The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – February 20, 2015

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Albert Lea Area (1)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
4. Perham (8)
5. Totino-Grace (5)
6. Scott West (2)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Foley (6)
9. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
10. Waconia (2)
11. Milaca (7)
12. Worthington (3)

Lean and Mean
Stewartville (1), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Hutchinson (2), Mora (7), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Grand Rapids (7), Litchfield (6), GMLOKS (1), South St. Paul (4), Thief River Falls (8), Becker (6), Caledonia (1)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
2. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 11
3. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 8
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 9
5. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 10
6. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
7. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 10
8. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 10
9. Antonio Ortiz, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 10
10. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 9
113 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 10
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 10
3. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
4. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 9
5. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 9
6. Josh Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
7. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
8. Thomas Hischer, Mora (7) 12
9. Dylan Fudge, Perham (8) 8
10. Kendall Nowlan, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
120 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
2. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
3. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
4. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
5. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
6. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 9
7. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 9
8. Zach Schneider, Caledonia (1) 9
9. Cullen Gallagher, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
10. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace (5) 10
126 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
3. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 8
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
5. Riley Drew, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
7. Drew VanVleet, Mora (7) 11
8. Chase Logelin, New Prague (2) 10
9. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 11
10. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
132 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 12
2. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 11
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
4. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 11
5. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
6. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 11
7. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
8. Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul (4) 12
9. Ben Schindler, Fergus Falls (8) 12
10. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
138 pounds
1. James Berg, New Prague (2) 12
2. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 12
3. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
4. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
5. Brandon Richter, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
6. Christopher Pettis, WEM/JWP (1) 12
7. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 11
8. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
9. Travis Ostby, MAHACA (3) 11
10. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 10
145 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 11
2. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 12
3. Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
4. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
5. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
6. Cody Ferris, Becker (6) 12
7. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
8. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 11
9. Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
10. Rodolfo DeLao, Simley (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 11
4. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 11
5. Parker Hale, GMLOKS (1) 11
6. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
7. Brandon Lucking, Mora (7) 12
8. Derek Helgoe, Big Lake (6) 12
9. Jack Barsody, Milaca (7) 12
10. Brady Goblirsch, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
2. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 12
3. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Ben Boran, WEM/JWP (1) 12
5. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
7. Brandon Jackson, Foley (6) 12
8. Nathan Francis, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
9. Logan Eckhoff, New London-Spicer (6) 12
10. Tanner Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
170 pounds
1. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 12
2. Nathanael Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
3. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 12
4. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Patrick Glynn, Perham (8) 12
6. Michael Avwunuma, Simley (4) 12
7. Christopher Bain, GMLOKS (1) 10
8. Nick Brelje, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 11
9. Mason Hemze, Waconia (2) 12
10. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
182 pounds
1. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 12
3. Austin May, Zimmerman (6) 12
4. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 10
6. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 11
7. William Parks, Perham (8) 12
8. Isaiah Johnson, Rush City/Braham (7) 11
9. Billy Merth, St. Paul Highland Park (4) 12
10. Gregor Fraser, Hutchinson (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS (1) 12
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 12
4. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 12
5. Josh Otten, Milaca (7) 12
6. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 12
7. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
8. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 11
9. Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
10. Cole Schmitz, Perham (8) 12
220 pounds
1. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 12
2. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 12
5. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 11
6. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 11
7. Dylan Winegar, Waseca (1) 11
8. Paxton Woods, South St. Paul (4) 11
9. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 11
10. Kieren Oksanen, Roseau (8) 12
285 pounds
1. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 12
2. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 11
3. Brady Beier, Mora (7) 12
4. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
5. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
6. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 11
7. Blake Benson, GMLOKS (1) 10
8. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer (6) 12
9. Randy Gehl, St. Croix Lutheran (4) 12
10. Trevor Wietzema, Worthington (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.