MN/USA Wrestling Kids & Cadets Folkstyle State Tournament

MN/USA Wrestling Kids & Cadets Folkstyle State Tournament results. March 6-8, 2015 at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

MN/USA Wrestling

Pee Wee – A
1st Place – Nolan Lund of Rogers
2nd Place – Thomas Wolner of St. James Cyclones Wrestling C
1st: Nolan Lund (Rogers) won by fall over Thomas Wolner (St. James Cyclones Wrestling C) (Fall 0:10)

Pee Wee – B
1st Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Pine Island
2nd Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Michael Atkinson of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – David Bauer of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Maxwell Flen of Lakeville Wrestling
6th Place – Domenek Williams of Scott West WC
1st: Kolten Hoffmann (Pine Island) won by decision over Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 16-12)
3rd: Michael Atkinson (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Bauer (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Maxwell Flen (Lakeville Wrestling) won by fall over Domenek Williams (Scott West WC) (Fall 0:30)

Pee Wee – C
1st Place – Kayden Eller of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Peyton Sommers of Waseca
3rd Place – Samuel Moore of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Aiden Strack of Scott West WC
5th Place – Parker Estuesta of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Luke Jacobson of Burnsville
1st: Kayden Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Sommers (Waseca) (Fall 0:56)
3rd: Samuel Moore (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Aiden Strack (Scott West WC) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Parker Estuesta (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Luke Jacobson (Burnsville) (Fall 0:31)

Pee Wee – D
1st Place – Beck Johnson of St. James Cyclones Wrestling C
2nd Place – Damian Seubert of Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)
3rd Place – Regan Johnson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
4th Place – Ashlyn Lohse of West Central Area
5th Place – Grady Connelly of New Prague
6th Place – Kyson Jalas of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Beck Johnson (St. James Cyclones Wrestling C) won by fall over Damian Seubert (Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)) (Fall 0:51)
3rd: Regan Johnson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by fall over Ashlyn Lohse (West Central Area) (Fall 2:34)
5th: Grady Connelly (New Prague) won by fall over Kyson Jalas (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:04)

Pee Wee – E
1st Place – Martez Sheard of LAW
2nd Place – Scott Swanek of GMLOKS
3rd Place – Tyler Berchtold of South St. Paul Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brady McLennan of Princeton
5th Place – Spencer Frisch of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
6th Place – Soren McNamara of Tri City United
1st: Martez Sheard (LAW) won by major decision over Scott Swanek (GMLOKS) (Maj 15-3)
3rd: Tyler Berchtold (South St. Paul Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady McLennan (Princeton) (Fall 4:05)
5th: Spencer Frisch (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by decision over Soren McNamara (Tri City United) (Dec 14-12)

Pee Wee – F
1st Place – Breck Cassidy of Rogers
2nd Place – Cash McMichael of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kenneth Ferrario of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
5th Place – Jaxon Fisher of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Austin Scanlan of Triton
1st: Breck Cassidy (Rogers) won by fall over Cash McMichael (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:25)
3rd: Kenneth Ferrario (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) (Fall 3:21)
5th: Jaxon Fisher (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Scanlan (Triton) (Fall 2:45)

Pee Wee – G
1st Place – Caden Staab of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Presley McCrae of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Louis Walker of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Benjamin Freshwater of Rogers
5th Place – Parker Peterson of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Caden Staab (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Presley McCrae (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
3rd: Louis Walker (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Benjamin Freshwater (Rogers) (Fall 1:48)
5th: Parker Peterson (St. Francis Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – H
1st Place – Marvin White Jr. of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Gage Johnson of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Naseem Robinson of Northside Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley
Round 1
Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by major decision over Gage Johnson (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)
Naseem Robinson (Northside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) (Fall 3:30)
Gage Johnson (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Naseem Robinson (Northside Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
Round 3
Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Naseem Robinson (Northside Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:11)
Gage Johnson (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) (Maj 12-2)

Pee Wee – I
1st Place – James Columbus of Apple Valley
1st: James Columbus (Apple Valley) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – A
1st Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cody Martens of Pipestone
1st: Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Martens (Pipestone) (Fall 1:16)

Bantam – B
1st Place – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall Tiger
2nd Place – Jack Baker of North Branch WC
3rd Place – Oliver Jarson of Andover
4th Place – Pierce Rohman of FMT/MCW Redbulls
5th Place – William Lee of Stillwater
6th Place – Allen Krenik of Tri City United
1st: Lincoln Christenson (Marshall Tiger) won by fall over Jack Baker (North Branch WC) (Fall 1:18)
3rd: Oliver Jarson (Andover) won by decision over Pierce Rohman (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Dec 6-2)
5th: William Lee (Stillwater) won by fall over Allen Krenik (Tri City United) (Fall 0:55)

Bantam – C
1st Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joel Friederichs of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Titan Friederichs of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brady Wadel of Andover
5th Place – Justice Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
6th Place – Parker Honl of NYA
1st: Trey Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joel Friederichs (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
3rd: Titan Friederichs (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Wadel (Andover) (Fall 2:09)
5th: Justice Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Parker Honl (NYA) (Fall 0:56)

Bantam – D
1st Place – Connor Peterson of Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)
2nd Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall Tiger
3rd Place – Brett Swenson of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aiden Enderlein of Lakeville Wrestling
5th Place – Caden Borgen of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Brady Murphy of MN Elite
1st: Connor Peterson (Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)) won by fall over Landon Marthaler (Marshall Tiger) (Fall 2:20)
3rd: Brett Swenson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Enderlein (Lakeville Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
5th: Caden Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) won by injury default over Brady Murphy (MN Elite) (Inj. 0:00)

Bantam – E
1st Place – Chase Mills of STMA
2nd Place – Timothy Hogfeldt of GMLOKS
3rd Place – Caley Graber of Northfield James Gang
4th Place – Easton Dircks of Takedown
5th Place – Nicholas Brown of Andover
6th Place – Levi Thompson of Princeton
1st: Chase Mills (STMA) won by fall over Timothy Hogfeldt (GMLOKS) (Fall 0:08)
3rd: Caley Graber (Northfield James Gang) won by decision over Easton Dircks (Takedown) (Dec 8-3)
5th: Nicholas Brown (Andover) won by fall over Levi Thompson (Princeton) (Fall 2:37)

Bantam – F
1st Place – Samuel Delao of Henry Sibley
2nd Place – Caden Truebenbach of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cayden Ban of Anoka Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Torrey Paplow of FMT/MCW Redbulls
5th Place – Hayden Hawkins of Kellogg
6th Place – Gavin Larson of Rochester Mayo
1st: Samuel Delao (Henry Sibley) won by major decision over Caden Truebenbach (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)
3rd: Cayden Ban (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Torrey Paplow (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Maj 13-5)
5th: Hayden Hawkins (Kellogg) won by fall over Gavin Larson (Rochester Mayo) (Fall 2:11)

Bantam – G
1st Place – Bo Bokman of Faribault Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Anoka Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Cavin Carlson of Willmar
4th Place – Trey Hiatt of Owatonna
5th Place – Kameron Moscho of Rocori
6th Place – John Feeley of Unattached
1st: Bo Bokman (Faribault Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jarrett Wadsen (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Cavin Carlson (Willmar) won by decision over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) (Dec 13-6)
5th: Kameron Moscho (Rocori) won by decision over John Feeley (Unattached) (Dec 9-7)

Bantam – H
1st Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Frankie McAninch of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tory Jalas of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
1st: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley) won by decision over Frankie McAninch (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marcus Hubbard (Park Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
5th: Tory Jalas (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) (Fall 0:43)

Bantam – I
1st Place – Danyn Janousek of Greenbush Gators
2nd Place – Cooper Fiskewold of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Hayden Helgeson of Northfield James Gang
4th Place – Austin Lenhart of Moorhead Magic
5th Place – Dylan Larson of Anoka Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Benjamin Grabau of Pine Island
1st: Danyn Janousek (Greenbush Gators) won by fall over Cooper Fiskewold (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 2:44)
3rd: Hayden Helgeson (Northfield James Gang) won by decision over Austin Lenhart (Moorhead Magic) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Dylan Larson (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Benjamin Grabau (Pine Island) (Dec 8-2)

Bantam – J
1st Place – Michael Chamberlain of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Michael Gillette of Chanhassen
3rd Place – Clay Malchow of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jacob Henderson of Rum River
5th Place – Riley Forar of Lakeville Wrestling
6th Place – Ethan Swenson of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Michael Chamberlain (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Gillette (Chanhassen) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Clay Malchow (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Henderson (Rum River) (Dec 13-8)
5th: Riley Forar (Lakeville Wrestling) won by major decision over Ethan Swenson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Bantam – K
1st Place – Nicholas Slater of LCWM
2nd Place – Joseph Muhlstein of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jake Merchlewitz of East Ridge Wrestling
4th Place – Colin Buetow of New Prague
5th Place – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna
6th Place – Carter Mortensen of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Nicholas Slater (LCWM) won by fall over Joseph Muhlstein (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:10)
3rd: Jake Merchlewitz (East Ridge Wrestling) won by fall over Colin Buetow (New Prague) (Fall 0:10)
5th: Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) won by fall over Carter Mortensen (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 0:20)

Bantam – L
1st Place – Ben Schultz of Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)
2nd Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Elias Walch of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – Griffin Kostecka of Rum River
5th Place – Connor Newhouse of Elk River Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka Youth Wrestling
1st: Ben Schultz (Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)) won by major decision over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
3rd: Elias Walch (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) won by fall over Griffin Kostecka (Rum River) (Fall 1:04)
5th: Connor Newhouse (Elk River Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Garrett Wittek (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Bantam – M
1st Place – Ethan Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Harty of Waseca
3rd Place – Maxwell Coles of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Joseph Goodwin of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ian Asplund of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aiden Schmidt of Rum River
1st: Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Harty (Waseca) (Fall 2:48)
3rd: Maxwell Coles (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Joseph Goodwin (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
5th: Ian Asplund (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Schmidt (Rum River) (Fall 0:28)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Michael Olson of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Gavin Peterson of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Austin Grzywinski of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Ayden Balma of Tri City United
6th Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater
1st: Logan Swensen (Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Olson (Albert Lea) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Gavin Peterson (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Austin Grzywinski (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Ayden Balma (Tri City United) won by forfeit over Brandon Lee (Stillwater) (FF)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Mason Mills of STMA
2nd Place – Elliott Viland of Faribault Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Kaden Nicolas of Becker
5th Place – Caleb Tracy of Scott West WC
6th Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Mason Mills (STMA) won by major decision over Elliott Viland (Faribault Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
3rd: Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Kaden Nicolas (Becker) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Caleb Tracy (Scott West WC) won by decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Riley Graber of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Tyler Wells of Princeton
3rd Place – Jack Nelson of Mound Westonka
4th Place – Kyle Halstensen of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Carter Galante of Elk River Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Christopher Johnson of Tri City United
7th Place – Parker Kamm of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
8th Place – Kaine Larocque of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st: Riley Graber (Northfield James Gang) won by decision over Tyler Wells (Princeton) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Jack Nelson (Mound Westonka) won by decision over Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Carter Galante (Elk River Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Johnson (Tri City United) (Fall 0:37)
7th: Parker Kamm (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by decision over Kaine Larocque (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids
2nd Place – Jathyn (JT) Hausen of Faribault Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Terae Dunn of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Conlan Carlson of Willmar
5th Place – Kiefer Olson of Triton
6th Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
7th Place – Matthew Carlson of Buffalo
8th Place – Gage Cyphers of FMT/MCW Redbulls
1st: Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids) won by major decision over Jathyn (JT) Hausen (Faribault Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)
3rd: Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Kiefer Olson (Triton) won by decision over Alex Braun (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
7th: Matthew Carlson (Buffalo) won by decision over Gage Cyphers (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Dec 6-2)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville Wrestling
2nd Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cash Raymond of Farmington
4th Place – Connor Warren of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
6th Place – Damian Riewe of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
1st: Zachary Hanson (Lakeville Wrestling) won by fall over Leonard Tukhlynovych (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
3rd: Cash Raymond (Farmington) won by decision over Connor Warren (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 8-3)
5th: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) won by fall over Damian Riewe (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Knutson of STMA
3rd Place – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
5th Place – Logan Jungling of Anoka Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Evan Moscho of Rocori
1st: Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hunter Knutson (STMA) (Maj 8-0)
3rd: Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) won by major decision over Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Logan Jungling (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Moscho (Rocori) (Fall 4:23)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Ty Cassidy of Rogers
2nd Place – Parker Adkins of Princeton
3rd Place – Kailan Schott of Chatfield
4th Place – Delsin Lussier of Owatonna
5th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Blake Elsenpeter of East Ridge Wrestling
1st: Ty Cassidy (Rogers) won by fall over Parker Adkins (Princeton) (Fall 4:20)
3rd: Kailan Schott (Chatfield) won by tech fall over Delsin Lussier (Owatonna) (TF 19-3)
5th: Caleb Wald (Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Elsenpeter (East Ridge Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – D`ante Haywood of Sauk Rapids
2nd Place – Owen Garness of Triton
3rd Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cole Filand of St. Peter
6th Place – Jacob Schimek of St. Clair
1st: D`ante Haywood (Sauk Rapids) won by major decision over Owen Garness (Triton) (Maj 15-1)
3rd: Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by decision over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
5th: Cole Filand (St. Peter) won by decision over Jacob Schimek (St. Clair) (Dec 5-0)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Payton Garza of Waseca
3rd Place – Quin Morgan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brady Peltier of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Ian Wittek of Anoka Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Eli Richardson of Kasson-Mantorville
1st: Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Garza (Waseca) (Fall 0:26)
3rd: Quin Morgan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Peltier (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 3:50)
5th: Ian Wittek (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Richardson (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 4:13)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
2nd Place – William Van Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Drew Rogers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brody Allen of Pine Island
5th Place – Justin Slater of LCWM
6th Place – Nathan Nelson of Mora Mustangs
1st: Tate Hermes (Medford) won by major decision over William Van Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Maj 11-1)
3rd: Drew Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Allen (Pine Island) (Fall 3:00)
5th: Justin Slater (LCWM) won by decision over Nathan Nelson (Mora Mustangs) (Dec 9-4)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hudson Mann of Int`l falls
3rd Place – Adam Haselius of Park Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ashton Poole of East Ridge Wrestling
5th Place – Bryce Boland of Anoka Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Josh Novak of Andover
1st: Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Mann (Int`l falls) (Fall 1:07)
3rd: Adam Haselius (Park Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Ashton Poole (East Ridge Wrestling) (Inj. 3:38)
5th: Bryce Boland (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Josh Novak (Andover) (Fall 3:25)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Evan LaValle of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – Max Olson of FMT/MCW Redbulls
3rd Place – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
4th Place – William Rustan of West Central Area
5th Place – Nate Klusmann of Pine Island
6th Place – Douglas Sabin of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Evan LaValle (Chisago Lakes) won by fall over Max Olson (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Fall 0:32)
3rd: Evan Thompson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by fall over William Rustan (West Central Area) (Fall 2:04)
5th: Nate Klusmann (Pine Island) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Park Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Nathan Spindler of STMA
2nd Place – Tucker Skogquist of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Nathan Spindler (STMA) won by fall over Tucker Skogquist (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 1:21)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville Wrestling
3rd Place – Emmit Tutt of Unattached
4th Place – Jacob Aho of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
6th Place – Colton Zwiefel of New Prague
1st: Alan Koehler (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jore Volk (Lakeville Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)
3rd: Emmit Tutt (Unattached) won by decision over Jacob Aho (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Koy Buesgens (New Prague) won by decision over Colton Zwiefel (New Prague) (Dec 6-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Parker Janssen of STMA
2nd Place – Christian Noble of Big Lake SWARM
3rd Place – Mason Gehloff of NRHEG Panther Wrestling
4th Place – Ethan Fischer of Sartell
5th Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield James Gang
6th Place – Luke Williams of Pine Island
1st: Parker Janssen (STMA) won by decision over Christian Noble (Big Lake SWARM) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Mason Gehloff (NRHEG Panther Wrestling) won by major decision over Ethan Fischer (Sartell) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Beau Murphy (Northfield James Gang) won in tie breaker – 1 over Luke Williams (Pine Island) (TB-1 3-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Carter Ban of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Messner of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Owen Carlson of Pine River
5th Place – Hunter Frost of Farmington
6th Place – Brandon Ross of LAW
1st: Carter Ban (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jake Messner (Northfield James Gang) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Owen Carlson (Pine River) (TF 16-1)
5th: Hunter Frost (Farmington) won by decision over Brandon Ross (LAW) (Dec 10-4)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Anoka Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Drayden Morton of Sibley East
6th Place – Evan Farley of New Prague
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Nicholas Lattery (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
5th: Drayden Morton (Sibley East) won by decision over Evan Farley (New Prague) (Dec 7-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Cael Berg of New Prague
2nd Place – Kail Wynia of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Andover
5th Place – Wesley Soltau of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Connor Tulenchik of Takedown Gym
1st: Cael Berg (New Prague) won by decision over Kail Wynia (Albert Lea) (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Brendan Howes (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Kowalchyk (Andover) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Wesley Soltau (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Connor Tulenchik (Takedown Gym) (Dec 9-5)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of FMT/MCW Redbulls
4th Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
5th Place – Jacob Vaughan of New Prague
6th Place – Brandt Bombard of North Branch WC
1st: Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Connor Simmonds (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by fall over Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) (Fall 0:21)
5th: Jacob Vaughan (New Prague) won by injury default over Brandt Bombard (North Branch WC) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Landen Johnson of MN Elite
2nd Place – Joshua Green of MN Elite
3rd Place – Seth Goetzinger of Chatfield
4th Place – Kyle Boeke of Princeton
5th Place – Gavin Anderson of Farmington
6th Place – Tanner Larson of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Landen Johnson (MN Elite) won by decision over Joshua Green (MN Elite) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) won by decision over Kyle Boeke (Princeton) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Gavin Anderson (Farmington) won by forfeit over Tanner Larson (Shakopee Mat Club) (FF)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Bryce Dagel of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
3rd Place – Adam Zosel of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Seth Haight of Rochester John Marshall
5th Place – Kaden Nelson of Owatonna
6th Place – Riley O`Malley of Tri City United
1st: Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) (Maj 13-2)
3rd: Adam Zosel (Central Minnesota Wrestling) won by major decision over Seth Haight (Rochester John Marshall) (Maj 13-1)
5th: Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) won by tech fall over Riley O`Malley (Tri City United) (TF 16-0)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
3rd Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jordyn Greseth of Blaine Wrestling Club
5th Place – Matthew Seykora of Owatonna
6th Place – Nick Mikula of Northfield James Gang
1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley) won by tech fall over Parker Venz (Farmington) (TF 16-0)
3rd: Tyler Raway (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordyn Greseth (Blaine Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)
5th: Matthew Seykora (Owatonna) won by fall over Nick Mikula (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 1:23)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South St. Paul Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Micah Hamson of USC
3rd Place – Bryce Homan of NYA
4th Place – Grady Schott of Chatfield
5th Place – Ethan Kovars of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Aj Aitkin of Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)
1st: Quinn Christoffersen (South St. Paul Wrestling Club) won by decision over Micah Hamson (USC) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Bryce Homan (NYA) won by fall over Grady Schott (Chatfield) (Fall 0:50)
5th: Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by decision over Aj Aitkin (Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)) (Dec 7-0)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Colton Hackel of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Mathew Sloan of Ice Bears Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jacob Meissner of Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)
5th Place – Cole Sutrick of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Lance Munsterteiger of Mound Westonka
1st: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge Wrestling) won by injury default over Colton Hackel (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Inj. 1:51)
3rd: Mathew Sloan (Ice Bears Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Meissner (Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Cole Sutrick (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Lance Munsterteiger (Mound Westonka) (Fall 3:20)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mehki Hexum of Blaine Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Reese Sheldon of Moorhead Magic
4th Place – Billy Trees of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Reed Leabo of Takedown
6th Place – Brody Rud of Tri City United
1st: Isaac Grams (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mehki Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-2)
3rd: Reese Sheldon (Moorhead Magic) won by fall over Billy Trees (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:02)
5th: Reed Leabo (Takedown) won by decision over Brody Rud (Tri City United) (Dec 13-7)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Caleb Vacura of Greenbush Gators
2nd Place – Triston Castillo of Adrian Plow Jockeys
3rd Place – Max Balow of Impact
4th Place – Hunter Fischer of Moorhead Magic
5th Place – Christian Sackett of Stewartville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Joseph Middendorf of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Caleb Vacura (Greenbush Gators) won by fall over Triston Castillo (Adrian Plow Jockeys) (Fall 0:50)
3rd: Max Balow (Impact) won by decision over Hunter Fischer (Moorhead Magic) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Christian Sackett (Stewartville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Middendorf (Central Minnesota Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Phillip Dettling of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Hayden Chang of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gavin Rosstedt of Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)
5th Place – Zachary Henrickson of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cameron Olsen of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st: Phillip Dettling (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Joey Anderson (Apple Valley) (Fall 0:48)
3rd: Hayden Chang (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Rosstedt (Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Zachary Henrickson (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Olsen (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Vicente DeLeon of Byron Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rj Chakolis of Smackdown
3rd Place – Jackson Berry of Princeton
4th Place – Cameron Scholten of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zander Rusert of Winona Area Youth Wrestling Cl
6th Place – Brady Thompson of Elk River Youth Wrestling
1st: Vicente DeLeon (Byron Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rj Chakolis (Smackdown) (Fall 2:54)
3rd: Jackson Berry (Princeton) won by decision over Cameron Scholten (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Zander Rusert (Winona Area Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Brady Thompson (Elk River Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:51)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Jacob Stokes of St. Charles
2nd Place – Justin Matson of Pine City Wrestling
3rd Place – Brenton Thomas of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Jacob Stokes (St. Charles) won by decision over Justin Matson (Pine City Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
Brenton Thomas (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Justin Matson (Pine City Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Jacob Stokes (St. Charles) won by fall over Brenton Thomas (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Justin Matson (Pine City Wrestling) won by fall over Brenton Thomas (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Jacob Stokes (St. Charles) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Nick Novak of New Prague
3rd Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield James Gang
4th Place – Landen Parent of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Anthony Romero of GMLOKS
1st: Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Nick Novak (New Prague) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Chase Murphy (Northfield James Gang) won by decision over Landen Parent (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Anthony Romero (GMLOKS) (Fall 0:19)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Paxton Creese of MN Elite
3rd Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Wrestling
4th Place – Ross Herber of Lewiston-Altura
5th Place – Cole Decker of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Colton Bahr of Scott West WC
1st: Cael Swensen (Wayzata Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paxton Creese (MN Elite) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) won by major decision over Ross Herber (Lewiston-Altura) (Maj 15-4)
5th: Cole Decker (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Bahr (Scott West WC) (Dec 3-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Dylan Baker of Triton
2nd Place – Jaxson Rohman of FMT/MCW Redbulls
3rd Place – Mason Enderlein of Eastview
4th Place – Nathan Nygaard of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Cael Marx of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th Place – Brad Howes of Anoka Youth Wrestling
1st: Dylan Baker (Triton) won by fall over Jaxson Rohman (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Fall 0:28)
3rd: Mason Enderlein (Eastview) won by decision over Nathan Nygaard (Hi Flyers) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Cael Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) won by decision over Brad Howes (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of MN Elite
2nd Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
4th Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
5th Place – Jacob Hill of Scott West WC
6th Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
1st: Mitchel Petersen (MN Elite) won by major decision over Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) (Maj 11-2)
3rd: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) won by injury default over Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) (Inj. 3:24)
5th: Jacob Hill (Scott West WC) won by injury default over Ryan Sokol (Simley) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zavier Grefe of Rocori
3rd Place – Trayton Anderson of Farmington
4th Place – Jared Spohn of Sauk Rapids
5th Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
6th Place – Jackson Hale of GMLOKS
1st: Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zavier Grefe (Rocori) (Maj 12-2)
3rd: Trayton Anderson (Farmington) won by major decision over Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Emily Shilson (Centennial) won by major decision over Jackson Hale (GMLOKS) (Maj 12-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Colby Njos of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield James Gang
4th Place – Triston Zuniga of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nick Pelach of Sartell
6th Place – Miles Fitzgerald of FMT/MCW Redbulls
1st: Colby Njos (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Pickell (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Drew Woodley (Northfield James Gang) won by decision over Triston Zuniga (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Nick Pelach (Sartell) won by decision over Miles Fitzgerald (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Dec 11-7)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville Wrestling
2nd Place – Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall
3rd Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville Wrestling
4th Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West WC
5th Place – Quayin Short of Simley
6th Place – Wareke Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Willie Bastyr (Lakeville Wrestling) won by tech fall over Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) (TF 16-1)
3rd: Phil Skeps (Lakeville Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Shackle (Scott West WC) (SV-1 5-3)
5th: Quayin Short (Simley) won in sudden victory – 1 over Wareke Gillette (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Cade King of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Born of Rogers
3rd Place – Tim Stapleton of Waconia
4th Place – Michael Murphy of Eagan
5th Place – Payton Anderson of FMT/MCW Redbulls
6th Place – Tylor Schroedl of Anoka Youth Wrestling
1st: Cade King (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Born (Rogers) (TF 17-2)
3rd: Tim Stapleton (Waconia) won by decision over Michael Murphy (Eagan) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Payton Anderson (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by tech fall over Tylor Schroedl (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (TF 16-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Jacob Hageman of Simley
2nd Place – Lincoln Shinn of Willmar
3rd Place – Jim Brown of Rum River
4th Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague
5th Place – Nolan Wanzek of Simley
6th Place – Charlie Gellerman of Big Lake SWARM
1st: Jacob Hageman (Simley) won by fall over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) (Fall 1:30)
3rd: Jim Brown (Rum River) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brennan Rutt (New Prague) (SV-1 9-4)
5th: Nolan Wanzek (Simley) won by major decision over Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake SWARM) (Maj 17-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Riley Habisch of Buffalo
2nd Place – Charles Chambers of Faribault Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Winona Area Youth Wrestling Cl
4th Place – Josh Piechowski of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Louis Powell of Champlin Rebel Youth WC
6th Place – Dillon Sheehy of Owatonna
1st: Riley Habisch (Buffalo) won by decision over Charles Chambers (Faribault Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Trevor Pomeroy (Winona Area Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Josh Piechowski (Stewartville Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
5th: Louis Powell (Champlin Rebel Youth WC) won by fall over Dillon Sheehy (Owatonna) (Fall 4:21)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Denver Daniel of Waseca
3rd Place – Carter Marx of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – Jack Casey of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Sam Ruiz of Park Wrestling Club
6th Place – Andrew Zeran of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) won by major decision over Denver Daniel (Waseca) (Maj 15-4)
3rd: Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) won by fall over Jack Casey (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 5:34)
5th: Sam Ruiz (Park Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Zeran (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 2:51)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rowan Morgan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaiden Bahr of Marshall Tiger
4th Place – Will Busch of New Prague
5th Place – Tyler Timm of TMB Panthers
6th Place – Sam Dunkee of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Grant Parrish (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rowan Morgan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:05)
3rd: Jaiden Bahr (Marshall Tiger) won by fall over Will Busch (New Prague) (Fall 2:42)
5th: Tyler Timm (TMB Panthers) won by fall over Sam Dunkee (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Dawson Kellogg of Perham
3rd Place – Drew Copley of GMLOKS
4th Place – Darrius Haywood of Sauk Rapids
5th Place – Noah Sykes of St. James Cyclones Wrestling C
6th Place – Jagger Schack of Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) won by tech fall over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) (TF 16-0)
3rd: Drew Copley (GMLOKS) won by decision over Darrius Haywood (Sauk Rapids) (Dec 13-8)
5th: Noah Sykes (St. James Cyclones Wrestling C) won by fall over Jagger Schack (Osseo Maple Grove Youth(OMGYW)) (Fall 5:48)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Greenbush Gators
2nd Place – Jared Stewart of Lakeville Wrestling
3rd Place – John LaBelle of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Nachtigal of Winona Area Youth Wrestling Cl
5th Place – Andy Hayman-Wetterland of Tonka Wave
6th Place – PEDRO Castillo of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Dominik Vacura (Greenbush Gators) won by fall over Jared Stewart (Lakeville Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)
3rd: John LaBelle (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Nachtigal (Winona Area Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Andy Hayman-Wetterland (Tonka Wave) won by fall over PEDRO Castillo (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Kaya Lindell of Kenyon Knights
2nd Place – Connor Bleymeyer of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Matt Satka of Winona Area Youth Wrestling Cl
Round 1
Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) received a bye () (Bye)
Kaya Lindell (Kenyon Knights) won by fall over Matt Satka (Winona Area Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Kaya Lindell (Kenyon Knights) received a bye () (Bye)
Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) won by fall over Matt Satka (Winona Area Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Matt Satka (Winona Area Youth Wrestling Cl) received a bye () (Bye)
Kaya Lindell (Kenyon Knights) won by fall over Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) (Fall 1:19)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Nick Pierce of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – Alec Francis of LAW
3rd Place – James Johnson of Tonka Wave
4th Place – Jaret Born of LCWM
Round 1
Alec Francis (LAW) won by fall over Jaret Born (LCWM) (Fall 2:17)
Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) won by fall over James Johnson (Tonka Wave) (Fall 4:43)
Round 2
Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) won by fall over Jaret Born (LCWM) (Fall 0:15)
Alec Francis (LAW) won by decision over James Johnson (Tonka Wave) (Dec 14-8)
Round 3
James Johnson (Tonka Wave) won by fall over Jaret Born (LCWM) (Fall 0:12)
Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) won by fall over Alec Francis (LAW) (Fall 5:52)

Schoolboy/girl – 265
1st Place – David Tonjum of MN Elite
2nd Place – Isaiah Noeldner of Owatonna
3rd Place – Nick Donnay of Anoka Youth Wrestling
Round 1
David Tonjum (MN Elite) won by fall over Nick Donnay (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
David Tonjum (MN Elite) won by fall over Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) (Fall 1:57)
Nick Donnay (Anoka Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
David Tonjum (MN Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) won by fall over Nick Donnay (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East
2nd Place – Max Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Zach Miller of Simley
4th Place – Seth Johnson of Byron Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nicholas Syverson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
1st: Dayne Morton (Sibley East) won by decision over Max Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 7-1)
3rd: Zach Miller (Simley) won by decision over Seth Johnson (Byron Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Nicholas Syverson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Caleb Clobes of LCWM
2nd Place – Jace Minelli of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Matthew Harfmann of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Patrick Hesse of Sartell
6th Place – Bryce Lofton of Scott West WC
1st: Caleb Clobes (LCWM) won by major decision over Jace Minelli (Kasson-Mantorville) (Maj 12-1)
3rd: Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Patrick Hesse (Sartell) won by decision over Bryce Lofton (Scott West WC) (Dec 6-4)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Ethan Devore of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley
4th Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Nikolas Strasser of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aaron Caswell of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) won by fall over Ethan Devore (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
3rd: Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) won by fall over Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) (Fall 3:06)
5th: Nikolas Strasser (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aaron Caswell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Maj 14-5)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Rebel Youth WC
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jack Fuchs of Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ted Pesch of Mustang
6th Place – Levi Anderson of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Cael Carlson (Willmar) won by decision over Dylan Droegemueller (Champlin Rebel Youth WC) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Xavier Judge (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Fuchs (Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
5th: Ted Pesch (Mustang) won by fall over Levi Anderson (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Fall 1:05)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Tate Torgerson of Rum River
4th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West WC
5th Place – Samuel Kulseth of St. James Cyclones Wrestling C
6th Place – Tate Card of Hutchinson
1st: Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) won by decision over Brady Gross (Apple Valley) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Tate Torgerson (Rum River) won by decision over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West WC) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Samuel Kulseth (St. James Cyclones Wrestling C) won by major decision over Tate Card (Hutchinson) (Maj 8-0)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Clay Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Tyler Ryan of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
5th Place – Cody Andersen of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Mitchell Wilson of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Clay Carlson (Willmar) won by decision over Tyler Ryan (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Cody Andersen (Central Minnesota Wrestling) won by fall over Mitchell Wilson (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 5:54)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Gage Zieske of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Brendan Formaneck of Eastview
3rd Place – Hunter Ranweiler of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
4th Place – Kaden Gage of Eagan
5th Place – Kendall Nowlan of Watertown
6th Place – Justin Kopet of Tri City United
1st: Gage Zieske (Central Minnesota Wrestling) won by major decision over Brendan Formaneck (Eastview) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by fall over Kaden Gage (Eagan) (Fall 4:58)
5th: Kendall Nowlan (Watertown) won by major decision over Justin Kopet (Tri City United) (Maj 11-2)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Collin Steuber of FMT/MCW Redbulls
2nd Place – Collin Olevson of Chanhassen
3rd Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Joe Tindale of Screaming Yetis
5th Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gavin Gates of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Collin Steuber (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by decision over Collin Olevson (Chanhassen) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) won by major decision over Joe Tindale (Screaming Yetis) (Maj 18-6)
5th: Adam McSorley (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Gates (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Fall 0:14)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Xavier Rosenbloom of Eagan
3rd Place – Will Harter of Stillwater
4th Place – Kyle Erickson of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Justin Mueller of Lewiston-Altura
6th Place – Jackson Held of Royalton
1st: Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) (Dec 15-9)
3rd: Will Harter (Stillwater) won by fall over Kyle Erickson (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
5th: Justin Mueller (Lewiston-Altura) won by fall over Jackson Held (Royalton) (Fall 1:50)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Kelby O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Jackson Street of Anoka Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Hayden Voxland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Patrick Voigt of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
5th Place – Evan Lawrence of Unattached
6th Place – Wyatt Bice of STMA
1st: Kelby O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by major decision over Jackson Street (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by decision over Patrick Voigt (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Evan Lawrence (Unattached) won by fall over Wyatt Bice (STMA) (Fall 3:24)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Samuel Gibas of Elk River Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Hayden Strain of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Kaleb O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Bodie Fitzsimonds of Anoka Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jonathan Huss of Scott West WC
1st: Samuel Gibas (Elk River Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Fall 2:39)
3rd: Kaleb O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:44)
5th: Calvin Sund (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonathan Huss (Scott West WC) (Dec 6-4)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Jackson Mueller of Tri City United
3rd Place – Robert Striggow of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Zachary Neaton of Watertown
5th Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell
6th Place – Gaige Giles of New Prague
1st: Bailee O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Jackson Mueller (Tri City United) (Fall 1:49)
3rd: Robert Striggow (Hi Flyers) won by fall over Zachary Neaton (Watertown) (Fall 3:38)
5th: Cole Fibranz (Sartell) won by decision over Gaige Giles (New Prague) (Dec 8-2)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Mason Rutt of Tri City United
2nd Place – Jacob Scherber of Buffalo
3rd Place – Cole Kirpach of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Lawton Miller of Sartell
5th Place – Dalton Miller of Anoka Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Daniel Van Oort of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Mason Rutt (Tri City United) won by major decision over Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) (Maj 16-8)
3rd: Cole Kirpach (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Lawton Miller (Sartell) (Fall 5:03)
5th: Dalton Miller (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Van Oort (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Princeton
2nd Place – Morgan Gibson of Brainerd
3rd Place – Miguel Leiva of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Kim of Apple Valley
5th Place – Ben Lathrop of Anoka Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Blake Holzem of Simley
1st: Colton Hellman (Princeton) won by fall over Morgan Gibson (Brainerd) (Fall 3:56)
3rd: Miguel Leiva (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Ben Lathrop (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Blake Holzem (Simley) (Fall 3:11)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna
2nd Place – Trenten Rogich of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Theodore of Brainerd
4th Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West WC
5th Place – Jackson Schichel of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tyler Kropiwka of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) won by decision over Trenten Rogich (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Logan Theodore (Brainerd) won by decision over Calvin Menke (Scott West WC) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Jackson Schichel (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 2-1)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Lucas Zaiser of Simley
2nd Place – Bradley Dohmen of Simley
3rd Place – Adam Skogman of Maple Grove
4th Place – Garret Nelson of LCWM
5th Place – Abdillahi Abdi Seef of Eagan
1st: Lucas Zaiser (Simley) won by fall over Bradley Dohmen (Simley) (Fall 2:19)
3rd: Adam Skogman (Maple Grove) won by fall over Garret Nelson (LCWM) (Fall 3:59)
5th: Abdillahi Abdi Seef (Eagan) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Brandon Frankfurth of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Brandon LaLonde of Bloomington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Anthony Wacker of New Prague
Round 1
Anthony Wacker (New Prague) received a bye () (Bye)
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon LaLonde (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
Round 2
Brandon LaLonde (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Wacker (New Prague) (Fall 5:26)
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Wacker (New Prague) (Dec 4-0)
Brandon LaLonde (Bloomington Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – A
1st Place – Gabrielle Lee of Stillwater
2nd Place – Alexis Johnson of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
1st: Gabrielle Lee (Stillwater) won by tech fall over Alexis Johnson (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Girls – B
1st Place – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Evelyn Yonke of Anoka Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Ashlyn Lohse of West Central Area
4th Place – Madison Peterson of No Nonsense
Round 1
Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by fall over Ashlyn Lohse (West Central Area) (Fall 1:40)
Evelyn Yonke (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Madison Peterson (No Nonsense) (Fall 0:10)
Round 2
Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by decision over Evelyn Yonke (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
Ashlyn Lohse (West Central Area) won by fall over Madison Peterson (No Nonsense) (Fall 0:09)
Round 3
Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by fall over Madison Peterson (No Nonsense) (Fall 0:25)
Evelyn Yonke (Anoka Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ashlyn Lohse (West Central Area) (Fall 3:49)

Girls – C
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Charli Raymond of Farmington
4th Place – Madilyn Grabau of Pine Island
5th Place – Emily McDonald of Centennial
6th Place – Ella Bamlet of Hayfield Highflyers
1st: Caley Graber (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Gigi Bragg (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)
3rd: Charli Raymond (Farmington) won by fall over Madilyn Grabau (Pine Island) (Fall 0:37)
5th: Emily McDonald (Centennial) won by fall over Ella Bamlet (Hayfield Highflyers) (Fall 1:45)

Girls – D
1st Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Bemidji Elite
2nd Place – Nadia Happel of Rushford-Peterson
3rd Place – Natasha Timko of Centennial
4th Place – Natalie Halstensen of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Kali Nelson of Northside Wrestling Club
6th Place – Audrey Halverson of New Brighton
1st: Kiiaana Gavere (Bemidji Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Nadia Happel (Rushford-Peterson) (TB-1 5-4)
3rd: Natasha Timko (Centennial) won by fall over Natalie Halstensen (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 1:48)
5th: Kali Nelson (Northside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Audrey Halverson (New Brighton) (Fall 1:09)

Girls – E
1st Place – Aireaana Gavere of Bemidji Elite
2nd Place – Kristin Neary of Lakeville Wrestling
3rd Place – Grace Delmonico of Eagan
4th Place – Destiney Lofton of Scott West WC
5th Place – Autumn Rockstroh of Pine City Wrestling
1st: Aireaana Gavere (Bemidji Elite) won by fall over Kristin Neary (Lakeville Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
3rd: Grace Delmonico (Eagan) won by decision over Destiney Lofton (Scott West WC) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Autumn Rockstroh (Pine City Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – F
1st Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Rowan Seeley of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Nora Bamlet of Hayfield Highflyers
Round 1
Nora Bamlet (Hayfield Highflyers) received a bye () (Bye)
Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Rowan Seeley (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 3:16)
Round 2
Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) received a bye () (Bye)
Rowan Seeley (Northfield James Gang) won by decision over Nora Bamlet (Hayfield Highflyers) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Rowan Seeley (Northfield James Gang) received a bye () (Bye)
Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Nora Bamlet (Hayfield Highflyers) (Dec 3-0)

Girls – G
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
3rd Place – Lainey Houts of Northfield James Gang
4th Place – Laiken Houts of Northfield James Gang
Round 1
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) won by fall over Lainey Houts (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 1:15)
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laiken Houts (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) won by fall over Laiken Houts (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 0:15)
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lainey Houts (Northfield James Gang) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) (TF 20-4)
Lainey Houts (Northfield James Gang) won by major decision over Laiken Houts (Northfield James Gang) (Maj 8-0)

Girls – H
1st Place – Mikayla Baker of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Carley Lofton of Scott West WC
3rd Place – Josie Helgeson of Northfield James Gang
4th Place – Nora Cole of East Side Wrestling Club
Round 1
Carley Lofton (Scott West WC) won by decision over Josie Helgeson (Northfield James Gang) (Dec 9-2)
Mikayla Baker (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nora Cole (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
Mikayla Baker (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carley Lofton (Scott West WC) (Fall 2:18)
Josie Helgeson (Northfield James Gang) won by fall over Nora Cole (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Carley Lofton (Scott West WC) won by fall over Nora Cole (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
Mikayla Baker (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Josie Helgeson (Northfield James Gang) (TF 17-1)

Girls – I
1st Place – Katerina Lange of FMT/MCW Redbulls
2nd Place – Hannah Wilson of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by decision over Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)

Girls – J
1st Place – Ruby Holman of Northfield James Gang
2nd Place – Alley Altringer of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Addyson Hexum of Blaine Wrestling Club
Round 1
Ruby Holman (Northfield James Gang) won by decision over Alley Altringer (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 7-1)
Addyson Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ruby Holman (Northfield James Gang) received a bye () (Bye)
Alley Altringer (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by decision over Addyson Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-10)
Round 3
Ruby Holman (Northfield James Gang) won by major decision over Addyson Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-3)
Alley Altringer (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – K
1st Place – Paytin Bonham of Unattached
2nd Place – Kyra Madson of Lakeville Wrestling
1st: Paytin Bonham (Unattached) won by decision over Kyra Madson (Lakeville Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Girls – L
1st Place – Paytin Bonham of Unattached
2nd Place – Emma Welliver of St. Charles
1st: Paytin Bonham (Unattached) won by fall over Emma Welliver (St. Charles) (Fall 0:30)

Girls – M
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
1st: Emily Shilson (Centennial) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – N
1st Place – Haylie Bonham of Unattached
2nd Place – Summer Rockstroh of Pine City Wrestling
3rd Place – Jusyce Ripka of Luverne
Round 1
Haylie Bonham (Unattached) won by fall over Jusyce Ripka (Luverne) (Fall 1:41)
Summer Rockstroh (Pine City Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Summer Rockstroh (Pine City Wrestling) won by fall over Jusyce Ripka (Luverne) (Fall 1:24)
Haylie Bonham (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Jusyce Ripka (Luverne) received a bye () (Bye)
Haylie Bonham (Unattached) won by decision over Summer Rockstroh (Pine City Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Girls – O
1st Place – Arika Matich of Andover
2nd Place – Teanna Meyer of Truman
3rd Place – Morgan Peterson of No Nonsense
Round 1
Arika Matich (Andover) won by fall over Morgan Peterson (No Nonsense) (Fall 0:24)
Teanna Meyer (Truman) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Morgan Peterson (No Nonsense) received a bye () (Bye)
Arika Matich (Andover) won by fall over Teanna Meyer (Truman) (Fall 2:08)
Round 3
Teanna Meyer (Truman) won by fall over Morgan Peterson (No Nonsense) (Fall 0:32)
Arika Matich (Andover) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – P
1st Place – Rebekah Hoppe of Southern MN
2nd Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River
1st: Rebekah Hoppe (Southern MN) won by decision over Makayla Welch (Rum River) (Dec 9-6)

Girls – Q
1st Place – Melissa Jacobs of Scott West WC
2nd Place – Kristian Wagner of Pine City Wrestling
3rd Place – Aleighna Haberkorn of Lakeville Wrestling
4th Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial
Round 1
Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville Wrestling) won by fall over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) (Fall 0:47)
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West WC) won by major decision over Kristian Wagner (Pine City Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2
Kristian Wagner (Pine City Wrestling) won by major decision over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) (Maj 10-1)
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West WC) won by fall over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West WC) won by fall over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) (Fall 2:57)
Kristian Wagner (Pine City Wrestling) won by decision over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)

Girls – R
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Lanijah Wright of Northside Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Madison Horn of Unattached
4th Place – McKayla Nelson of Mora Mustangs
Round 1
Lanijah Wright (Northside Wrestling Club) won by fall over McKayla Nelson (Mora Mustangs) (Fall 1:58)
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) won by fall over Madison Horn (Unattached) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) won by fall over McKayla Nelson (Mora Mustangs) (Fall 0:17)
Lanijah Wright (Northside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Horn (Unattached) (Fall 3:59)
Round 3
Madison Horn (Unattached) won by fall over McKayla Nelson (Mora Mustangs) (Fall 3:40)
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) won by fall over Lanijah Wright (Northside Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed