Participants announced for 2015 Division III Wrestling Championship

INDIANAPOLIS — The NCAA Division III Wrestling Committee announced on Monday the participants in the 2015 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship.

The championships will be held March 14-15 at the Giant Center in Hershey, Pennsylvania. Elizabethtown will serve as the host.

NCAAA total of 180 participants will compete in the championships. Student-athletes qualified for the championship by placing top three in their respective weight classes at one of the six NCAA regional tournaments held on Feb. 28 and March 1. The complete seeded bracket will be available on ncaa.com Monday, March 9. NCAA.com will stream all sessions.

[eztable width=”720″]
Qualifier,Team,Weight,Wrestler,Qual. Place,Wins,Losses,Coach
Central,Central College (Iowa),125,Daniel Page,2,24,6,Eric Van Kley
Central,Coe College,125,Jan Rosenburg,3,19,16,John Oostendorp
Central,Wartburg College,125,Jake Agnitsch,1,24,5,Eric Keller
Central,Cornell College,133,Nathan Shank,3,13,16,Michael Duroe
Central,Luther College,133,Evan Obert,2,23,6,David Mitchell
Central,Wartburg College,133,Connor Campo,1,24,4,Eric Keller
Central,Buena Vista University,141,Nashid Barrow,2,23,7,Jeff Breese
Central,Loras College,141,Nick Steger,3,25,1,Randy Steward
Central,Luther College,141,Drew Van Anrooy,1,22,2,David Mitchell
Central,Cornell College,149,Trevor Engle,3,31,8,Michael Duroe
Central,Luther College,149,Dakota Gray,2,27,11,David Mitchell
Central,Wartburg College,149,Kenneth Martin,1,26,3,Eric Keller
Central,Loras College,157,Steven DeWitt,1,31,2,Randy Steward
Central,Luther College,157,Reed Van Anrooy,3,11,4,David Mitchell
Central,Wartburg College,157,Drew Wagenhoffer,2,26,6,Eric Keller
Central,Coe College,165,Farai Sewera,2,25,2,John Oostendorp
Central,Luther College,165,Blake Letney,3,19,11,David Mitchell
Central,Wartburg College,165,Andrew Steiert,1,16,3,Eric Keller
Central,Coe College,174,Ryan Harrington,3,17,4,John Oostendorp
Central,Cornell College,174,Brent Hamm,1,26,10,Michael Duroe
Central,Wartburg College,174,Brandon Welter,2,20,7,Eric Keller
Central,Coe College,184,Ryan Sheldon,2,23,12,John Oostendorp
Central,Luther College,184,Jayden DeVilbiss,3,29,5,David Mitchell
Central,Wartburg College,184,Devin Peterson,1,13,3,Eric Keller
Central,Central College (Iowa),197,Matt Seabold,2,22,5,Eric Van Kley
Central,Coe College,197,Donnie Horner,3,27,9,John Oostendorp
Central,Wartburg College,197,Gerard Roman,1,28,4,Eric Keller
Central,Augustana College (Illinois),285,Jack Seaman,2,31,11,Eric Juergens
Central,Luther College,285,Conner Herman,3,14,5,David Mitchell
Central,Wartburg College,285,Benjamin Nagle,1,27,2,Eric Keller
[/eztable]
[eztable width=”720″]
Qualifier,Team,Weight,Wrestler,Qual. Place,Wins,Losses,Coach
East,Johns Hopkins University,125,Paul Bewak,3,32,3,Keith Norris
East,New York University,125,Jacob Donato,2,10,9,Corey Luce
East,Wilkes University,125,Guesseppe Rea,1,33,2,Jon Laudenslager
East,Delaware Valley College,133,Zach Haynes,3,26,7,Steve Cantrell
East,New York University,133,Nathan Pike,2,21,6,Corey Luce
East,Wilkes University,133,Matthew Grossmann,1,31,6,Jon Laudenslager
East,Hunter College,141,Cary Palmer,3,31,1,Chris Mazzatta
East,McDaniel College,141,Alvontae Drummond,2,24,5,Davey Blake
East,New York University,141,Brandon Jones,1,21,3,Corey Luce
East,Delaware Valley College,149,Vincent Fava,2,23,3,Steve Cantrell
East,Ursinus College,149,Derek Arnold,1,35,1,William Racich
East,Wilkes University,149,Josh Evans,3,21,12,Jon Laudenslager
East,Stevens Institute Of Technology,157,Michael Polizzi,3,32,3,Joseph Favia
East,The College Of New Jersey,157,Antonio Mancella,2,25,9,R. Joseph Galante
East,Ursinus College,157,Richie Jasinski,1,27,2,William Racich
East,Delaware Valley College,165,Alec Horan,3,16,7,Steve Cantrell
East,Hunter College,165,Jesse Bader,2,33,4,Chris Mazzatta
East,Stevens Institute Of Technology,165,CJ Caserta,1,41,7,Joseph Favia
East,Centenary College (New Jersey),174,Joshua Sibblies,2,29,8,John Garriques
East,The College Of New Jersey,174,Zach Zotollo,1,19,1,R. Joseph Galante
East,Wilkes University,174,Kyle Diesel,3,23,8,Jon Laudenslager
East,Delaware Valley College,184,Conner Gabriel,3,21,11,Steve Cantrell
East,New York University,184,Patrick Sheehan,1,23,3,Corey Luce
East,Ursinus College,184,Daniel Manganaro,2,24,3,William Racich
East,Delaware Valley College,197,Aaron Karns,1,29,3,Steve Cantrell
East,The College Of New Jersey,197,Nathaniel Leer,3,19,9,R. Joseph Galante
East,U.s. Merchant Marine Academy,197,Ricky Fisher,2,29,9,Greg Ilaria
East,Delaware Valley College,285,Zachery Roseberry,1,29,3,Steve Cantrell
East,Stevens Institute Of Technology,285,Chris Florek,2,33,8,Joseph Favia
East,Ursinus College,285,Matan Peleg,3,8,2,William Racich
[/eztable]
[eztable width=”720″]
Qualifier,Team,Weight,Wrestler,Qual. Plac,Wins,Losses,Coach
Mideast,Baldwin Wallace University,125,Jesse Gunter,2,3,1,Jamie Gibbs
Mideast,Messiah College,125,Lucas Malmberg,1,37,2,Bryan Brunk
Mideast,The College at Brockport State University of NY,125,Asher Kramer,3,23,7,Donald Murray
Mideast,University Of Mount Union,133,Jeremy Border,2,22,1,William Schindel Jr
Mideast,Washington And Jefferson College,133,Jacob Spearman,3,26,6,Thomas Prairie
Mideast,York College (Pennsylvania),133,Ryan Flynn,1,41,9,Duane Bastress
Mideast,Baldwin Wallace University,141,Joshua Decatur,3,4,1,Jamie Gibbs
Mideast,Messiah College,141,Kaleb Loht,1,35,0,Bryan Brunk
Mideast,University Of Mount Union,141,Bryant Roby,2,28,11,William Schindel Jr
Mideast,John Carroll University,149,Dan Mirman,1,25,1,Kerry Volkmann
Mideast,Rochester Institute Of Technology,149,Brad Mayville,3,28,4,Scott Stever
Mideast,Waynesburg University,149,Luke Lohr,2,37,4,Ron Headlee
Mideast,Thiel College,157,Sean Byham,3,16,6,Craig Thurber
Mideast,University Of Mount Union,157,Jon Garrison,2,24,4,William Schindel Jr
Mideast,Washington And Jefferson College,157,Nick Carr,1,23,0,Thomas Prairie
Mideast,John Carroll University,165,Terner Gott,2,30,4,Kerry Volkmann
Mideast,Lycoming College,165,Nolan Barger,1,31,7,Roger Crebs
Mideast,Waynesburg University,165,Sam Guidi,3,40,4,Ron Headlee
Mideast,Baldwin Wallace University,174,Garrett Chase,2,3,1,Jamie Gibbs
Mideast,Messiah College,174,Josh Thomson,1,40,5,Bryan Brunk
Mideast,Rochester Institute Of Technology,174,Tory Cain,3,28,5,Scott Stever
Mideast,Heidelberg University,184,Richard Dowdley,3,36,2,Tony Patrizi
Mideast,Messiah College,184,Ben Swarr,1,18,1,Bryan Brunk
Mideast,The College at Brockport State University of NY,184,Jeff Palmeri,2,28,8,Donald Murray
Mideast,John Carroll University,197,Todd Gaydosh,2,24,8,Kerry Volkmann
Mideast,Lycoming College,197,Johnathan Secor,1,32,7,Roger Crebs
Mideast,University Of Mount Union,197,Brian Olson,3,35,11,William Schindel Jr
Mideast,Heidelberg University,285,Nino Majoy,3,27,6,Tony Patrizi
Mideast,Ohio Northern University,285,Cody Lovejoy,1,4,0,Ron Beaschler
Mideast,The College at Brockport State University of NY,285,Cole Tristram,2,29,8,Donald Murray
[/eztable]
[eztable width=”720″]
Qualifier,Team,Weight,Wrestler,Qual. Place,Wins,Losses,Coach
Midwest,University Of Chicago,125,Devan Richter,1,15,5,Leo Kocher
Midwest,University Of Wisconsin-LaCrosse,125,Ryan Weinmann,3,17,11,Dave Malecek
Midwest,Wheaton College (Illinois),125,Carlos Fuentez,2,3,1,James Gruenwald
Midwest,Trine University,133,Brandon Preston,3,15,4,Dan Callahan
Midwest,University of Wisconsin-Whitewater,133,Trevor Pruett,1,3,0,Ned Shuck
Midwest,Wabash College,133,Devin Broukal,2,10,4,Brian Anderson
Midwest,North Central College,141,Layten Binion,3,13,3,Joe Norton
Midwest,University Of Wisconsin-LaCrosse,141,Cody See,2,11,8,Dave Malecek
Midwest,University of Wisconsin-Whitewater,141,Matt Adcock,1,3,0,Ned Shuck
Midwest,North Central College,149,Nathan Segal,2,9,5,Joe Norton
Midwest,University of Wisconsin-Whitewater,149,Elroy Perkin,3,5,1,Ned Shuck
Midwest,Wheaton College (Illinois),149,Mark Savenok,1,3,0,James Gruenwald
Midwest,Alma College,157,Shawn Brewer,3,19,9,Todd Hibbs
Midwest,University of Wisconsin-Whitewater,157,Tom Gerszewski,2,2,1,Ned Shuck
Midwest,Wabash College,157,Reece Lefever,1,19,1,Brian Anderson
Midwest,University Of Wisconsin-LaCrosse,165,Tyler Schneider,1,20,5,Dave Malecek
Midwest,Wabash College,165,Ethan Farmer,3,13,3,Brian Anderson
Midwest,Wheaton College (Illinois),165,Stephen Aiello,2,3,1,James Gruenwald
Midwest,Olivet College,174,Nicholas Allen,3,4,1,Brandon Brissette
Midwest,University of Wisconsin-Whitewater,174,Jordan Newman,2,2,1,Ned Shuck
Midwest,Wabash College,174,Conner Lefever,1,16,1,Brian Anderson
Midwest,University Of Wisconsin-LaCrosse,184,Richard Carlson,3,25,6,Dave Malecek
Midwest,Wabash College,184,Riley Lefever,1,16,0,Brian Anderson
Midwest,Wheaton College (Illinois),184,Daniel Olsen,2,2,1,James Gruenwald
Midwest,Alma College,197,Jared Groeneveld,3,32,8,Todd Hibbs
Midwest,University Of Wisconsin-LaCrosse,197,Eric Twohey,1,31,1,Dave Malecek
Midwest,University of Wisconsin-Whitewater,197,Shane Siefert,2,3,1,Ned Shuck
Midwest,Alma College,285,Trevor Maresh,3,18,3,Todd Hibbs
Midwest,Trine University,285,Mackenzie Green,1,30,2,Dan Callahan
Midwest,University of Wisconsin-Whitewater,285,Anthony Edgren,2,3,1,Ned Shuck
[/eztable]
[eztable width=”720″]
Qualifier,Team,Weight,Wrestler,Qual. Plac,Wins,Losses,Coach
Northeast,Ithaca College,125,James Kaishian,1,29,6,Martin Nichols
Northeast,Johnson And Wales University,125,Bobby Jordan,2,35,12,Lonnie Morris
Northeast,Worcester Polytechnic Institute,125,Brian Amato,3,12,4,Steven Hall
Northeast,Ithaca College,133,Alex Gomez,2,16,3,Martin Nichols
Northeast,Johnson And Wales University,133,Justin Colon,3,27,9,Lonnie Morris
Northeast,U.S. Coast Guard Academy,133,Nathaniel Giorgio,1,38,0,Kevin Bratland
Northeast,Johnson And Wales University,141,Michael Ferinde,2,33,8,Lonnie Morris
Northeast,State University Of New York At Cortland,141,Adrian Berry,1,24,13,Brad Bruhn
Northeast,Williams College,141,Jake Savoca,3,9,1,Scott Honecker
Northeast,Ithaca College,149,Eamonn Gaffney,1,26,7,Martin Nichols
Northeast,University Of Southern Maine,149,Daniel Del Gallo,2,36,3,Joseph Pistone
Northeast,Williams College,149,Timothy Garripoli,3,6,1,Scott Honecker
Northeast,Ithaca College,157,Kevin Collins,2,20,5,Martin Nichols
Northeast,Roger Williams University,157,Tyler Herzog,3,40,13,Jon Egan
Northeast,Williams College,157,Jorge Lopez,1,25,1,Scott Honecker
Northeast,Ithaca College,165,Nick Velez,2,31,10,Martin Nichols
Northeast,Roger Williams University,165,Francisco Colom,3,33,4,Jon Egan
Northeast,Springfield College,165,Dylan Foley,1,23,2,Jason Holder
Northeast,Roger Williams University,174,Dan Ressler,1,32,4,Jon Egan
Northeast,U.S. Coast Guard Academy,174,Mike Shermot,2,21,4,Kevin Bratland
Northeast,Wesleyan University (Connecticut),174,Ryan Sblendorio,3,18,7,Drew Black
Northeast,State University Of New York At Cortland,184,Tyler Beckwith,2,23,4,Brad Bruhn
Northeast,University Of Southern Maine,184,Jonathan Deupree,1,25,3,Joseph Pistone
Northeast,Williams College,184,Christoper Chorzepa,3,38,1,Scott Honecker
Northeast,Roger Williams University,197,David Welch,2,34,2,Jon Egan
Northeast,Springfield College,197,Hunter Ayen,3,22,6,Jason Holder
Northeast,State University Of New York At Cortland,197,Joe Giaramita,1,27,1,Brad Bruhn
Northeast,Rhode Island College,285,Terrance Jean-Jacques,2,31,1,Jay Jones
Northeast,Roger Williams University,285,Kyle Foster,3,30,5,Jon Egan
Northeast,State University College At Oneonta,285,James Bethel,1,36,4,Duane Ritter
[/eztable]
[eztable width=”720″]
Qualifier,Team,Weight,Wrestler,Qual. Plac,Wins,Losses,Coach
West,Augsburg College,125,Mike Fuenffinger,1,29,1,Jim Moulsoff
West,Concordia College (Moorhead),125,Jakob Stageberg,3,26,11,Matt Nagel
West,University Of Wisconsin-Platteville,125,Cole Ferguson,2,27,7,Mike DeRoehn
West,Augsburg College,133,Chad Bartschenfeld,3,27,11,Jim Moulsoff
West,Concordia College (Moorhead),133,Gabe Foltz,2,14,11,Matt Nagel
West,Pacific University (Oregon),133,Eric Harder,1,26,11,Severin Walsh
West,Augsburg College,141,Marcus Hamer,3,28,18,Jim Moulsoff
West,Concordia College (Moorhead),141,Jacoby Bergeron,1,35,6,Matt Nagel
West,St. John`s University (Minnesota),141,Ben Henle,2,26,8,Tony Willaert
West,Augsburg College,149,Will Keeter,1,30,11,Jim Moulsoff
West,Concordia College (Moorhead),149,Jake Kostik,3,14,13,Matt Nagel
West,University Of Wisconsin-Platteville,149,Mason Bohm,2,22,11,Mike DeRoehn
West,Augsburg College,157,Gable Frandsen,3,18,12,Jim Moulsoff
West,Concordia College (Moorhead),157,Ben Cousins,2,19,20,Matt Nagel
West,St. Olaf College,157,Carl Elmer,1,22,5,Sean Ahrar
West,Augsburg College,165,Eric Hensel,3,18,12,Jim Moulsoff
West,Concordia College (Moorhead),165,Jake Krogstad,1,21,8,Matt Nagel
West,Lakeland College,165,Mitchell Fucile,2,21,11,Quincy Osborn
West,Augsburg College,174,Tyrell Martin,1,18,4,Jim Moulsoff
West,Concordia College (Moorhead),174,Sebastian Gardner,2,23,7,Matt Nagel
West,Concordia University (Wisconsin),174,Mason Mergener,3,20,9,Corey VanGroll
West,Augsburg College,184,Tom Teigen,1,26,9,Jim Moulsoff
West,University Of Wisconsin-Eau Claire,184,Matt Rieckhoff,3,13,10,Steven Wozniak
West,University Of Wisconsin-Platteville,184,Michael Cole,2,13,12,Mike DeRoehn
West,Augsburg College,197,Matt Hechsel,1,27,9,Jim Moulsoff
West,Concordia College (Moorhead),197,Danny Pike,3,11,10,Matt Nagel
West,St. John`s University (Minnesota),197,Ryan Michaelis,2,12,2,Tony Willaert
West,Augsburg College,285,Donny Longendyke,1,27,0,Jim Moulsoff
West,Concordia College (Moorhead),285,Justice Davis,2,24,10,Matt Nagel
West,University Of Wisconsin-Eau Claire,285,Justin Karkula,3,20,12,Steven Wozniak
[/eztable]

View More College News