Tri Metro Conference Tournament

Tri Metro Conference Tournament
1. Trinity School at River Ridge 205.5
2. Columbia Heights 183.0
3. Fridley 164.0
4. St. Agnes 129.0
5. Spectrum 106.5
6. Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 99.0
7. St. Croix Lutheran 60.0
8. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 53.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Phil Skeps of St. Agnes
2nd Place – Dominic Bulger of Trinity
3rd Place – Tri Trihn of Columbia Heights
4th Place – Juan Fraire-Morales of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
5th Place – Mac Schonenberg of St. Croix Lutheran
1st: Phil Skeps (St. Agnes) 25-5, 8th. over Dominic Bulger (Trinity) 18-12, So. (MD 9-0).
3rd: Tri Trihn (Columbia Heights) 20-12, Sr. over Juan Fraire-Morales (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 17-15, 8th. (MD 16-8).
5th: Mac Schonenberg (St. Croix Lutheran) 5-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
1st Place – Nic Fite of Fridley
2nd Place – Jack Ridgway of Trinity
3rd Place – Matthew Lehmann of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
4th Place – Patrick Baumgarder of Columbia Heights
5th Place – Conner Sharp of Spectrum
6th Place – Luke Johnson of St. Agnes
1st: Nic Fite (Fridley) 21-10, Fr. over Jack Ridgway (Trinity) 21-10, Fr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd: Matthew Lehmann (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 17-14, Fr. over Patrick Baumgarder (Columbia Heights) 13-14, So. (Fall 3:10).
5th: Conner Sharp (Spectrum) 11-22, Fr. over Luke Johnson (St. Agnes) 10-8, So. (Dec 8-4).

120 Results
1st Place – Esteban Teigen of Spectrum
2nd Place – Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights
3rd Place – Stephen Brewer of Trinity
4th Place – Josh Garcia of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
5th Place – Aaron Rathke of Fridley
6th Place – Isaac Rose of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
1st: Esteban Teigen (Spectrum) 17-3, Jr. over Jefferson Paladines (Columbia Heights) 25-6, So. (TF-1.5 5:35 (16-0)).
3rd: Stephen Brewer (Trinity) 14-17, Jr. over Josh Garcia (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 15-21, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th: Aaron Rathke (Fridley) 11-11, Fr. over Isaac Rose (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 10-19, Fr. (Dec 10-5).

126 Results
1st Place – Ryan Killeen of Spectrum
2nd Place – Justin Hernandez of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Anthony Jefferson of Fridley
4th Place – Andrew Michalak of Trinity
5th Place – Neal Mccoy of Columbia Heights
6th Place – Cortez Yamada of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
1st: Ryan Killeen (Spectrum) 30-3, Jr. over Justin Hernandez (St. Agnes) 18-7, Fr. (Fall 2:48).
3rd: Anthony Jefferson (Fridley) 9-9, So. over Andrew Michalak (Trinity) 9-13, Jr. (Fall 1:40).
5th: Neal Mccoy (Columbia Heights) 7-6, 8th. over Cortez Yamada (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 4-23, Jr. (Dec 9-6).

132 Results
1st Place – Peter Swanson of Trinity
2nd Place – Rossi Davis of Fridley
3rd Place – Max Cummings of St. Agnes
4th Place – Jack Leonard of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
5th Place – An Le of St. Croix Lutheran
6th Place – Herb Strohmayer of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
1st: Peter Swanson (Trinity) 15-13, 8th. over Rossi Davis (Fridley) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
3rd: Max Cummings (St. Agnes) 12-9, Fr. over Jack Leonard (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 1:15).
5th: An Le (St. Croix Lutheran) 1-2, . over Herb Strohmayer (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 6-27, 8th. (Fall 2:19).

138 Results
1st Place – Luke Nolden of Spectrum
2nd Place – John Bartee of Fridley
3rd Place – Josh Kirchert of St. Croix Lutheran
4th Place – Mike Swanson of Trinity
5th Place – David Rivera of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
1st: Luke Nolden (Spectrum) 16-4, Jr. over John Bartee (Fridley) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 5:18).
3rd: Josh Kirchert (St. Croix Lutheran) 6-3, . over Mike Swanson (Trinity) 9-19, So. (Dec 8-2).
5th: David Rivera (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 19-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
1st Place – Bryant Ridgway of Trinity
2nd Place – Ibrahim Ibrahim of Columbia Heights
3rd Place – Alex Hernandez of St. Agnes
4th Place – Sergio Diaz of Fridley
5th Place – Alistair Davis of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
6th Place – Thomas Boehlke of St. Croix Lutheran
1st: Bryant Ridgway (Trinity) 29-5, Sr. over Ibrahim Ibrahim (Columbia Heights) 22-9, Sr. (Fall 3:42).
3rd: Alex Hernandez (St. Agnes) 11-11, Sr. over Sergio Diaz (Fridley) 15-20, Jr. (Fall 4:24).
5th: Alistair Davis (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 14-16, Jr. over Thomas Boehlke (St. Croix Lutheran) 5-25, So. (Fall 0:10).

152 Results
1st Place – Dylan Lentz of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Will Rasschaert of Trinity
3rd Place – Danyel Olivera of Fridley
4th Place – Nguyen Phan of St. Agnes
5th Place – Noah Dziewzynski of St. Croix Lutheran
6th Place – Erik Snook of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
1st: Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) 24-8, Fr. over Will Rasschaert (Trinity) 11-8, Jr. (Fall 2:55).
3rd: Danyel Olivera (Fridley) 8-18, Fr. over Nguyen Phan (St. Agnes) 6-7, Fr. (MD 12-2).
5th: Noah Dziewzynski (St. Croix Lutheran) 3-14, Fr. over Erik Snook (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 8-22, Fr. (Fall 1:17).

160 Results
1st Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity
2nd Place – Basil Muhammad of Columbia Heights
3rd Place – Mark Jackson of St. Agnes
4th Place – Trenton Weston of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
5th Place – Nick McMurry of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
6th Place – Ben Molina of St. Croix Lutheran
1st: Dietrich Balsbaugh (Trinity) 32-4, Jr. over Basil Muhammad (Columbia Heights) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd: Mark Jackson (St. Agnes) 15-13, So. over Trenton Weston (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 1:47).
5th: Nick McMurry (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 11-23, Jr. over Ben Molina (St. Croix Lutheran) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 0:58).

170 Results
1st Place – John Allen of Fridley
2nd Place – Colm Maines of Trinity
3rd Place – Will Anema of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
4th Place – Brian Gonzalez of Columbia Heights
5th Place – Jared Scott of St. Agnes
6th Place – Thadeus Keomany of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
1st: John Allen (Fridley) 16-3, So. over Colm Maines (Trinity) 24-11, So. (Dec 5-0).
3rd: Will Anema (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 16-9, Jr. over Brian Gonzalez (Columbia Heights) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 4:40).
5th: Jared Scott (St. Agnes) 4-12, Fr. over Thadeus Keomany (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 2-15, So. (Fall 0:52).

182 Results
1st Place – D`Aireus Mock of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Wyatt Lanning of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Shane Herrlin of Spectrum
4th Place – Gabe Franklin of Fridley
5th Place – Dave Dahl of Trinity
6th Place – Eli Baynes-Marsh of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
1st: D`Aireus Mock (Columbia Heights) 15-1, Sr. over Wyatt Lanning (St. Agnes) 20-11, Jr. (Inj. 3:30).
3rd: Shane Herrlin (Spectrum) 18-6, Jr. over Gabe Franklin (Fridley) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:51).
5th: Dave Dahl (Trinity) 13-15, Jr. over Eli Baynes-Marsh (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 4-11, So. (Fall 2:35).

195 Results
1st Place – Simon Monhaut of Trinity
2nd Place – Bobby Hosch of Columbia Heights
3rd Place – Miguel Leiva of Fridley
4th Place – Noah Staupe of Spectrum
5th Place – James King Jr. of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
6th Place – Robert Pickett of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
1st: Simon Monhaut (Trinity) 15-15, Sr. over Bobby Hosch (Columbia Heights) 7-16, So. (Fall 2:57).
3rd: Miguel Leiva (Fridley) 19-13, So. over Noah Staupe (Spectrum) 2-8, So. (Fall 4:33).
5th: James King Jr. (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 1-2, Sr. over Robert Pickett (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 6-21, So. (Fall 0:40).

220 Results
1st Place – Hans Carlson of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
2nd Place – Nico Alvarez of Fridley
3rd Place – Manuel Alvarez of Columbia Heights
Round 1
Nico Alvarez (Fridley) 21-8, Sr. over Manuel Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 15-12, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
Round 2
Hans Carlson (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 16-2, Sr. over Manuel Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 15-12, Fr. (MD 8-0).
Round 3
Hans Carlson (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 16-2, Sr. over Nico Alvarez (Fridley) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

285 Results
1st Place – Randy Gehl of St. Croix Lutheran
2nd Place – Brady Netland of Columbia Heights
3rd Place – Hillary Thomas of DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy
4th Place – Michael Schocker of Fridley
5th Place – Marcus Hulke of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
1st: Randy Gehl (St. Croix Lutheran) 22-3, Sr. over Brady Netland (Columbia Heights) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 2:36).
3rd: Hillary Thomas (DeLaSalle/Minnehaha Academy) 9-8, Sr. over Michael Schocker (Fridley) 15-15, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Marcus Hulke (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 11-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?