The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – January 23, 2015

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. St. Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Willmar (6)
4. Shakopee (2)
5. Hastings (1)
6. St. Francis (7)
7. Coon Rapids (7)
8. Prior Lake (2)
9. Anoka (7)
10. Lakeville South (2)
11. Farmington (1)
12. Eagan (3)

Lean and Mean
St. Cloud Tech (8), Elk River (7), Moorhead (8), Mound-Westonka (6), Centennial (5), Woodbury (4), Alexandria (8), Eastview (3), Bemidji (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 9
2. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 11
3. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (3) 11
4. Samuel Webster, Shakopee (2) 9
5. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (3) 9
6. Sodan Ka, Eagan (3) 12
7. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
8. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 9
9. Israel Navarro, Willmar (6) 9
10. Zac Ferguson, St. Paul Central (4) 12
113 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
2. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 9
4. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 10
5. Adam McSorley, Hastings (1) 10
6. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 12
7. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 9
8. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 9
9. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 10
10. Clay Carlson, Willmar (6) 9
120 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 10
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 12
3. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 11
4. Tanner Day, Mounds View (5) 11
5. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
6. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 10
7. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
8. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead (8) 12
9. Noah Buck, Rosemount (3) 10
10. Daniel Worthington, St. Francis (7) 12
126 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 10
3. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 12
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 10
5. December Htoo, Roseville Area (4) 12
6. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 10
7. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (5) 10
8. Riley White, Eagan (3) 11
9. Karl Keeler, Mounds View (5) 12
10. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 10
132 pounds
1. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 11
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 9
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
4. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 11
5. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 11
6. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 12
7. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
8. Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
10. Logan Walkow, Willmar (6) 11
138 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
4. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 12
5. Aaron Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
6. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 11
7. Seth Elwood, Apple Valley (3) 12
8. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 12
9. Alex Green, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake (2) 12
145 pounds
1. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 11
3. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 11
4. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
5. Estevan Navarro, Willmar (6) 12
6. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 12
7. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 9
8. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 11
9. Casey Dravis, Eastview (3) 12
10. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 12
2. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 11
3. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
4. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 10
5. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 12
7. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 12
8. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 12
9. Joe Dubbels, Eagan (3) 12
10. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley (3) 12
4. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 12
5. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 11
6. Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids (7) 12
7. Kyle Benjamin, Farmington (1) 12
8. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 11
9. Dustin Neu, Alexandria (8) 12
10. Mitchell Zachman, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 12
4. Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Avery Garski, Minnetonka (6) 12
6. Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
7. Tyler Graham, Roseville Area (4) 12
8. Nic Norem, Forest Lake (7) 11
9. Cory Flaata, Park (3) 12
10. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 11
182 pounds
1. Jordan Joseph, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Luke Dodd, Eastview (3) 12
3. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 12
4. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
5. Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. John Walz, Farmington (1) 12
7. Brayden Morris, Bloomington Jefferson (2) 12
8. Jacob Johnson, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
9. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 11
10. Seth Klein, Rocori (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 12
4. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers (5) 12
5. Mike Delich, Eastview (3) 10
6. Ryan Jones, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
7. Mark Vaith, Hastings (1) 11
8. Augustine Hahn, Willmar (6) 12
9. Mason Hawkins, Farmington (1) 11
10. Matthew Bonich, Cretin-Derham Hall (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 11
4. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 11
5. Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
6. Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
7. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 11
8. Bobby Schmitz, Elk River (7) 12
9. Cullin Brendeland, Hastings (1) 12
10. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South (2) 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 11
3. Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area (4) 12
4. Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South (2) 12
5. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (6) 10
6. Joe Nelson, Centennial (5) 12
7. Blaine Nordin, St. Francis (7) 12
8. Tim Duffy, Eastview (3) 11
9. Elijah Kaercher, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
10. Kyle Johnson, Mound-Westonka (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.