MN/USA Wrestling Junior Freestyle State Championships

2015 MN/USA Wrestling Junior Freestyle State Championships results. April 26th at Forest Lake, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Junior – 100 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of MN Elite
2nd Place – Caleb Clobes of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
1st: Matthew Petersen (MN Elite) over Caleb Clobes (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) TF 13-2

Junior – 113 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Ethan Cota of Pinnacle Wrestling
3rd Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia
4th Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Aaron Cashman (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Ethan Cota (Pinnacle Wrestling) Dec 4-0
3rd: Garrett Vos (Waconia) over Xavier Judge (Bloomington Wrestling Club) TF 22-12

Junior – 120 Results
1st Place – Victor Gliva of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Central Minnesota Wrestling
3rd Place – Parker Huss of ghostriders
4th Place – Bret Wilson of Rogers
5th Place – Anthony Meister of Anoka
6th Place – Alex Mages of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Victor Gliva (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota Wrestling) ID
3rd: Parker Huss (ghostriders) over Bret Wilson (Rogers) Dec 6-3
5th: Anthony Meister (Anoka) over Alex Mages (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Fall 1:20

Junior – 126 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Tanner Pasvogel of ghostriders
3rd Place – Cordell Peterson of lakeville mn
4th Place – Esteban Teigen of Triumph
5th Place – Keinnan Thacker of Eastside WC
6th Place – Riley Orr of UNIT
1st: Brent Jones (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Tanner Pasvogel (ghostriders) TF 10-0
3rd: Cordell Peterson (lakeville mn) over Esteban Teigen (Triumph) Fall 1:44
5th: Keinnan Thacker (Eastside WC) over Riley Orr (UNIT) TF 13-3

Junior – 132 Results
1st Place – Alexander Crowe of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Drew VanVleet of Mayhem
3rd Place – Andy Schlosser of Takedown
4th Place – Joey Thompson of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jack Bergeland of Pinnacle Wrestling
6th Place – Henry Pesch of Mustangs
1st: Alexander Crowe (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Drew VanVleet (Mayhem) Fall 1:43
3rd: Andy Schlosser (Takedown) over Joey Thompson (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Jack Bergeland (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Henry Pesch (Mustangs) TF 14-4

Junior – 138 Results
1st Place – Alexander Lloyd of shakopee mat club
2nd Place – Calvin Germinaro of Unattached
3rd Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
4th Place – JJ Veytia of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
5th Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial Wrestling
6th Place – Josef Palik of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Alexander Lloyd (shakopee mat club) over Calvin Germinaro (Unattached) TF 10-0
3rd: Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) over JJ Veytia (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) ID
5th: Tyler Shilson (Centennial Wrestling) over Josef Palik (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) Fall 2:09

Junior – 145 Results
1st Place – Ben Brancale of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Samuel Bennyhoff of MN Elite
3rd Place – Austin Braun of East Metro Wrestling
4th Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro Wrestling
5th Place – Logan Axford of Mustangs
6th Place – Mason Hall of Gladiator Wrestling Club
1st: Ben Brancale (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Samuel Bennyhoff (MN Elite) Fall 0:54
3rd: Austin Braun (East Metro Wrestling) over Ty Johnson (East Metro Wrestling) ID
5th: Logan Axford (Mustangs) over Mason Hall (Gladiator Wrestling Club) Fall 2:20

Junior – 152 Results
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake
2nd Place – James Berg of Pinnacle Wrestling
3rd Place – Jackson Schauer of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
4th Place – Isaac Loosbrock of Pinnacle Wrestling
5th Place – Donnie Leuer of Pinnacle Wrestling
6th Place – Kevin Brockner of Pinnacle Wrestling
1st: Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) over James Berg (Pinnacle Wrestling) Dec 6-4
3rd: Jackson Schauer (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) over Isaac Loosbrock (Pinnacle Wrestling) Dec 8-4
5th: Donnie Leuer (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Kevin Brockner (Pinnacle Wrestling) Fall 2:41

Junior – 160 Results
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Njos of Anoka
3rd Place – Matthew Rustad of Pinnacle Wrestling
4th Place – Bradley Kroll of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ryan Duffy of South St. Paul Wrestling
6th Place – Justin Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Griffin Parriott (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Matthew Njos (Anoka) Dec 7-4
3rd: Matthew Rustad (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Bradley Kroll (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Ryan Duffy (South St. Paul Wrestling) over Justin Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 16-12

Junior – 170 Results
1st Place – Taylor Venz of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Lucas Jeske of Pinnacle Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Otomo of UNIT
4th Place – Jonathan Pelach of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Jacob Mages of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Brandon Lucking of Mayhem
1st: Taylor Venz (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Lucas Jeske (Pinnacle Wrestling) Fall 0:39
3rd: Michael Otomo (UNIT) over Jonathan Pelach (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Dec 15-14
5th: Jacob Mages (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Brandon Lucking (Mayhem) Dec 12-6

Junior – 182 Results
1st Place – Zachary Carlson of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Jared Florell of totino grace
3rd Place – Jonah Lange of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sam Truen of Minneapolis Select
5th Place – Tyler Snoberger of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Noah Keith of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Zachary Carlson (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Jared Florell (totino grace) TF 12-0
3rd: Jonah Lange (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Sam Truen (Minneapolis Select) Fall 2:21
5th: Tyler Snoberger (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Noah Keith (Bloomington Wrestling Club) Fall 2:20

Junior – 195 Results
1st Place – Wyatt Richardson of UNIT
2nd Place – Mason Hawkins of Pinnacle Wrestling
3rd Place – Jackson Striggow of Pinnacle Wrestling
4th Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Luke Dodd of THUNDERBOLTS WRESTLING CLUB
6th Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial Wrestling
1st: Wyatt Richardson (UNIT) over Mason Hawkins (Pinnacle Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd: Jackson Striggow (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Mark Vaith (Hastings Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Luke Dodd (THUNDERBOLTS WRESTLING CLUB) over Justin Mohlin (Centennial Wrestling) TF 14-3

Junior – 220 Results
1st Place – Adam Lucast of lakeville mn
2nd Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka
3rd Place – Clayton Colling of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Trenten Rogich of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ryan Jones of Pinnacle Wrestling
6th Place – Brendan Simmonds of Elk River
1st: Adam Lucast (lakeville mn) over Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) Dec 2-1
3rd: Clayton Colling (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Trenten Rogich (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
5th: Ryan Jones (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Brendan Simmonds (Elk River) Fall 0:27

Junior – 285 Results
1st Place – Andrew Piehl of Rogers
2nd Place – Wyatt Fitterer of lakeville mn
3rd Place – Timothy Duffy of THUNDERBOLTS WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place – Jesse Heifort of Anoka
5th Place – Timothy Mandyck of coon rapids
Round Robin Matches
Andrew Piehl (Rogers) over Timothy Duffy (THUNDERBOLTS WRESTLING CLUB) TF 10-0
Wyatt Fitterer (lakeville mn) over Timothy Duffy (THUNDERBOLTS WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 4:16
Andrew Piehl (Rogers) over Wyatt Fitterer (lakeville mn) TF 11-0
4th: Jesse Heifort (Anoka) over Timothy Mandyck (coon rapids) TF 10-0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.