The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – February 20, 2015

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. St. Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Willmar (6)
4. Anoka (7)
5. Farmington (1)
6. Prior Lake (2)
7. Shakopee (2)
8. Hastings (1)
9. Coon Rapids (7)
10. Eastview (3)
11. St. Francis (7)
12. Moorhead (8)

Lean and Mean
Eagan (3), Lakeville South (2), White Bear Lake Area (4), Centennial (5), Owatonna (1), Elk River (7), Bemidji (8), Woodbury (4), St. Cloud Tech (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 9
2. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 11
3. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (3) 11
4. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
5. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (3) 9
6. Samuel Webster, Shakopee (2) 9
7. Sodan Ka, Eagan (3) 12
8. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 9
9. Israel Navarro, Willmar (6) 9
10. Zac Ferguson, St. Paul Central (4) 12
113 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
2. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 9
4. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 10
5. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 12
6. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 9
7. Clay Carlson, Willmar (6) 9
8. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 10
9. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 9
10. Jacob Bottem, Rosemount (3) 10
120 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 10
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 12
3. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 11
4. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 10
5. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
6. Adam McSorley, Hastings (1) 10
7. Tanner Day, Mounds View (5) 11
8. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
9. Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 10
10. Keinnan Thacker, St. Paul Harding (4) 12
126 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 10
3. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 12
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 10
5. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 10
6. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (5) 10
7. Diondre Lodge, Rosemount (3) 11
8. December Htoo, Roseville Area (4) 12
9. Riley White, Eagan (3) 11
10. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 10
132 pounds
1. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 11
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 9
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
4. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 11
5. Seth Elwood, Apple Valley (3) 12
6. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 12
7. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
8. Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Logan Walkow, Willmar (6) 11
10. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake (2) 12
138 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 11
4. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Aaron Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
6. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 12
7. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 11
8. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 12
9. Alex Green, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
145 pounds
1. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 12
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 11
3. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 11
4. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
5. Estevan Navarro, Willmar (6) 12
6. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 11
7. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 12
8. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 9
9. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 11
10. Casey Dravis, Eastview (3) 12
152 pounds
1. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 12
2. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 11
3. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
4. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 10
5. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 11
6. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 12
7. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
8. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 12
9. Joe Dubbels, Eagan (3) 12
10. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley (3) 12
4. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 12
5. Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Kyle Benjamin, Farmington (1) 12
7. Dustin Neu, Alexandria (8) 12
8. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 12
9. Andrew Walock, Apple Valley (3) 12
10. Mitchell Zachman, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South (2) 12
3. Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5. Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
6. Avery Garski, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Cory Flaata, Park (3) 12
8. Tyler Graham, Roseville Area (4) 12
9. Gannon Strain, Bemidji (8) 11
10. Jon Vouk, Hastings (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Jordan Joseph, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Luke Dodd, Eastview (3) 12
3. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 12
4. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 12
5. Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Brayden Morris, Bloomington Jefferson (2) 12
7. Mark Vaith, Hastings (1) 11
8. Jacob Johnson, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
9. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 11
10. Seth Klein, Rocori (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 12
4. Mike Delich, Eastview (3) 10
5. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 10
6. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers (5) 12
7. Janse Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
8. Mason Hawkins, Farmington (1) 11
9. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
10. Matthew Boncich, Cretin-Derham Hall (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 11
4. Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 11
6. Cullin Brendeland, Hastings (1) 12
7. Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
8. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 11
9. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South (2) 11
10. Bobby Schmitz, Elk River (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 11
3. Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area (4) 12
4. Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South (2) 12
5. Kyle Johnson, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (6) 10
7. Tim Duffy, Eastview (3) 11
8. Joe Nelson, Centennial (5) 12
9. Jacob Bacon, Hastings (1) 11
10. Randy Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.