The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – February 20, 2015

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
3. Frazee (8)
3. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
5. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6)
9. Jackson County Central (2)
10. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
11. Pierz (7)
12. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)

Lean and Mean
Barnesville (6), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Chatfield (1), Aitkin (7), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Dover-Eyota (1), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Blue Earth Area (2)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
2. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 10
3. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
4. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 10
5. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 9
6. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 8
7. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 8
8. Phil Skeps, St. Agnes (4) 8
9. Jeron Matson, Medford (2) 8
10. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 11
2. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
3. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 10
4. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
5. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
6. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
7. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (2) 9
8. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 10
9. Brady Martz, Barnesville (6) 9
10. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
120 pounds
1. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 9
4. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 10
5. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
6. Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
7. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
8. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
9. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (4) 11
10. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
126 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
3. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
4. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 12
5. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
6. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
7. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (2) 9
8. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
9. Kyle Hennen, Minneota (3) 11
10. Joel Gadient, Goodhue (1) 11
132 pounds
1. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 12
3. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
4. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
6. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
7. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 11
8. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 9
9. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 11
10. Ryan Engfer, Osakis (5) 12
138 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 12
2. Bryce Bruner, Minneota (3) 11
3. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
4. Russ Caldwell, Maple River (2) 12
5. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 12
6. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
7. Zac Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
8. Tommy Tellers, United North Central (8) 11
9. Luke Nolden, Spectrum (4) 11
10. Bryant Ridgway, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
145 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 12
3. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
4. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 12
5. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 12
6. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 12
7. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
8. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 11
2. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 12
3. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 11
5. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 11
6. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
7. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area (5) 12
8. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 11
9. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
10. Freedom Hunt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
160 pounds
1. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
3. Nicholas Esping, Minneota (3) 12
4. Noah Landrus, Aitkin (7) 11
5. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
6. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
7. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
8. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
9. Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central (8) 12
10. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
170 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
2. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 12
3. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
4. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 10
5. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
6. Dalton Elliot, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
7. Josh Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
8. Jonathan Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
9. Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10. Devin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 11
5. Cole Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
6. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
7. Cooper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
8. Ben Steffel, BOLD (3) 12
9. Anthony Wendlandt, Paynesville Area (5) 12
10. Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East (4) 11
195 pounds
1. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
2. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 12
3. Jacob Bleess, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 12
5. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
6. Dana Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
7. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
8. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
9. Nils Hagen, Osakis (5) 12
10. Michael Noll, Lake City (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
2. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
3. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
4. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (3) 11
6. Ian Morrison, Chatfield (1) 12
7. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 11
8. Buzz Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 11
9. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
10. Garrett Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 12
2. Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
3. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
4. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
5. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 12
6. Nate Elzen, Medford (2) 12
7. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area (3) 11
9. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 9
10. Drew Hawk, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.