson Devlin of Rush City
6th Place – Gabe Zerden of Albany
7th Place – Jacques Campbell-Wood of Washington Technology Magnet School
8th Place – Chase Hagert of North Branch
1st: Jake Nelson (Grand Rapids) 8-2, So. over Reese Stephens (Albany) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd: Brody Pantlin (Pine City) 8-15, Jr. over Steven Weller (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:00).
5th: Grayson Devlin (Rush City) 2-1, So. over Gabe Zerden (Albany) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 4:38).
7th: Jacques Campbell-Wood (Washington Technology Magnet School) 10-9, Jr. over Chase Hagert (North Branch) 1-7, Jr. (Fall 2:54).

160 Results
1st Place – Mitchell Kotschaver of Albany
2nd Place – Austin Nelson of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Arik Steele of North Branch
4th Place – Johnny Poe of Washington Technology Magnet School
5th Place – Jacob LIndgren of Rush City
6th Place – Hunter Liegland of Rush City
7th Place – Dalton Feldhaus of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
8th Place – Zach Mattson of Pine City
1st: Mitchell Kotschaver (Albany) 13-10, . over Austin Nelson (Grand Rapids) 13-10, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd: Arik Steele (North Branch) 15-5, Sr. over Johnny Poe (Washington Technology Magnet School) 13-5, So. (Fall 0:25).
5th: Jacob LIndgren (Rush City) 8-6, Jr. over Hunter Liegland (Rush City) 1-2, . (Fall 1:55).
7th: Dalton Feldhaus (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 1-2, So. over Zach Mattson (Pine City) 2-17, Jr. (Fall 1:00).

170 Results
1st Place – Beau Casteel of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Christian Patten of Washington Technology Magnet School
3rd Place – Luke Rands of Rush City
4th Place – Zach Pocquette of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
5th Place – Cody Kerfeld of Albany
6th Place – Jordan Casper of Grand Rapids
1st: Beau Casteel (Grand Rapids) 14-6, Sr. over Christian Patten (Washington Technology Magnet School) 11-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:10 (16-1)).
3rd: Luke Rands (Rush City) 3-12, Sr. over Zach Pocquette (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 0-2, . (Fall 0:35).
5th: Cody Kerfeld (Albany) 2-4, . over Jordan Casper (Grand Rapids) 0-2, . (Dec 9-2).

182 Results
1st Place – Isaiah Johnson of Rush City
2nd Place – Jordan Kittelson of Albany
3rd Place – Garrett Britten of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Robert Modich of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
1st: Isaiah Johnson (Rush City) 9-0, Jr. over Jordan Kittelson (Albany) 9-9, . (TF-1.5 2:27 (16-0)).
3rd: Garrett Britten (Grand Rapids) 11-10, Jr. over Robert Modich (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 0:34).

195 Results
1st Place – Dakotah Neid of Pine City
2nd Place – Alphonso Cooper of Washington Technology Magnet School
3rd Place – Bryan Guevara of Albany
4th Place – Jesse Anderson of Rush City
5th Place – AJ Wylie of Pine City
6th Place – Nathan Garner of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
1st: Dakotah Neid (Pine City) 10-7, So. over Alphonso Cooper (Washington Technology Magnet School) 10-5, So. (Fall 1:06).
3rd: Bryan Guevara (Albany) 4-4, . over Jesse Anderson (Rush City) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:20).
5th: AJ Wylie (Pine City) 1-1, Jr. over Nathan Garner (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 0-2, . (Fall 0:45).

220 Results
1st Place – Marcus Scarbrough of Pine City
2nd Place – Wai Po of Washington Technology Magnet School
3rd Place – Cody Forse of North Branch
Round 1
Marcus Scarbrough (Pine City) 11-4, Jr. over Cody Forse (North Branch) 1-11, Jr. (Fall 1:05).
Round 2
Wai Po (Washington Technology Magnet School) 12-5, Jr. over Cody Forse (North Branch) 1-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:35 (17-2)).
Round 3
Marcus Scarbrough (Pine City) 11-4, Jr. over Wai Po (Washington Technology Magnet School) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 1:20).

285 Results
1st Place – Bailey Adams of North Branch
2nd Place – William Griemann of Washington Technology Magnet School
3rd Place – Cole Walters of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Hunter Koski of Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
1st: Bailey Adams (North Branch) 13-8, Jr. over William Griemann (Washington Technology Magnet School) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd: Cole Walters (Grand Rapids) 10-10, So. over Hunter Koski (Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:58).