The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 23, 2015

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Albert Lea Area (1)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Totino-Grace (5)
6. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
7. Perham (8)
8. Foley (6)
9. New Prague (2)
10. Hutchinson (2)
11. Waconia (2)
12. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Lean and Mean
Stewartville, Milaca (7), Mora (7), Caledonia (1), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Grand Rapids (7), Worthington (3), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Litchfield (6)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
2. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 11
3. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 8
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 9
5. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 10
6. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
7. Antonio Ortiz, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 10
8. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 9
9. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 10
10. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 9
113 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 10
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 10
3. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
4. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 9
5. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 9
6. Thomas Hischer, Mora (7) 12
7. Josh Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
8. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
9. Sean Howk, New Ulm (3) 8
10. Peyton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 9
120 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
2. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
3. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
4. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
5. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
6. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
7. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 9
8. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 11
9. Carter Piche, Scott West (2) 11
10. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 10
126 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
3. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 8
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
5. Riley Drew, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 11
7. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
8. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
9. Joe Palik, Grand Rapids (7) 11
10. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
132 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 12
2. Miguel Ambriz, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
4. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 11
5. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
6. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 11
7. Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul (4) 12
8. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
9. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 9
10. Ben Adamson, Byron (1) 10
138 pounds
1. James Berg, New Prague (2) 12
2. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 11
3. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 12
4. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
5. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Christopher Pettis, WEM/JWP (1) 12
7. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 11
8. Travis Ostby, MAHACA (3) 11
9. Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 11
10. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 11
145 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 11
2. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 12
3. Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
4. Logan Kass, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
5. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
6. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
7. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
8. Brandon Richter, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
9. Coy Thorson, Ottertail Central (8) 11
10. Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
152 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 11
4. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 11
5. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
6. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
7. Parker Hale, GMLOKS (1) 11
8. Dereck Samudio, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
9. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
10. Jack Barsody, Milaca (7) 12
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
2. Ben Boran, WEM/JWP (1) 12
3. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 12
5. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
6. Cody Ferris, Becker (6) 12
7. Brandon Lucking, Mora (7) 12
8. Nathan Francis, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
9. Logan Eckhoff, New London-Spicer (6) 12
10. Brandon Jackson, Foley (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 12
2. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
3. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 12
5. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 10
6. Michael Avwunuma, Simley (4) 12
7. Patrick Glynn, Perham (8) 12
8. Aaron Moscho, Milaca (7) 12
9. Christopher Bain, GMLOKS (1) 10
10. Robert Henderson, Fridley (5) 11
182 pounds
1. Austin May, Zimmerman (6) 12
2. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 10
3. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 12
5. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 11
6. William Parks, Perham (8) 12
7. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 12
8. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
9. Billy Merth, St. Paul Highland Park (4) 12
10. Isaiah Johnson, Rush City/Braham (7) 11
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS (1) 12
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 12
4. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 12
5. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 11
6. Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
7. Josh Otten, Milaca (7) 12
8. Gregor Fraser, Hutchinson (2) 12
9. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 12
10. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 11
220 pounds
1. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 12
2. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 11
6. Dylan Winegar, Waseca (1) 11
7. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 11
8. Easton Schuch, WEM/JWP (1) 12
9. Blake Benson, GMLOKS (1) 10
10. Isaac Flores, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart (8) 11
285 pounds
1. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 12
2. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 11
3. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
4. Brady Beier, Mora (7) 12
5. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
6. Leandre Bauswell, Columbia Heights (5) 12
7. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 11
8. Jesse Bucholz, Perham (8) 12
9. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer (6) 12
10. Kieren Oksanen, Roseau (8) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.