The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – January 9, 2015

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. St. Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Shakopee (2)
4. Hastings (1)
5. Willmar (6)
6. St. Francis (7)
7. Coon Rapids (7)
8. Prior Lake (2)
9. Anoka (7)
10. Moorhead (8)
11. Elk River (7)
12. Lakeville South (2)

Lean and Mean
Farmington (1), Eagan (3), St. Cloud Tech (8), Lakeville North (2), Alexandria (8), White Bear Lake Area (4), Mound-Westonka (6), Centennial (5), Woodbury (4)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 9
2. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 11
3. Samuel Webster, Shakopee (2) 9
4. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (3) 9
5. Sodan Ka, Eagan (3) 12
6. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 9
7. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
8. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (3) 11
9. Anthony Meister, Elk River (7) 10
10. Israel Navarro, Willmar (6) 9
113 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
2. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 9
4. Adam McSorley, Hastings (1) 10
5. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 12
7. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 10
8. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 9
9. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 10
10. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 9
120 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 10
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 12
3. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 11
4. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
5. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
6. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead (8) 12
7. Tanner Day, Mounds View (5) 11
8. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 10
9. Daniel Worthington, St. Francis (7) 12
10. Spencer Kopp, Hastings (1) 11
126 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 10
3. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 10
4. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 12
5. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (5) 10
6. December Htoo, Roseville Area (4) 12
7. Riley White, Eagan (3) 11
8. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 10
9. Karl Keeler, Mounds View (5) 12
10. Keinnan Thacker, St. Paul Harding (4) 12
132 pounds
1. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 11
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 9
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
4. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 11
5. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 11
6. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 12
7. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
8. Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
10. Logan Walkow, Willmar (6) 11
138 pounds
1. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
2. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 10
3. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
4. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 12
5. Aaron Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
6. Seth Elwood, Apple Valley (3) 12
7. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 12
8. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 11
9. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 12
10. Alex Green, Owatonna (1) 12
145 pounds
1. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 11
3. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 11
4. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
5. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 12
6. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 9
7. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 11
8. Casey Dravis, Eastview (3) 12
9. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
10. Alex Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
152 pounds
1. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 12
2. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 11
3. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
4. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 10
5. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 12
7. Kyle Benjamin, Farmington (1) 12
8. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 12
9. Joe Dubbels, Eagan (3) 12
10. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 12
4. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 11
5. Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 11
7. Dustin Neu, Alexandria (8) 12
8. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 10
9. Mitchell Zachman, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
10. Jebah Doe, Maple Grove (5) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 12
4. Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Avery Garski, Minnetonka (6) 12
6. Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
7. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
8. Cory Flaata, Park (3) 12
9. Tyler Graham, Roseville Area (4) 12
10. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 11
182 pounds
1. Jordan Joseph, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley (3) 12
3. Luke Dodd, Eastview (3) 12
4. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 12
5. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
6. Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids (7) 12
7. John Walz, Farmington (1) 12
8. Brayden Morris, Bloomington Jefferson (2) 12
9. Jacob Johnson, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 12
4. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers (5) 12
5. Mike Delich, Eastview (3) 10
6. Ryan Jones, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
7. Mark Vaith, Hastings (1) 11
8. Augustine Hahn, Willmar (6) 12
9. Brody Wilander, Bemidji (8) 11
10. Marcus Gilmore, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 11
5. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 11
6. Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
7. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 11
8. Cullin Brendeland, Hastings (1) 12
9. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South (2) 11
10. Pavel Swensen, Woodbury (4) 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 11
3. Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South (2) 12
4. Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area (4) 12
5. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (6) 10
6. Joe Nelson, Centennial (5) 12
7. Blaine Nordin, St. Francis (7) 12
8. Tim Duffy, Eastview (3) 11
9. Eli Kaercher, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 11
10. Kyle Johnson, Mound-Westonka (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.