The Cheesehead Tournament

January 2-3, 2015 at Kaukauna, Wisc.

The Cheesehead Tournament
1. Southeast Polk 614.5
2. St Edwards 522.5
3. Mountain View High School 518.0
4. Montini Catholic 429.5
5. Kasson-Mantorville 367.0
6. Kaukauna 356.5
7. Stoughton 350.0
8. Wisconsin Rapids 341.5
9. Lockport 336.5
10. Mt Carmel 328.0
11. Freedom 287.0
12. Green Valley 276.0
13. Lyons TWP 258.5
14. New Prague 247.5
15. Pewaukee 238.0
16. Two Rivers 228.5
17. Tulsa Union 225.5
18. Waverly-Shellrock 223.5
19. Iowa City West 222.5
20. Menomonie 216.0
21. Edwardsville 183.0
22. St. Ritas of Cascia 173.5
23. DeForest 169.0
24. Wrightstown 143.0
25. Sheboygan Falls 138.5
26. Boylan Catholic 115.5
27. Hartford 110.0
28. Port Washington 96.0
29. Hartland Arrowhead 86.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Tournament Results
106 Results
1st Place – Real Woods of Montini Catholic
2nd Place – Mason Naifeh of Tulsa Union
3rd Place – Matthew Kazimir of St Edwards
4th Place – Brandon Klein of Stoughton
5th Place – Gauge Perrien of Southeast Polk
6th Place – Cyler Rustad of Mountain View High School
7th Place – Brody Kust of Two Rivers
8th Place – Garrison Murphy of Freedom
9th Place – Dalton Dwyer of Lockport
10th Place – Bryson Einerson of Wisconsin Rapids
11th Place – Joe Egan of Mt Carmel
12th Place – Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville
13th Place – Jaleen Yancey of Edwardsville
14th Place – Dominick Nushart of Kaukauna
15th Place – Parker Schamburek of Sheboygan Falls
16th Place – Danny Brathor of Green Valley
1st: Real Woods (Montini Catholic) 19-2, Fr. over Mason Naifeh (Tulsa Union) 19-3, Jr. (Dec 12-6).
3rd: Matthew Kazimir (St Edwards) 15-6, Fr. over Brandon Klein (Stoughton) 26-4, So. (Dec 4-0).
5th: Gauge Perrien (Southeast Polk) 19-4, Fr. over Cyler Rustad ( Mountain View High School) 22-6, Fr. (MD 9-1).
7th: Brody Kust (Two Rivers) 20-5, So. over Garrison Murphy (Freedom) 19-7, So. (For.).
9th: Dalton Dwyer (Lockport) 17-10, So. over Bryson Einerson (Wisconsin Rapids) 19-6, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
11th: Joe Egan (Mt Carmel) 19-11, Fr. over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 14-9, 8th. (MD 8-0).
13th: Jaleen Yancey (Edwardsville) 16-11, Fr. over Dominick Nushart (Kaukauna) 13-12, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
15th: Parker Schamburek (Sheboygan Falls) 14-9, Fr. over Danny Brathor (Green Valley) 16-17, Jr. (Dec 4-2).

113 Results
1st Place – Paul Bianchi of Two Rivers
2nd Place – Abdullah Assaf of Lockport
3rd Place – Alan Hart of St Edwards
4th Place – Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Nate Lendt of Southeast Polk
6th Place – Austin Yant of Waverly-Shellrock
7th Place – Kaleb Guzior of Mt Carmel
8th Place – Aaron Stumpf of Iowa City West
9th Place – Matrix Jisko of Wisconsin Rapids
10th Place – Tristan Jenny of Stoughton
11th Place – Terrell Johnson of St. Ritas of Cascia
12th Place – Rylan Evans of Mountain View High School
13th Place – Mitch Garvey of Freedom
14th Place – Holden Heller of Montini Catholic
15th Place – Joey Ford of Menomonie
16th Place – Eric Halverson of Pewaukee
1st: Paul Bianchi (Two Rivers) 25-0, Jr. over Abdullah Assaf (Lockport) 26-4, So. (Dec 14-7).
3rd: Alan Hart (St Edwards) 15-4, So. over Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 20-4, So. (Dec 3-0).
5th: Nate Lendt (Southeast Polk) 21-4, Fr. over Austin Yant (Waverly-Shellrock) 18-9, So. (Dec 5-3).
7th: Kaleb Guzior (Mt Carmel) 18-11, So. over Aaron Stumpf (Iowa City West) 13-9, Jr. (MD 9-1).
9th: Matrix Jisko (Wisconsin Rapids) 20-4, Jr. over Tristan Jenny (Stoughton) 16-6, So. (Dec 5-0).
11th: Terrell Johnson (St. Ritas of Cascia) 22-10, Sr. over Rylan Evans ( Mountain View High School) 22-6, Jr. (Fall 1:21).
13th: Mitch Garvey (Freedom) 19-8, So. over Holden Heller (Montini Catholic) 8-7, Fr. (Dec 19-15).
15th: Joey Ford (Menomonie) 13-9, Sr. over Eric Halverson (Pewaukee) 15-11, Fr. (For.).

120 Results
1st Place – Tanner Rohweder of Iowa City West
2nd Place – Trent Leon of Kaukauna
3rd Place – Jacob Silzer of St. Ritas of Cascia
4th Place – Patrick Spray of Wisconsin Rapids
5th Place – Paden Mason of Mountain View High School
6th Place – Kaleb Louis of Stoughton
7th Place – Zach Villarreal of Lyons TWP
8th Place – Zach Smith of Port Washington
9th Place – Will Lewan of Montini Catholic
10th Place – Tanner Ambry of Edwardsville
11th Place – Zach Barnes of Southeast Polk
12th Place – Tyler Demo of Boylan Catholic
13th Place – Yahya Thomas of Mt Carmel
14th Place – Cade Hepner of St Edwards
15th Place – Tommy Bianchi of Two Rivers
16th Place – Aaron Goodrich of Tulsa Union
1st: Tanner Rohweder (Iowa City West) 22-2, Sr. over Trent Leon (Kaukauna) 23-4, So. (Dec 8-1).
3rd: Jacob Silzer (St. Ritas of Cascia) 27-2, Jr. over Patrick Spray (Wisconsin Rapids) 21-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Paden Mason ( Mountain View High School) 24-4, Jr. over Kaleb Louis (Stoughton) 25-6, So. (Dec 4-2).
7th: Zach Villarreal (Lyons TWP) 20-6, So. over Zach Smith (Port Washington) 13-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:54 (17-1)).
9th: Will Lewan (Montini Catholic) 13-7, Fr. over Tanner Ambry (Edwardsville) 17-9, Sr. (MD 9-1).
11th: Zach Barnes (Southeast Polk) 10-3, So. over Tyler Demo (Boylan Catholic) 15-5, So. (Dec 6-0).
13th: Yahya Thomas (Mt Carmel) 20-8, So. over Cade Hepner (St Edwards) 7-11, So. (MD 11-0).
15th: Tommy Bianchi (Two Rivers) 16-9, Fr. over Aaron Goodrich (Tulsa Union) 10-10, Jr. (MD 11-0).

126 Results
1st Place – Nolan Hellickson of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Jimmy Pawelski of Montini Catholic
3rd Place – LJ Bentley of St Edwards
4th Place – Zach Hasselberger of Stoughton
5th Place – Sam Fuentes of Lockport
6th Place – Hayden Schlough of Menomonie
7th Place – Jack Mulay of Mt Carmel
8th Place – Wallace Zernich of Green Valley
9th Place – Chase Logelin of New Prague
10th Place – Nelson Brands of Iowa City West
11th Place – Kade Williams of Mountain View High School
12th Place – Nick DeFrancisco of Boylan Catholic
13th Place – Mason Manteuffel of Freedom
14th Place – Zach Lee of Kaukauna
15th Place – Laken Duerschmidt of Two Rivers
16th Place – Max Benitz of Wisconsin Rapids
1st: Nolan Hellickson (Southeast Polk) 24-0, Sr. over Jimmy Pawelski (Montini Catholic) 15-4, Jr. (MD 13-3).
3rd: LJ Bentley (St Edwards) 16-5, Sr. over Zach Hasselberger (Stoughton) 26-4, Sr. (MD 15-3).
5th: Sam Fuentes (Lockport) 10-5, Sr. over Hayden Schlough (Menomonie) 16-6, Jr. (Fall 0:54).
7th: Jack Mulay (Mt Carmel) 19-8, So. over Wallace Zernich (Green Valley) 27-8, So. (Fall 4:28).
9th: Chase Logelin (New Prague) 13-3, So. over Nelson Brands (Iowa City West) 20-9, Fr. (Dec 10-5).
11th: Kade Williams ( Mountain View High School) 15-7, Jr. over Nick DeFrancisco (Boylan Catholic) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 4:09).
13th: Mason Manteuffel (Freedom) 17-10, Sr. over Zach Lee (Kaukauna) 15-10, Fr. (For.).
15th: Laken Duerschmidt (Two Rivers) 17-8, So. over Max Benitz (Wisconsin Rapids) 12-12, So. (Fall 1:32).

132 Results
1st Place – Austin O`Connor of St. Ritas of Cascia
2nd Place – Sean Cannon of Green Valley
3rd Place – Hunter Ladnier of St Edwards
4th Place – Dylan Duncan of Montini Catholic
5th Place – Tres Leon of Kaukauna
6th Place – Nate Sands of Waverly-Shellrock
7th Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
8th Place – Jerod Booth of Mountain View High School
9th Place – Aidan Yde of Hartland Arrowhead
10th Place – Tyler Zeman of Lyons TWP
11th Place – Cameron Roat of Lockport
12th Place – Gunner Jorgensen of Southeast Polk
13th Place – Manny Rosado of Port Washington
14th Place – Garrett Model of Stoughton
15th Place – Martel Evans of Edwardsville
16th Place – Dayton Moreno of Tulsa Union
1st: Austin O`Connor (St. Ritas of Cascia) 27-1, So. over Sean Cannon (Green Valley) 32-3, Sr. (Fall 3:31).
3rd: Hunter Ladnier (St Edwards) 23-4, Jr. over Dylan Duncan (Montini Catholic) 20-5, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
5th: Tres Leon (Kaukauna) 22-2, Sr. over Nate Sands (Waverly-Shellrock) 22-5, Sr. (MD 14-3).
7th: Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 17-7, 7th. over Jerod Booth ( Mountain View High School) 21-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
9th: Aidan Yde (Hartland Arrowhead) 14-6, Jr. over Tyler Zeman (Lyons TWP) 23-7, So. (Dec 7-3).
11th: Cameron Roat (Lockport) 21-9, Sr. over Gunner Jorgensen (Southeast Polk) 14-10, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
13th: Manny Rosado (Port Washington) 9-10, Jr. over Garrett Model (Stoughton) 21-11, So. (Dec 6-3).
15th: Martel Evans (Edwardsville) 14-13, So. over Dayton Moreno (Tulsa Union) 1-6, Jr. (For.).

138 Results
1st Place – Alex Butler of Boylan Catholic
2nd Place – Shayne Oster of Lockport
3rd Place – Robert Lee of Kaukauna
4th Place – Keegan Shaw of Southeast Polk
5th Place – Collin Kraus of Stoughton
6th Place – James Berg of New Prague
7th Place – Cody Walrath of Freedom
8th Place – Isaac Collier of St Edwards
9th Place – Merritt Taylor of Mountain View High School
10th Place – Isaac Lodise of Pewaukee
11th Place – Logan Schlough of Menomonie
12th Place – Caleb Fortuna of Montini Catholic
13th Place – Rafael Roman of Edwardsville
14th Place – Kelvin Yde of Hartland Arrowhead
15th Place – John Drozd of Mt Carmel
16th Place – Matthew Pazienza of St. Ritas of Cascia
1st: Alex Butler (Boylan Catholic) 22-0, Sr. over Shayne Oster (Lockport) 19-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd: Robert Lee (Kaukauna) 24-1, Sr. over Keegan Shaw (Southeast Polk) 12-5, Sr. (MD 9-1).
5th: Collin Kraus (Stoughton) 27-3, Jr. over James Berg (New Prague) 20-4, Sr. (For.).
7th: Cody Walrath (Freedom) 20-6, Sr. over Isaac Collier (St Edwards) 11-8, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
9th: Merritt Taylor ( Mountain View High School) 22-6, So. over Isaac Lodise (Pewaukee) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
11th: Logan Schlough (Menomonie) 18-4, Sr. over Caleb Fortuna (Montini Catholic) 9-11, Jr. (MD 14-5).
13th: Rafael Roman (Edwardsville) 15-14, So. over Kelvin Yde (Hartland Arrowhead) 10-7, So. (Dec 3-2).
15th: John Drozd (Mt Carmel) 10-9, Jr. over Matthew Pazienza (St. Ritas of Cascia) 13-13, . (For.).

145 Results
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague
2nd Place – Vince Turk of Montini Catholic
3rd Place – Chris Yauch of Two Rivers
4th Place – Aaron Meyer of Southeast Polk
5th Place – Anthony Wokasch of Mountain View High School
6th Place – Adrian Ojeda of Green Valley
7th Place – Jack Conway of St Edwards
8th Place – Tyler Dow of Stoughton
9th Place – Gavin McBride of Edwardsville
10th Place – Dylan Hall of Wisconsin Rapids
11th Place – Zack Wagenhoffer of Waverly-Shellrock
12th Place – Will Gahnz of DeForest
13th Place – George Wolfe of Lockport
14th Place – Josh Becker of Sheboygan Falls
15th Place – Josh Verbeten of Wrightstown
16th Place – Jared Baizley of Hartford
1st: Griffin Parriott (New Prague) 23-0, Jr. over Vince Turk (Montini Catholic) 21-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd: Chris Yauch (Two Rivers) 24-2, Sr. over Aaron Meyer (Southeast Polk) 19-4, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th: Anthony Wokasch ( Mountain View High School) 22-6, Jr. over Adrian Ojeda (Green Valley) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
7th: Jack Conway (St Edwards) 12-5, Jr. over Tyler Dow (Stoughton) 23-7, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
9th: Gavin McBride (Edwardsville) 11-6, Sr. over Dylan Hall (Wisconsin Rapids) 15-8, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
11th: Zack Wagenhoffer (Waverly-Shellrock) 20-7, So. over Will Gahnz (DeForest) 15-5, So. (Fall 4:22).
13th: George Wolfe (Lockport) 9-9, Jr. over Josh Becker (Sheboygan Falls) 18-8, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
15th: Josh Verbeten (Wrightstown) 14-10, Jr. over Jared Baizley (Hartford) 16-7, So. (Dec 5-0).

152 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Blake Monty of Mountain View High School
3rd Place – Trevell Timmons of Lockport
4th Place – Briar Dittmer of Southeast Polk
5th Place – Nick Knutson of New Prague
6th Place – Seth Walker of Waverly-Shellrock
7th Place – Sean Mattek of Sheboygan Falls
8th Place – Christian Mayhue of Tulsa Union
9th Place – Johnny Mologousis of Lyons TWP
10th Place – Bailey VanHandel of Kaukauna
11th Place – Giullian Nakamatsu of Green Valley
12th Place – Ben Klister of Wrightstown
13th Place – James Zeigler of Edwardsville
14th Place – Jason Berg of Pewaukee
15th Place – Blaz Daul of Freedom
16th Place – David Bryant of Menomonie
1st: Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 22-0, So. over Blake Monty ( Mountain View High School) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd: Trevell Timmons (Lockport) 21-5, So. over Briar Dittmer (Southeast Polk) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
5th: Nick Knutson (New Prague) 22-5, Jr. over Seth Walker (Waverly-Shellrock) 17-10, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
7th: Sean Mattek (Sheboygan Falls) 19-4, Jr. over Christian Mayhue (Tulsa Union) 16-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
9th: Johnny Mologousis (Lyons TWP) 16-5, So. over Bailey VanHandel (Kaukauna) 19-6, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
11th: Giullian Nakamatsu (Green Valley) 28-10, So. over () , . (MD 9-1).
13th: James Zeigler (Edwardsville) 10-8, Sr. over () , . (Dec 5-1).
15th: Blaz Daul (Freedom) 15-11, Sr. over David Bryant (Menomonie) 9-11, Sr. (Fall 1:57).

160 Results
1st Place – Bryce Steiert of Waverly-Shellrock
2nd Place – Luke Fortuna of Montini Catholic
3rd Place – Weston Taylor of Mountain View High School
4th Place – Seth Vosters of Freedom
5th Place – David Riojas of Mt Carmel
6th Place – Brock Benitz of Wisconsin Rapids
7th Place – Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
8th Place – Brady Buchheit of Southeast Polk
9th Place – Jackson Hemauer of DeForest
10th Place – Adam Wukie of St Edwards
11th Place – Nick Spacek of Lyons TWP
12th Place – Jiar Meagher of Green Valley
13th Place – Tanner VandenHeuvel of Kaukauna
14th Place – Darick Kvam of New Prague
15th Place – Victor Keane of St. Ritas of Cascia
16th Place – Nate Kelsay of Iowa City West
1st: Bryce Steiert (Waverly-Shellrock) 25-1, Sr. over Luke Fortuna (Montini Catholic) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd: Weston Taylor ( Mountain View High School) 22-5, Sr. over Seth Vosters (Freedom) 24-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th: David Riojas (Mt Carmel) 24-6, So. over Brock Benitz (Wisconsin Rapids) 21-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
7th: Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 19-5, Jr. over Brady Buchheit (Southeast Polk) 13-10, Sr. (Dec 13-6).
9th: Jackson Hemauer (DeForest) 15-4, So. over Adam Wukie (St Edwards) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
11th: Nick Spacek (Lyons TWP) 20-9, Sr. over Jiar Meagher (Green Valley) 20-12, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
13th: Tanner VandenHeuvel (Kaukauna) 14-9, Sr. over Darick Kvam (New Prague) 15-9, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
15th: Victor Keane (St. Ritas of Cascia) 15-10, Jr. over Nate Kelsay (Iowa City West) 14-16, Jr. (Dec 7-4).

170 Results
1st Place – Beau Breske of Hartford
2nd Place – Kieffer Taylor of Mountain View High School
3rd Place – Jacob Raschka of Pewaukee
4th Place – Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Brandon Buechler of Wrightstown
6th Place – Jared Leidich of St Edwards
7th Place – Zach Shukoski of Kaukauna
8th Place – Gunnar Helland of Stoughton
9th Place – Cameron Lopez of Mt Carmel
10th Place – Ezra Avery of Lyons TWP
11th Place – Mason Kerr of Southeast Polk
12th Place – Alec Masters of Port Washington
13th Place – Adam Vosters of Freedom
14th Place – Josh Cinelli of Hartland Arrowhead
15th Place – Robert Razo of Green Valley
16th Place – Jake Timm of Wisconsin Rapids
1st: Beau Breske (Hartford) 24-0, Jr. over Kieffer Taylor ( Mountain View High School) 28-2, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd: Jacob Raschka (Pewaukee) 27-1, So. over Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) 19-6, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th: Brandon Buechler (Wrightstown) 21-7, Sr. over Jared Leidich (St Edwards) 11-8, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
7th: Zach Shukoski (Kaukauna) 21-5, Sr. over Gunnar Helland (Stoughton) 20-7, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
9th: Cameron Lopez (Mt Carmel) 19-9, Jr. over Ezra Avery (Lyons TWP) 13-8, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
11th: Mason Kerr (Southeast Polk) 15-8, Sr. over Alec Masters (Port Washington) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 4:25).
13th: Adam Vosters (Freedom) 15-12, Jr. over Josh Cinelli (Hartland Arrowhead) 6-10, Sr. (For.).
15th: Robert Razo (Green Valley) 23-12, So. over Jake Timm (Wisconsin Rapids) 10-13, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

182 Results
1st Place – Xavier Montalvo of Montini Catholic
2nd Place – Josh Waddell of Menomonie
3rd Place – Ramsey Bloy of Freedom
4th Place – Stetson Burmeister of Wrightstown
5th Place – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Tyler Stepic of St Edwards
7th Place – Nathan Fuller of Wisconsin Rapids
8th Place – Kameron Padavich of Southeast Polk
9th Place – James Watters of Edwardsville
10th Place – Jared Temple of Green Valley
11th Place – Leo Ortiz of Mt Carmel
12th Place – Zach Haen of Kaukauna
13th Place – Kevin Rauls of DeForest
14th Place – Brock Doolen of Mountain View High School
15th Place – Kamrin Mallard of Tulsa Union
16th Place – Jacob Becker of Pewaukee
1st: Xavier Montalvo (Montini Catholic) 20-2, Sr. over Josh Waddell (Menomonie) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Ramsey Bloy (Freedom) 26-1, Sr. over Stetson Burmeister (Wrightstown) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 15-9).
5th: Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) 19-6, So. over Tyler Stepic (St Edwards) 14-9, So. (Fall 3:44).
7th: Nathan Fuller (Wisconsin Rapids) 19-5, Jr. over Kameron Padavich (Southeast Polk) 13-9, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
9th: James Watters (Edwardsville) 13-6, Jr. over Jared Temple (Green Valley) 23-10, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
11th: Leo Ortiz (Mt Carmel) 17-7, Jr. over Zach Haen (Kaukauna) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
13th: Kevin Rauls (DeForest) 13-7, Jr. over Brock Doolen ( Mountain View High School) 19-8, So. (Dec 3-2).
15th: Kamrin Mallard (Tulsa Union) 14-6, Sr. over Jacob Becker (Pewaukee) 13-13, Sr. (Dec 10-5).

195 Results
1st Place – Mason Stokke of Menomonie
2nd Place – Cody Abel of Wisconsin Rapids
3rd Place – Dru Worker of Mt Carmel
4th Place – Donovan Doyle of Iowa City West
5th Place – Frank Walsh of Lyons TWP
6th Place – Phoenix Hollen of Mountain View High School
7th Place – Deion Mikesell of Southeast Polk
8th Place – Christian Dischler of Pewaukee
9th Place – Nathan Kemp of DeForest
10th Place – Zach Frassetto of Kaukauna
11th Place – Austin Benton of Stoughton
12th Place – Cody Howard of St Edwards
13th Place – Dustin Setzer of Sheboygan Falls
14th Place – Jake VanGrinsven of Freedom
15th Place – Zac Miller of Two Rivers
16th Place – Mitchell Murphy of Wrightstown
1st: Mason Stokke (Menomonie) 21-0, Jr. over Cody Abel (Wisconsin Rapids) 20-3, Sr. (MD 9-1).
3rd: Dru Worker (Mt Carmel) 21-5, Jr. over Donovan Doyle (Iowa City West) 25-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Frank Walsh (Lyons TWP) 21-8, Jr. over Phoenix Hollen ( Mountain View High School) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 1:54).
7th: Deion Mikesell (Southeast Polk) 16-6, Sr. over Christian Dischler (Pewaukee) 15-8, Sr. (MD 11-2).
9th: Nathan Kemp (DeForest) 15-4, Jr. over Zach Frassetto (Kaukauna) 14-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
11th: Austin Benton (Stoughton) 23-7, Sr. over Cody Howard (St Edwards) 13-7, Fr. (Fall 3:53).
13th: Dustin Setzer (Sheboygan Falls) 18-8, Jr. over Jake VanGrinsven (Freedom) 9-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
15th: Zac Miller (Two Rivers) 12-12, Sr. over Mitchell Murphy (Wrightstown) 11-9, Sr. (MD 11-0).

220 Results
1st Place – Ethan Andersen of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Parker Knapp of St Edwards
3rd Place – Beau Thompson of Wisconsin Rapids
4th Place – Chance Wenglewski of Tulsa Union
5th Place – Chase O`Connor of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Brady Koller of Sheboygan Falls
7th Place – Chris Murino of Lockport
8th Place – Nicolas Estrada of Mountain View High School
9th Place – Blaze Beltran of Pewaukee
10th Place – Mitch Gullickson of New Prague
11th Place – Evan Philibeck of Freedom
12th Place – Mark Hermann of Hartford
13th Place – Mason VanAsten of Kaukauna
14th Place – Josiah Nelson of Stoughton
15th Place – Jordan McAfee of Green Valley
16th Place – Caleb Edwards of Menomonie
1st: Ethan Andersen (Southeast Polk) 22-0, Jr. over Parker Knapp (St Edwards) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd: Beau Thompson (Wisconsin Rapids) 24-1, Sr. over Chance Wenglewski (Tulsa Union) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 5:47).
5th: Chase O`Connor (Kasson-Mantorville) 18-5, Sr. over Brady Koller (Sheboygan Falls) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
7th: Chris Murino (Lockport) 22-9, Sr. over Nicolas Estrada ( Mountain View High School) 18-7, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
9th: Blaze Beltran (Pewaukee) 23-4, So. over Mitch Gullickson (New Prague) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 2:55).
11th: Evan Philibeck (Freedom) 19-6, Jr. over Mark Hermann (Hartford) 15-10, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
13th: Mason VanAsten (Kaukauna) 10-10, So. over Josiah Nelson (Stoughton) 12-14, So. (Dec 8-2).
15th: Jordan McAfee (Green Valley) 17-15, Jr. over Caleb Edwards (Menomonie) 10-10, Sr. (For.).

285 Results
1st Place – Jake Marnin of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Hunter Toppel of DeForest
3rd Place – Giovanni Guarnero of Pewaukee
4th Place – Matt Reyes of Mt Carmel
5th Place – Temisian Bekederemo of Tulsa Union
6th Place – Anthony Valenti of Green Valley
7th Place – Johnny Howorth of Lyons TWP
8th Place – Michael O`Malley of St Edwards
9th Place – Blake Moser of Iowa City West
10th Place – Bobby Burnside of Edwardsville
11th Place – Keaton Kluever of Kaukauna
12th Place – Kyle Behrandt of Two Rivers
13th Place – William Jordan of Mountain View High School
14th Place – Mike Olsen of Hartland Arrowhead
15th Place – Alex Rohan of Freedom
16th Place – Jacob Lorenz of Sheboygan Falls
1st: Jake Marnin (Southeast Polk) 23-0, Sr. over Hunter Toppel (DeForest) 17-1, Jr. (Fall 1:47).
3rd: Giovanni Guarnero (Pewaukee) 24-4, Sr. over Matt Reyes (Mt Carmel) 21-5, Jr. (TB-1 4-2).
5th: Temisian Bekederemo (Tulsa Union) 18-7, Sr. over Anthony Valenti (Green Valley) 25-10, So. (Dec 3-1).
7th: Johnny Howorth (Lyons TWP) 17-8, Sr. over Michael O`Malley (St Edwards) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:30).
9th: Blake Moser (Iowa City West) 11-14, Sr. over Bobby Burnside (Edwardsville) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 3:00).
11th: Keaton Kluever (Kaukauna) 15-9, Fr. over Kyle Behrandt (Two Rivers) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
13th: William Jordan ( Mountain View High School) 6-8, Jr. over Mike Olsen (Hartland Arrowhead) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
15th: Alex Rohan (Freedom) 13-11, So. over Jacob Lorenz (Sheboygan Falls) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 5:00).

Cons 106 Results
1st Place – Adam McCarthy of St. Ritas of Cascia
2nd Place – Alex Aguire of Iowa City West
3rd Place – Oliver Rosado of Port Washington
4th Place – Taylor Woodvard of New Prague
5th Place – Domenic Campo of Lyons TWP
6th Place – Brent Ziebel of Menomonie
1st: Adam McCarthy (St. Ritas of Cascia) 11-8, So. over Alex Aguire (Iowa City West) 11-13, So. (Dec 7-6).
3rd: Oliver Rosado (Port Washington) 7-6, Fr. over Taylor Woodvard (New Prague) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 4:58).
5th: Domenic Campo (Lyons TWP) 12-11, Fr. over Brent Ziebel (Menomonie) 7-9, So. (TF-1.5 4:15 (15-0)).

Cons 113 Results
1st Place – Elias Garcia of Lyons TWP
2nd Place – Cordney Chairs of Tulsa Union
3rd Place – Ben Schlueter of Edwardsville
4th Place – Anthony Xiong of Sheboygan Falls
5th Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague
6th Place – Preston Kussow of Wrightstown
1st: Elias Garcia (Lyons TWP) 17-5, So. over Cordney Chairs (Tulsa Union) 11-5, Jr. (MD 12-2).
3rd: Ben Schlueter (Edwardsville) 13-9, So. over Anthony Xiong (Sheboygan Falls) 12-8, So. (MD 9-1).
5th: Brennan Rutt (New Prague) 11-10, 8th. over Preston Kussow (Wrightstown) 10-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:20 (15-0)).

Cons 120 Results
1st Place – Brendan Ramsey of Lockport
2nd Place – Sam Revant of New Prague
3rd Place – Kaleb Ison of Sheboygan Falls
4th Place – Nolan Gaffney of Freedom
5th Place – Jacob Duncan of Pewaukee
6th Place – Derick Bader of Wrightstown
1st: Brendan Ramsey (Lockport) 11-8, So. over Sam Revant (New Prague) 11-7, So. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Kaleb Ison (Sheboygan Falls) 16-6, Fr. over Nolan Gaffney (Freedom) 15-8, So. (Dec 10-5).
5th: Jacob Duncan (Pewaukee) 4-9, So. over Derick Bader (Wrightstown) 9-8, Fr. (Dec 4-0).

Cons 126 Results
1st Place – Elijah Wilcox of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Joe Rossetti of Lyons TWP
3rd Place – Mateo Sparks of Hartford
4th Place – Preston Makoutz of Port Washington
5th Place – Ryan McGinnes of Sheboygan Falls
6th Place – Devion Yancey of Edwardsville
1st: Elijah Wilcox (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-6, So. over Joe Rossetti (Lyons TWP) 9-14, Sr. (Fall 1:47).
3rd: Mateo Sparks (Hartford) 12-10, Sr. over Preston Makoutz (Port Washington) 11-5, So. (Fall 3:25).
5th: Ryan McGinnes (Sheboygan Falls) 14-8, Jr. over Devion Yancey (Edwardsville) 10-12, So. (MD 12-1).

Cons 132 Results
1st Place – Sean Barelli of Boylan Catholic
2nd Place – Kendall Coleman of Mt Carmel
3rd Place – Brady O`Neill of New Prague
4th Place – Ted Nevermann of Pewaukee
5th Place – Brady Maes of Wrightstown
6th Place – Bergh Diebel of Wisconsin Rapids
1st: Sean Barelli (Boylan Catholic) 17-4, Jr. over Kendall Coleman (Mt Carmel) 10-11, Fr. (Fall 2:38).
3rd: Brady O`Neill (New Prague) 8-11, Jr. over Ted Nevermann (Pewaukee) 6-14, Jr. (Fall 1:33).
5th: Brady Maes (Wrightstown) 9-6, Jr. over Bergh Diebel (Wisconsin Rapids) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 6-5).

Cons 138 Results
1st Place – Carter Rohweder of Iowa City West
2nd Place – Mac Casella of Lyons TWP
3rd Place – Brandon Holmes of Two Rivers
4th Place – Ethan Shea of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Pierce Gunnars of Tulsa Union
6th Place – Nick Klanian of Green Valley
1st: Carter Rohweder (Iowa City West) 14-7, So. over Mac Casella (Lyons TWP) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 2:40).
3rd: Brandon Holmes (Two Rivers) 17-5, Jr. over Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) 7-11, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
5th: Pierce Gunnars (Tulsa Union) 10-5, Jr. over Nick Klanian (Green Valley) 22-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

Cons 145 Results
1st Place – Rudy Otters of Hartland Arrowhead
2nd Place – Gabe Evans of Tulsa Union
3rd Place – Sean Murphy of Freedom
4th Place – Matt Fritchen of Pewaukee
5th Place – Ben Bertell of Iowa City West
6th Place – Dominick Quella of Kaukauna
1st: Rudy Otters (Hartland Arrowhead) 9-6, Jr. over Gabe Evans (Tulsa Union) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 4:12).
3rd: Sean Murphy (Freedom) 13-11, Jr. over Matt Fritchen (Pewaukee) 13-9, Sr. (SV-1 7-3).
5th: Ben Bertell (Iowa City West) 7-11, Jr. over Dominick Quella (Kaukauna) 5-4, So. (Dec 9-5).

Cons 152 Results
1st Place – Vittorio Santillo of St Edwards
2nd Place – Chris Holloway of Montini Catholic
3rd Place – Riley McCoy of Hartland Arrowhead
4th Place – Kevin Pulvermacher of Hartford
5th Place – Lukas Burke of Port Washington
6th Place – Sam Cayler of Iowa City West
1st: Vittorio Santillo (St Edwards) 10-7, So. over Chris Holloway (Montini Catholic) 3-2, Jr. (MD 8-0).
3rd: Riley McCoy (Hartland Arrowhead) 4-5, Sr. over Kevin Pulvermacher (Hartford) 7-13, Jr. (Fall 4:15).
5th: Lukas Burke (Port Washington) 2-3, Fr. over Sam Cayler (Iowa City West) 3-12, So. (Dec 3-2).

Cons 160 Results
1st Place – Jacob Goodman of Menomonie
2nd Place – Moses Mayhue of Tulsa Union
3rd Place – Patrick Reilly of Stoughton
4th Place – Casey Anderson of Pewaukee
5th Place – Bryce Herlache of Wrightstown
6th Place – Chandler Proszek of Lockport
1st: Jacob Goodman (Menomonie) 12-6, So. over Moses Mayhue (Tulsa Union) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 12-10).
3rd: Patrick Reilly (Stoughton) 18-9, Sr. over Casey Anderson (Pewaukee) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 5:30).
5th: Bryce Herlache (Wrightstown) 21-5, So. over Chandler Proszek (Lockport) 2-4, So. (Dec 4-0).

Cons 170 Results
1st Place – Steve Kvam of New Prague
2nd Place – Trevor Byram of Waverly-Shellrock
3rd Place – Eddie Ginnan of Lockport
4th Place – Gabe Jackson of Edwardsville
5th Place – Max Post of Sheboygan Falls
6th Place – Fernard Harris of Boylan Catholic
1st: Steve Kvam (New Prague) 8-3, Jr. over Trevor Byram (Waverly-Shellrock) 11-9, So. (Dec 9-3).
3rd: Eddie Ginnan (Lockport) 14-9, Sr. over Gabe Jackson (Edwardsville) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 4:01).
5th: Max Post (Sheboygan Falls) 7-10, Jr. over Fernard Harris (Boylan Catholic) 6-14, Jr. (Fall 4:14).

Cons 182 Results
1st Place – Cameron Schmitz of New Prague
2nd Place – Jacob Groleau of Stoughton
3rd Place – Daniel Sorensen of Hartland Arrowhead
4th Place – Joe Pacetti of Lockport
5th Place – Niko Harvel of Lyons TWP
6th Place – Dakota Amos of Hartford
1st: Cameron Schmitz (New Prague) 11-8, Jr. over Jacob Groleau (Stoughton) 8-6, Jr. (MD 12-4).
3rd: Daniel Sorensen (Hartland Arrowhead) 9-6, Sr. over Joe Pacetti (Lockport) 12-15, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
5th: Niko Harvel (Lyons TWP) 11-8, Sr. over Dakota Amos (Hartford) 7-6, Sr. (MD 14-5).

Cons 195 Results
1st Place – Alex Peters of Hartford
2nd Place – Sal Hickes of Green Valley
3rd Place – Jonathan Waters of Tulsa Union
4th Place – Caleb Rieken of Waverly-Shellrock
5th Place – Kyle Fahsl of Edwardsville
6th Place – Keagan O`Connor of Kasson-Mantorville
1st: Alex Peters (Hartford) 5-1, Sr. over Sal Hickes (Green Valley) 12-11, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Jonathan Waters (Tulsa Union) 7-4, Jr. over Caleb Rieken (Waverly-Shellrock) 11-12, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Kyle Fahsl (Edwardsville) 10-7, Jr. over Keagan O`Connor (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-10, Fr. (MD 11-1).

Cons 220 Results
1st Place – Sam Skornicka of Two Rivers
2nd Place – Nathan Crone of Edwardsville
3rd Place – Nate Sanda of Lyons TWP
4th Place – Ryan McCabe of Mt Carmel
5th Place – Jentry Miller of Waverly-Shellrock
6th Place – Dan Wagner of St. Ritas of Cascia
1st: Sam Skornicka (Two Rivers) 13-10, So. over Nathan Crone (Edwardsville) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 1:21).
3rd: Nate Sanda (Lyons TWP) 5-6, Sr. over Ryan McCabe (Mt Carmel) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 2:19).
5th: Jentry Miller (Waverly-Shellrock) 9-14, Sr. over Dan Wagner (St. Ritas of Cascia) 0-15, Jr. (Dec 4-1).

Cons 285 Results
1st Place – James Funk of Hartford
2nd Place – Cayden Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Joe Hohol of Stoughton
4th Place – Evan Kramer of Waverly-Shellrock
5th Place – Pat Kozyra of Lockport
6th Place – Tyler Beach of Port Washington
1st: James Funk (Hartford) 9-7, Jr. over Cayden Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) 7-8, Jr. (TB-1 2-1).
3rd: Joe Hohol (Stoughton) 3-2, Sr. over Evan Kramer (Waverly-Shellrock) 6-12, Jr. (Fall 2:35).
5th: Pat Kozyra (Lockport) 10-14, Jr. over Tyler Beach (Port Washington) 0-12, So. (Fall 2:34).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.