USA Wrestling Cadet and Junior Folkstyle National Championships

USA Wrestling Cadet and Junior Folkstyle National Championships results. April 2-3 at the UNI-Dome in Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Mosha Schwartz of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Zach Miller of Simley
3rd Place – Anthony Schickel of Beebe Trained
4th Place – Daniel Kimball of Elite takedown club
5th Place – Keegan Padgett of Team Indiana
6th Place – Juan isaiah Tapia of CHAMPBUILDERS WRESTLING
7th Place – Zachary Mcfarland of Team Indiana
1st: Mosha Schwartz (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Zach Miller (Simley) (TF 27-11)
3rd: Anthony Schickel (Beebe Trained) won by fall over Daniel Kimball (Elite takedown club) (Fall 4:33)
5th: Keegan Padgett (Team Indiana) won by decision over Juan isaiah Tapia (CHAMPBUILDERS WRESTLING) (Dec 5-4)
7th: Zachary Mcfarland (Team Indiana) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Steele Dias of Team GV
2nd Place – Eric Faught of sebolt wrestling academy
3rd Place – Eric Barnett of Aviators
4th Place – Dylan Burnoski of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
5th Place – Adrian Marquez of SOT Academy
6th Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East
7th Place – Peyton Mclagan of Apple Valley
8th Place – Ty Silva of barstow riffian wrestling club
1st: Steele Dias (Team GV) won by decision over Eric Faught (sebolt wrestling academy) (Dec 10-8)
3rd: Eric Barnett (Aviators) won by decision over Dylan Burnoski (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Adrian Marquez (SOT Academy) won by injury default over Dayne Morton (Sibley East) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Peyton Mclagan (Apple Valley) won by decision over Ty Silva (barstow riffian wrestling club) (Dec 5-0)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cody Phippen of Legacy Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Patrick Mckee of Pinnacle
4th Place – Riley Gurr of Tri cities wrestling club
5th Place – Curtis Lemair of Pinnacle
6th Place – Asa Garcia of Contenders Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Hunter Sparks of roseburg mat club
8th Place – Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
1st: Kyle Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cody Phippen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Patrick Mckee (Pinnacle) won by tech fall over Riley Gurr (Tri cities wrestling club) (TF 15-0)
5th: Curtis Lemair (Pinnacle) won by decision over Asa Garcia (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
7th: Hunter Sparks (roseburg mat club) won by decision over Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Andrew Lucero of la gente
3rd Place – Cameron Spires of Xtreme Trainingca
4th Place – Ian Dembowski of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Kyle Burwick of Hettinger/Scranton Nighthawks
6th Place – Izzak Olejnik of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
7th Place – Blake Mateu of Team Louisiana
8th Place – Joseph Otero of Team Little Chris TWC
1st: Aaron Cashman (Pinnacle) won by decision over Andrew Lucero (la gente) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Cameron Spires (Xtreme Trainingca) won by major decision over Ian Dembowski (Region Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Kyle Burwick (Hettinger/Scranton Nighthawks) won by decision over Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) (Dec 1-0)
7th: Blake Mateu (Team Louisiana) won by fall over Joseph Otero (Team Little Chris TWC) (Fall 2:38)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Peyton Robb of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Rylee Molitor of Pinnacle
4th Place – Brock Henderson of DC Elite
5th Place – Logan Treaster of Kansas
6th Place – Drake Doolittle of sebolt wrestling academy
7th Place – Michael Millage of Elite takedown club
8th Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Advance School Of Wrestling L
1st: Jake Gliva (Pinnacle) won by decision over Peyton Robb (Pinnacle) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Rylee Molitor (Pinnacle) won by decision over Brock Henderson (DC Elite) (Dec 11-6)
5th: Logan Treaster (Kansas) won by decision over Drake Doolittle (sebolt wrestling academy) (Dec 7-2)
7th: Michael Millage (Elite takedown club) won by fall over Drew Scharenbrock (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (Fall 4:25)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Jason Renteria of Beebe Trained
2nd Place – Lucas Busse of Poeta Wrestling
3rd Place – Devin Schwartzkopf of Jr Spartans
4th Place – Tyler Eischens of Pinnacle
5th Place – Dominick Ambrose of Stallers Elite
6th Place – Jaleel Hollingsworth of Illinois
7th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kyle Cisneros of Jefferson Wrestling Club
1st: Jason Renteria (Beebe Trained) won by fall over Lucas Busse (Poeta Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)
3rd: Devin Schwartzkopf (Jr Spartans) won by decision over Tyler Eischens (Pinnacle) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Dominick Ambrose (Stallers Elite) won by injury default over Jaleel Hollingsworth (Illinois) (Inj. 0:30)
7th: Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyle Cisneros (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Zander Silva of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lawrence Saenz of Vacaville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brayden Stevens of usa utah
4th Place – Jaden Van maanen of LAW
5th Place – Teddy Pierce of Chisago lakes
6th Place – Brett Villarreal of Redwood Rangers
7th Place – Keaton Geerts of Elite takedown club
8th Place – Tino Lopez of San Marino High School Wrestli
1st: Zander Silva (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lawrence Saenz (Vacaville Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd: Brayden Stevens (usa utah) won by decision over Jaden Van maanen (LAW) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Teddy Pierce (Chisago lakes) won by injury default over Brett Villarreal (Redwood Rangers) (Inj. 3:21)
7th: Keaton Geerts (Elite takedown club) won by fall over Tino Lopez (San Marino High School Wrestli) (Fall 2:58)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Jon Trowbridge of Kansas
2nd Place – Jj Figueroa of driller wrestling club
3rd Place – Brock Hardy of Stinger Wrestling
4th Place – Jared Franek of Tech Team
5th Place – Scott Cook of New London
6th Place – Dakota Galt of Legends of Gold
7th Place – Cal Hansen of Advance School Of Wrestling L
8th Place – Garrett Lange of Kansas Young Guns
1st: Jon Trowbridge (Kansas) won by decision over Jj Figueroa (driller wrestling club) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Brock Hardy (Stinger Wrestling) won by fall over Jared Franek (Tech Team) (Fall 4:52)
5th: Scott Cook (New London) won by fall over Dakota Galt (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:29)
7th: Cal Hansen (Advance School Of Wrestling L) won by fall over Garrett Lange (Kansas Young Guns) (Fall 2:12)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Kameron Frame of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Kendall Frame of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Nathan Moore of White River Hornets
4th Place – Kendon Kayser of Panther Wrestling Club Of NE I
5th Place – Fernando Lanza of Team California
6th Place – Kasper Mcintosh of Portage
7th Place – Xavier Rosenbloom of Eagan
8th Place – Brian Corbins of Rising Stars
1st: Kameron Frame (Team Kansas) won over Kendall Frame (Team Kansas) (OTHR1)
3rd: Nathan Moore (White River Hornets) won by fall over Kendon Kayser (Panther Wrestling Club Of NE I) (Fall 1:59)
5th: Fernando Lanza (Team California) won by major decision over Kasper Mcintosh (Portage) (Maj 13-4)
7th: Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) won by fall over Brian Corbins (Rising Stars) (Fall 3:21)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Jake Allar of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Kameron Bush of Grandville WC
3rd Place – Kenny O`neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joshua Kim of Team California
5th Place – Nathan Atienza of Livonia Franklin
6th Place – Sammy Cokeley of Team Kansas
7th Place – Dustin Gross of Michigan Select
8th Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth
1st: Jake Allar (Pinnacle) won by decision over Kameron Bush (Grandville WC) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: Kenny O`neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Kim (Team California) (Fall 4:41)
5th: Nathan Atienza (Livonia Franklin) won by fall over Sammy Cokeley (Team Kansas) (Fall 3:53)
7th: Dustin Gross (Michigan Select) won by fall over Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) (Fall 2:32)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Travis Wittlake of TEAM BUCS
2nd Place – Logan Coyle of Center Grove Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bailee O`reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
4th Place – Alex Ward of USA Mat Club
5th Place – Tristan Zamilpa of U.S. Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Oszkar Kasch of Region Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Aaron Deike of Wahpeton
8th Place – Jayden Burton of SYRAC– USE HIGH
1st: Travis Wittlake (TEAM BUCS) won by fall over Logan Coyle (Center Grove Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:09)
3rd: Bailee O`reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) won by decision over Alex Ward (USA Mat Club) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Tristan Zamilpa (U.S. Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Oszkar Kasch (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Aaron Deike (Wahpeton) won by fall over Jayden Burton (SYRAC– USE HIGH) (Fall 4:57)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Marcus Coleman of Ames
2nd Place – Lucas Davison of Team Indiana
3rd Place – Jared Krattiger of Higher Level Wrestling
4th Place – Michael Ilic of Parsippany High School
5th Place – Jack Flynn of Francis Howell Vikings
6th Place – Jake Gille of Pulaski
7th Place – Nicholas Jouret of Team Kansas
8th Place – Jacob Farmer of Team Indiana
1st: Marcus Coleman (Ames) won by decision over Lucas Davison (Team Indiana) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Jared Krattiger (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Ilic (Parsippany High School) (Dec 11-5)
5th: Jack Flynn (Francis Howell Vikings) won by decision over Jake Gille (Pulaski) (Dec 6-3)
7th: Nicholas Jouret (Team Kansas) won by decision over Jacob Farmer (Team Indiana) (Dec 4-3)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Jack Jessen of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Jacob Gray of Team Indiana
3rd Place – Garrett Joles of Weigh in Club Boyceville
4th Place – Sam Greco of Grandville WC
5th Place – Isaac Bartel of mc
6th Place – Tanner Vermaas of High Altitude Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ismael Conejo jr of Portage
8th Place – Kobe Murphy of North Dakota
1st: Jack Jessen (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Jacob Gray (Team Indiana) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Garrett Joles (Weigh in Club Boyceville) won by decision over Sam Greco (Grandville WC) (Dec 8-3)
5th: Isaac Bartel (mc) won by decision over Tanner Vermaas (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
7th: Ismael Conejo jr (Portage) won by fall over Kobe Murphy (North Dakota) (Fall 4:21)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Andrew Davison of Team Indiana
2nd Place – Jacob Raschka of Askren Wresling Academy LC
3rd Place – Dylan Servis of Kansas
4th Place – Zach Elam of Team Central WC
5th Place – Andrew Demos of Izzy style wrestling club
6th Place – Anthony Gaona of Team Kansas
7th Place – Drake McAdow of Nevada National Team
8th Place – Cameron Campbell of roseburg mat club
1st: Andrew Davison (Team Indiana) won by decision over Jacob Raschka (Askren Wresling Academy LC) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Dylan Servis (Kansas) won by decision over Zach Elam (Team Central WC) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Andrew Demos (Izzy style wrestling club) won by decision over Anthony Gaona (Team Kansas) (Dec 9-5)
7th: Drake McAdow (Nevada National Team) won by decision over Cameron Campbell (roseburg mat club) (Dec 4-1)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
2nd Place – Lucius Rinehart of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
3rd Place – Dylan Prince of Pittsburg Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sergio Villalobos of Downers Grove South Strong
5th Place – Zachary Myers of Vacaville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Sam Gerst of Waterloo West Wahawks
7th Place – Landan Burton of Team Indiana
8th Place – Tucker Allison of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
1st: Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) won by decision over Lucius Rinehart (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Dylan Prince (Pittsburg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sergio Villalobos (Downers Grove South Strong) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Zachary Myers (Vacaville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sam Gerst (Waterloo West Wahawks) (Dec 8-5)
7th: Landan Burton (Team Indiana) won by fall over Tucker Allison (Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin) (Fall 1:40)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Hunter Halverson of USA Gold
2nd Place – Christopher Middlebrooks of Elite Force Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kayne Hutchison of Pittsburg Wrestling Club
4th Place – Noah Broderson of Team Valley
5th Place – Max Darrah of Team St. Louis
6th Place – Jake Levengood of Vacaville Wrestling Club
7th Place – Blake Zalapi of Alpha Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Cory Heinrichs of Team Indiana
1st: Hunter Halverson (USA Gold) won by decision over Christopher Middlebrooks (Elite Force Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Kayne Hutchison (Pittsburg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Broderson (Team Valley) (Fall 3:42)
5th: Max Darrah (Team St. Louis) won by decision over Jake Levengood (Vacaville Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Blake Zalapi (Alpha Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cory Heinrichs (Team Indiana) (Fall 1:14)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Zach Muller of ISI
2nd Place – Pablo Miller of USA Gold
3rd Place – Keaton Kluever of Kaukauna Grappling Ghost
4th Place – Sammy De seriere of Mullen
5th Place – Dylan Tucker of Crusader Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cooper Lawson of Team Excel
7th Place – Corey Dublin of Team Louisiana
8th Place – Donte Johnson of Fond du Lac Wrestling Club
1st: Zach Muller (ISI) won by fall over Pablo Miller (USA Gold) (Fall 3:01)
3rd: Keaton Kluever (Kaukauna Grappling Ghost) won by major decision over Sammy De seriere (Mullen) (Maj 16-8)
5th: Dylan Tucker (Crusader Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Cooper Lawson (Team Excel) (MFF)
7th: Corey Dublin (Team Louisiana) won by fall over Donte Johnson (Fond du Lac Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Junior – 100
1st Place – Colten Eden of SYRAC– USE
2nd Place – Marcus Santillanes of Team NM-USA
Round 1 – Colten Eden (SYRAC– USE) won by fall over Marcus Santillanes (Team NM-USA) (Fall 4:47)
Round 2 – Marcus Santillanes (Team NM-USA) won by decision over Colten Eden (SYRAC– USE) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3 – Colten Eden (SYRAC– USE) won by decision over Marcus Santillanes (Team NM-USA) (Dec 7-6)

Junior – 106
1st Place – Randon Miranda of Team California
2nd Place – Nicolas Aguilar of Gilroy Hawks
3rd Place – Mason Naifeh of Oklahoma
4th Place – Kory Cavanaugh of Penn Wrestling Club
5th Place – Arturo Duran of Askren Wrestling Academy North
6th Place – Drew Klabon of Hudson High School
7th Place – Andrew Nowacki of Minneapolis
8th Place – Taylor Milz of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
1st: Randon Miranda (Team California) won by decision over Nicolas Aguilar (Gilroy Hawks) (Dec 9-6)
3rd: Mason Naifeh (Oklahoma) won by decision over Kory Cavanaugh (Penn Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Arturo Duran (Askren Wrestling Academy North) won by major decision over Drew Klabon (Hudson High School) (Maj 10-2)
7th: Andrew Nowacki (Minneapolis) won by fall over Taylor Milz (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:46)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Danny Vega of Tucson Cyclones
2nd Place – Colton Cummings of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brandon Courtney of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Airk Furseth of Advance School Of Wrestling L
5th Place – Bryce Brimhall of SYRAC– USE
6th Place – Victor Gliva of Pinnacle
7th Place – Josh Keller of Columbus Junction
8th Place – Yevier Lopez of Lake Nona Wrestling
1st: Danny Vega (Tucson Cyclones) won by tech fall over Colton Cummings (Region Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-2)
3rd: Brandon Courtney (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Airk Furseth (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Bryce Brimhall (SYRAC– USE) won by decision over Victor Gliva (Pinnacle) (Dec 8-3)
7th: Josh Keller (Columbus Junction) won by decision over Yevier Lopez (Lake Nona Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Joshua Portillo of Team Valley
2nd Place – Michael Volyanyuk of WLC Blast
3rd Place – David Campbell of Mission Oaks High School Wrest
4th Place – Brennen Doebel of Elite takedown club
5th Place – Santi Bent of Nevada National Team
6th Place – Ian Mullen of Team Poeta
7th Place – Paul Bianchi of X-Factor Elite
8th Place – Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East
1st: Joshua Portillo (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Michael Volyanyuk (WLC Blast) (TF 16-1)
3rd: David Campbell (Mission Oaks High School Wrest) won by decision over Brennen Doebel (Elite takedown club) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Santi Bent (Nevada National Team) won by decision over Ian Mullen (Team Poeta) (Dec 3-1)
7th: Paul Bianchi (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) (Fall 1:53)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Navonte Demison of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
2nd Place – Chris Deloza of Team California
3rd Place – Durbin Lloren of Bad Donkey
4th Place – Ted Rico of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Richard Casillas of Northview
6th Place – Derek Holschlag of Union Knights Wrestling Club
7th Place – Gaige Torres of Portage
8th Place – Cameron Lathem of Teays Valley
1st: Navonte Demison (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) won by decision over Chris Deloza (Team California) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Durbin Lloren (Bad Donkey) won by fall over Ted Rico (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:06)
5th: Richard Casillas (Northview) won by decision over Derek Holschlag (Union Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
7th: Gaige Torres (Portage) won by decision over Cameron Lathem (Teays Valley) (Dec 5-2)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Mitchell Mckee of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Alexander Lloyd of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Joe Fischenich of Cobras
4th Place – Taylor Nein of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
5th Place – Zak Hensley of St. James Academy
6th Place – Jaden Enriquez of Mission Oaks High School Wrest
7th Place – Ben Freeman of WLC Blast
8th Place – Tanner Day of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Mitchell Mckee (Pinnacle) won by decision over Alexander Lloyd (Pinnacle) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Joe Fischenich (Cobras) won in sudden victory – 1 over Taylor Nein (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (SV-1 4-2)
5th: Zak Hensley (St. James Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oaks High School Wrest) (SV-1 3-1)
7th: Ben Freeman (WLC Blast) won by major decision over Tanner Day (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-7)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Collin Purinton of Metro Mat Club
2nd Place – Hunter Marko of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Julian Flores of Team California
4th Place – Jarrett Degen of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Hunter Washburn of DC Elite
6th Place – Caleb Austin of Team Kansas
7th Place – Daniel Shear of WLC Blast
8th Place – Griffin Schermer of Bloomington South Wrestling Cl
1st: Collin Purinton (Metro Mat Club) won by decision over Hunter Marko (Pinnacle) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Julian Flores (Team California) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jarrett Degen (Legends of Gold) (TB-1 4-3)
5th: Hunter Washburn (DC Elite) won by decision over Caleb Austin (Team Kansas) (Dec 3-1)
7th: Daniel Shear (WLC Blast) won by decision over Griffin Schermer (Bloomington South Wrestling Cl) (Dec 5-2)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Max Thomsen of DC Elite
2nd Place – Zander Wick of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kevin Kissane of maize
4th Place – Donnie Leuer of Pinnacle
5th Place – Cole Martin of Lancaster
6th Place – Justin Rieschick of Kansas
7th Place – Colton Clingenpeel of Thomas Jefferson High School
8th Place – Tyler Price of Kansas
1st: Max Thomsen (DC Elite) won by decision over Zander Wick (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Kevin Kissane (maize) won by decision over Donnie Leuer (Pinnacle) (Dec 7-2)
5th: Cole Martin (Lancaster) won by fall over Justin Rieschick (Kansas) (Fall 4:40)
7th: Colton Clingenpeel (Thomas Jefferson High School) won by fall over Tyler Price (Kansas) (Fall 2:58)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Luke Troy of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chase Straw of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Anthony Mantanona of Team California
4th Place – E. greg Tooley of Team Kansas
5th Place – Joshua Davis of Des Moines East
6th Place – Daniel Filipek of dark horse wrestling
7th Place – Jose Champagne of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Josh Adams of Fond du Lac Wrestling Club
1st: Luke Troy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Straw (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 10-5)
3rd: Anthony Mantanona (Team California) won by fall over E. greg Tooley (Team Kansas) (Fall 0:57)
5th: Joshua Davis (Des Moines East) won by decision over Daniel Filipek (dark horse wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Jose Champagne (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Josh Adams (Fond du Lac Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-15)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Johnny Blankenship of Platte City Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Kasey Klapprodt of Rapid City Westside
5th Place – Jacob Thalin of Team California
6th Place – Ben Bolingbroke of Crusher Wrestling
7th Place – Sawyer Massie of Hudson Wrestling Club
8th Place – Michael Neal of DC Elite
1st: Paden Moore (Flat Earth) won by decision over Drew Hughes (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Johnny Blankenship (Platte City Youth Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Kasey Klapprodt (Rapid City Westside) (MFF)
5th: Jacob Thalin (Team California) won by decision over Ben Bolingbroke (Crusher Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
7th: Sawyer Massie (Hudson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Neal (DC Elite) (Dec 8-4)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Luke Norland of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Benjamin Harvey of Team Indiana
3rd Place – Jacob Holschlag of Panther Wrestling Club Of NE I
4th Place – Matt Pratt of Team Kansas
5th Place – Logan Gruszka of Schaumburg
6th Place – Oscar Ramos of Higher Level Wrestling
7th Place – Lucas Jeske of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
8th Place – Buddy Conley of Team St. Louis
1st: Luke Norland (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Harvey (Team Indiana) (Fall 3:19)
3rd: Jacob Holschlag (Panther Wrestling Club Of NE I) won by decision over Matt Pratt (Team Kansas) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Logan Gruszka (Schaumburg) won by decision over Oscar Ramos (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)
7th: Lucas Jeske (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Buddy Conley (Team St. Louis) (Inj. 3:00)

Junior – 182
1st Place – John Frisco of Aberdeen
2nd Place – Max Lyon of Western Dubuque Bobcats
3rd Place – Emilio Fowler of Team Kansas
4th Place – Jonathan Morales of Team Indiana
5th Place – Guy Patron, jr. of New Orleans Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brayden Kuntz of South Border Mustangs
7th Place – Dylan Anderson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jayden Bears of Quest Wrestling
1st: John Frisco (Aberdeen) won by decision over Max Lyon (Western Dubuque Bobcats) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Emilio Fowler (Team Kansas) won by decision over Jonathan Morales (Team Indiana) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Guy Patron, jr. (New Orleans Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brayden Kuntz (South Border Mustangs) (Maj 13-0)
7th: Dylan Anderson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Bears (Quest Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth
2nd Place – David Chadd of Lancaster
3rd Place – Cash Wilcke of Western Iowa Elite
4th Place – Eric Schultz of Tinley Park Titans
5th Place – Mason Stokke of Menomonie
6th Place – Jackson Striggow of Hi Flyers
7th Place – Michael Aldrich of Team St. Louis
8th Place – Donovan Doyle of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
1st: Keegan Moore (Flat Earth) won by decision over David Chadd (Lancaster) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Cash Wilcke (Western Iowa Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Eric Schultz (Tinley Park Titans) (TB-1 2-1)
5th: Mason Stokke (Menomonie) won by decision over Jackson Striggow (Hi Flyers) (Dec 3-2)
7th: Michael Aldrich (Team St. Louis) won by decision over Donovan Doyle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Ethan Andersen of South East Polk
2nd Place – Carter Isley of Young Bucks Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kendrick Jones of Team Louisiana
4th Place – Evan Ellis of Team Indiana
5th Place – Ben Stille of Salt Creek
6th Place – Jeremy Rodman of MN Elite
7th Place – Christian Lance of Tri Lakes Wrestling
8th Place – Gabriel Rangel of Assumption
1st: Ethan Andersen (South East Polk) won by fall over Carter Isley (Young Bucks Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:26)
3rd: Kendrick Jones (Team Louisiana) won by major decision over Evan Ellis (Team Indiana) (Maj 13-4)
5th: Ben Stille (Salt Creek) won by decision over Jeremy Rodman (MN Elite) (Dec 3-0)
7th: Christian Lance (Tri Lakes Wrestling) won by decision over Gabriel Rangel (Assumption) (Dec 6-2)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Michael Kelly of North Dakota
2nd Place – Caleb Gossett of County Elite
3rd Place – Kasey Feyh of Abilene
4th Place – James Romero of New Mexico
5th Place – Quelton Toliver of Major Decision Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aaron Costello of The F-Town Grapplers
7th Place – Andrew Piehl of Rogers
8th Place – Timothy Duffy of Thunder
1st: Michael Kelly (North Dakota) won by decision over Caleb Gossett (County Elite) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Kasey Feyh (Abilene) won by tech fall over James Romero (New Mexico) (TF 21-6)
5th: Quelton Toliver (Major Decision Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaron Costello (The F-Town Grapplers) (Fall 0:18)
7th: Andrew Piehl (Rogers) won by decision over Timothy Duffy (Thunder) (Dec 10-3)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.