The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 9, 2015

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Albert Lea Area (1)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Totino-Grace (5)
6. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
7. Perham (8)
8. Foley (6)
9. Mora (7)
10. Waconia (2)
11. New Prague (2)
12. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Lean and Mean
Hutchinson (2), Caledonia (1), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Stewartville (1), Grand Rapids (7), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Worthington (3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Milaca (7), Chisago Lakes Area (7)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 11
2. Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
3. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 8
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 9
5. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 10
6. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
7. Kendall Nowlan, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
8. Wyatt Gillette, St. Peter (2) 10
9. Antonio Ortiz, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 10
10. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 9
113 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 10
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 10
3. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
4. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 9
5. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 9
6. Hser Moo Pwae, Worthington (3) 11
7. Peyton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 9
8. Thomas Hischer, Mora (7) 12
9. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
10. Logan Donais, Big Lake (6) 12
120 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
2. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
3. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
4. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
5. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 9
6. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
7. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
8. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 10
9. Payton Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
10. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 11
126 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
3. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 8
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
5. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 11
6. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
7. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 11
8. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
9. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
10. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
132 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 12
2. Miguel Ambriz, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
4. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 11
5. Riley Drew, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
7. Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul (4) 12
8. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 11
9. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
10. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 9
138 pounds
1. James Berg, New Prague (2) 12
2. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 11
3. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 12
4. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
5. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
6. Travis Ostby, MAHACA (3) 11
7. Christopher Pettis, WEM/JWP (1) 12
8. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 11
9. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 10
10. Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 11
2. Logan Kass, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
3. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 12
4. Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
5. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
7. Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
8. Jace Bunne, GMLOKS (1) 12
9. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca (7) 11
10. Brandon Richter, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
152 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 11
4. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
5. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 11
6. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
7. Dereck Samudio, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
8. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
9. Brandon Jackson, Foley (6) 12
10. Parker Hale, GMLOKS (1) 11
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
2. Ben Boran, WEM/JWP (1) 12
3. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 12
5. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
6. Cody Ferris, Becker (6) 12
7. Brandon Lucking, Mora (7) 12
8. Jack Barsody, Milaca (7) 12
9. Logan Eckhoff, New London-Spicer (6) 12
10. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
170 pounds
1. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 12
2. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
3. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 12
5. Nathan Melhouse, Cannon Falls (1) 12
6. Michael Avwunuma, Simley (4) 12
7. Patrick Glynn, Perham (8) 12
8. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 10
9. Aaron Moscho, Milaca (7) 12
10. Sam Hoppe, New Ulm (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Austin May, Zimmerman (6) 12
2. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 10
3. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 12
5. William Parks, Perham (8) 12
6. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 12
7. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 11
8. Billy Merth, St. Paul Highland Park (4) 12
9. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
10. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS (1) 12
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 12
4. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 12
5. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 12
6. Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
7. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 11
8. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 11
9. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
10. Cole Schmitz, Perham (8) 12
220 pounds
1. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 12
2. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 11
6. Dylan Winegar, Waseca (1) 11
7. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 11
8. Easton Schuch, WEM/JWP (1) 12
9. DJ Reker, Luverne (3) 12
10. Luke Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
285 pounds
1. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 12
2. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 11
3. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
4. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
5. Brady Beier, Mora (7) 12
6. Leandre Bauswell, Columbia Heights (5) 12
7. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 11
8. Brent Riddle, Monticello (6) 12
9. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 11
10. Jesse Bucholz, Perham (8) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.