The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – February 6, 2015

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Albert Lea Area (1)
4. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
5. Perham (8)
6. Totino-Grace (5)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Scott West (2)
9. Waconia (2)
10. Hutchinson (2)
11. Stewartville (1)
12. Foley (6)

Lean and Mean
Milaca (7), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Mora (7), Caledonia (1), Worthington (3), Grand Rapids (7), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), GMLOKS (1)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
2. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 11
3. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 8
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 9
5. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 10
6. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
7. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 10
8. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 8
9. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 9
10. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 9
113 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 10
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 10
3. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
4. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 9
5. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 9
6. Josh Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
7. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
8. Thomas Hischer, Mora (7) 12
9. Dylan Fudge, Perham (8) 8
10. Kendall Nowlan, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
120 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
2. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (8) 11
3. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
4. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
5. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 11
6. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 9
7. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 9
8. Tanner Prochaska, Stewartville (1) 10
9. Zach Schneider, Caledonia (1) 9
10. Cullen Gallagher, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
126 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
3. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 8
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 10
5. Riley Drew, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 11
7. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
8. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9. Joe Palik, Grand Rapids (7) 11
10. Drew Van Vleet, Mora (7) 11
132 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 12
2. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 11
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
4. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 11
5. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
6. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 11
7. Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul (4) 12
8. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 7
9. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
10. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 9
138 pounds
1. James Berg, New Prague (2) 12
2. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 12
3. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
4. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 12
5. Brandon Richter, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
6. Christopher Pettis, WEM/JWP (1) 12
7. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 11
8. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
9. Travis Ostby, MAHACA (3) 11
10. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 11
145 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 11
2. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 12
3. Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
4. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
5. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
6. Cody Ferris, Becker (6) 12
7. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
8. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 11
9. Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
10. Colin Neitzke, Perham (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
3. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 11
4. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 11
5. Parker Hale, GMLOKS (1) 11
6. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
7. Brandon Lucking, Mora (7) 12
8. Jack Barsody, Milaca (7) 12
9. Derek Helgoe, Big Lake (6) 12
10. Zac Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
2. Ben Boran, WEM/JWP (1) 12
3. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 12
4. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
5. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
7. Brandon Jackson, Foley (6) 12
8. Nathan Francis, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
9. Logan Eckhoff, New London-Spicer (6) 12
10. Tanner Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
170 pounds
1. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 12
2. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 12
3. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 12
4. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Patrick Glynn, Perham (8) 12
6. Michael Avwunuma, Simley (4) 12
7. Mason Hemze, Waconia (2) 12
8. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 10
9. Christopher Bain, GMLOKS (1) 10
10. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
182 pounds
1. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 12
3. Austin May, Zimmerman (6) 12
4. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 10
6. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 11
7. William Parks, Perham (8) 12
8. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 12
9. Isaiah Johnson, Rush City/Braham (7) 11
10. Hayden Johnson, Quad County (3) 11
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS (1) 12
3. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 12
4. Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5. Josh Otten, Milaca (7) 12
6. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 12
7. Gregor Fraser, Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
9. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 11
10. Cole Schmitz, Perham (8) 12
220 pounds
1. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 12
2. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 12
4. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 12
6. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 11
7. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 11
8. Dylan Winegar, Waseca (1) 11
9. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 11
10. Kieren Oksanen, Roseau (8) 12
285 pounds
1. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 12
2. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 11
3. Brady Beier, Mora (7) 12
4. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
5. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
6. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 11
7. Blake Benson, GMLOKS (1) 10
8. Jesse Bucholz, Perham (8) 12
9. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer (6) 12
10. Randy Gehl, St. Croix Lutheran (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.