MN/USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman State Championships

2015 MN/USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman State Championships results. April 25th at Forest Lake, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Junior – 100 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of MN Elite
2nd Place – Caleb Clobes of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
1st: Matthew Petersen (MN Elite) over Caleb Clobes (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) Fall 2:54

Junior – 113 Results
1st Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington Wrestling Club

Junior – 120 Results
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Parker Huss of ghostriders
3rd Place – Victor Gliva of Pinnacle Wrestling
4th Place – Anthony Meister of Herakles
5th Place – Bret Wilson of Rogers
Round Robin Matches
Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Parker Huss (ghostriders) TF 11-1
Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Victor Gliva (Pinnacle Wrestling) TF 10-0
Parker Huss (ghostriders) over Victor Gliva (Pinnacle Wrestling) TF 12-1

Junior – 126 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Esteban Teigen of Triumph
3rd Place – Gage Zieske of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Riley Orr of UNIT
Round Robin Matches
Esteban Teigen (Triumph) over Gage Zieske (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 12-2
Brent Jones (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Gage Zieske (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 11-0
Brent Jones (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Esteban Teigen (Triumph) TF 10-0

Junior – 132 Results
1st Place – Alexander Crowe of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Drew VanVleet of Mayhem
3rd Place – Andy Schlosser of Takedown
4th Place – Wyatt Becker of Greenbush
5th Place – Henry Pesch of Mustangs
6th Place – Keinnan Thackr of Eastside WC
1st: Alexander Crowe (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Drew VanVleet (Mayhem) TF 10-0
3rd: Andy Schlosser (Takedown) over Wyatt Becker (Greenbush) Fall 0:28
5th: Henry Pesch (Mustangs) over Keinnan Thackr (Eastside WC) Fall 0:18

Junior – 138 Results
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
2nd Place – Calvin Germinaro of Unattached
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial Wrestling
4th Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Scott West Wrestling
5th Place – Josef Palik of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jj Veytia of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
1st: Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) over Calvin Germinaro (Unattached) TF 10-0
3rd: Tyler Shilson (Centennial Wrestling) over Benjamin Kelvington (Scott West Wrestling) ID
5th: Josef Palik (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) over Jj Veytia (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) TF 10-0

Junior – 145 Results
1st Place – Ben Brancale of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro Wrestling
3rd Place – Austin Braun of East Metro Wrestling
4th Place – Logan Axford of Mustangs
5th Place – Douglas Fillbrandt of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ben Brancale (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Austin Braun (East Metro Wrestling) TF 13-1
Ty Johnson (East Metro Wrestling) over Austin Braun (East Metro Wrestling) TF 15-4
Ben Brancale (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Ty Johnson (East Metro Wrestling) Dec 10-7

Junior – 152 Results
1st Place – Jackson Schauer of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chase Pomeroy of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Isaac Loosbrock of Pinnacle Wrestling
4th Place – Tyler Onstad of West Central
5th Place – Jesse Hanson of Rochester wrestling club
6th Place – Keaton Long of West Central
1st: Jackson Schauer (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) over Chase Pomeroy (Warrior Warehouse) TF 10-0
3rd: Isaac Loosbrock (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Tyler Onstad (West Central) Dec 12-3
5th: Jesse Hanson (Rochester wrestling club) over Keaton Long (West Central) Fall 0:12

Junior – 160 Results
1st Place – Matthew Rustad of Pinnacle Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Njos of Herakles
3rd Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Bloomington Wrestling Club
4th Place – Justin Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bradley Kroll of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
6th Place – Garrett Ailts of Hi-Flyers Wrestling Club
1st: Matthew Rustad (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Matthew Njos (Herakles) Dec 5-3
3rd: Dietrich Balsbaugh (Bloomington Wrestling Club) over Justin Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 8-6
5th: Bradley Kroll (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) over Garrett Ailts (Hi-Flyers Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Junior – 170 Results
1st Place – Brady Nelson of Rochester wrestling club
2nd Place – Preston Flaherty of Herakles
3rd Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jonathan Pelach of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Michael Otomo of UNIT
6th Place – Jacob Mages of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Brady Nelson (Rochester wrestling club) over Preston Flaherty (Herakles) Dec 22-17
3rd: Parker Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Jonathan Pelach (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Michael Otomo (UNIT) over Jacob Mages (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 10-0

Junior – 182 Results
1st Place – Jared Florell of totino grace
2nd Place – Jonah Lange of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jonathan Zarnke of Pinnacle Wrestling
5th Place – Jonah Johnson of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jebah Doe of Centennial Wrestling
1st: Jared Florell (totino grace) over Jonah Lange (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 3:22
3rd: Austin Eichmann (Hastings Wrestling Club) over Jonathan Zarnke (Pinnacle Wrestling) Dec 9-6
5th: Jonah Johnson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Jebah Doe (Centennial Wrestling) TF 13-2

Junior – 195 Results
1st Place – Wyatt Richardson of UNIT
2nd Place – Nathan Hellman of Highway Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Johnson of Pinnacle Wrestling
4th Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Casey Schilz of Herakles
6th Place – Daniel Foley of Herakles
1st: Wyatt Richardson (UNIT) over Nathan Hellman (Highway Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd: Jacob Johnson (Pinnacle Wrestling) over Mark Vaith (Hastings Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
5th: Casey Schilz (Herakles) over Daniel Foley (Herakles) Fall 1:20

Junior – 220 Results
1st Place – Jeremy Rodman of Herakles
2nd Place – Adam Lucast of lakeville mn
3rd Place – Clayton Colling of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Trenten Rogich of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dominic Skawiniak of Rogers
6th Place – Wyatt Juhl of Elk River
1st: Jeremy Rodman (Herakles) over Adam Lucast (lakeville mn) Fall 5:55
3rd: Clayton Colling (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Trenten Rogich (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 1:19
5th: Dominic Skawiniak (Rogers) over Wyatt Juhl (Elk River) FF

Junior – 285 Results
1st Place – Andrew Piehl of Rogers
2nd Place – Jesse Heifort of Herakles
3rd Place – Wyatt Fitterer of lakeville mn
4th Place – Timothy Mandyck of coon rapids
Round Robin Matches
Andrew Piehl (Rogers) over Wyatt Fitterer (lakeville mn) Dec 2-1
Jesse Heifort (Herakles) over Wyatt Fitterer (lakeville mn) Fall 4:40
Andrew Piehl (Rogers) over Jesse Heifort (Herakles) Dec 3-2

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.