The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – January 9, 2015

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
5. Adrian (3)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
7. Jackson County Central (2)
8. Chatfield (1)
9. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
10. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6)
11. Pierz (7)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Blue Earth Area (2), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), Aitkin (7), Barnesville (6), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Dover-Eyota (1), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Osakis (5)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
2. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 10
3. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
4. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
5. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 10
6. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (2) 9
7. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 9
8. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 8
9. Phil Skeps, St. Agnes (4) 8
10. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 8
113 pounds
1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 11
2. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
3. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
4. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (4) 11
5. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 10
6. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
7. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
8. Kaleb Olson, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
9. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
10. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 9
4. Dillon Kublatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
5. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 10
6. Ryan Killen, Spectrum (4) 10
7. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota (3) 10
8. Isaak Isane, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 12
10. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 9
126 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
2. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
3. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 11
4. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 6
6. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
7. Luke Nolden, Spectrum (4) 11
8. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
9. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 10
10. Jacy Ball, St. Charles (1) 11
132 pounds
1. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 12
2. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
3. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 6
6. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 9
7. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
8. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 11
9. Kyle Hennen, Minneota (3) 11
10. Jeremiah Colon, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 9
138 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 12
2. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
3. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 11
4. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 12
6. Nick Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
7. Zac Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
8. Tommy Tellers, United North Central (8) 11
9. Russ Caldwell, Maple River (2) 12
10. Mitchell Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
145 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 12
3. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 12
4. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 11
6. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 12
7. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 12
8. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
9. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 10
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 11
2. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
3. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 11
4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
5. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
6. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
7. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
8. Damon Schmalzreidt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
9. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 11
10. Mason Stevenson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
160 pounds
1. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 12
3. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
4. Nick Esping, Minneota (3) 12
5. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
6. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
7. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
8. Matthew Slater, Adrian (3) 11
9. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
10. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
170 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
2. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 12
3. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
4. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
5. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 10
6. Dalton Elliot, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
7. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area (5) 12
8. Gage Thom, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
9. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 11
10. Noah Landrus, Aitkin (7) 11
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 11
5. Cole Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
6. Cooper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
7. Ben Steffel, BOLD (3) 12
8. Will Smith, Pipestone Area (3) 12
9. Trevor Grems, Medford (2) 12
10. Tyler Spanswick, Osakis (5) 12
195 pounds
1. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
2. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 12
3. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 12
4. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
5. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
6. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (3) 11
7. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
8. Dana Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
10. Nils Hagen, Osakis (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
2. Jacob Bleess, Chatfield (1) 12
3. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
4. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Mitch Sunder, Osakis (5) 12
6. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
7. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 11
8. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
9. Garrett Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5) 12
10. Alan Bast, Aitkin (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 12
2. Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
3. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
4. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
5. Nate Elzen, Medford (2) 12
6. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 12
7. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Blake Wolthers, Pipestone Area (3) 11
9. Colton Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
10. Drew Hawk, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.