2015 MSHSL State Tournament Results

February 26-28 • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

State Tournament Individual Results

A 106
1st – Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11
2nd – Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville, 10
3rd – Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12
4th – Jeron Matson, Medford, 8
5th – Mark Buringa, St. Charles, 8
6th – Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota, 10

First Round: Mark Buringa, St. Charles def. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area 7-0; Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee def. Ethan Arett, Blooming Prairie fall 5:07; Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville def. Anthony Hennen, Norwood Young America 15-9; Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota def. Reese Kapsner, Pierz fall 1:06; Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Justin Mattocks, Prairie Valley 16-0 2:00; Jeron Matson, Medford def. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 4-0; Phil Skeps, St. Agnes def. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake 3-2; Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area fall 3:18.

Championship Quarterfinals: Mark Buringa def. Tanner Schermerhorn 13-2; Jake Nohre def. Austin DeVlaeminck 6-5; Ethan Cota def. Jeron Matson fall :56; Andrew Nissen def. Phil Skeps 21-6 6:00.

Wrestlebacks: Tanner Schermerhorn def. Shawn Rue 10-2; Austin DeVlaeminck def. Anthony Hennen 4-1; Jeron Matson def. Justin Mattocks 6-0; Phil Skeps def. Ashton Clark 7-1.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Austin DeVlaeminck def. Tanner Schermerhorn 8-2; Jeron Matson def. Phil Skeps fall 2:59.

Consolation Semifinals: Andrew Nissen def. Austin DeVlaeminck 5-1; Jeron Matson def. Mark Buringa fall 3:46.

Championship Semifinals: Jake Nohre def. Mark Buringa 11-7; Ethan Cota def. Andrew Nissen 5-0.

Fifth: Mark Buringa def. Austin DeVlaeminck 9-1
Third: Andrew Nissen def. Jeron Matson fall 1:27
Championship: Ethan Cota def. Jake Nohre 15-1

A 113
1st – Noah Bauer, Pine Island, 10
2nd – Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East, 10
3rd – Brock Buysse, Minneota, 12
4th – Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10
5th – Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 12
6th – Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central, 9

First Round: Noah Bauer, Pine Island def. Ben Johnson, United North Central 9-3; Brock Buysse, Minneota def. Jack Ridgway, Trinity School at River Ridge 6-0; Jace Geving, Deer River def. Jackson Heydt, Hayfield 18-7; Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Brady Martz, Barnesville 2-0; Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami def. Greg Kern, Adrian 7-1; Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East def. Hayden Stensland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-0; Trenton Coyer, Osakis def. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central 11-2; Kaden Spindler, Border West def. Jake Andres, Pierz fall 3:12.

Championship Quarterfinals: Noah Bauer def. Brock Buysse 3-1; Rylan Molinaro def. Jace Geving 7-4; Tanner Pasvogel def. Willie Meine 2-0; Trenton Coyer def. Kaden Spindler 8-6.

Wrestlebacks: Brock Buysse def. Ben Johnson 5-2; Brady Martz def. Jace Geving 5-3 4XOT; Willie Meine def. Hayden Stensland 2-0; Jacob Tvinnereim def. Kaden Spindler 5-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brock Buysse def. Brady Martz 2-1; Jacob Tvinnereim def. Willie Meine 3-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Brock Buysse def. Trenton Coyer 4-2 OT; Rylan Molinaro def. Jacob Tvinnereim 2-1.

Championship Semifinals: Noah Bauer def. Rylan Molinaro 6-0; Tanner Pasvogel def. Trenton Coyer 7-5.

Fifth: Trenton Coyer def. Jacob Tvinnereim 3-2
Third: Brock Buysse def. Rylan Molinaro 2-1
Championship: Noah Bauer def. Tanner Pasvogel 8-6 OT

A 120
1st – Tanner Reetz, Frazee, 10
2nd – Michael Suda, Pipestone Area, 9
3rd – Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield, 12
4th – Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12
5th – Brandon Laborde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
6th – Brandon Ortman, Pierz, 10

First Round: Tanner Reetz, Frazee def. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River 16-0 3:20; Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Brendan Reiss, Minneota 8-0; Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Angel Zamarripa, St. James Area fall 1:29; Brandon Ortman, Pierz def. AJ Schmidt, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City fall 3:03; Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville 2-1; Brandon Laborde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Jamaal Baird, Deer River 9-5; Michael Suda, Pipestone Area def. Isaak Isane, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River fall 4:57; Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield def. Joseph Weaver, Minnewaska Area fall 5:04.

Championship Quarterfinals: Tanner Reetz def. Anthony Kern 8-2; Brandon Ortman def. Joey Majerus 8-7; Brandon Laborde def. Dillon Kubiatowicz 12-3; Michael Suda def. Jared Goldsmith 5-3.

Wrestlebacks: Anthony Kern def. Lincoln Arndt 7-0; Joey Majerus def. AJ Schmidt 10-4; Dillon Kubiatowicz def. Jamaal Baird 7-3; Jared Goldsmith def. Isaak Isane fall 2:38.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joey Majerus def. Anthony Kern 9-1; Jared Goldsmith def. Dillon Kubiatowicz 11-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Joey Majerus def. Brandon Laborde 6-0; Jared Goldsmith def. Brandon Ortman 8-6.

Championship Semifinals: Tanner Reetz def. Brandon Ortman 2-0; Michael Suda def. Brandon Laborde 4-2.

Fifth: Brandon Laborde def. Brandon Ortman fall 3:00
Third: Jared Goldsmith def. Joey Majerus 8-3
Championship: Tanner Reetz def. Michael Suda 1-0

A 126
1st – Cameron Sykora, Border West, 12
2nd – Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson, 12
3rd – Kyle Hennen, Minneota, 11
4th – Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
5th – Brendon Coyer, Osakis, 11
6th – Joel Gadient, Goodhue, 11

First Round: Kyle Hennen, Minneota def. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala fall 1:22; Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central 11-4; Brendon Coyer, Osakis def. Jared Sunram, Park Rapids Area 6-2; Cameron Sykora, Border West def. Alan Spaeth, St. Charles 15-0 3:25; Byron Byer, Frazee def. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley 1-0; Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City fall 1:30; Joel Gadient, Goodhue def. Cordell Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 10-7; Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson def. Hunter Sumner, Mille Lacs fall 1:32.

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Hennen def. Levi Marsh 2-1; Cameron Sykora def. Brendon Coyer 10-0; Wyatt Stevens def. Byron Byer 3-2; Austin Anderly def. Joel Gadient 9-4.

Wrestlebacks: Levi Marsh def. Jackson Held fall :24; Brendon Coyer def. Alan Spaeth 5-2; Byron Byer def. Brennan Holien fall 1:49; Joel Gadient def. Hunter Sumner fall 4:03.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brendon Coyer def. Levi Marsh 7-2; Joel Gadient def. Byron Byer 3-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Wyatt Stevens def. Brendon Coyer 4-2; Kyle Hennen def. Joel Gadient 5-1.

Championship Semifinals: Cameron Sykora def. Kyle Hennen 12-3; Austin Anderly def. Wyatt Stevens 4-2.

Fifth: Brendon Coyer def. Joel Gadient 7-1
Third: Kyle Hennen def. Wyatt Stevens 6-4 2XOT
Championship: Cameron Sykora def. Austin Anderly 4-3

A 132
1st – Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
2nd – Blane Tschida, Kimball Area, 12
3rd – Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
4th – Nicholas Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
5th – Jake Mandt, Chatfield, 9
6th – Grant Jepson, Frazee, 11

First Round: Blane Tschida, Kimball Area def. Andrew Tomala, Pierz 20-4 5:19; Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central def. Keaton Long, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 8-3; Cody Weiland, Crookston def. Jason Meyer, Sibley East fall 2:33; Jake Mandt, Chatfield def. Nicholas Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 5-3; Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Cameron Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 12-8; Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area 6-1; Grant Jepson, Frazee def. Tracer Lee, Border West 11-5; Zach Scott, Holdingford def. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Blane Tschida def. Ryker VanderWoude 17-2 4:00; Jake Mandt def. Cody Weiland 4-3; Louie Sanders def. Joe Fischenich 10-4; Grant Jepson def. Zach Scott 5-3.

Wrestlebacks: Ryker VanderWoude def. Andrew Tomala 6-3; Nicholas Meyer def. Cody Weiland fall :27; Joe Fischenich def. Cameron Whitcomb 7-1; Zach Scott def. Tracer Lee 15-7.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nicholas Meyer def. Ryker VanderWoude fall 4:12; Joe Fischenich def. Zach Scott fall 3:49.

Consolation Semifinals: Nicholas Meyer def. Grant Jepson fall 2:56; Joe Fischenich def. Jake Mandt 3-2.

Championship Semifinals: Blane Tschida def. Jake Mandt 7-1; Louie Sanders def. Grant Jepson 17-2.

Fifth: Jake Mandt def. Grant Jepson 5-4
Third: Joe Fischenich def. Nicholas Meyer 5-2
Championship: Louie Sanders def. Blane Tschida 3-1

A 138
1st – Quinten Berres, Kimball Area, 12
2nd – Ryan Keach, Dover-Eyota, 11
3rd – Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area, 12
4th – Tony Lynn, Adrian, 12
5th – Tommy Tellers, United North Central, 11
6th – Jeremiah Colon, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 9

First Round: Jeremiah Colon, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Bryce Bruner, Minneota inj. def.; Tommy Tellers, United North Central def. Jordan Stelter, Blue Earth Area 15-9; Ryan Keach, Dover-Eyota def. Tim Kent, Mille Lacs 17-5; Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Zac Anderson, Barnesville 7-4; Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area def. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City 9-4; Carter Wright, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Dan Nordean, Aitkin 7-1; Russ Caldwell, Maple River def. Bryant Ridgway, Trinity School at River Ridge 4-1; Quinten Berres, Kimball Area def. Tony Lynn, Adrian 8-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeremiah Colon def. Tommy Tellers fall 5:59; Ryan Keach def. Adam Jaeger 10-3; Ben Baumgartner def. Carter Wright fall 3:57; Quinten Berres def. Russ Caldwell 14-5.

Wrestlebacks: Tommy Tellers def. Bryce Bruner inj. def.; Adam Jaeger def. Tim Kent fall 4:42; Andrew Schmidt def. Carter Wright 14-2; Tony Lynn def. Russ Caldwell 7-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tommy Tellers def. Adam Jaeger 6-4 OT; Tony Lynn def. Andrew Schmidt 6-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Baumgartner def. Tommy Tellers 6-2 OT; Tony Lynn def. Jeremiah Colon fall 1:40.

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Keach def. Jeremiah Colon fall :49; Quinten Berres def. Ben Baumgartner 5-4 4XOT.

Fifth: Tommy Tellers def. Jeremiah Colon 8-7
Third: Ben Baumgartner def. Tony Lynn 3-2
Championship: Quinten Berres def. Ryan Keach fall 2:26

A 145
1st – Hank Friederichs, Chatfield, 12
2nd – Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
3rd – Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 12
4th – Damon Schmalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11
5th – Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley, 10
6th – Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East, 12

First Round: Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs def. Freedom Hunt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-1; Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville 9-4; Damon Schmalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Adam Knutson, United South Central 3-1; Austin Skillings, Frazee def. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9-1; Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley def. Mike Ankeny, Blue Earth Area 11-6; Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East def. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area 8-0; Jerod Novak, Aitkin def. Brady Mehr, Kimball Area fall 3:48; Hank Friederichs, Chatfield def. Logan Rogers, Adrian 10-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jared Willaby def. Nik Borchert 1-0; Damon Schmalzriedt def. Austin Skillings 5-4; Alex Erpelding def. Austin Brockhoff 7-3; Hank Friederichs def. Jerod Novak 3-0.

Wrestlebacks: Nik Borchert def. Rylee Anderson 2-1; Austin Skillings def. Adam Knutson FMQ 5-2; Austin Brockhoff def. Mike Ankeny 7-0; Logan Rogers def. Jerod Novak 4-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nik Borchert def. Austin Skillings 2-1; Austin Brockhoff def. Logan Rogers 2-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Nik Borchert def. Alex Erpelding fall 3:43; Damon Schmalzriedt def. Austin Brockhoff 5-2.

Championship Semifinals: Jared Willaby def. Damon Schmalzriedt 6-2; Hank Friederichs def. Alex Erpelding 6-5.

Fifth: Alex Erpelding def. Austin Brockhoff 1-0
Third: Nik Borchert def. Damon Schmalzriedt 4-1
Championship: Hank Friederichs def. Jared Willaby 2-1

A 152
1st – Shane Siewert, Lake City, 12
2nd – Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge, 11
3rd – Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
4th – Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area, 10
5th – Kolton Eischens, Pierz, 11
6th – Leo Buysse, Minneota, 11

First Round: Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area def. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue 5-1; Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge def. Weston Lardy, Minnewaska Area 8-3; Leo Buysse, Minneota def. Kyle Schlosser, Prairie Valley 20-4 4:41; Noah Greenfield, Maple River def. Mason Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 10-4; Shane Siewert, Lake City def. Kalen Magers, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area fall 2:46; Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River fall 3:04; Derek Herman, United South Central def. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area 6-4; Kolton Eischens, Pierz def. Connor Meyer, Barnesville 11-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Dietrich Balsbaugh def. Justin Dravis 4-3; Leo Buysse def. Noah Greenfield 5-4; Shane Siewert def. Jordan Engler 7-4; Kolton Eischens def. Derek Herman 14-3.

Wrestlebacks: Justin Dravis def. Weston Lardy fall 4:15; Kyle Schlosser def. Noah Greenfield inj. def.; Jordan Engler def. Kalen Magers 16-5; Connor Meyer def. Derek Herman 8-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Justin Dravis def. Kyle Schlosser fall 1:26; Jordan Engler def. Connor Meyer 6-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Justin Dravis def. Kolton Eischens fall 1:27; Jordan Engler def. Leo Buysse 11-4.

Championship Semifinals: Dietrich Balsbaugh def. Leo Buysse 6-3; Shane Siewert def. Kolton Eischens 10-4.

Fifth: Kolton Eischens def. Leo Buysse 15-5
Third: Jordan Engler def. Justin Dravis 2-1
Championship: Shane Siewert def. Dietrich Balsbaugh 4-3

A 160
1st – Paden Moore, Jackson County Central, 12
2nd – Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala, 11
3rd – Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11
4th – Noah Landrus, Aitkin, 11
5th – Nick Esping, Minneota, 12
6th – Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville, 12

First Round: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central def. Matthew Slater, Adrian 14-5; Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 7-1; Noah Landrus, Aitkin def. Tanner Schreifels, Kimball Area 8-3; Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central def. Quin Riffenburg, Sibley East 8-1; Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala def. Tanner Bachmann, Frazee fall 1:09; Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Matt Sheetz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 3-1; Nick Esping, Minneota def. Devin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 5-2; Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville def. Noah Decker, Maple River 3-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Paden Moore def. Ted Androli 5-2; Noah Landrus def. Cameron Lundeen 10-5; Brad Kroll def. Derek Dengerud 9-6; Royal Crow def. Nick Esping 3-1 OT.

Wrestlebacks: Ted Androli def. Matthew Slater fall 2:20; Cameron Lundeen def. Tanner Schreifels 5-1; Tanner Bachmann def. Derek Dengerud 6-4; Nick Esping def. Noah Decker 10-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ted Androli def. Cameron Lundeen fall 4:44; Nick Esping def. Tanner Bachmann 6-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Ted Androli def. Royal Crow 6-2; Noah Landrus def. Nick Esping 9-5.

Championship Semifinals: Paden Moore def. Noah Landrus 8-1; Brad Kroll def. Royal Crow 5-3 OT.

Fifth: Nick Esping def. Royal Crow 3-2
Third: Ted Androli def. Noah Landrus 10-1
Championship: Paden Moore def. Brad Kroll 8-3

A 170
1st – Luke Norland, Jackson County Central, 12
2nd – Gage Thom, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola, 12
3rd – Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
4th – Ethan Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12
5th – Jesse Slater, Adrian, 12
6th – Dalton Elliott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12

First Round: Gage Thom, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola def. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo 3-2 3XOT; Jesse Slater, Adrian def. Brett Kapsner, Pierz 5-0; Ethan Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Caleb Wickenhauser, Norwood Young America 7-0; Treyton Hought, Breckenridge def. Caleb Blaisdell, Minnewaska Area 6-1; Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Jonathan Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun 3-1; Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Dillon Downes, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-0; Dalton Elliott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 3:14; Luke Norland, Jackson County Central def. Trevor Smith, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena fall 3:36.

Championship Quarterfinals: Gage Thom def. Jesse Slater 5-2; Ethan Johnson def. Treyton Hought 4-1; Zach Carlson def. Sheldon Rasmussen 4-0; Luke Norland def. Dalton Elliott 9-1.

Wrestlebacks: Jesse Slater def. Drew Sathrum fall 5:47 OT; Caleb Wickenhauser def. Treyton Hought 3-1; Dillon Downes def. Sheldon Rasmussen 3-1; Dalton Elliott def. Trevor Smith 17-2 3:26.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jesse Slater def. Caleb Wickenhauser fall 1:53; Dalton Elliott def. Dillon Downes 6-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Zach Carlson def. Jesse Slater 3-1; Ethan Johnson def. Dalton Elliott 4-2 OT.

Championship Semifinals: Gage Thom def. Ethan Johnson fall 4:49; Luke Norland def. Zach Carlson 4-3 4XOT.

Fifth: Jesse Slater def. Dalton Elliott 8-0
Third: Zach Carlson def. Ethan Johnson fall 2:15
Championship: Luke Norland def. Gage Thom 13-6

A 182
1st – Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central, 11
2nd – Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 11
3rd – Anthony Wendlandt, Paynesville Area, 12
4th – Ben Steffel, BOLD, 12
5th – Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota, 12
6th – Jonah Lange, Frazee, 11

First Round: Kieran Johnson, Barnesville def. Beau Blumer, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River FMQ; Anthony Wendlandt, Paynesville Area def. Ben Steffel, BOLD 4-1; Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central def. Bailey Paquin, Kenyon-Wanamingo fall :24; Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala def. Nate Neitzel, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area fall 3:00; Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota def. Tyler Spanswick, Osakis inj. def.; Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East def. Blake Amundson, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville fall :59; Jonah Lange, Frazee def. Cooper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 5-0; Trevor Grems, Medford def. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 8-6.

Championship Quarterfinals: Anthony Wendlandt def. Kieran Johnson 3-1; Keegan Moore def. Kyle Lange 22-7 3:18; Jake Wentzlaff def. Nick Richards 12-10; Jonah Lange def. Trevor Grems fall 3:03.

Wrestlebacks: Ben Steffel def. Kieran Johnson 10-1; Bailey Paquin def. Kyle Lange 3-2; Nick Richards def. Blake Amundson fall :34; Cooper Jedlicka def. Trevor Grems 4-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Steffel def. Bailey Paquin 4-1 3XOT; Nick Richards def. Cooper Jedlicka 3-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Steffel def. Jonah Lange 2-0 OT; Anthony Wendlandt def. Nick Richards fall :39.

Championship Semifinals: Keegan Moore def. Anthony Wendlandt fall 1:25; Jake Wentzlaff def. Jonah Lange fall 5:27.

Fifth: Nick Richards def. Jonah Lange 12-3
Third: Anthony Wendlandt def. Ben Steffel 4-2 OT
Championship: Keegan Moore def. Jake Wentzlaff fall :32

A 195
1st – Nathan Brinker, Holdingford, 12
2nd – Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12
3rd – Cole Hennen, Minneota, 12
4th – Tristan Palmer, United North Central, 12
5th – Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11
6th – Nils Hagen, Osakis, 12

First Round: Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Dylan Arndt, Hayfield fall 5:37; Nils Hagen, Osakis def. Shane Herrlin, Spectrum 13-3; Alan Bast, Aitkin def. Jacob Bleess, Chatfield 6-3; Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Sam Erckenbrack, New York Mills fall 3:38; Cole Hennen, Minneota def. Troy Filzen, Kimball Area fall 1:23; Ari Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Lukas Trio, Maple River 3-2; Nathan Brinker, Holdingford def. Tristan Palmer, United North Central 11-7; Michael Noll, Lake City def. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 9-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Karter VanHeuveln def. Nils Hagen 5-1 OT; Garrett Pemelton def. Alan Bast 5-1; Cole Hennen def. Ari Harnitz fall 1:26; Nathan Brinker def. Michael Noll fall 1:45.

Wrestlebacks: Nils Hagen def. Dylan Arndt 19-2 4:40; Sam Erckenbrack def. Alan Bast 4-3; Ari Harnitz def. Troy Filzen 3-1 OT; Tristan Palmer def. Michael Noll 9-2.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nils Hagen def. Sam Erckenbrack 9-3; Tristan Palmer def. Ari Harnitz 7-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Cole Hennen def. Nils Hagen 8-4; Tristan Palmer def. Karter VanHeuveln 3-1.

Championship Semifinals: Garrett Pemelton def. Karter VanHeuveln 10-8; Nathan Brinker def. Cole Hennen 5-3.

Fifth: Karter VanHeuveln def. Nils Hagen 3-1
Third: Cole Hennen def. Tristan Palmer 3-2
Championship: Nathan Brinker def. Garrett Pemelton fall 4:30

A 220
1st – Manuel Garcia, BOLD, 11
2nd – Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12
3rd – Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
4th – Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12
5th – Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 10
6th – Ian Morrison, Chatfield, 12

First Round: Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Kyle Lynn, Aitkin 8-1; Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Clayton Colling, LeSueur-Henderson fall 3:19; Zack Nirk, Blooming Prairie def. Garrett Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 8-5; Ian Morrison, Chatfield def. Nick Fisher, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 7-4; Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 8-5; Manuel Garcia, BOLD def. Anthony Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville fall 4:46; Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-2; Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Dillon Card def. Jared Welch fall :28; Ian Morrison def. Zack Nirk 1-0; Manuel Garcia def. Tanner Templin 5-1; Todd Erickson def. Tyler Oberg 3-2.

Wrestlebacks: Jared Welch def. Kyle Lynn 1-0; Nick Fisher def. Zack Nirk fall :59; Tanner Templin def. Anthony Miller 10-1; Tyler Oberg def. Luke Rechtzigel 4-2 3XOT.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jared Welch def. Nick Fisher fall 3:14; Tanner Templin def. Tyler Oberg 8-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Todd Erickson def. Jared Welch fall 2:35; Tanner Templin def. Ian Morrison 3-2.

Championship Semifinals: Dillon Card def. Ian Morrison 4-2; Manuel Garcia def. Todd Erickson 3-2 4XOT.

Fifth: Jared Welch def. Ian Morrison 8-4
Third: Todd Erickson def. Tanner Templin 3-1
Championship: Manuel Garcia def. Dillon Card 8-3

A 285
1st – Garrett Malstrom, Frazee, 12
2nd – Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley, 12
3rd – Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota, 11
4th – Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area, 12
5th – Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
6th – Nathan Elzen, Medford, 12

First Round: Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Logan Karver, Chatfield fall 3:29; Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Alex Settelmeyer, Barnesville fall :42; Garrett Malstrom, Frazee def. Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area 14-3; Nathan Elzen, Medford def. Austin Gall, Pierz fall 2:50; Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota def. Mitch Sunder, Osakis fall 1:26; Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley def. Jaden Podratz, Sibley East 5-0; Trent Esping, Minneota def. Clint Gadacz, Royalton/Upsala fall 2:59; Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area def. Drew Hawk, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 3:46.

Championship Quarterfinals: Nick Meixell def. Ben Feuerhake DQ; Garrett Malstrom def. Nathan Elzen 9-1; Logan Nibbe def. Tanner Welsh 4-2; Martin Granados def. Trent Esping fall 2:52.

Wrestlebacks: Ben Feuerhake def. Logan Karver 13-7; Nathan Elzen def. Blake Wolters 2-1; Tanner Welsh def. Jaden Podratz fall 2:49; Drew Hawk def. Trent Esping fall :54.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nathan Elzen def. Ben Feuerhake FMC; Tanner Welsh def. Drew Hawk 7-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Martin Granados def. Nathan Elzen 7-0; Tanner Welsh def. Nick Meixell 2-1.

Championship Semifinals: Garrett Malstrom def. Nick Meixell 3-2; Logan Nibbe def. Martin Granados 2-1.

Fifth: Nick Meixell def. Nathan Elzen 6-0
Third: Tanner Welsh def. Martin Granados 1-0
Championship: Garrett Malstrom def. Logan Nibbe 1-0

AA 106
1st – Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy, 12
2nd – Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia, 8
3rd – Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area, 8
4th – Parker Huss, Scott West, 10
5th – Garrett Vos, Waconia, 10
6th – Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington, 11

First Round: Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia def. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn fall 3:03; Garrett Vos, Waconia def. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls 14-1; Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Anthony Dawson, Simley 9-0; Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington def. Cameron Wellman, Virginia Area 16-1 4:57; Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area def. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato 17-0 4:26; Parker Huss, Scott West def. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 5-1; Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy def. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West 17-7; Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central def. Jon Hall, Milaca fall 1:56.

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Cavanaugh def. Garrett Vos 7-6 3xOT; Hser Eh Pwae def. Holden Youngs 8-6 OT; Parker Huss def. Zach Glazier 6-2 OT; Josh Tarum def. Ben Naddy 10-2.

Wrestlebacks: Garrett Vos def. Patrick Lockwood 7-0; Holden Youngs def. Cameron Wellman 11-0; Zach Glazier def. Jake Svihel 12-2; Jordan Wolter def. Ben Naddy 3-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Garrett Vos def. Holden Youngs 7-5; Zach Glazier def. Jordan Wolter 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Parker Huss def. Garrett Vos fall 2:21; Zach Glazier def. Hser Eh Pwae 6-5.

Championship Semifinals: Kyle Cavanaugh def. Hser Eh Pwae 1-0 3XOT; Josh Tarum def. Parker Huss 11-7.

Fifth: Garrett Vos def. Hser Eh Pwae 4-2
Third: Zach Glazier def. Parker Huss 3-2
Championship: Josh Tarum def. Kyle Cavanaugh 6-5

AA 113
1st – Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 10
2nd – Jake Gliva, Simley, 9
3rd – Tucker Sjomeling, Delano, 10
4th – Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West, 9
5th – Cole Jones, Grand Rapids, 10
6th – Thomas Hischer, Mora, 12

First Round: Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville def. Jadon Buntjer, LPGE-Browerville 15-0 3:57; Hser Moo Pwae, Worthington def. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul 14-10; Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West def. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids 14-12 OT; Josh Lumley, Becker def. Connor Swetala, Richfield 5-3; Sean Howk, New Ulm def. Jordan Winter, Sauk Centre-Melrose 4-1; Jake Gliva, Simley def. Gavin Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area 6-3; Tucker Sjomeling, Delano def. Nic Fite, Fridley 13-0; Thomas Hischer, Mora def. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake 9-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Keaten Schorr def. Hser Moo Pwae fall 3:01; Jackson Stauffacher def. Josh Lumley 7-3; Jake Gliva def. Sean Howk 10-4; Tucker Sjomeling def. Thomas Hischer 16-0 5:03.

Wrestlebacks: Hser Moo Pwae def. Jadon Buntjer 11-3; Cole Jones def. Josh Lumley 10-4; Gavin Ignaszewski def. Sean Howk 7-5; Thomas Hischer def. Nic Fite fall 1:22.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cole Jones def. Hser Moo Pwae fall 2:36; Thomas Hischer def. Gavin Ignaszewski 11-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Tucker Sjomeling def. Cole Jones 8-4; Jackson Stauffacher def. Thomas Hischer 7-1.

Championship Semifinals: Keaten Schorr def. Jackson Stauffacher 6-4; Jake Gliva def. Tucker Sjomeling 4-3 OT.

Fifth: Cole Jones def. Thomas Hischer 11-0
Third: Tucker Sjomeling def. Jackson Stauffacher 13-0
Championship: Keaten Schorr def. Jake Gliva 7-4

AA 120
1st – Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area, 10
2nd – Tyler Wagener, Waconia, 9
3rd – Tom Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 11
4th – Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville, 11
5th – Cade King, Waseca, 8
6th – Ben Nelson, Perham, 10

First Round: Ben Nelson, Perham def. Carter Piche, Scott West 5-2; Tom Stageberg, New London-Spicer def. Daulton Carlson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove fall 2:58; Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area def. Aaron Hingst, Simley 16-4; Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area def. Jefferson Paladines, Columbia Heights fall 4:45; Tyler Wagener, Waconia def. Logan Donais, Big Lake fall 1:56; Austin Peper, South St. Paul def. AJ Bethea, Hibbing 5-1; Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville def. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central 12-2; Cade King, Waseca def. Jon Schmid, Orono 7-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Tom Stageberg def. Ben Nelson fall 4:31; Garrett Aldrich def. Teddy Pierce fall 2:51; Tyler Wagener def. Austin Peper 12-4; Noah Becker def. Cade King 3-0.

Wrestlebacks: Ben Nelson def. Daulton Carlson fall 1:31; Teddy Pierce def. Aaron Hingst 10-2; Austin Peper def. Logan Donais 9-6; Cade King def. Clayton Hartle 6-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Nelson def. Teddy Pierce 4-2; Cade King def. Austin Peper 7-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Noah Becker def. Ben Nelson 3-1; Tom Stageberg def. Cade King 2-0.

Championship Semifinals: Garrett Aldrich def. Tom Stageberg 11-2; Tyler Wagener def. Noah Becker 5-3.

Fifth: Cade King def. Ben Nelson 6-0
Third: Tom Stageberg def. Noah Becker 5-2
Championship: Garrett Aldrich def. Tyler Wagener fall 2:54

AA 126
1st – Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls, 12
2nd – Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11
3rd – Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul, 10
4th – Anthony Jackson, Simley, 8
5th – Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing, 10
6th – Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls, 12

First Round: Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing def. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 5-2; Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul def. Chase Logelin, New Prague 11-7; Nicholas Middendorf, LPGE-Browerville def. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace fall 1:38; Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area 5-3; Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls def. Derek Fruetel, Litchfield 10-3; Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Ethan Kiehm, Minneapolis Washburn 13-5; Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls def. Ben Kelvington, Scott West 3-1; Anthony Jackson, Simley def. Drew VanVleet, Mora 18-8.

Championship Quarterfinals: Morgan Fuenffinger def. Trevor Oberg 6-4; Tanner Vassar def. Nicholas Middendorf fall 5:21; Stephen Holecek def. Collin Steuber 5-3; Paul Fitterer def. Anthony Jackson 3-0.

Wrestlebacks: Trevor Oberg def. Bailey Eickhoff 13-3; Beau Johnsrud def. Nicholas Middendorf fall 3:25; Derek Fruetel def. Collin Steuber 1-0; Anthony Jackson def. Ben Kelvington 4-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Trevor Oberg def. Beau Johnsrud 7-4; Anthony Jackson def. Derek Fruetel 16-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Trevor Oberg def. Stephen Holecek 16-5; Anthony Jackson def. Morgan Fuenffinger 8-3.

Championship Semifinals: Tanner Vassar def. Morgan Fuenffinger 10-6; Paul Fitterer def. Stephen Holecek 5-1.

Fifth: Morgan Fuenffinger def. Stephen Holecek 15-3
Third: Trevor Oberg def. Anthony Jackson 8-3
Championship: Paul Fitterer def. Tanner Vassar 7-5

AA 132
1st – David Flynn, Scott West, 12
2nd – Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 11
3rd – Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area, 12
4th – Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls, 11
5th – Jack Bourgeois, Monticello, 11
6th – Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville, 7

First Round: Kendall Sandifer, Richfield def. David Brenden, Grand Rapids 5-4 3XOT; David Flynn, Scott West def. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello 6-1 OT; Ben Schindler, Fergus Falls def. Raven Jackson, Simley 3-2 OT; Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls def. Nick Erbes, Marshall 3-2; Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul def. Zach Bigelbach, Benilde-St. Margaret’s fall 1:54; Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran def. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central 10-6; Trent Milless, Zimmerman def. Chase Curtis, Perham 5-4; Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area def. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville 3-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: David Flynn def. Kendall Sandifer fall 1:52; Ryan Epps def. Ben Schindler 3-1; Jackson Sweeney def. Curt Palodichuk 5-2; Dylan Connell def. Trent Milless 11-3.

Wrestlebacks: Jack Bourgeois def. Kendall Sandifer 3-2; Nick Erbes def. Ben Schindler 3-1; Ben Blanchette def. Curt Palodichuk 15-10; Patrick Kennedy def. Trent Milless 3-2.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jack Bourgeois def. Nick Erbes 13-0; Patrick Kennedy def. Ben Blanchette 7-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Dylan Connell def. Jack Bourgeois 5-3; Ryan Epps def. Patrick Kennedy 3-1.

Championship Semifinals: David Flynn def. Ryan Epps 2-0; Jackson Sweeney def. Dylan Connell 6-3 OT.

Fifth: Jack Bourgeois def. Patrick Kennedy 6-1
Third: Dylan Connell def. Ryan Epps 5-4
Championship: David Flynn def. Jackson Sweeney 6-0

AA 138
1st – Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer, 12
2nd – Seoulec Gunvalson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 12
3rd – James Berg, New Prague, 12
4th – Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11
5th – Christopher Pettis, WEM/JWP, 12
6th – Kyle Nordstrom, Simley, 12

First Round: Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove def. Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson fall 3:31; James Berg, New Prague def. Creg Donabauer, LPGE-Browerville 12-4; Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area def. Mitchell Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko 2-0; Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer def. John Bartee, Fridley fall 1:29; Christopher Pettis, WEM/JWP def. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central 4-2; Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca def. Caleb Vekved, Becker 6-5; Kyle Nordstrom, Simley def. Brandon Richter, Glencoe-Lester Prairie 6-4; Seoulec Gunvalson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s def. Travis Ostby, MAHACA 12-10.

Championship Quarterfinals: Logan Axford def. James Berg 5-5 4XOT; Treyton Austvold def. Devin Nelson 4-1; Christopher Pettis def. Dru Kuchenbaker 8-6; Seoulec Gunvalson def. Kyle Nordstrom 2-1 4XOT.

Wrestlebacks: James Berg def. Luis Cirilo 17-3; Devin Nelson def. John Bartee fall 4:55; Dru Kuchenbaker def. Sam Naddy 10-5 OT; Kyle Nordstrom def. Travis Ostby 8-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: James Berg def. Devin Nelson 3-1; Kyle Nordstrom def. Dru Kuchenbaker 5-2.

Consolation Semifinals: James Berg def. Christopher Pettis 5-2; Logan Axford def. Kyle Nordstrom fall 4:27.

Championship Semifinals: Treyton Austvold def. Logan Axford 4-2; Seoulec Gunvalson def. Christopher Pettis 3-2 OT.

Fifth: Christopher Pettis def. Kyle Nordstrom 2-0
Third: James Berg def. Logan Axford 3-1
Championship: Treyton Austvold def. Seoulec Gunvalson 3-1

AA 145
1st – Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 11
2nd – Cody Ferris, Becker, 12
3rd – Nick Mergen, Albany, 12
4th – Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids, 12
5th – Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko, 10
6th – Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska, 11

First Round: Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids def. Brady Keefe, Stewartville 3-0; Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley def. Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato 6-2; Griffin Parriott, New Prague def. Taw Loe Moo, St. Paul Washington Tech fall 1:28; Nick Mergen, Albany def. Ibrahim Ibrahim, Columbia Heights fall 3:44; Cody Ferris, Becker def. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska 4-1; Rodolfo DeLao, Simley def. Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 6-2; Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko def. John Lewis, Totino-Grace 13-0; Elijah Gronewold, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Drew Stemper, Caledonia fall 5:31.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jackson Schauer def. Sam Baier fall 3:06; Griffin Parriott def. Nick Mergen 3-1; Cody Ferris def. Rodolfo DeLao 2-1; Conner Denman def. Elijah Gronewold 4-2 OT.

Wrestlebacks: Brady Keefe def. Sam Baier 7-5 OT; Nick Mergen def. Taw Loe Moo 7-2; Isaac Loosbrock def. Rodolfo DeLao 10-2; Elijah Gronewold def. John Lewis fall 1:15.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick Mergen def. Brady Keefe 4-2; Isaac Loosbrock def. Elijah Gronewold 7-5 OT.

Consolation Semifinals: Nick Mergen def. Conner Denman 8-7; Jackson Schauer def. Isaac Loosbrock 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Griffin Parriott def. Jackson Schauer fall 1:08; Cody Ferris def. Conner Denman 5-1.

Fifth: Conner Denman def. Isaac Loosbrock 6-2
Third: Nick Mergen def. Jackson Schauer 6-4
Championship: Griffin Parriott def. Cody Ferris 13-6

AA 152
1st – Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 10
2nd – Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi, 11
3rd – Logan Kass, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 12
4th – Solomon Nielsen, Luverne, 10
5th – Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 12
6th – Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 12

First Round: Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes def. Parker Hale, GMLOKS 12-11; Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi def. Christian Wellens, Richfield 16-1 5:05; Solomon Nielsen, Luverne def. Nathan Goulet, Foley 11-7; Nick Knutson, New Prague def. Brandon Lucking, Mora 18-9; Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Greg Kerkvleit, Simley fall :55; Brady Goblirsch, Redwood-River Valley def. Dillon Nichols, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 6-1; Logan Kass, Benilde-St. Margaret’s def. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Lester Prairie 9-0; Jack Barsody, Milaca def. Cody Clabunde, Litchfield 5-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Devin Fitzpatrick def. Parker Jackson 11-1; Solomon Nielsen def. Nick Knutson 19-10; Brady Berge def. Brady Goblirsch 13-3; Logan Kass def. Jack Barsody 11-0.

Wrestlebacks: Parker Jackson def. Christian Wellens 12-6; Nick Knutson def. Nathan Goulet 8-7; Greg Kerkvleit def. Brady Goblirsch 6-4; Nate Tesch def. Jack Barsody 9-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Parker Jackson def. Nick Knutson 11-2; Nate Tesch def. Greg Kerkvleit 13-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Logan Kass def. Parker Jackson 3-2; Solomon Nielsen def. Nate Tesch 12-5.

Championship Semifinals: Devin Fitzpatrick def. Solomon Nielsen 3-2; Brady Berge def. Logan Kass 8-4.

Fifth: Parker Jackson def. Nate Tesch inj. def.
Third: Logan Kass def. Solomon Nielsen 12-2
Championship: Brady Berge def. Devin Fitzpatrick 7-3

AA 160
1st – Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, 12
2nd – Nicholas Green, Waconia, 12
3rd – Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul, 10
4th – Ben Boran, WEM/JWP, 12
5th – Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 11
6th – Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12

First Round: Andrew Fogarty, Scott West def. Anthony Quigley, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 16-0 4:45; Ben Boran, WEM/JWP def. Connor Hoff, Litchfield 5-3; Basil Muhammad, Columbia Heights def. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area 9-1; Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul def. Nathan Francis, Detroit Lakes 16-1 5:30; Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Aaron Moscho, Milaca 4-2 OT; Bobby Striggow, Orono def. Joe Matthews, Simley 5-4; Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Tanner Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West 5-4; Nicholas Green, Waconia def. Brandon Jackson, Foley forfeit.

Championship Quarterfinals: Andrew Fogarty def. Ben Boran 8-3; Ryan Duffy def. Basil Muhammad fall 1:31; Nick Gravdahl def. Bobby Striggow 5-1; Nicholas Green def. Aaron Berge 5-2.

Wrestlebacks: Ben Boran def. Anthony Quigley 9-6; Basil Muhammad def. Nathan Francis 14-8; Aaron Moscho def. Bobby Striggow 12-1; Aaron Berge def. Brandon Jackson forfeit.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Boran def. Basil Muhammad 4-1; Aaron Berge def. Aaron Moscho 7-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Boran def. Nick Gravdahl 11-7; Ryan Duffy def. Aaron Berge 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Andrew Fogarty def. Ryan Duffy 15-0 4:44; Nicholas Green def. Nick Gravdahl 6-2.

Fifth: Aaron Berge def. Nick Gravdahl 2-1
Third: Ryan Duffy def. Ben Boran 13-2
Championship: Andrew Fogarty def. Nicholas Green 5-0

AA 170
1st – Carter Nielsen, Foley, 12
2nd – Jared Florell, Totino-Grace, 10
3rd – Nathanael Holecek, Thief River Falls, 12
4th – Jake Pramann, Princeton, 12
5th – Josh Otten, Milaca, 12
6th – Mason Rutt, Tri-City United, 10

First Round: Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville def. Nick Brelje, Glencoe-Lester Prairie 5-0; Jake Pramann, Princeton def. Wyatt Ireland, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 8-6; Nathanael Holecek, Thief River Falls def. Roy Jackson, South St. Paul fall 2:47; Carter Nielsen, Foley def. John Allen, Fridley fall 1:22; Jared Florell, Totino-Grace def. Patrick Glynn, Perham 8-5; Sam Hoppe, New Ulm def. Mitchell Schmitz, Caledonia 7-3; Zach Moon, Simley def. Jaylin Hildebrant, Becker 12-10 OT; Mason Rutt, Tri-City United def. Josh Otten, Milaca 8-5.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Pramann def. Andy Bigelow 5-1; Carter Nielsen def. Nathanael Holecek 5-2; Jared Florell def. Sam Hoppe 4-2; Mason Rutt def. Zach Moon 7-2.

Wrestlebacks: Andy Bigelow def. Wyatt Ireland 13-2; Nathanael Holecek def. John Allen 15-7; Sam Hoppe def. Patrick Glynn 8-5; Josh Otten def. Zach Moon fall 3:42.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nathanael Holecek def. Andy Bigelow 3-1; Josh Otten def. Sam Hoppe fall :42.

Consolation Semifinals: Nathanael Holecek def. Mason Rutt 7-2; Jake Pramann def. Josh Otten 2-1.

Championship Semifinals: Carter Nielsen def. Jake Pramann 10-0; Jared Florell def. Mason Rutt 4-3.

Fifth: Josh Otten def. Mason Rutt 8-4
Third: Nathanael Holecek def. Jake Pramann fall 3:12
Championship: Carter Nielsen def. Jared Florell 7-1

AA 182
1st – Jackson Striggow, Orono, 12
2nd – Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace, 12
3rd – Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area, 12
4th – Jonny Zarnke, Chaska, 11
5th – Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville, 10
6th – Spencer Elwell, Foley, 11

First Round: Spencer Elwell, Foley def. Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus fall 2:54; Jackson Striggow, Orono def. Hayden Johnson, Quad County fall 5:16; Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville def. Gregor Fraser, Hutchinson fall 3:49; Isaiah Johnson, Rush City/Braham def. Billy Merth, St. Paul Highland Park fall 3:07; Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace def. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area 2-1 OT; Austin May, Zimmerman def. Michael Avwunuma, Simley 5-3; Austin Weidner, Milaca def. William Parks, Perham 3-2; Jonny Zarnke, Chaska def. Cody Anderson, Redwood-River Valley 13-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jackson Striggow def. Spencer Elwell 13-3; Noah Ryan def. Isaiah Johnson fall 5:03; Isaac Florell def. Austin May 3-2 4XOT; Jonny Zarnke def. Austin Weidner 3-2.

Wrestlebacks: Spencer Elwell def. Hayden Johnson 7-5 OT; Isaiah Johnson def. Gregor Fraser 10-8 OT; Tim Christianson def. Austin May 3-1; Austin Weidner def. Cody Anderson 2-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Spencer Elwell def. Isaiah Johnson 10-4; Tim Christianson def. Austin Weidner 5-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Jonny Zarnke def. Spencer Elwell 11-6; Tim Christianson def. Noah Ryan 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Jackson Striggow def. Noah Ryan 5-1; Isaac Florell def. Jonny Zarnke 8-6 OT.

Fifth: Noah Ryan def. Spencer Elwell 5-3
Third: Tim Christianson def. Jonny Zarnke 4-1 3XOT
Championship: Jackson Striggow def. Isaac Florell 5-2

AA 195
1st – Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 12
2nd – Carson Hagen, Worthington, 12
3rd – Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS, 12
4th – Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake, 11
5th – Jordan Tober, Mora, 12
6th – Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12

First Round: Lorenzo Hernandez, New Ulm def. Anthony Putz, St. Peter 3-2 4XOT; Lance Benick, Totino-Grace def. Joe Luna, South St. Paul 22-7 3:37; Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS def. Dakotah Neid, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson fall 3:08; Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake def. Cole Schmitz, Perham 6-5; Carson Hagen, Worthington def. Kado Cano, Rockford 9-3; Chris Baumann, Simley def. Jordan Simonette, Tri-City United 13-3; Jordan Tober, Mora def. Nick Wamre, United Clay Becker fall 1:34; Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Andrew Knapczyk, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson fall 4:24.

Championship Quarterfinals: Lance Benick def. Lorenzo Hernandez fall :21; Wyatt Richardson def. Wyatt Juhl 3-1; Carson Hagen def. Chris Baumann 5-2; Spencer Ogden def. Jordan Tober 6-4.

Wrestlebacks: Joe Luna def. Lorenzo Hernandez 3-2; Wyatt Juhl def. Dakotah Neid fall 3:39; Chris Baumann def. Kado Cano 6-1; Jordan Tober def. Andrew Knapczyk 8-5.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Wyatt Juhl def. Joe Luna 8-4; Jordan Tober def. Chris Baumann fall 4:34.

Consolation Semifinals: Wyatt Juhl def. Spencer Ogden 13-8; Wyatt Richardson def. Jordan Tober 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Lance Benick def. Wyatt Richardson 13-1; Carson Hagen def. Spencer Ogden 11-1.

Fifth: Jordan Tober def. Spencer Ogden fall 1:39
Third: Wyatt Richardson def. Wyatt Juhl 4-2
Championship: Lance Benick def. Carson Hagen 17-7

AA 220
1st – Jack Ryan, Simley, 12
2nd – Kevin Kneisl, Delano, 11
3rd – Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 12
4th – Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville, 12
5th – Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace, 12
6th – Brent Chambers, Princeton, 11

First Round: Noah Welsh, New London-Spicer def. Colton Sailor, Milaca forfeit; Jack Ryan, Simley def. David Nelson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 14-6; Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace def. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West 6-2; Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville def. Jesse Klatt, Perham 4-2; Brent Chambers, Princeton def. Paxton Woods, South St. Paul 10-4; Saylor Schmit, Foley def. Nic Putnam, Worthington 2-1; Kevin Kneisl, Delano def. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area 4-3; Kieren Oksanen, Roseau def. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s fall 1:22.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jack Ryan def. Noah Welsh 10-4; Kez Flomo def. Chase O’Connor 5-3; Brent Chambers def. Saylor Schmit 1-0; Kevin Kneisl def. Kieren Oksanen fall 1:48.

Wrestlebacks: Noah Welsh def. David Nelson 14-2; Chase O’Connor def. Zachary Jakes fall 2:42; Saylor Schmit def. Paxton Woods 8-4; Triston Westerlund def. Kieren Oksanen 6-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chase O’Connor def. Noah Welsh fall 2:16; Triston Westerlund def. Saylor Schmit 3-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Chase O’Connor def. Brent Chambers 2-0; Triston Westerlund def. Kez Flomo 11-4.

Championship Semifinals: Jack Ryan def. Kez Flomo 10-6; Kevin Kneisl def. Brent Chambers 3-0.

Fifth: Kez Flomo def. Brent Chambers 13-7
Third: Triston Westerlund def. Chase O’Connor 2-1 3XOT
Championship: Jack Ryan def. Kevin Kneisl 7-5

AA 285
1st – Brent Riddle, Monticello, 12
2nd – James Huwe, Detroit Lakes, 11
3rd – Alex Burns, Tri-City United, 11
4th – Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace, 11
5th – Josiah Schatz, Scott West, 11
6th – Anthony Jones, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 12

First Round: Blake Benson, GMLOKS def. Randy Gehl, St. Croix Lutheran fall 1:57; Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace def. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer 6-3; James Huwe, Detroit Lakes def. Lane Anderson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove fall 4:28; Josiah Schatz, Scott West def. Brady Beier, Mora 7-6; Anthony Jones, Minneapolis Patrick Henry def. Kyle Lipkie, Stewartville 7-1; Brent Riddle, Monticello def. Jimmy Lennon, St. Thomas Academy 7-1; Alec Gausman, MAHACA def. Eric Elsner, Princeton 8-3; Alex Burns, Tri-City United def. Jesse Bucholz, Perham fall 1:22.

Championship Quarterfinals: Sam Anderson def. Blake Benson 4-3; James Huwe def. Josiah Schatz 1-0; Brent Riddle def. Anthony Jones 3-2; Alex Burns def. Alec Gausman fall 5:30.

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Knisley def. Blake Benson 7-4; Josiah Schatz def. Lane Anderson fall 3:30; Anthony Jones def. Jimmy Lennon 3-1; Jesse Bucholz def. Alec Gausman fall :34.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Josiah Schatz def. Brandon Knisley 4-2; Anthony Jones def. Jesse Bucholz fall 3:55.

Consolation Semifinals: Alex Burns def. Josiah Schatz fall 4:16; Sam Anderson def. Anthony Jones 2-1.

Championship Semifinals: James Huwe def. Sam Anderson 3-1; Brent Riddle def. Alex Burns 2-1.

Fifth: Josiah Schatz def. Anthony Jones fall 4:43
Third: Alex Burns def. Sam Anderson fall :57
Championship: Brent Riddle def. James Huwe 4-3 4XOT

AAA 106
1st – Peyton Robb, Owatonna, 9
2nd – Victor Gliva, Farmington, 11
3rd – Nate Larson, Apple Valley, 9
4th – Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka, 9
5th – Sodan Ka, Eagan, 12
6th – Israel Navarro, Willmar, 9

First Round: Peyton Robb, Owatonna def. Dylan Droegemueller, Champlin Park 13-1; Zac Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake 1-0; Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka def. Tom Adair, White Bear Lake Area 6-0; Nate Larson, Apple Valley def. Anthony Meister, Elk River fall 1:50; Victor Gliva, Farmington def. Israel Navarro, Willmar 6-5; Sam Webster, Shakopee def. Bret Wilson, Rogers 5-0; Sodan Ka, Eagan def. Zachary Ferguson, St. Paul Central 12-6; Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville def. Braden Kramer, Brainerd/Pillager fall 5:47.

Championship Quarterfinals: Peyton Robb def. Zac Spohn 15-2; Aaron Cashman def. Nate Larson 6-3; Victor Gliva def. Sam Webster 9-0; Sodan Ka def. Patrick McKee 5-3.

Wrestlebacks: Dylan Droegemueller def. Zac Spohn 3-1; Nate Larson def. Tom Adair fall 4:32; Israel Navarro def. Sam Webster 2-1 OT; Patrick McKee def. Zachary Ferguson 3-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Larson def. Dylan Droegemueller 7-0; Israel Navarro def. Patrick McKee 9-8 3XOT.

Consolation Semifinals: Nate Larson def. Sodan Ka 4-3; Aaron Cashman def. Israel Navarro 10-1.

Championship Semifinals: Peyton Robb def. Aaron Cashman 7-4; Victor Gliva def. Sodan Ka 3-2.

Fifth: Sodan Ka def. Israel Navarro fall 5:59
Third: Nate Larson def. Aaron Cashman 10-6
Championship: Peyton Robb def. Victor Gliva 12-5

AAA 113
1st – Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen, 10
2nd – Tyler Eischens, Anoka, 9
3rd – Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley, 10
4th – Alex Crowe, Shakopee, 10
5th – Zach Smith, Prior Lake, 9
6th – Clay Carlson, Willmar, 9

First Round: Jack Vaselaar, Winona def. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech 8-6 2XOT; Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley def. Max Malacko, Woodbury fall 2:24; Tyler Eischens, Anoka def. Alex Crowe, Shakopee 8-4 OT; Jack Bergeland, Centennial def. Cole Steil, Rocori 6-4; Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen def. Jacob Bottem, Rosemount 3-0; Skyler Raymond, Farmington def. Lucas Froemel, Tartan 10-1; Zach Smith, Prior Lake def. Nicholas Carline, Osseo 6-0; Clay Carlson, Willmar def. Zach Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville 8-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Rathman def. Jack Vaselaar fall 1:44; Tyler Eischens def. Jack Bergeland 13-4; Rylee Molitor def. Skyler Raymond fall 3:31; Zach Smith def. Clay Carlson 4-2.

Wrestlebacks: Jack Vaselaar def. Max Malacko fall 1:36; Alex Crowe def. Jack Bergeland 3-1; Jacob Bottem def. Skyler Raymond 6-4; Clay Carlson def. Nicholas Carline 6-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Alex Crowe def. Jack Vaselaar fall 3:24; Clay Carlson def. Jacob Bottem 4-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Alex Crowe def. Zach Smith 5-3; Kyle Rathman def. Clay Carlson 11-0.

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Eischens def. Kyle Rathman 3-2; Rylee Molitor def. Zach Smith 15-8.

Fifth: Zach Smith def. Clay Carlson 4-3
Third: Kyle Rathman def. Alex Crowe 5-1
Championship: Rylee Molitor def. Tyler Eischens 7-5

AAA 120
1st – Brent Jones, Shakopee, 10
2nd – Jamin LeDuc, Farmington, 11
3rd – Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager, 10
4th – Tanner Day, Mounds View, 11
5th – Brian Maas, Bemidji, 12
6th – Ty Okada, East Ridge, 10

First Round: Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager def. J.J. Veytia, Eden Prairie 9-5; Noah Buck, Rosemount def. Juan Resendez, Willmar 4-2; Jamin LeDuc, Farmington def. Harvey Bradley, St. Paul Central fall 1:35; Tanner Day, Mounds View def. Garrett Caldon, Elk River 5-1; Brent Jones, Shakopee def. Nate Johnson, Hopkins tf 4:00; Keinnan Thacker, St. Paul Harding def. Daniel Worthington, St. Francis forfeit; Brian Maas, Bemidji def. Ty Okada, East Ridge 7-2; Jake Bergeland, Centennial def. Adam McSorley, Hastings 4-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Andy Schlosser def. Noah Buck fall 3:53; Jamin LeDuc def. Tanner Day 6-2; Brent Jones def. Keinnan Thacker 12-4; Brian Maas def. Jake Bergeland 4-3.

Wrestlebacks: Noah Buck def. J.J. Veytia 2-1; Tanner Day def. Harvey Bradley 9-2; Keinnan Thacker def. Nate Johnson 9-2; Ty Okada def. Jake Bergeland 5-2.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tanner Day def. Noah Buck fall 4:14; Ty Okada def. Keinnan Thacker 3-1 OT.

Consolation Semifinals: Tanner Day def. Brian Maas 10-9; Andy Schlosser def. Ty Okada fall 3:20.

Championship Semifinals: Jamin LeDuc def. Andy Schlosser 8-7; Brent Jones def. Brian Maas 9-3.

Fifth: Brian Maas def. Ty Okada 6-4 OT
Third: Andy Schlosser def. Tanner Day fall 4:40
Championship: Brent Jones def. Jamin LeDuc 6-3

AAA 126
1st – Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville, 11
2nd – George Farmah, Eastview, 12
3rd – Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North, 10
4th – Tyler Shilson, Centennial, 10
5th – Tanner Cole, Owatonna, 10
6th – Karl Keeler, Mounds View, 12

First Round: Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville def. Diondre Lodge, Rosemount fall 1:36; Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North def. Jet Mi Ka, St. Paul Harding 12-3; Tyler Shilson, Centennial def. Logan Kapphahn, Little Falls fall 3:25; Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka def. Spencer Kopp, Hastings 4-2; Riley Habisch, Buffalo def. Tony Bemboom, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-1; George Farmah, Eastview def. Karl Keeler, Mounds View 12-0; Tanner Cole, Owatonna def. Collin Olevson, Chanhassen 7-2; December Htoo, Roseville Area def. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka 14-8.

Championship Quarterfinals: Mitchell McKee def. Wade Sullivan 13-1; Tyler Shilson def. Lee Schmalz 7-4; George Farmah def. Riley Habisch fall 3:41; Tanner Cole def. December Htoo 5-4.

Wrestlebacks: Wade Sullivan def. Diondre Lodge 4-2; Logan Kapphahn def. Lee Schmalz 3-2; Karl Keeler def. Riley Habisch 8-5; December Htoo def. Collin Olevson 8-6.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Wade Sullivan def. Logan Kapphahn 5-2; Karl Keeler def. December Htoo 4-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Wade Sullivan def. Tanner Cole 10-5; Tyler Shilson def. Karl Keeler 11-0.

Championship Semifinals: Mitchell McKee def. Tyler Shilson fall 3:37; George Farmah def. Tanner Cole 6-4.

Fifth: Tanner Cole def. Karl Keeler 16-1 6:00
Third: Wade Sullivan def. Tyler Shilson 13-7
Championship: Mitchell McKee def. George Farmah 11-6

AAA 132
1st – Adam Hedin, Rosemount, 11
2nd – Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech, 9
3rd – Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 12
4th – Dylon Sauceda, Bemidji, 12
5th – Seth Elwood, Apple Valley, 12
6th – Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove, 12

First Round: Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove def. Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-Isanti 3-2; Logan Walkow, Willmar def. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake 3-1; Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech def. Anthony Anorve-Andress, White Bear Lake Area fall 2:12; Seth Elwood, Apple Valley def. Justin Tacheny, Owatonna 16-0; Austin Braun, Woodbury def. Mike Matheson, Centennial 5-1; Adam Hedin, Rosemount def. Brady Bastyr, Lakeville South 13-2; Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka def. Dylon Sauceda, Bemidji 8-3; Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids def. Kyle Erickson, Hastings 6-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Brad Osatiuk def. Logan Walkow 2-0; Austin Brenner def. Seth Elwood 4-2; Adam Hedin def. Austin Braun 10-2; Sam Bennyhoff def. Jarod Julkowski 7-1.

Wrestlebacks: Logan Walkow def. Monty Frederiksen 5-4; Seth Elwood def. Anthony Anorve-Andress 15-0 2:31; Austin Braun def. Brady Bastyr 2-0 OT; Dylon Sauceda def. Jarod Julkowski 7-2 OT.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Seth Elwood def. Logan Walkow 10-0; Dylon Sauceda def. Austin Braun 6-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Sam Bennyhoff def. Seth Elwood 4-2 OT; Dylon Sauceda def. Brad Osatiuk 9-5.

Championship Semifinals: Austin Brenner def. Brad Osatiuk 1-0; Adam Hedin def. Sam Bennyhoff 7-5 4XOT.

Fifth: Seth Elwood def. Brad Osatiuk 8-1
Third: Sam Bennyhoff def. Dylon Sauceda 9-4
Championship: Adam Hedin def. Austin Brenner 4-1

AAA 138
1st – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 12
2nd – Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville, 10
3rd – Aaron Wilson, St. Francis, 12
4th – Alex Green, Owatonna, 12
5th – Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area, 12
6th – Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka, 11

First Round: Ty Johnson, Woodbury def. Collin LaBrosse, Park 5-3; Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie def. Blake Olhausen, Alexandria 5-3; Aaron Wilson, St. Francis def. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall 10-7; Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka def. Sam McGinnity, Mounds View 11-4; Alex Green, Owatonna def. Korey Keske, Sauk Rapids-Rice fall 3:29; Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville def. Kyle Evans, Minneapolis South fall 2:44; Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area def. Tyson Leon, Shakopee 4-2; Theo Gee, Maple Grove def. Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley 9-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Ben Brancale def. Ty Johnson 7-4; Ryan Reid def. Aaron Wilson 11-6; Jake Allar def. Alex Green 12-5; Grant Bolduan def. Theo Gee 10-4.

Wrestlebacks: Ty Johnson def. Blake Olhausen 5-0; Aaron Wilson def. Sam McGinnity 5-2; Alex Green def. Kyle Evans 15-0 3:14; Theo Gee def. Tyson Leon 5-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Aaron Wilson def. Ty Johnson 4-1; Alex Green def. Theo Gee 5-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Aaron Wilson def. Grant Bolduan 5-3 OT; Alex Green def. Ryan Reid 4-2.

Championship Semifinals: Ben Brancale def. Ryan Reid fall 1:17; Jake Allar def. Grant Bolduan 9-3.

Fifth: Grant Bolduan def. Ryan Reid fall 3:11
Third: Aaron Wilson def. Alex Green 9-4
Championship: Ben Brancale def. Jake Allar 15-8

AAA 145
1st – James Pleski, Forest Lake, 12
2nd – Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 12
3rd – Taylor Venz, Farmington, 11
4th – Estevan Navarro, Willmar, 12
5th – Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake, 9
6th – Ben Donnelly, Woodbury, 12

First Round: James Pleski, Forest Lake def. Taylor Venz, Farmington 4-1; Brock Morgan, Apple Valley def. Nick Warne, Rocori 10-2; Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake def. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area 2-1 3XOT; Noah Peichel, Sartell-St. Stephen def. Jack Graham, Mounds View 6-4 ot; Estevan Navarro, Willmar def. Alex Coleman, Shakopee 3-1; Ben Donnelly, Woodbury def. Josh Beack, Little Falls 15-1; Logan Dick, Maple Grove def. Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville 6-4; Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo def. Casey Dravis, Eastview 16-1 5:35.

Championship Quarterfinals: James Pleski def. Brock Morgan 7-4; Kenny O’Neil def. Noah Peichel 7-2; Ben Donnelly def. Estevan Navarro 2-1; Miles Patton def. Logan Dick 3-2.

Wrestlebacks: Taylor Venz def. Brock Morgan 3-0; Elijah Muedeking def. Noah Peichel 5-2; Estevan Navarro def. Josh Beack 11-2; Logan Dick def. Casey Dravis 4-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Taylor Venz def. Elijah Muedeking 10-1; Estevan Navarro def. Logan Dick 8-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Taylor Venz def. Ben Donnelly 9-4; Estevan Navarro def. Kenny O’Neil 3-1.

Championship Semifinals: James Pleski def. Kenny O’Neil 7-4; Miles Patton def. Ben Donnelly 6-2.

Fifth: Kenny O’Neil def. Ben Donnelly 5-2
Third: Taylor Venz def. Estevan Navarro 15-0 4:58
Championship: James Pleski def. Miles Patton 3-2

AAA 152
1st – Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville, 11
2nd – Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo, 12
3rd – Brandon Moen, Owatonna, 10
4th – Colten Carlson, Willmar, 11
5th – Joe Dubbels, Eagan, 12
6th – Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen, 11

First Round: Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo def. Axel Lange, Little Falls 20-5 5:23; Justin Burg, Tartan def. Jordan Bond, Rogers 9-4; Colten Carlson, Willmar def. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 14-8; Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen def. Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids 6-1; Brandon Moen, Owatonna def. Louie Varland, North 13-0; Joe Dubbels, Eagan def. Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead 7-2; Carson Brolsma, Osseo def. Emmett Wagner, Shakopee 12-8; Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville def. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka fall 5:29.

Championship Quarterfinals: Brady Nelson def. Justin Burg 5-1; Colten Carlson def. Brenden Olevson 8-5; Brandon Moen def. Joe Dubbels 15-4; Lucas Jeske def. Carson Brolsma fall 4:48.

Wrestlebacks: Justin Burg def. Axel Lange inj. def.; Brenden Olevson def. Alex Lindstrom 4-0; Joe Dubbels def. Louie Varland 10-5; Luke Schmalz def. Carson Brolsma inj. def..

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brenden Olevson def. Justin Burg 4-0; Joe Dubbels def. Luke Schmalz fall 5:18 OT.

Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Moen def. Brenden Olevson inj. def.; Colten Carlson def. Joe Dubbels fall 2:17.

Championship Semifinals: Brady Nelson def. Colten Carlson 5-3; Lucas Jeske def. Brandon Moen 9-1.

Fifth: Joe Dubbels def. Brenden Olevson inj. def.
Third: Brandon Moen def. Colten Carlson 10-8 OT
Championship: Lucas Jeske def. Brady Nelson 4-2

AAA 160
1st – Matt Njos, Anoka, 12
2nd – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 12
3rd – Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley, 12
4th – Samuel Grove, Moorhead, 10
5th – Owen Webster, Shakopee, 11
6th – Andrew Walock, Apple Valley, 12

First Round: Owen Webster, Shakopee def. Andrew Walock, Apple Valley 7-3; Kyle Benjamin, Farmington def. Evan Kluck, Wayzata 7-0; Matt Njos, Anoka def. John Noll, Centennial 18-3 4:46; Dustin Neu, Alexandria def. Gavin Keogh, Stillwater Area 7-0; Samuel Grove, Moorhead def. Mitchell Zachman, St. Michael-Albertville fall 5:46; Will Suehr, Maple Grove def. Hsinku Lay, Roseville Area 6-4; Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley def. Brandon Cotter, Austin/Austin Pacelli fall :55; Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North def. Travis Deegan, Willmar 9-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Owen Webster def. Kyle Benjamin 3-1; Matt Njos def. Dustin Neu fall 3:26; Samuel Grove def. Will Suehr 5-1; Lucas Westrich def. Garrett Beaman 11-6.

Wrestlebacks: Andrew Walock def. Kyle Benjamin 3-2; Dustin Neu def. John Noll 2-0; Mitchell Zachman def. Will Suehr 6-0; Garrett Beaman def. Travis Deegan fall 4:16.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andrew Walock def. Dustin Neu 4-2 OT; Garrett Beaman def. Mitchell Zachman fall :30.

Consolation Semifinals: Samuel Grove def. Andrew Walock 3-1; Garrett Beaman def. Owen Webster 5-1.

Championship Semifinals: Matt Njos def. Owen Webster 3-2; Lucas Westrich def. Samuel Grove 7-5.

Fifth: Owen Webster def. Andrew Walock 16-5
Third: Garrett Beaman def. Samuel Grove inj. def.
Championship: Matt Njos def. Lucas Westrich 7-3

AAA 170
1st – Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 11
2nd – Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville, 11
3rd – Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South, 12
4th – David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
5th – Cole Schreder, St. Cloud Tech, 11
6th – Cory Flaata, Park, 12

First Round: Jon Vouk, Hastings def. Hunter Judge, Bloomington Kennedy 7-2; Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville def. Cory Flaata, Park 3-2; Cole Schreder, St. Cloud Tech def. Joe Dittel, White Bear Lake Area 12-0; Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong def. Noah Benson, Centennial 8-2; Jebah Doe, Maple Grove def. Gannon Strain, Bemidji 7-4; Mark Hall, Apple Valley def. Kole Igou, Austin/Austin Pacelli fall 2:22; Tyler Graham, Roseville Area def. Avery Garski, Minnetonka fall 3:08; Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South def. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti 11-5.

Championship Quarterfinals: Evan Ronsen def. Jon Vouk 8-5; Cole Schreder def. Eri Gonzalez 10-6; Mark Hall def. Jebah Doe fall 1:38; Dalton Peterson def. Tyler Graham 14-4.

Wrestlebacks: Cory Flaata def. Jon Vouk 6-1; Joe Dittel def. Eri Gonzalez 7-5; Jebah Doe def. Kole Igou 7-2; David Kent def. Tyler Graham 4-2.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cory Flaata def. Joe Dittel 3-1 OT; David Kent def. Jebah Doe fall 2:05.

Consolation Semifinals: Dalton Peterson def. Cory Flaata 9-4; David Kent def. Cole Schreder 8-4.

Championship Semifinals: Evan Ronsen def. Cole Schreder 9-4; Mark Hall def. Dalton Peterson fall 4:15.

Fifth: Cole Schreder def. Cory Flaata 9-3
Third: Dalton Peterson def. David Kent 7-0
Championship: Mark Hall def. Evan Ronsen fall 2:25

AAA 182
1st – Jordan Joseph, St. Michael-Albertville, 12
2nd – Luke Dodd, Eastview, 12
3rd – Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids, 12
4th – Mark Vaith, Hastings, 11
5th – Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 12
6th – Vaughn Johnson, Willmar, 12

First Round: Vaughn Johnson, Willmar def. Jacob Johnson, St. Cloud Tech 9-1; Zach Wills, Park def. Dorian Tapia, Centennial fall 1:34; Mark Vaith, Hastings def. Simeon Tschumper, Eden Prairie fall 5:20; Jordan Joseph, St. Michael-Albertville def. Andrew French, Woodbury 22-7; John Walz, Farmington def. Jason Chisato-Rodvik, Maple Grove 15-4; Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong def. James Huntley, Stillwater Area 11-3; Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids def. Ben Lien, Moorhead fall 2:26; Luke Dodd, Eastview def. Brayden Morris, Bloomington Jefferson 7-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Vaughn Johnson def. Zach Wills 13-5; Jordan Joseph def. Mark Vaith 11-3; Zach Rygg def. John Walz 6-3; Luke Dodd def. Michael Bothwell 4-3.

Wrestlebacks: Jacob Johnson def. Zach Wills 10-0; Mark Vaith def. Andrew French 9-0; John Walz def. James Huntley 6-5; Michael Bothwell def. Brayden Morris 5-1.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mark Vaith def. Jacob Johnson 2-1; Michael Bothwell def. John Walz 4-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Mark Vaith def. Zach Rygg 3-1; Michael Bothwell def. Vaughn Johnson 6-0.

Championship Semifinals: Jordan Joseph def. Vaughn Johnson 7-3; Luke Dodd def. Zach Rygg 3-1.

Fifth: Zach Rygg def. Vaughn Johnson 3-2 3XOT
Third: Michael Bothwell def. Mark Vaith 7-1
Championship: Jordan Joseph def. Luke Dodd 11-5

AAA 195
1st – Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley, 12
2nd – Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North, 12
3rd – Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids, 12
4th – Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville, 10
5th – Jordan Lemcke, Rogers, 12
6th – Seth Klein, Rocori, 12

First Round: Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North def. Mike Delich, Eastview 8-1; Jordan Lemcke, Rogers def. Janse Anderson, White Bear Lake Area 8-2; Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville def. Edison Duong, Hastings 5-2; Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech def. Hunter Durand, Buffalo 5-0; Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley def. Justin Mohlin, Centennial 21-6 5:09; Matthew Boncich, Cretin-Derham Hall def. Louis Wiklund, Bloomington Kennedy 18-6; Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids def. Nick Graham, St. Cloud Apollo fall 1:57; Seth Klein, Rocori def. Mason Hawkins, Farmington 11-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Tristyn Hanson def. Jordan Lemcke fall 3:04; Evan Foster def. Tyler Hugg 9-4; Bobby Steveson def. Matthew Boncich fall 1:37; Tyler Berdahl def. Seth Klein 6-5.

Wrestlebacks: Jordan Lemcke def. Mike Delich fall 5:33 OT; Tyler Hugg def. Edison Duong 8-1; Matthew Boncich def. Justin Mohlin 4-3; Seth Klein def. Nick Graham 6-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jordan Lemcke def. Tyler Hugg 10-3; Seth Klein def. Matthew Boncich 7-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Berdahl def. Jordan Lemcke fall 3:46; Evan Foster def. Seth Klein 9-5.

Championship Semifinals: Tristyn Hanson def. Evan Foster 5-3; Bobby Steveson def. Tyler Berdahl 15-5.

Fifth: Jordan Lemcke def. Seth Klein fall 2:27
Third: Tyler Berdahl def. Evan Foster 3-1
Championship: Bobby Steveson def. Tristyn Hanson 22-7 5:15

AAA 220
1st – Gable Steveson, Apple Valley, 9
2nd – Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville, 12
3rd – Adam Treptau, Buffalo, 11
4th – Jeremy Rodman, Anoka, 11
5th – Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake, 12
6th – Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall, 12

First Round: Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville def. Adam Treptau, Buffalo 4-3; Tom Delich, Eastview def. Pavel Swensen, Woodbury fall 1:08; Adam Lucast, Lakeville South def. Tristan Wehmas, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony fall 1:38; Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall def. Brody Wilander, Bemidji fall 2:50; Jeremy Rodman, Anoka def. Marcus Gilmore, White Bear Lake Area 8-1; Gable Steveson, Apple Valley def. Matt Hennes, Willmar fall 2:17; Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake def. Cullin Brendeland, Hastings fall 1:43; Brody Jerome, Moorhead def. Taylor Tison, Maple Grove fall 3:30.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Briggs def. Tom Delich fall 1:27; Kenny Maclin def. Adam Lucast 7-4; Gable Steveson def. Jeremy Rodman fall 2:29; Rylee Streifel def. Brody Jerome 9-0.

Wrestlebacks: Adam Treptau def. Tom Delich fall 3:27; Adam Lucast def. Brody Wilander 11-5; Jeremy Rodman def. Matt Hennes 7-1; Brody Jerome def. Cullin Brendeland fall 4:38.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Adam Treptau def. Adam Lucast fall 3:51; Jeremy Rodman def. Brody Jerome 12-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Adam Treptau def. Rylee Streifel 2-1; Jeremy Rodman def. Kenny Maclin 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Jake Briggs def. Kenny Maclin 3-2; Gable Steveson def. Rylee Streifel 9-4.

Fifth: Rylee Streifel def. Kenny Maclin fall :59
Third: Adam Treptau def. Jeremy Rodman 4-1 3XOT
Championship: Gable Steveson def. Jake Briggs 13-1

AAA 285
1st – Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 12
2nd – Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South, 12
3rd – Andrew Piehl, Rogers, 11
4th – Brady Reigstad, Willmar, 10
5th – Tim Duffy, Eastview, 11
6th – Mitchel Nelson, Apple Valley, 12

First Round: Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area def. Austin Abbas, Owatonna fall 3:16; Andrew Piehl, Rogers def. Kyle Johnson, Mound-Westonka fall 3:07; Tim Duffy, Eastview def. Wyatt Yoemanns, Bemidji 3-1; Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South def. Blaine Nordin, St. Francis 10-8; Jacob Bacon, Hastings def. Barry Ndip, Maple Grove 7-2; Brady Reigstad, Willmar def. Nick Neumann, Cretin-Derham Hall fall 3:19; Mitchel Nelson, Apple Valley def. Randy Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville 7-2; Alex Hart, Prior Lake def. Kolton Farnick, Sauk Rapids-Rice fall 2:31.

Championship Quarterfinals: Andrew Piehl def. Isaac Schmaedeke 6-1; Jon Zeidler def. Tim Duffy 4-3 4XOT; Brady Reigstad def. Jacob Bacon 3-2; Alex Hart def. Mitchel Nelson 26-11 4:52.

Wrestlebacks: Isaac Schmaedeke def. Kyle Johnson fall 1:47; Tim Duffy def. Blaine Nordin 12-6; Jacob Bacon def. Nick Neumann 4-3; Mitchel Nelson def. Kolton Farnick 14-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tim Duffy def. Isaac Schmaedeke 8-6 OT; Mitchel Nelson def. Jacob Bacon fall 2:02.

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Reigstad def. Tim Duffy 3-1 OT; Andrew Piehl def. Mitchel Nelson 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Jon Zeidler def. Andrew Piehl 3-1 OT; Alex Hart def. Brady Reigstad fall 1:20.

Fifth: Tim Duffy def. Mitchel Nelson 8-7 4XOT
Third: Andrew Piehl def. Brady Reigstad 15-4
Championship: Alex Hart def. Jon Zeidler 10-1


State Tournament Team Results

Class A Championship Quarterfinals
Frazee 32, Pierz 23
106 Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee dec. Reese Kapsner (PRZ) 9-5
113 Jake Andres (PRZ) dec. Blaine Beaty (FRA) 5-0
120 Tanner Reetz (FRA) dec. Brandon Ortman (PRZ) 8-2
126 Ethan Byer (FRA) tech fall Luke Girtz (PRZ) 5:57
132 Byron Byer (FRA) dec. Andrew Tomala (PRZ) 3-1
138 Grant Jepson (FRA) mdec. Jalen Jansen (PRZ) 9-1
145 Austin Skillings (FRA) dec. Lane Girtz (PRZ) 5-2
152 Kolton Eischens (PRZ) pinned Isaac Schermerhorn (FRA) 2:55
160 Matt Kummet (PRZ) dec. Tanner Bachmann (FRA) 5-2
170 Brett Kapsner (PRZ) dec. Calvin Streeper (FRA) 3-0
182 Jonah Lange (FRA) pinned Cody Meyer (PRZ) 1:24
195 Teddy Dehler (PRZ) tech fall Alex Splonskowski (FRA) 4:59
220 Austin Gall (PRZ) dec. Tanner Tapper (FRA) 7-0
285 Garrett Malstrom (FRA) pinned Brad Dehler (PRZ) :44

Class A Championship Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 18
106 Spencer Defrang (ZM) dec. Drake Swanson (WCA) 9-6
113 Jake Nohre (WCA) dec. Hayden Stensland (ZM) 2-0
120 Joey Majerus (ZM) pinned Hunter Mickelsen (WCA) :55
126 Levi Larkin (WCA) dec. Sam Nordquist (ZM) 5-2
132 Maverick Jackson (ZM) dec. Keaton Long (WCA) 4-2
138 Tyler Onstad (WCA) dec. Jacob Bennitt (ZM) 10-7
145 Freedom Hunt (ZM) dec. Jake Larkin (WCA) 5-2
152 Caden Steffen (ZM) mdec. Kyle Mickelsen (WCA) 11-1
160 Devin Manzy (ZM) dec. Royal Crow (WCA) 5-1
170 Dillon Downes (ZM) pinned Koel Seifert (WCA) 3:16
182 Noah Prodzinski (ZM) pinned Blake Amundson (WCA) 4:45
195 Hunter Fick (WCA) dec. Seth Tupper (ZM) 9-3
220 Anthony Miller (WCA) dec. Evan Block (ZM) 5-4
285 Sid Kamtath (WCA) dec. Connor Hegseth (ZM) 1-0

Class A Championship Quarterfinals
Minneota 55, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
106 Austin DeVlaeminck (MIN) pinned Aaron Lang (ACGC) :47
113 Brock Buysse (MIN) dec. Rylan Molinaro (ACGC) 3-2
120 Brendan Reiss (MIN) pinned AJ Schmidt (ACGC) 1:01
126 Kyle Hennen (MIN) pinned Brennan Holien (ACGC) 1:36
132 Cameron Whitcomb (ACGC) dec. Henry Pesch (MIN) 7-1
138 Bryce Bruner (MIN) pinned Jacob Whitcomb (ACGC) 1:12
145 Alec Engler (MIN) pinned Tylor Mortenson (ACGC) 4:57
152 Leo Buysse (MIN) mdec. Jase Peterson (ACGC) 10-2
160 Nicholas Esping (MIN) pinned Cullen Hoffmann (ACGC) 1:42
170 Derek Dengerud (ACGC) mdec. Thomas Hering (MIN) 11-1
182 Cole Hennen (MIN) pinned Tanner Fester (ACGC) 1:40
195 Sheldon Rasmussen (ACGC) dec. Nathan Bueltel (MIN) 6-4
220 Cody Berghuis (ACGC) pinned Everett VanHecke (MIN) :27
285 Trent Esping (MIN) pinned Johnathon Behm (ACGC) 1:03

Class A Championship Quarterfinals
Jackson County Central 35, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 34
106 Justin Heckard (JCC) dec. Caleb Clobes (LCWM) 7-4
113 Jacob Tvinnereim (JCC) pinned Riley Bohnert (LCWM) 5:42
120 Brandon Laborde (LCWM) mdec. Zach Poelaert (JCC) 9-0
126 Dalton Wagner (JCC) dec. Levi Marsh (LCWM) OT 6-4
132 Wallace Michels (LCWM) dec. Ryker VanderWoude (JCC) 8-1
138 Louie Sanders (LCWM) pinned Logan Preuss (JCC) :54
145 John Welsch (LCWM) pinned Zach Neal (JCC) 1:28
152 Damon Schmalzriedt (LCWM) dec. Luke Pygman (JCC) 6-3
160 Paden Moore (JCC) pinned Matt Sheetz (LCWM) 1:21
170 Luke Norland (JCC) pinned Nate Neitzel (LCWM) 3:11
182 Keegan Moore (JCC) tech fall Dalton Elliott (LCWM) 5:38 23-8
195 Matt Strom (JCC) pinned Ari Harnitz (LCWM) 5:30
220 Shane Nelson (LCWM) pinned Michael Miller (JCC) 1:28
285 Nick Meixell (LCWM) pinned Nathaniel Horn (JCC) 5:14

Class A Championship Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Frazee 25
106 Tanner Schermerhorn (FRA) dec. Spencer Defrang (ZM) 7-3
113 Hayden Stensland (ZM) dec. Blaine Beaty (FRA) 3-0
120 Joey Majerus (ZM) pinned Tanner Reetz (FRA) 6:50
126 Ethan Byer (FRA) mdec. Sam Nordquist (ZM) 9-0
132 Maverick Jackson (ZM) dec. Byron Byer (FRA) 7-4
138 Grant Jepson (FRA) dec. Jacob Bennitt (ZM) 8-2
145 Austin Skillings (FRA) dec. Freedom Hunt (ZM) 5-0
152 Caden Steffen (ZM) pinned Isaac Schermerhorn (FRA) 3:15
160 Devin Manzy (ZM) dec. Tanner Bachmann (FRA) 1-0
170 Dillon Downes (ZM) pinned Calvin Streeper (FRA) 1:21
182 Jonah Lange (FRA) dec. Noah Prodzinski (ZM) 2-0
195 Seth Tupper (ZM) pinned Alex Splonskowski (FRA) :43
220 Tanner Tapper (FRA) dec. Connor Hegseth (ZM) 3-1
285 Garrett Malstrom (FRA) pinned Evan Block (ZM) 1:19

Class A Championship Semifinals
Minneota 49, Jackson County Central 23
106 Austin DeVlaeminck (MIN) pinned Justin Heckard (JCC) :40
113 Brock Buysse (MIN) dec. Jacob Tvinnereim (JCC) 5-0
120 Brendan Reiss (MIN) mdec. Zach Poelaert (JCC) 17-3
126 Kyle Hennen (MIN) dec. Dalton Wagner (JCC) 11-10
132 Henry Pesch (MIN) pinned Scott Ringquist (JCC) 2:44
138 Bryce Bruner (MIN) mdec. Ryker VanderWoude (JCC) 13-0
145 Alec Engler (MIN) pinned Alec Fischer (JCC) :35
152 Leo Buysse (MIN) tech fall Luke Pygman (JCC) 4:38 19-2
160 Paden Moore (JCC) tech fall Nicholas Esping (MIN) 5:20 25-16
170 Luke Norland (JCC) pinned Thomas Hering (MIN) :51
182 Cole Hennen (MIN) pinned Matt Strom (JCC) 1:04
195 Keegan Moore (JCC) pinned Everett VanHecke (MIN) :41
220 Trent Esping (MIN) pinned Michael Miller (JCC) :49
285 Nathaniel Horn (JCC) pinned Jordan Twedt (MIN) 2:09

Class A Consolation Semifinals
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 38, Pierz 28
106 Drake Swanson (WCA) pinned Reese Kapsner (PRZ) 3:23
113 Jake Nohre (WCA) tech fall Jake Andres (PRZ) 5:00
120 Brandon Ortman (PRZ) pinned Chris Onstad (WCA) 1:38
126 Levi Larkin (WCA) dec. Luke Girtz (PRZ) 2-0
132 Keaton Long (WCA) pinned Andrew Tomala (PRZ) 3:25
138 Tyler Onstad (WCA) pinned Jalen Jansen (PRZ) 3:45
145 Lane Girtz (PRZ) dec. Jake Larkin (WCA) 6-0
152 Kolton Eischens (PRZ) mdec. Kyle Mickelsen (WCA) 18-6
160 Royal Crow (WCA) dec. Matt Kummet (PRZ) 3-2
170 Cody Meyer (PRZ) dec. Koel Seifert (WCA) 8-4
182 Brett Kapsner (PRZ) pinned Blake Amundson (WCA) :56
195 Hunter Fick (WCA) pinned Jacob Gotvald (PRZ) :19
220 Anthony Miller (WCA) dec. Teddy Dehler (PRZ) 10-4
285 Austin Gall (PRZ) pinned Theodore Waskosky (WCA) 1:57

Class A Consolation Semifinals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 45, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
106 Aaron Lang (ACGC) dec. Caleb Clobes (LCWM) 7-4
113 Rylan Molinaro (ACGC) mdec. Riley Bohnert (LCWM) 17-5
120 Brandon Laborde (LCWM) dec. AJ Schmidt (ACGC) 9-4
126 Levi Marsh (LCWM) mdec. Brennan Holien (ACGC) 11-2
132 Louie Sanders (LCWM) pinned Shane Whitcomb (ACGC) 3:27
138 Wallace Michels (LCWM) dec. Cameron Whitcomb (ACGC) 3-2
145 John Welsch (LCWM) mdec. Tylor Mortenson (ACGC) 11-3
152 Damon Schmalzriedt (LCWM) mdec. Jase Peterson (ACGC) 8-0
160 Matt Sheetz (LCWM) dec. Derek Dengerud (ACGC) 4xOT 5-4
170 Dalton Elliott (LCWM) pinned Tanner Fester (ACGC) :29
182 Sheldon Rasmussen (ACGC) dec. Nate Neitzel (LCWM) 5-4
195 Shane Nelson (LCWM) pinned Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) :52
220 Cody Berghuis (ACGC) pinned Andrew Radke (LCWM) 4:39
285 Ben Gilman (LCWM) pinned Johnathon Behm (ACGC) :47

Class A Consolation Championship
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 40, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 17
106 Caleb Clobes (LCWM) dec. Drake Swanson (WCA) 13-7
113 Jake Nohre (WCA) dec. Riley Bohnert (LCWM) 8-4
120 Brandon Laborde (LCWM) pinned Hunter Mickelsen (WCA) :46
126 Levi Marsh (LCWM) mdec. Levi Larkin (WCA) 10-1
132 Wallace Michels (LCWM) dec. Keaton Long (WCA) 8-5
138 Louie Sanders (LCWM) pinned Tyler Onstad (WCA) :57
145 Jake Larkin (WCA) dec. John Welsch (LCWM) 6-4
152 Damon Schmalzriedt (LCWM) dec. Kyle Mickelsen (WCA) 3-2
160 Royal Crow (WCA) dec. Matt Sheetz (LCWM) 6-0
170 Nate Neitzel (LCWM) dec. Koel Seifert (WCA) 10-5
182 Dalton Elliott (LCWM) pinned Blake Amundson (WCA) 1:43
195 Hunter Fick (WCA) tech fall Ari Harnitz (LCWM) 5:42 16-1
220 Anthony Miller (WCA) dec. Andrew Radke (LCWM) 5-1
285 Nick Meixell (LCWM) pinned Sid Kamtath (WCA) 1:46

Class A Third Place
Jackson County Central 40, Frazee 31
106 Tanner Schermerhorn (FRA) mdec. Justin Heckard (JCC) 13-4
113 Jacob Tvinnereim (JCC) pinned Roger Thorpe (FRA) 2:40
120 Tanner Reetz (FRA) pinned Zach Poelaert (JCC) 4:18
126 Ethan Byer (FRA) pinned Scott Ringquist (JCC) 3:45
132 Dalton Wagner (JCC) dec. Byron Byer (FRA) 6-3
138 Grant Jepson (FRA) mdec. Ryker VanderWoude (JCC) 14-2
145 Austin Skillings (FRA) tech fall Logan Preuss (JCC) 4:49
152 Luke Pygman (JCC) dec. Isaac Schermerhorn (FRA) 4-2
160 Paden Moore (JCC) pinned Tanner Bachmann (FRA) :31
170 Luke Norland (JCC) pinned Calvin Streeper (FRA) :47
182 Matt Strom (JCC) mdec. Logan Wacker (FRA) 12-3
195 Keegan Moore (JCC) pinned Jonah Lange (FRA) :14
220 Justin Tirevold (JCC) pinned Tanner Tapper (FRA) 2:35
285 Garrett Malstrom (FRA) pinned Nathaniel Horn (JCC) 1:57

Class A Championship
Minneota 31, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30
106 Austin DeVlaeminck (MIN) mdec. Spencer Defrang (ZM) 8-0
113 Brock Buysse (MIN) dec. Hayden Stensland (ZM) 7-1
120 Joey Majerus (ZM) mdec. Brendan Reiss (MIN) 14-2
126 Kyle Hennen (MIN) tech fall Sam Nordquist (ZM) 4:44 15-0
132 Maverick Jackson (ZM) tech fall Henry Pesch (MIN) 19-3
138 Bryce Bruner (MIN) pinned Jacob Bennitt (ZM) 1:13
145 Alec Engler (MIN) dec. Freedom Hunt (ZM) 2-1
152 Caden Steffen (ZM) dec. Leo Buysse (MIN) 6-5
160 Nicholas Esping (MIN) mdec. Devin Manzy (ZM) 9-0
170 Dillon Downes (ZM) pinned Thomas Hering (MIN) :15
182 Noah Prodzinski (ZM) dec. Alec Bueltel (MIN) 9-6
195 Cole Hennen (MIN) pinned Jarret Haglund (ZM) 1:20
220 Seth Tupper (ZM) pinned Nathan Bueltel (MIN) 2:52
285 Evan Block (ZM) dec. Trent Esping (MIN) 3-0

Class AA Championship Quarterfinals
Albert Lea Area 42, Foley 12
106 Zach Glazier (AL) pinned John Larson (FOL) 5:57
113 Gavin Ignaszewski (AL) dec. John Dierkes (FOL) 5-0
120 Garrett Aldrich (AL) mdec. Austin Loehrer (FOL) 17-6
126 Brody Nielsen (AL) dec. Noah Lefebvre (FOL) 5-2
132 Beau Johnsrud (AL) mdec. Taylor Jurek (FOL) 9-0
138 Devin Nelson (AL) pinned Randy Kutz (FOL) 1:15
145 Santana Acosta (AL) dec. Simon Bryce (FOL) 13-7
152 Nathan Goulet (FOL) dec. Dereck Samudio (AL) 10-8
160 Mason Hammer (AL) dec. Jordan Beack (FOL) 3-2
170 Carter Nielsen (FOL) tech fall Christopher Nelson (AL) 4:09 20-4
182 Spencer Elwell (FOL) mdec. Parker Mullenbach (AL) 11-1
195 Tim Christianson (AL) dec. Jon Olson (FOL) 7-2
220 Triston Westerlund (AL) mdec. Saylor Schmit (FOL) 11-1
285 Dominick Fadden (AL) dec. Tryston Bemboom (FOL) OT3-2

Class AA Championship Quarterfinals
Scott West 46, Milaca 23
106 Parker Huss (SW) mdec. Jon Hall (MIL) 12-4
113 Jackson Stauffacher (SW) pinned Garrett Hall (MIL) :19
120 Carter Piche (SW) mdec. Logan Majerus (MIL) 12-0
126 Ben Kelvington (SW) mdec. Hunter Noor (MIL) 8-0
132 David Flynn (SW) pinned Kyle Starr (MIL) 2:30
138 Dru Kuchenbaker (MIL) mdec. Tony Dvorak (SW) 12-4
145 Tyler Buesgens (SW) mdec. Reece Sandberg (MIL) 10-1
152 Jack Barsody (MIL) mdec. Dylan Johnson (SW) 14-4
160 Andrew Fogarty (SW) pinned Aaron Moscho (MIL) 2:52
170 Neil Hanson (MIL) dec. DeShawn Carter (SW) 5-1
182 Josh Otten (MIL) pinned Calvin Menke (SW) 2:42
195 Austin Weidner (MIL) pinned Tyler Grieves (SW) :43
220 Jacob Allen (SW) pinned Nicholas Marx (MIL) 1:44
285 Josiah Schatz (SW) pinned Jake Merten (MIL) 3:12

Class AA Championship Quarterfinals
Simley 39, Worthington 21
106 Jacob Prunty (WOR) dec. Anthony Dawson (SIM) 5-1
113 Jake Gliva (SIM) dec. Hser Eh Pwae (WOR) 9-6
120 Aaron Hingst (SIM) dec. Hser Moo Pwae (WOR) 9-5
126 Anthony Jackson (SIM) pinned Ethan Pavelko (WOR) 2:36
132 Raven Jackson (SIM) mdec. Jeffery Camacho (WOR) 12-2
138 Kyle Nordstrom (SIM) dec. King Blanchette (WOR) 9-3
145 Rodolfo DeLao (SIM) pinned Mason Byrne (WOR) 5:24
152 Greg Kerkvleit (SIM) dec. Zach Bruns (WOR) 11-9
160 Cody Michelson (WOR) pinned Joe Matthews (SIM) 5:38
170 Zach Moon (SIM) dec. Vince Riley (WOR) 3-0
182 Michael Avwunuma (SIM) dec. Joe Pavelko (WOR) 14-7
195 Carson Hagen (WOR) pinned Treydon Holzem (SIM) :49
220 Jack Ryan (SIM) tech fall Nic Putnam (WOR) 4:00
285 Trevor Wietzema (WOR) pinned Luke Zaiser (SIM) :44

Class AA Championship Quarterfinals
Totino-Grace 34, Perham 31
106 Jake Svihel (TG) dec. Leighton Rach (PER) 14-13
113 Dylan Fudge (PER) pinned Conner Dehn (TG) 2:32
120 Patrick Johnson (PER) pinned Matt Bebeau (TG) 3:29
126 Ben Nelson (PER) dec. Michael Menth (TG) 5-1
132 Chase Curtis (PER) pinned Nathan Downey (TG) 1:29
138 Tyler Fudge (PER) mdec. Carter Walch (TG) 15-7
145 John Lewis (TG) pinned Colin Neitzke (PER) 2:15
152 Ty Moser (PER) dec. Ryan Kusch (TG) 6-1
160 Zach Peterson (PER) dec. Brady Bertram (TG) 5-3
170 Jared Florell (TG) dec. Patrick Glynn (PER) 13-7
182 Isaac Florell (TG) pinned William Parks (PER) 5:47
195 Lance Benick (TG) pinned Cole Schmitz (PER) :44
220 Kez Flomo (TG) mdec. Jesse Klatt (PER) 18-7
285 Sam Anderson (TG) pinned Jesse Bucholz (PER) :40

Class AA Championship Semifinals
Albert Lea Area 39, Scott West 21
106 Parker Huss (SW) dec. Zach Glazier (AL) 3-2
113 Jackson Stauffacher (SW) dec. Gavin Ignaszewski (AL) 3-2
120 Brody Nielsen (AL) dec. Carter Piche (SW) 7-0
126 Garrett Aldrich (AL) dec. Ben Kelvington (SW) 9-8
132 David Flynn (SW) mdec. Beau Johnsrud (AL) 18-10
138 Devin Nelson (AL) pinned Tony Dvorak (SW) 5:08
145 Santana Acosta (AL) dec. Tyler Buesgens (SW) 7-6
152 Dereck Samudio (AL) pinned Dylan Johnson (SW) 3:06
160 Mason Hammer (AL) dec. DeShawn Carter (SW) 2-1
170 Andrew Fogarty (SW) tech fall Christopher Nelson (AL) 15-0
182 Parker Mullenbach (AL) dec. Calvin Menke (SW) 3-2
195 Tim Christianson (AL) pinned Tyler Grieves (SW) :12
220 Triston Westerlund (AL) pinned Jacob Allen (SW) 1:36
285 Josiah Schatz (SW) pinned Matt Palmer (AL) 3:33

Class AA Championship Semifinals
Simley 45, Totino-Grace 18
106 Anthony Dawson (SIM) dec. Jake Svihel (TG) 11-5
113 Jake Gliva (SIM) pinned Matt Bebeau (TG) 1:05
120 Aaron Hingst (SIM) dec. Michael Menth (TG) 2-0
126 Anthony Jackson (SIM) pinned Nathan Downey (TG) 3:54
132 Raven Jackson (SIM) pinned Carter Walch (TG) 1:32
138 Kyle Nordstrom (SIM) pinned Camilo Castallanos (TG) :39
145 Rodolfo DeLao (SIM) dec. John Lewis (TG) 8-2
152 Greg Kerkvleit (SIM) tech fall Will Savre (TG) 5:50
160 Mikie Kubes (SIM) dec. Brady Bertram (TG) 10-5
170 Jared Florell (TG) dec. Zach Moon (SIM) 8-2
182 Michael Avwunuma (SIM) mdec. Isaac Florell (TG) 12-3
195 Kez Flomo (TG) dec. Chris Baumann (SIM) 6-1
220 Lance Benick (TG) pinned Treydon Holzem (SIM) :22
285 Sam Anderson (TG) pinned Luke Zaiser (SIM) :11

Class AA Consolation Semifinals
Foley 33, Milaca 30
106 John Dierkes (FOL) dec. Jon Hall (MIL) 4-1
113 John Larson (FOL) pinned Zach Salgren (MIL) 1:51
120 Austin Loehrer (FOL) mdec. Logan Majerus (MIL) 9-1
126 Hunter Noor (MIL) mdec. Noah Lefebvre (FOL) 11-1
132 Taylor Jurek (FOL) dec. Kyle Starr (MIL) 3-1
138 Dru Kuchenbaker (MIL) pinned Randy Kutz (FOL) 3:13
145 Reece Sandberg (MIL) dec. Simon Bryce (FOL) 3-1
152 Jack Barsody (MIL) dec. Nathan Goulet (FOL) OT 3-1
160 Aaron Moscho (MIL) tech fall Jordan Beack (FOL) 18-3
170 Spencer Elwell (FOL) pinned Neil Hanson (MIL) 1:12
182 Carter Nielsen (FOL) tech fall Austin Weidner (MIL) 21-5
195 Josh Otten (MIL) dec. Jon Olson (FOL) 10-4
220 Saylor Schmit (FOL) pinned Nicholas Marx (MIL) 2:51
285 Jake Merten (MIL) pinned Tryston Bemboom (FOL) 1:52

Class AA Consolation Semifinals
Perham 33, Worthington 26
106 Jacob Prunty (WOR) pinned Leighton Rach (PER) 2:15
113 Hser Eh Pwae (WOR) tech fall Dylan Fudge (PER) 6:00
120 Hser Moo Pwae (WOR) dec. Ben Nelson (PER) 7-3
126 Patrick Johnson (PER) dec. Ethan Pavelko (WOR) 4-3
132 Chase Curtis (PER) pinned Jeffery Camacho (WOR) 1:58
138 Tyler Fudge (PER) dec. King Blanchette (WOR) 5-2
145 Ty Moser (PER) dec. Mason Byrne (WOR) 4-1
152 Zach Bruns (WOR) pinned Colin Neitzke (PER) 2:58
160 Zach Peterson (PER) dec. Cody Michelson (WOR) 11-4
170 Patrick Glynn (PER) dec. Vince Riley (WOR) 10-4
182 William Parks (PER) pinned Joe Pavelko (WOR) 3:25
195 Carson Hagen (WOR) pinned Cole Schmitz (PER) 3:43
220 Jesse Klatt (PER) dec. Nic Putnam (WOR) OT 3-1
285 Jesse Bucholz (PER) dec. Trevor Wietzema (WOR) 4-3

Class AA Consolation Championship
Perham 30, Foley 26
106 John Dierkes (FOL) dec. Leighton Rach (PER) 1-0
113 Dylan Fudge (PER) pinned John Larson (FOL) 3:37
120 Noah Lefebvre (FOL) dec. Ben Nelson (PER) 11-5
126 Austin Loehrer (FOL) mdec. Patrick Johnson (PER) 13-2
132 Taylor Jurek (FOL) dec. Chase Curtis (PER) 6-5
138 Tyler Fudge (PER) dec. Simon Bryce (FOL) 8-6
145 Colin Neitzke (PER) pinned Daniel Schneider (FOL) 1:36
152 Nathan Goulet (FOL) mdec. Jacob Monson (PER) 9-1
160 Zach Peterson (PER) pinned Jordan Beack (FOL) 3:31
170 Carter Nielsen (FOL) pinned Patrick Glynn (PER) :45
182 Cole Schmitz (PER) dec. Spencer Elwell (FOL) 4-3
195 William Parks (PER) dec. Jon Olson (FOL) 1-0
220 Saylor Schmit (FOL) dec. Jesse Klatt (PER) 3xOT 4-1
285 Jesse Bucholz (PER) dec. Tryston Bemboom (FOL) 7-1

Class AA Third Place
Scott West 42, Totino-Grace 31
106 Parker Huss (SW) pinned Jake Svihel (TG) 5:31
113 Jackson Stauffacher (SW) pinned Conner Dehn (TG) 1:06
120 Carter Piche (SW) dec. Michael Menth (TG) 6-4
126 Ben Kelvington (SW) mdec. Nathan Downey (TG) 13-3
132 David Flynn (SW) pinned William Jaeger (TG) 1:15
138 Tony Dvorak (SW) pinned Carter Walch (TG) 3:07
145 Tyler Buesgens (SW) tech fall Will Savre (TG) 21-4
152 John Lewis (TG) mdec. Dylan Johnson (SW) 10-2
160 Andrew Fogarty (SW) pinned Brady Bertram (TG) 1:10
170 Jared Florell (TG) pinned DeShawn Carter (SW) 3:34
182 Isaac Florell (TG) pinned Calvin Menke (SW) 1:37
195 Lance Benick (TG) pinned Adam Glisczinski (SW) :47
220 Kez Flomo (TG) pinned Jacob Allen (SW) :46
285 Sam Anderson (TG) dec. Josiah Schatz (SW) 3-2

Class AA Championship
Simley 34, Albert Lea Area 21
106 Zach Glazier (AL) pinned Anthony Dawson (SIM) 4:49
113 Jake Gliva (SIM) mdec. Gavin Ignaszewski (AL) 13-5
120 Garrett Aldrich (AL) pinned Aaron Hingst (SIM) 1:13
126 Anthony Jackson (SIM) mdec. Brody Nielsen (AL) 15-4
132 Raven Jackson (SIM) dec. Beau Johnsrud (AL) 8-7
138 Kyle Nordstrom (SIM) dec. Devin Nelson (AL) 5-4
145 Rodolfo DeLao (SIM) mdec. Santana Acosta (AL) 9-0
152 Dereck Samudio (AL) dec. Greg Kerkvleit (SIM) 7-3
160 Mikie Kubes (SIM) mdec. Mason Hammer (AL) 14-6
170 Zach Moon (SIM) dec. Christopher Nelson (AL) 4-2
182 Michael Avwunuma (SIM) dec. Parker Mullenbach (AL) 15-9
195 Tim Christianson (AL) mdec. Treydon Holzem (SIM) 18-5
220 Triston Westerlund (AL) dec. Chris Baumann (SIM) 9-3
285 Jack Ryan (SIM) pinned Dominick Fadden (AL) :34

Class AAA Championship Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Moorhead 12
106 Patrick McKee (STMA) tech fall Haden Bjorge (MRHD) 19-3
113 Ethan Tallakson (MRHD) dec. Zach Nygaard (STMA) 8-5
120 Zach Dehmer (STMA) dec. Grant Brendemuhl (MRHD) 3-0
126 Mitchell McKee (STMA) pinned Jacob Larson (MRHD) 1:05
132 Cody Schoen (STMA) dec. Matt Sollid (MRHD) 3-2
138 Jake Allar (STMA) pinned Riley Schock (MRHD) 3:18
145 Donnie Leuer (STMA) tech fall Jack Lien (MRHD) 5:03 16-1
152 Lucas Jeske (STMA) tech fall Wyatt Hanson (MRHD) 5:36 16-1
160 Samuel Grove (MRHD) dec. Garrett Ailts (STMA) 5-0
170 Evan Ronsen (STMA) tech fall Joseph Grove (MRHD) 5:02 22-7
182 Jordan Joseph (STMA) pinned Tristian Meyer (MRHD) 1:16
195 Evan Foster (STMA) dec. Grant Trowbridge (MRHD) 7-5
220 Ryan Jones (STMA) pinned Jonny Mark (MRHD) 1:18
285 Brody Jerome (MRHD) pinned Randy Anderson (STMA) 5:52

Class AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Willmar 38, Centennial 24
106 Israel Navarro (WIL) pinned Emily Shilson (CENT) 3:39
113 Clay Carlson (WIL) dec. Zach Spetzman (CENT) 5-3
120 Jake Bergeland (CENT) mdec. Juan Resendez (WIL) 11-3
126 Tyler Shilson (CENT) tech fall Lincoln Shinn (WIL) 19-2
132 Logan Walkow (WIL) dec. Mike Matheson (CENT) 11-4
138 Bailey Ludwig (CENT) dec. Breck Erickson (WIL) 4-0
145 Estevan Navarro (WIL) pinned Chris Mullberry (CENT) 1:16
152 Colten Carlson (WIL) pinned Logan Breuning (CENT) 2:15
160 Travis Deegan (WIL) mdec. John Noll (CENT) 15-6
170 Darius O’Neill (WIL) dec. Noah Benson (CENT) 4-1
182 Vaughn Johnson (WIL) mdec. Dorian Tapia (CENT) 18-5
195 Augustine Hahn (WIL) dec. Justin Mohlin (CENT) 10-5
220 Andrew Falardeau (CENT) pinned Jalen Cabrera (WIL) 3:28
285 Joe Nelson (CENT) pinned Brady Reigstad (WIL) :23

Class AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 62, White Bear Lake 6
106 Kyle Rathman (AV) pinned Thomas Turniske (WBL) 2:34
113 Sebas Swiggum (AV) pinned Benjamin Onyeaghala (WBL) 2:29
120 Nate Larson (AV) mdec. Jonathan Powell (WBL) 13-0
126 Devin Roberts (AV) pinned William Parranto (WBL) 1:29
132 Jalen Thul (AV) dec. Matthew Muedeking (WBL) 7-3
138 Grant Bolduan (WBL) dec. Tony Watts (AV) 4-0
145 Brock Morgan (AV) mdec. Elijah Muedeking (WBL) 12-3
152 Zach Chytka (AV) pinned Corbin Buie (WBL) 3:37
160 Andrew Walock (AV) tech fall Jonathan Arreguin (WBL) 4:10 16-1
170 Mark Hall (AV) pinned Jacob Costello (WBL) 1:04
182 Joseph Dittel (WBL) dec. Prince Hyeamang (AV) 7-3
195 Bobby Steveson (AV) pinned Austin Devaney (WBL) :54
220 Gable Steveson (AV) pinned Marcus Gilmore (WBL) 3:41
285 Mitchel Nelson (AV) pinned Michael Williams (WBL) :54

Class AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Prior Lake 36, Farmington 25
106 Victor Gliva (FARM) dec. Curtis LeMair (PL) 4-1
113 Zach Smith (PL) pinned Skyler Raymond (FARM) 1:16
120 Jamin LeDuc (FARM) mdec. Theo Smith (PL) 10-2
126 Gunner Charbonneau (PL) pinned Griffin Davies (FARM) 1:04
132 Dylan Sogge (PL) pinned Jack Frederickson (FARM) 1:38
138 Kenny O’Neil (PL) dec. Brayden Chapman (FARM) 5-1
145 Taylor Venz (FARM) mdec. Wyatt Benson (PL) 11-2
152 Matthew Rustad (FARM) dec. Tyler Hanson (PL) 5-0
160 Kyle Benjamin (FARM) mdec. Keaton Kaisersatt (PL) 12-2
170 John Walz (FARM) dec. San Brunkow (PL) 7-2
182 Lucas Pumper (PL) dec. Kyle Heusbourg (FARM) 7-1
195 Mason Hawkins (FARM) mdec. Collin O’Brien (PL) 13-4
220 Rylee Streifel (PL) pinned John Johnson (FARM) :39
285 Alex Hart (PL) pinned Zach Mayne (FARM) :16

Class AAA Championship Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville 34, Willmar 18
106 Israel Navarro (WIL) dec. Patrick McKee (STMA) 9-8
113 Clay Carlson (WIL) dec. Zach Nygaard (STMA) OT 3-1
120 Zach Dehmer (STMA) dec. Juan Resendez (WIL) 6-1
126 Mitchell McKee (STMA) pinned Lincoln Shinn (WIL) :31
132 Logan Walkow (WIL) pinned Cody Schoen (STMA) :59
138 Jake Allar (STMA) pinned Jonathan Linden (WIL) 4:34
145 Estevan Navarro (WIL) dec. Donnie Leuer (STMA) 11-5
152 Lucas Jeske (STMA) dec. Colten Carlson (WIL) 7-5
160 Travis Deegan (WIL) dec. Mitchell Zachman (STMA) 6-3
170 Evan Ronsen (STMA) mdec. Darius O’Neill (WIL) 15-6
182 Jordan Joseph (STMA) dec. Vaughn Johnson (WIL) 9-4
195 Evan Foster (STMA) dec. Augustine Hahn (WIL) 6-3
220 Jake Briggs (STMA) dec. Matt Hennes (WIL) 8-3
285 Randy Anderson (STMA) dec. Brady Reigstad (WIL) 3-1

Class AAA Championship Semifinals
Apple Valley 40, Prior Lake 19
106 Nate Larson (AV) dec. Curtis LeMair (PL) 1-0
113 Zach Smith (PL) dec. Kyle Rathman (AV) 5-4
120 Devin Roberts (AV) dec. Theo Smith (PL) 3-1
126 Jalen Thul (AV) dec. Gunner Charbonneau (PL) 3-2
132 Seth Elwood (AV) dec. Dylan Sogge (PL) 3-1
138 Kenny O’Neil (PL) dec. Tony Watts (AV) 8-1
145 Brock Morgan (AV) mdec. Wyatt Benson (PL) 11-3
152 Tyler Hanson (PL) pinned Zach Chytka (AV) 3:56
160 Andrew Walock (AV) pinned Anthony Perez (PL) :49
170 Mark Hall (AV) pinned San Brunkow (PL) :54
182 Lucas Pumper (PL) dec. Prince Hyeamang (AV) 11-7
195 Bobby Steveson (AV) pinned Jesse Miller (PL) 1:38
220 Gable Steveson (AV) pinned Collin O’Brien (PL) :26
285 Alex Hart (PL) mdec. Mitchel Nelson (AV) 15-4

Class AAA Consolation Semifinals
Moorhead 38, Centennial 27
106 Haden Bjorge (MRHD) dec. Emily Shilson (CENT) 5-2
113 Jack Bergeland (CENT) dec. Ethan Tallakson (MRHD) 6-2
120 Jake Bergeland (CENT) dec. Grant Brendemuhl (MRHD) 6-2
126 Tyler Shilson (CENT) tech fall Matt Sollid (MRHD) 5:41
132 Mike Matheson (CENT) dec. Riley Schock (MRHD) OT 7-5
138 Taylor Laidlaw (MRHD) mdec. Bailey Ludwig (CENT) 9-0
145 Jack Lien (MRHD) pinned Chris Mullberry (CENT) 4:29
152 Wyatt Hanson (MRHD) mdec. John Noll (CENT) 12-3
160 Samuel Grove (MRHD) pinned Wyatt Schmitz (CENT) 2:00
170 Joseph Grove (MRHD) dec. Noah Benson (CENT) 4-2
182 Justin Mohlin (CENT) pinned Ben Lien (MRHD) 1:54
195 Grant Trowbridge (MRHD) pinned Dorian Tapia (CENT) 1:41
220 Brody Jerome (MRHD) pinned Andrew Falardeau (CENT) 4:55
285 Joe Nelson (CENT) pinned Brady Emerson (MRHD) 3:15

Class AAA Consolation Semifinals
Farmington 38, White Bear Lake 26
106 Victor Gliva (FARM) pinned Thomas Turniske (WBL) 1:37
113 Skyler Raymond (FARM) pinned Tom Adair (WBL) 4:26
120 Jamin LeDuc (FARM) pinned Benjamin Onyeaghala (WBL) 1:02
126 Jonathan Powell (WBL) mdec. Griffin Davies (FARM) 11-2
132 Anthony Anorve-Andress (WBL) mdec. Jack Frederickson (FARM) 18-6
138 Grant Bolduan (WBL) dec. Brayden Chapman (FARM) 3-1
145 Taylor Venz (FARM) mdec. Elijah Muedeking (WBL) 15-4
152 Matthew Rustad (FARM) mdec. Corbin Buie (WBL) 9-1
160 Kyle Benjamin (FARM) pinned Jacob Costello (WBL) 3:27
170 John Walz (FARM) dec. Joseph Dittel (WBL) 6-5
182 Kyle Heusbourg (FARM) dec. Austin Devaney (WBL) 3-1
195 Janse Anderson (WBL) dec. Mason Hawkins (FARM) 6-2
220 Marcus Gilmore (WBL) pinned John Johnson (FARM) 3:44
285 Michael Williams (WBL) pinned Zach Mayne (FARM) 1:58

Class AAA Consolation Championship
Moorhead 33, Farmington 29
106 Trayton Anderson (FARM) dec. Haden Bjorge (MRHD) 2-1
113 Victor Gliva (FARM) tech fall Ethan Tallakson (MRHD) 5:02 18-2
120 Grant Brendemuhl (MRHD) dec. Skyler Raymond (FARM) 6-0
126 Jamin LeDuc (FARM) pinned Matt Sollid (MRHD) 5:22
132 Riley Schock (MRHD) pinned Jack Frederickson (FARM) :33
138 Taylor Laidlaw (MRHD) dec. Brayden Chapman (FARM) 2-1
145 Taylor Venz (FARM) pinned Jack Lien (MRHD) 1:25
152 Matthew Rustad (FARM) pinned Wyatt Hanson (MRHD) 1:35
160 Samuel Grove (MRHD) pinned Kyle Benjamin (FARM) 2:44
170 John Walz (FARM) dec. Joseph Grove (MRHD) 8-4
182 Ben Lien (MRHD) dec. Kyle Heusbourg (FARM) 7-0
195 Grant Trowbridge (MRHD) dec. Mason Hawkins (FARM) 2-1
220 Brody Jerome (MRHD) pinned John Johnson (FARM) 1:30
285 Brady Emerson (MRHD) dec. Trevor Frost (FARM) 3xOT 4-1

Class AAA Third Place
Prior Lake 46, Willmar 20
106 Curtis LeMair (PL) dec. Israel Navarro (WIL) 6xOT 2-1
113 Zach Smith (PL) dec. Clay Carlson (WIL) 8-4
120 Theo Smith (PL) mdec. Juan Resendez (WIL) 10-2
126 Gunner Charbonneau (PL) pinned Lincoln Shinn (WIL) 1:00
132 Dylan Sogge (PL) dec. Logan Walkow (WIL) OT 8-3
138 Wyatt Benson (PL) pinned Jonathan Linden (WIL) 4:31
145 Kenny O’Neil (PL) dec. Estevan Navarro (WIL) 4-3
152 Colten Carlson (WIL) tech fall Tyler Hanson (PL) 5:24
160 Travis Deegan (WIL) pinned Anthony Perez (PL) 3:58
170 San Brunkow (PL) pinned Darius O’Neill (WIL) 1:20
182 Vaughn Johnson (WIL) tech fall Jesse Miller (PL) 6:00 17-2
195 Augustine Hahn (WIL) mdec. Lucas Pumper (PL) 17-8
220 Rylee Streifel (PL) pinned Matt Hennes (WIL) 2:35
285 Alex Hart (PL) pinned Brady Reigstad (WIL) 1:40

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 36, St. Michael-Albertville 30
106 Nate Larson (AV) pinned Patrick McKee (STMA) 3:03
113 Kyle Rathman (AV) dec. Zach Nygaard (STMA) 7-4
120 Zach Dehmer (STMA) dec. Devin Roberts (AV) OT 2-1
126 Mitchell McKee (STMA) pinned Jalen Thul (AV) :58
132 Seth Elwood (AV) dec. Cody Schoen (STMA) 10-3
138 Jake Allar (STMA) pinned Tony Watts (AV) 4:33
145 Brock Morgan (AV) mdec. Donnie Leuer (STMA) 17-7
152 Lucas Jeske (STMA) pinned Zach Chytka (AV) 1:52
160 Andrew Walock (AV) dec. Mitchell Zachman (STMA) 4-3
170 Mark Hall (AV) pinned Evan Ronsen (STMA) 1:02
182 Jordan Joseph (STMA) pinned Prince Hyeamang (AV) 2:30
195 Bobby Steveson (AV) tech fall Evan Foster (STMA) 5:20 25-10
220 Jake Briggs (STMA) dec. Mitchel Nelson (AV) 5-2
285 Gable Steveson (AV) pinned Randy Anderson (STMA) :57

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.