The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – February 6, 2015

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
5. Adrian (3)
6. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. Chatfield (1)
9. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6)
10. Jackson County Central (2)
11. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
12. Barnesville (6)

Lean and Mean
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Pierz (7), Aitkin (7), Canby (3), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Dover-Eyota (1), Osakis (5), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Park Rapids Area (8)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
2. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 10
3. Andrew Nisssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
4. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 10
5. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 9
6. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 8
7. Phil Skeps, St. Agnes (4) 8
8. Shaun Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 8
9. Jeron Matson, Medford (2) 8
10. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 11
2. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
3. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 10
4. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 10
5. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
6. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (4) 11
7. Kaleb Olson, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
8. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (2) 9
9. Brady Martz, Barnesville (6) 9
10. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
120 pounds
1. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 9
4. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 10
5. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
6. Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
7. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota (3) 10
8. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
9. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
10. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 9
126 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
3. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
5. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 12
6. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
7. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
8. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (2) 9
9. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
10. Joel Gadient, Goodhue (1) 11
132 pounds
1. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
3. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Nick Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
5. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
6. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
7. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 11
8. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 9
9. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 11
10. Ryan Engfer, Osakis (5) 12
138 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 12
2. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 11
3. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
4. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Russ Caldwell, Maple River (2) 12
6. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 12
7. Zac Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
8. Tommy Tellers, United North Central (8) 11
9. Jeremiah Colon, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 9
10. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 8
145 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
2. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 12
3. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 12
4. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 11
5. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 12
6. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
7. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 12
8. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 12
9. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 11
2. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 12
3. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 11
5. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
6. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area (5) 12
7. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 11
8. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
9. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
10. Freedom Hunt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
160 pounds
1. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
3. Nick Esping, Minneota (3) 12
4. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
5. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
6. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
7. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
8. Noah Landrus, Aitkin (7) 11
9. Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central (8) 12
10. Matthew Slater, Adrian (3) 11
170 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
2. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 12
3. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 10
4. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
5. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
6. Dalton Elliot, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
7. Ben Steffel, BOLD (3) 12
8. Jonathon Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
9. Sheldon Rassmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10. Denvin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
2. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 11
5. Cole Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
6. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
7. Cooper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
8. Anthony Wendlandt, Paynesville Area (5) 12
9. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 11
10. Dillon Downes, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
195 pounds
1. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 12
2. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 12
3. Jacob Blees, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 12
5. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
6. Dana Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
7. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
8. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
9. Nils Hagen, Osakis (5) 12
10. Alan Bast, Aitkin (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
2. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
3. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
4. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (3) 11
6. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 11
7. Buzz Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 11
8. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
9. Garrett Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (5) 12
10. Nick Fisher, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
285 pounds
1. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 12
2. Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
3. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
4. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
5. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 12
6. Nate Elzen, Medford (2) 12
7. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Blake Wolthers, Pipestone Area (3) 11
9. Colton Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
10. Drew Hawk, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.