NCAA Division I National Championships

2015 NCAA Division I National Championships results. March 19-21 at St. Louis, Missouri.

1. Ohio St. 102.0
2. Iowa 84.0
3. Edinboro 75.5
4. Missouri 73.5
5. Cornell 71.5
6. Penn St. 67.5
7. Oklahoma St. 65.0
8. Minnesota 59.5
9. Nebraska 59.0
10. Virginia Tech 56.0
11. Michigan 54.0
12. Illinois 51.0
13. Lehigh 39.5
14. Iowa St. 39.0
15. Northwestern 34.5
16. North Carolina St. 34.0
17. Wisconsin 32.5
18. Oklahoma 29.5
19. Virginia 26.5
20. West Virginia 23.5
21. Pittsburgh 23.0
22. Old Dominion 22.0
23. North Dakota St. 19.5
24. Indiana 18.0
24. North Carolina 18.0
26. Kent St. 16.0
27. Rider 15.5
28. Duke 14.0
29. Arizona St. 12.5
30. Oregon St. 11.5
31. Ohio 9.5
31. Princeton 9.5
31. Rutgers 9.5
34. Northern Iowa 9.0
35. Hofstra 8.0
35. Stanford 8.0
37. Lock Haven 7.5
38. Penn 6.5
39. Maryland 6.0
39. Wyoming 6.0
41. Drexel 5.0
42. Purdue 4.5
43. Appalachian St. 4.0
43. Boise State 4.0
45. Chattanooga 3.5
46. American 3.0
46. Brown 3.0
46. Bucknell 3.0
46. Northern Colorado 3.0
50. Army 2.5
50. Central Mich. 2.5
52. Air Force 2.0
53. Cleveland St. 1.5
53. Davidson 1.5
53. Eastern Mich. 1.5
53. Navy 1.5
53. South Dakota St. 1.5
58. Binghamton 1.0
58. Cal Poly 1.0
58. Citadel 1.0
58. Columbia 1.0
58. CSU Bakersfield 1.0
58. SIU Edwardsville 1.0
58. Utah Valley 1.0
65. George Mason 0.5
65. Harvard 0.5
67. Gardner-Webb 0.0
67. Northern Ill. 0.0
69. Michigan St. -0.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

125 Results
1st Place Nathan Tomasello of Ohio St.
2nd Place Zeke Moisey of West Virginia
3rd Place Alan Waters of Missouri
4th Place Thomas Gilman of Iowa
5th Place Nahshon Garrett of Cornell
6th Place Conor Youtsey of Michigan
7th Place Eddie Klimara of Oklahoma St.
8th Place Jordan Conaway of Penn St.
1st: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) 33-4, over Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) 31-14, (Dec 9-5).
3rd: Alan Waters (Missouri) 35-1, over Thomas Gilman (Iowa) 31-6, (Dec 8-4).
5th: Nahshon Garrett (Cornell) 34-5, over Conor Youtsey (Michigan) 27-15, (Dec 9-3).
7th: Eddie Klimara (Oklahoma St.) 24-7, over Jordan Conaway (Penn St.) 27-9, (Dec 5-4).

133 Results
1st Place Cody Brewer of Oklahoma
2nd Place Cory Clark of Iowa
3rd Place A.J. Schopp of Edinboro
4th Place Christopher Dardanes of Minnesota
5th Place James Gulibon of Penn St.
6th Place Mason Beckman of Lehigh
7th Place Bradley Taylor of Wisconsin
8th Place Rossi Bruno of Michigan
1st: Cody Brewer (Oklahoma) 22-1, over Cory Clark (Iowa) 30-6, (Dec 11-8).
3rd: A.J. Schopp (Edinboro) 26-3, over Christopher Dardanes (Minnesota) 27-2, (Dec 4-3).
5th: James Gulibon (Penn St.) 26-9, over Mason Beckman (Lehigh) 30-8, (Dec 9-5).
7th: Bradley Taylor (Wisconsin) 27-5, over Rossi Bruno (Michigan) 23-11, (Dec 7-3).

141 Results
1st Place Logan Stieber of Ohio St.
2nd Place Mitchell Port of Edinboro
3rd Place Devin Carter of Virginia Tech
4th Place Dean Heil of Oklahoma St.
5th Place Kevin Jack of North Carolina St.
6th Place Chris Mecate of Old Dominion
7th Place Lavion Mayes of Missouri
8th Place Anthony Ashnault of Rutgers
1st: Logan Stieber (Ohio St.) 29-0, over Mitchell Port (Edinboro) 36-2, (Dec 11-5).
3rd: Devin Carter (Virginia Tech) 35-4, over Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) 27-10, (MD 17-8).
5th: Kevin Jack (North Carolina St.) 31-10, over Chris Mecate (Old Dominion) 24-11, (Dec 3-0).
7th: Lavion Mayes (Missouri) 38-4, over Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) 29-9, (M. For.).

149 Results
1st Place Drake Houdashelt of Missouri
2nd Place David Habat of Edinboro
3rd Place Jason Tsirtsis of Northwestern
4th Place Brandon Sorensen of Iowa
5th Place Bryant Clagon of Rider
6th Place Christopher Villalonga of Cornell
7th Place Alexander Richardson of Old Dominion
8th Place Daniel Neff of Lock Haven
1st: Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) 37-1, over David Habat (Edinboro) 36-3, (SV-1 3-1).
3rd: Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern) 38-2, over Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) 40-6, (SV-1 3-1).
5th: Bryant Clagon (Rider) 30-11, over Christopher Villalonga (Cornell) 30-6, (Dec 6-3).
7th: Alexander Richardson (Old Dominion) 29-9, over Daniel Neff (Lock Haven) 25-15, (Fall 2:39).

157 Results
1st Place Isaiah Martinez of Illinois
2nd Place Brian Realbuto of Cornell
3rd Place James Green of Nebraska
4th Place Nick Brascetta of Virginia Tech
5th Place Ian Miller of Kent St.
6th Place Dylan Ness of Minnesota
7th Place Brian Murphy of Michigan
8th Place Mitchell Minotti of Lehigh
1st: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) 34-0, over Brian Realbuto (Cornell) 23-3, (MD 10-2).
3rd: James Green (Nebraska) 35-5, over Nick Brascetta (Virginia Tech) 15-4, (Dec 3-2).
5th: Ian Miller (Kent St.) 23-8, over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) 31-5, (M. For.).
7th: Brian Murphy (Michigan) 30-12, over Mitchell Minotti (Lehigh) 19-9, (M. For.).

165 Results
1st Place Alex Dieringer of Oklahoma St.
2nd Place Taylor Walsh of Indiana
3rd Place Bo Jordan of Ohio St.
4th Place Jackson Morse of Illinois
5th Place Nicholas Sulzer of Virginia
6th Place Ethan Ramos of North Carolina
7th Place Isaac Jordan of Wisconsin
8th Place Jim Wilson of Stanford
1st: Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma St.) 34-0, over Taylor Walsh (Indiana) 38-6, (Dec 14-7).
3rd: Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) 22-2, over Jackson Morse (Illinois) 31-8, (Fall 1:00).
5th: Nicholas Sulzer (Virginia) 32-4, over Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) 31-11, (MD 12-4).
7th: Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) 26-4, over Jim Wilson (Stanford) 34-7, (Dec 3-2).

174 Results
1st Place Matthew Brown of Penn St.
2nd Place Tyler Wilps of Pittsburgh
3rd Place Robert Kokesh of Nebraska
4th Place Logan Storley of Minnesota
5th Place Kyle Crutchmer of Oklahoma St.
6th Place Michael Evans of Iowa
7th Place Zach Epperly of Virginia Tech
8th Place Kurtis Julson of North Dakota St.
1st: Matthew Brown (Penn St.) 29-3, over Tyler Wilps (Pittsburgh) 19-4, (Dec 5-4).
3rd: Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) 40-1, over Logan Storley (Minnesota) 31-8, (SV-1 6-4).
5th: Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma St.) 23-8, over Michael Evans (Iowa) 30-5, (TB-1 2-1).
7th: Zach Epperly (Virginia Tech) 29-8, over Kurtis Julson (North Dakota St.) 23-12, (Dec 3-2).

184 Results
1st Place Gabriel Dean of Cornell
2nd Place Nathaniel Brown of Lehigh
3rd Place Victor Avery of Edinboro
4th Place Blake Stauffer of Arizona St.
5th Place Kenny Courts of Ohio St.
6th Place Hayden Zillmer of North Dakota St.
7th Place Willie Miklus of Missouri
8th Place Timothy Dudley of Nebraska
1st: Gabriel Dean (Cornell) 44-2, over Nathaniel Brown (Lehigh) 29-6, (Dec 6-2).
3rd: Victor Avery (Edinboro) 33-7, over Blake Stauffer (Arizona St.) 37-3, (Dec 3-2).
5th: Kenny Courts (Ohio St.) 26-11, over Hayden Zillmer (North Dakota St.) 38-6, (Dec 4-3).
7th: Willie Miklus (Missouri) 34-9, over Timothy Dudley (Nebraska) 31-12, (Dec 6-5).

197 Results
1st Place Kyven Gadson of Iowa St.
2nd Place Kyle Snyder of Ohio St.
3rd Place Morgan McIntosh of Penn St.
4th Place Scott Schiller of Minnesota
5th Place J`Den Cox of Missouri
6th Place Conner Hartmann of Duke
7th Place Nathan Burak of Iowa
8th Place Max Huntley of Michigan
1st: Kyven Gadson (Iowa St.) 30-1, over Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) 30-4, (Fall 4:24).
3rd: Morgan McIntosh (Penn St.) 32-3, over Scott Schiller (Minnesota) 29-7, (Dec 12-7).
5th: J`Den Cox (Missouri) 37-2, over Conner Hartmann (Duke) 29-5, (TB-1 4-2).
7th: Nathan Burak (Iowa) 24-7, over Max Huntley (Michigan) 24-11, (Dec 6-5).

285 Results
1st Place Nick Gwiazdowski of North Carolina St.
2nd Place Adam Coon of Michigan
3rd Place Michael McMullan of Northwestern
4th Place Connor Medbery of Wisconsin
5th Place Bobby Telford of Iowa
6th Place James Lawson of Penn St.
7th Place Ty Walz of Virginia Tech
8th Place Michael Kroells of Minnesota
1st: Nick Gwiazdowski (North Carolina St.) 35-0, over Adam Coon (Michigan) 32-5, (Dec 7-6).
3rd: Michael McMullan (Northwestern) 31-3, over Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) 32-5, (Dec 3-2).
5th: Bobby Telford (Iowa) 33-5, over James Lawson (Penn St.) 19-7, (Dec 6-0).
7th: Ty Walz (Virginia Tech) 32-9, over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) 27-17, (Dec 6-2).

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.