Quad County Triangular

Quad County Triangular

At MACCRAY

West Central Conference Duals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 24
106 Jordan Long (United) Dec. Aaron Lang (ACGC) 6-4
113 Rylan Molinaro (ACGC) Tech. Fall Peyton Mortenson (UNITED) 5:46
120 Christian Kanten (UNITED) Dec. A. J. Schmidt (ACGC) 7-4
126 Brennan Holien (ACGC) Dec. Bailey Eickhoff (UNITED) 9-6
132 Cameron Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall Not Available (UNITED) 1:03
138 Donnie Bothun (UNITED) Dec. Jacob Whitcomb (ACGC) 8-3
145 Victor Rivera (UNITED) Dec. Tylor Mortenson (ACGC) 9-6
152 Austin Schmidt (UNITED) Dec. Cullen Hoffman (ACGC) 7-1
160 Jase Peterson (ACGC) Fall Joseph Curtis (UNITED) 2:27
170 Derek Dengerud (ACGC) Dec. Anthony Quigley (UNITED) 8-3
182 Sheldon Rasmussen (ACGC) Dec. Wyatt Ireland (UNITED) 10-4
195 Markus Kranz (UNITED) Dec. Schyler Weichel (ACGC) 8-1
220 Cody Berghuis (ACGC) Dec. David Nelson (UNITED) 8-6 OT
285 Mason Hutt (UNITED) Fall Ty Soine (ACGC0 4:51

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Quad County 22
106 Aaron Lang (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Gunner Stier (QUAD) 13-0
113 Rylan Molinaro (ACGC) Tech Fall Duncan Marquart (QUAD) 4:57
120 AJ Schmidt (ACGC) Fall Jordan Odegard (QUAD) :29
126 Brennan Holien (ACGC) Dec. Ethan Thei (QUAD) 4-2
132 Shane Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall Jake Roiger (QUAD) 4:46
138 Miles Kattevold (QUAD) Dec. Cameron Whitcomb (ACGC) 8-4
145 Cole Hatch (QUAD) Maj. Dec. Cullen Hoffman (ACGC) 13-5
152 Kirby Winson (QUAD) Dec. Jase Peterson (ACGC) 9-2
160 Derek Dengerud (ACGC) Fall Austin Friese (QUAD) 1:14
170 Sheldon Rasmussen (ACGC) Dec. Wyatt Hatch (QUAD) 2-0
182 Hayden Johnson (QUAD) Fall Tanner Fester (ACGC) 3:38
195 Brian Bratsch (QUAD) Fall Skyler Weichel (ACGC) 4:18
220 Cody Berghuis (ACGC) Fall Zach Juarez (QUAD) :27
285 Ty Soine (ACGC) Fall Ethan Beckler (QUAD) 1:46

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 34 Quad County 32
106 – Jordan Long beat Ayden Friese of Quad County with a 14-3 major decision
113 – Peyton Mortenson pinned Tori Rupp of Quad County at 1:00
120 – Christian Kanten pinned Duncan Marquart of Quad County at 3:14
126 – Bailey Eickhoff beat Brady McClenahan of Quad County with a 17-2 tech fall
132 – Donny Bothun lost to Ethan Thein of Quad County by a 4-3 decision
138 – Victor Rivera beat Miles Kattevold of Quad County with an 8-6 decision
145 – Jeremiah Briggs was pinned by Cole Hatch of Quad County at 1:19
152 – Austin Schmitt lost to Kirby Winson of Quad County by a 13-4 major decision
160 – Joseph Curtiss was pinned by Austin Friese of Quad County at 0:58
170 – Anthony Quigley lost to Wyatt Hatch of Quad County by a 7-4 decision
182 – Wyatt Ireland lost to Hayden Johnson of Quad County by a 12-3 major decision
195 – Markus Kranz was pinned by Brian Bratsch of Quad County at 5:00
220 – David Nelson beat Zach Jaurez of Quad County with a 10-1 major decision
285 – Mason Hutt pinned Ethan Beckler of Quad County at 5:11

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?