The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – January 23, 2015

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
5. Adrian (3)
6. Chatfield (1)
7. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
9. Jackson County Central (2)
10. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
11. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Pierz (7), Blue Earth Area (2), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Barnesville (6), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), Osakis (5), Dover-Eyota (1), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Holdingford (7), Aitkin (7)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
2. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 10
3. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
4. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
5. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 10
6. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 9
7. Phil Skeps, St. Agnes (4) 8
8. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 8
9. Shaun Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 8
10. Jeron Matson, Medford (2) 8
113 pounds
1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 11
2. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
3. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (4) 11
4. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 10
5. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
6. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
7. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
8. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
9. Kaleb Olson, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
10. Kaden Spindler, Border West (6) 9
120 pounds
1. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
3. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 9
4. Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
5. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 10
6. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota (3) 10
7. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
8. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 12
9. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
10. Joseph Weaver, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
126 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
3. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
4. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 12
5. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
6. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
7. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
8. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (2) 9
9. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 9
10. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
132 pounds
1. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 12
3. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
4. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Nick Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
6. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
7. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
8. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 9
9. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 11
10. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 11
138 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 12
2. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 11
3. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
4. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Zac Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
7. Russ Caldwell, Maple River (2) 12
8. Tommy Tellers, United North Central (8) 11
9. Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central (2) 10
10. Jeremiah Colon, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 9
145 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 12
3. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 12
4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
5. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 11
6. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 12
7. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 12
8. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 12
9. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 10
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 11
2. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
3. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 11
4. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
5. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
6. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
7. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
8. Mason Stevenson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
9. Michael Preuss, Adrian (3) 11
10. Ryan Meeker, Chatfield (1) 12
160 pounds
1. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 12
3. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
4. Nick Esping, Minneota (3) 12
5. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
6. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
7. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
8. Matthew Slater, Adrian (3) 11
9. Hobet Diaz, Pelican Rapids (6) 11
10. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
170 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
2. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 12
3. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 10
4. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
5. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
6. Dalton Elliot, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
7. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area (5) 12
8. Gage Thom, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
9. Jonathon Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
10. Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 11
5. Cole Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
6. Cooper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
7. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
8. Ben Steffel, Bold (3) 12
9. Will Smith, Pipestone Area (3) 12
10. Tyler Spanswick, Osakis (5) 12
195 pounds
1. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
2. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 12
3. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 12
4. Jacob Blees, Chatfield (1) 12
5. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
6. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
7. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (3) 11
8. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
9. Dana Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Nils Hagen, Osakis (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
2. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
3. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
4. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Mitch Sunder, Osakis (5) 12
6. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 11
7. Cole Felde, Ogilvie (7) 11
8. Brady Berg, Barnesville (6) 11
9. Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10. Garrett Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 12
2. Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
3. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
4. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
5. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 12
6. Nate Elzen, Medford (2) 12
7. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Blake Wolthers, Pipestone Area (3) 11
9. Colton Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
10. Drew Hawk, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.