Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Senior Open

2015 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Senior Open results. May 8th-9th at Las Vegas, NV.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Women – WM 48 KG
1st Place – Victoria Anthony of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alyssa Lampe of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Clarissa Chun of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Erin Golston of NYAC
5th Place – Amy Golding of ATWA
6th Place – Sarah Allen of University of the Cumberlands
7th Place – Allene Somera of Army (WCAP)
8th Place – Harmonie Roberts of California
1st: Victoria Anthony (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alyssa Lampe (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Clarissa Chun (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Erin Golston (NYAC) (TF 10-0)
5th: Amy Golding (ATWA) won by tech fall over Sarah Allen (University of the Cumberlands) (TF 10-0)
7th: Allene Somera (Army (WCAP)) won by fall over Harmonie Roberts (California) (Fall 2:09)

Women – WM 53 KG
1st Place – Whitney Conder of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Carlene Sluberski of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Michaela Hutchison of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Amy Fearnside of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Haley Augello of NYAC
6th Place – Rachel Archer of Gator/OKCU Women/Men RTC
7th Place – Laura Anderson of Brea Wrestling Club
8th Place – Darlene Julian of USOTC
1st: Whitney Conder (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Carlene Sluberski (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Michaela Hutchison (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Amy Fearnside (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 19-9)
5th: Haley Augello (NYAC) won by tech fall over Rachel Archer (Gator/OKCU Women/Men RTC) (TF 12-2)
7th: Laura Anderson (Brea Wrestling Club) won by decision over Darlene Julian (USOTC) (Dec 4-2)

Women – WM 55 KG
1st Place – Sharon Jacobson of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Jacarra Winchester of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
3rd Place – Sarah Hildebrandt of NYAC
4th Place – Hanna Grisewood of King College
5th Place – Hailee Lilly of Mckendree University
6th Place – Samantha Klingel of King College
7th Place – Alyssa Gonzalez of Mckendree University
8th Place – Vergillia Amaya of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st: Sharon Jacobson (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Dec 12-9)
3rd: Sarah Hildebrandt (NYAC) won by decision over Hanna Grisewood (King College) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Hailee Lilly (Mckendree University) won by decision over Samantha Klingel (King College) (Dec 8-6)
7th: Alyssa Gonzalez (Mckendree University) won by tech fall over Vergillia Amaya (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 20-10)

Women – WM 58 KG
1st Place – Helen Maroulis of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kelsey Campbell of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alli Ragan of NYAC
4th Place – Teshya Alo of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Trinity Griffin of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
6th Place – Maya Nelson of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
7th Place – Melissa Apodaca of Marines
8th Place – Carla Ponce of Gator/OKCU Women/Men RTC
1st: Helen Maroulis (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kelsey Campbell (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Alli Ragan (NYAC) won by decision over Teshya Alo (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-1)
5th: Trinity Griffin (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
7th: Melissa Apodaca (Marines) won by decision over Carla Ponce (Gator/OKCU Women/Men RTC) (Dec 7-1)

Women – WM 60 KG
1st Place – Leigh Jaynes-Provisor of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Jenna Burkert of NYAC
3rd Place – Jennifer Page of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lauren Louive of Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C
5th Place – Brandy Green of Braves Wrestling Club
6th Place – Arian Carpio of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
7th Place – Olivia Seppinni of Mckendree University
1st: Leigh Jaynes-Provisor (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Jenna Burkert (NYAC) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Jennifer Page (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lauren Louive (Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C) (Fall 2:40)
5th: Brandy Green (Braves Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arian Carpio (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
7th: Olivia Seppinni (Mckendree University) received a bye () (Bye)

Women – WM 63 KG
1st Place – Erin Clodgo of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Amanda Hendey of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Randyll Beltz of Team St.Louis (TSL)
4th Place – Jessica Kee of King College
5th Place – Forrest Molinari of King College
6th Place – Koral Sugiyama of Pocatello Grapplers Wrestling
7th Place – Marina Briceno of Black Tornadoes
1st: Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amanda Hendey (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Randyll Beltz (Team St.Louis (TSL)) won by fall over Jessica Kee (King College) (Fall 2:04)
5th: Forrest Molinari (King College) won by fall over Koral Sugiyama (Pocatello Grapplers Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
7th: Marina Briceno (Black Tornadoes) received a bye () (Bye)

Women – WM 69 KG
1st Place – Elena Pirozhkova of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Randi Miller of Army (WCAP)
3rd Place – Veronica Carlson of NYAC
4th Place – Kayla Aggio of Gator/OKCU Women/Men RTC
5th Place – Lisa Gonzalez of Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C
6th Place – Lorie Ramos of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
7th Place – Monica Ramirez of Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C
8th Place – Christina Schmidt of Life Running Eagles Wrestling
1st: Elena Pirozhkova (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Randi Miller (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Veronica Carlson (NYAC) won by decision over Kayla Aggio (Gator/OKCU Women/Men RTC) (Dec 10-8)
5th: Lisa Gonzalez (Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C) won by fall over Lorie Ramos (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:50)
7th: Monica Ramirez (Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Christina Schmidt (Life Running Eagles Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Women – WM 75 KG
1st Place – Adeline Gray of NYAC
2nd Place – Jackie Cataline of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Victoria Francis of Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C
4th Place – Iris Smith of Army (WCAP)
5th Place – Niauni Hill of Lindenwood Belleville
6th Place – Courteney Tompkins of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
7th Place – Clarc Walker of San Francisco State University
8th Place – Brittney Roberts of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
1st: Adeline Gray (NYAC) won by tech fall over Jackie Cataline (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Victoria Francis (Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C) won by decision over Iris Smith (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Niauni Hill (Lindenwood Belleville) won by tech fall over Courteney Tompkins (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (TF 12-2)
7th: Clarc Walker (San Francisco State University) won by injury default over Brittney Roberts (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Mens FS – FS 57 KG
1st Place – Anthony Ramos of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Andrew Hochstrasser of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nick Simmons of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joe Colon of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Matt McDonough of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dan Mitcheff of NYAC
7th Place – Tyler Graff of NYAC
8th Place – Angel Escobedo of NYAC
1st: Anthony Ramos (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Hochstrasser (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Nick Simmons (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joe Colon (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th: Matt McDonough (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dan Mitcheff (NYAC) (Fall 0:00)
7th: Tyler Graff (NYAC) won by injury default over Angel Escobedo (NYAC) (Inj. 0:00)

Mens FS – FS 61 KG
1st Place – Reece Humphrey of NYAC
2nd Place – Kendric Maple of NYAC
3rd Place – Coleman Scott of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Daniel Dennis of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jon Morrison of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alan Waters of Missouri Wrestling Foundation
7th Place – Darrius Little of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kyle Hutter of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
1st: Reece Humphrey (NYAC) won by decision over Kendric Maple (NYAC) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Coleman Scott (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Daniel Dennis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
5th: Jon Morrison (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alan Waters (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) (TF 11-0)
7th: Darrius Little (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyle Hutter (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Mens FS – FS 65 KG
1st Place – Brent Metcalf of NYAC
2nd Place – Jordan Oliver of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kellen Russell of NYAC
4th Place – Logan Stieber of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Frank Molinaro of NLWC
6th Place – Jason Chamberlain of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jayson Ness of Minnesota Storm
8th Place – Robbie Mathers of sunkist
1st: Brent Metcalf (NYAC) won by decision over Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Kellen Russell (NYAC) won by tech fall over Logan Stieber (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
5th: Frank Molinaro (NLWC) won by decision over Jason Chamberlain (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
7th: Jayson Ness (Minnesota Storm) won by tech fall over Robbie Mathers (sunkist) (TF 10-0)

Mens FS – FS 70 KG
1st Place – Nick Marable of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dustin Schlatter of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – James Green of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kevin LeValley of Minnesota Storm
5th Place – Derek St. John of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
6th Place – Moza Fay of Army (WCAP)
7th Place – Adam Hall of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
8th Place – Vladyslav Dombrovskiy of Army (WCAP)
1st: Nick Marable (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dustin Schlatter (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: James Green (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kevin LeValley (Minnesota Storm) (TF 13-0)
5th: Derek St. John (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Moza Fay (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 11-6)
7th: Adam Hall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vladyslav Dombrovskiy (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 7-2)

Mens FS – FS 74 KG
1st Place – David Taylor of NLWC
2nd Place – Andrew Howe of NYAC
3rd Place – Anthony Valencia of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Caldwell of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
5th Place – Colton Sponseller of NYAC
6th Place – Quinton Godley of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
7th Place – Nestor Taffur of Princeton Amateur Wrestling So
8th Place – Dan Vallimont of NYAC
1st: David Taylor (NLWC) won by decision over Andrew Howe (NYAC) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Caldwell (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th: Colton Sponseller (NYAC) won by decision over Quinton Godley (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
7th: Nestor Taffur (Princeton Amateur Wrestling So) won by injury default over Dan Vallimont (NYAC) (Inj. 0:00)

Mens FS – FS 86 KG
1st Place – Jake Herbert of NYAC
2nd Place – Keith Gavin of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Edward Ruth of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Deron Winn of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jon Reader of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ryan Loder of Panther Wrestling Club RTC
7th Place – Richard Perry of NYAC
8th Place – Nathaniel Brown of Lehigh valley athletic club
1st: Jake Herbert (NYAC) won by decision over Keith Gavin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Edward Ruth (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Deron Winn (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
5th: Jon Reader (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Loder (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) (TF 10-0)
7th: Richard Perry (NYAC) won by decision over Nathaniel Brown (Lehigh valley athletic club) (Dec 10-9)

Mens FS – FS 97 KG
1st Place – Kyle Snyder of Titan Mercury/Ohio RTC
2nd Place – Jacob Varner of NLWC
3rd Place – Jd Bergman of NYAC
4th Place – J`den Cox of Missouri Wrestling Foundation
5th Place – Cayle Byers of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wynn Michalak of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
7th Place – Enock Francois of NYAC
8th Place – Micah Burak of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
1st: Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury/Ohio RTC) won by decision over Jacob Varner (NLWC) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Jd Bergman (NYAC) won by injury default over J`den Cox (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Cayle Byers (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wynn Michalak (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
7th: Enock Francois (NYAC) won by decision over Micah Burak (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Mens FS – FS 125 KG
1st Place – Tervel Dlagnev of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zach Rey of Lehigh valley athletic club
3rd Place – Dom Bradley of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nick Gwiazdowski of NYAC
5th Place – Tyrell Fortune of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
6th Place – Chadwick Hanke of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
7th Place – Eric Thompson of NLWC
8th Place – Anthony Nelson of Minnesota Storm
1st: Tervel Dlagnev (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zach Rey (Lehigh valley athletic club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Dom Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nick Gwiazdowski (NYAC) (FF)
5th: Tyrell Fortune (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chadwick Hanke (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
7th: Eric Thompson (NLWC) won by injury default over Anthony Nelson (Minnesota Storm) (Inj. 0:00)

Greco Friday – GR 66 KG
1st Place – Bryce Saddoris of Marines
2nd Place – Alejandro Sancho of NYAC
3rd Place – Brian Graham of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Joseph Betterman of Army (WCAP)
5th Place – Bo Beckman of NYAC
6th Place – Marco Lara of Army (WCAP)
7th Place – Devin Scott of Minnesota Storm
8th Place – Jamel Johnson of Army (WCAP)
1st: Bryce Saddoris (Marines) won by decision over Alejandro Sancho (NYAC) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Brian Graham (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Joseph Betterman (Army (WCAP)) (Fall 4:20)
5th: Bo Beckman (NYAC) won by tech fall over Marco Lara (Army (WCAP)) (TF 8-0)
7th: Devin Scott (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Jamel Johnson (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 5-0)

Greco Friday – GR 71 KG
1st Place – Justin Lester of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Pat Smith of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Kendrick Sanders of NYAC
4th Place – Alec Ortiz of Minnesota Storm
5th Place – Colin Schubert of USOTS
6th Place – Bobby Yamashita of All-Navy Wrestling
7th Place – Carlos Apodaca of embry riddle
8th Place – Kevan Garcia of Paso Robles Wrestling
1st: Justin Lester (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Pat Smith (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Kendrick Sanders (NYAC) won by tech fall over Alec Ortiz (Minnesota Storm) (TF 11-0)
5th: Colin Schubert (USOTS) won by decision over Bobby Yamashita (All-Navy Wrestling) (Dec 11-8)
7th: Carlos Apodaca (embry riddle) won by fall over Kevan Garcia (Paso Robles Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)

Greco Friday – GR 85 KG
1st Place – Jordan Holm of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Jon Anderson of Army (WCAP)
3rd Place – Mark Stenberg of NYAC
4th Place – Khymbakhy Johnson of NYAC
5th Place – Ethan Dondlinger of NMU/USOEC
6th Place – Marcus Finau of NYAC
7th Place – Easton Hargrave of TumOly Wrestling
8th Place – Ryan Hope of USOTC
1st: Jordan Holm (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Jon Anderson (Army (WCAP)) (Fall 2:35)
3rd: Mark Stenberg (NYAC) won by decision over Khymbakhy Johnson (NYAC) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Ethan Dondlinger (NMU/USOEC) won by forfeit over Marcus Finau (NYAC) (FF)
7th: Easton Hargrave (TumOly Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Hope (USOTC) (Fall 0:44)

Greco Friday – GR 130 KG
1st Place – Robby Smith of NYAC
2nd Place – Toby Erickson of NYAC
3rd Place – Adam Coon of Michigan – CKWC
4th Place – Matthew Lamb of Army (WCAP)
5th Place – Erik Nye of Army (WCAP)
6th Place – Parker Betts of Minnesota Storm
7th Place – Nikola Bogojevic of Minnesota Storm
8th Place – Jake Kettler of Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Robby Smith (NYAC) won by fall over Toby Erickson (NYAC) (Fall 3:24)
3rd: Adam Coon (Michigan – CKWC) won by tech fall over Matthew Lamb (Army (WCAP)) (TF 9-0)
5th: Erik Nye (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Parker Betts (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Nikola Bogojevic (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Jake Kettler (Patriot Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)

Greco Saturday – GR 59 KG
1st Place – Jesse Thielke of NYAC
2nd Place – Jermaine Hodge of Army (WCAP)
3rd Place – Nikko Triggas of NYAC
4th Place – Ryan Mango of Minnesota Storm
5th Place – Max Nowry of Army (WCAP)
6th Place – Sammy Jones of NYAC
7th Place – William Simpson of Army (WCAP)
8th Place – Aaron Kalil of Marines
1st: Jesse Thielke (NYAC) won by decision over Jermaine Hodge (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Nikko Triggas (NYAC) won by decision over Ryan Mango (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 13-10)
5th: Max Nowry (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Sammy Jones (NYAC) (Dec 3-2)
7th: William Simpson (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Aaron Kalil (Marines) (Dec 9-6)

Greco Saturday – GR 75 KG
1st Place – Dillon Cowan of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Jacob Fisher of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Corey Hope of USOTC
4th Place – Xavier Johnson of Desert Eagle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Christopher Gonzalez of USOTS
6th Place – Barrett Stanghill of NYAC
7th Place – Curt Calovecchi of USOTS
8th Place – Mason Manville of Minnesota Storm
1st: Dillon Cowan (Army (WCAP)) won by fall over Jacob Fisher (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 1:11)
3rd: Corey Hope (USOTC) won by tech fall over Xavier Johnson (Desert Eagle Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
5th: Christopher Gonzalez (USOTS) won by injury default over Barrett Stanghill (NYAC) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Curt Calovecchi (USOTS) won by fall over Mason Manville (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 1:29)

Greco Saturday – GR 80 KG
1st Place – Patrick Martinez of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Courtney Myers of Army (WCAP)
3rd Place – Cheney Haight of NYAC
4th Place – Josef Rau of Minnesota Storm
5th Place – Terrence Zaleski of Army (WCAP)
6th Place – Brock Gutches of NYAC
7th Place – Caleb Smith of Princeton Wrestling
8th Place – Josh Greer of NMU/USOEC
1st: Patrick Martinez (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Courtney Myers (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Cheney Haight (NYAC) won by tech fall over Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm) (TF 8-0)
5th: Terrence Zaleski (Army (WCAP)) won by injury default over Brock Gutches (NYAC) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Caleb Smith (Princeton Wrestling) won by tech fall over Josh Greer (NMU/USOEC) (TF 8-0)

Greco Saturday – GR 98 KG
1st Place – Caylor Williams of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Kevin Beazley of Virginia Beach Regional Traini
3rd Place – John Wechter of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – James Souza of All-Navy Wrestling
5th Place – Orry Elor of NYAC
6th Place – Jacob Mitchell of CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC
7th Place – West Cathcart of USOTS
8th Place – Endhyr Meza of Army (WCAP)
1st: Caylor Williams (Army (WCAP)) won by tech fall over Kevin Beazley (Virginia Beach Regional Traini) (TF 13-3)
3rd: John Wechter (Minnesota Storm) won by tech fall over James Souza (All-Navy Wrestling) (TF 8-0)
5th: Orry Elor (NYAC) won by fall over Jacob Mitchell (CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC) (Fall 5:00)
7th: West Cathcart (USOTS) won by tech fall over Endhyr Meza (Army (WCAP)) (TF 8-0)

Sat Greco 2 man – 59 KG
1st Place – Spenser Mango of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Jesse Thielke of NYAC
1st: Spenser Mango (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Jesse Thielke (NYAC) (Dec 5-0)

Sat Greco 2 man – 75 KG
1st Place – Andrew Bisek of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Dillon Cowan of Army (WCAP)
1st: Andrew Bisek (Minnesota Storm) won by tech fall over Dillon Cowan (Army (WCAP)) (TF 11-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.