MN/USA Wrestling Kids & Cadets Freestyle State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids & Cadets Freestyle State Championships results. May 17, 2015 at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – Gabrielle Lee of Stillwater WC

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Kayden Eller of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Maxwell Flen of Lakeville
1st: Kayden Eller (Flat Earth) over Maxwell Flen (Lakeville) Fall 0:46

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Beck Johnson of SMWC
2nd Place – Scott Swanek of Team Unit
3rd Place – Kyson Jalas of Flat Earth
4th Place – Parker Estuesta of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Andrew Fogarty of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Beck Johnson (SMWC) over Scott Swanek (Team Unit) Fall 1:24
3rd: Kyson Jalas (Flat Earth) over Parker Estuesta (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:30
5th: Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) over Andrew Fogarty (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 0:20

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Martez Sheard of LAW
2nd Place – Tyler Berchtold of South St. Paul
3rd Place – Brady McLennan of Highway
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Berchtold (South St. Paul) over Brady McLennan (Highway) Fall 3:01
Martez Sheard (LAW) over Brady McLennan (Highway) TF 10-0
Martez Sheard (LAW) over Tyler Berchtold (South St. Paul) TF 13-3

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge

PeeWee – 60 Results
1st Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
2nd Place – Gage Johnson of Flat Earth
1st: Caden Staab (Northfield) over Gage Johnson (Flat Earth) Fall 0:26

PeeWee – 65 Results
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley


Bantam – 40 Results
1st Place – William Lee of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryker Clobes of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Jackson Thorn of Hi Flyers
1st: William Lee (Stillwater WC) over Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 0:29

Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall
2nd Place – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri City United
3rd Place – Noah Nicholson of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Christopher McLennan of Highway
5th Place – Christian Jorgenson of Unattached
6th Place – Owen Ringate of Hi Flyers
1st: Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) over Tucker Skluzacek (Tri City United) TF 14-2
3rd: Noah Nicholson (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling) over Christopher McLennan (Highway) TF 12-2
5th: Christian Jorgenson (Unattached) over Owen Ringate (Hi Flyers) ID

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Brady Murphy of MN Elite
3rd Place – Zack Carr of Park Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joel Friederichs of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Aiden Enderlein of Lakeville
6th Place – Caden Borgen of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Titan Friederichs (Hi Flyers) over Brady Murphy (MN Elite) TF 15-4
3rd: Zack Carr (Park Wrestling Club) over Joel Friederichs (Hi Flyers) Fall 3:54
5th: Aiden Enderlein (Lakeville) over Caden Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 2:43

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Chase Mills of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
3rd Place – Hayden Christianson of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Cayden Ban of Herakles
5th Place – Vito Marsh of NE Wrestling
6th Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central
1st: Chase Mills (Hi Flyers) over Caley Graber (Northfield) TF 10-0
3rd: Hayden Christianson (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling) over Cayden Ban (Herakles) Fall 0:27
5th: Vito Marsh (NE Wrestling) over Owen Gruchow (West Central) TF 13-2

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Tri City United
3rd Place – Cavin Carlson of Willmar
4th Place – Tory Jalas of Flat Earth
5th Place – Zachary Weismann of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wyatt Walters of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
1st: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley) over Tyler Laudenbach (Tri City United) Fall 3:24
3rd: Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Tory Jalas (Flat Earth) TF 10-0
5th: Zachary Weismann (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Wyatt Walters (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Herakles
2nd Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brock Fier of Mustang Club
6th Place – Wyatt Rothrum of Herakles
1st: Jarrett Wadsen (Herakles) over Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) Dec 13-11
3rd: Bradley Rodriguez-Little (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling) over Marcus Hubbard (Park Wrestling Club) Fall 3:53
5th: Brock Fier (Mustang Club) over Wyatt Rothrum (Herakles) Fall 1:38

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Michael Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Clay Malchow of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
Round Robin Matches
Michael Gillette (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) Fall 1:05
Michael Gillette (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Clay Malchow (Flat Earth) TF 10-0
Clay Malchow (Flat Earth) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) Fall 1:07

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Jake Merchlewitz of East Ridge
2nd Place – George Doherty of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Garrett Wittek of Herakles
5th Place – Cael Motherway of Screaming Yetis
Round Robin Matches
George Doherty (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 2:16
Jake Merchlewitz (East Ridge) over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 0:34
Jake Merchlewitz (East Ridge) over George Doherty (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Austin Grzywinski of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Gigi Bragg of Herakles
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Lee (Stillwater WC) over Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Austin Grzywinski (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling) over Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Austin Grzywinski (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling) over Brandon Lee (Stillwater WC) Fall 1:47

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Mason Mills of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Ivan Mares of Willmar
3rd Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
4th Place – Shane Schwab of South St. Paul
5th Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville
6th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Mason Mills (Hi Flyers) over Ivan Mares (Willmar) TF 10-0
3rd: Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Shane Schwab (South St. Paul) TF 11-0
5th: Hunter Flen (Lakeville) over Joseph Lindquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Hayden Schroeder of Highway
3rd Place – Parker Lyden of Blaine
4th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
5th Place – Andrew Schwab of South St. Paul
6th Place – Tyce Anderson of MAHACA
1st: Ryker Graff (Flat Earth) over Hayden Schroeder (Highway) TF 10-0
3rd: Parker Lyden (Blaine) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) TF 11-0
5th: Andrew Schwab (South St. Paul) over Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) Fall 1:36

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Tyler Wells of Highway
3rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Tri City United
4th Place – Alex Braun of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Cash Raymond of Farmington
6th Place – Peyton Gillund of Mustang Club
1st: Riley Graber (Northfield) over Tyler Wells (Highway) TF 10-0
3rd: Austin Laudenbach (Tri City United) over Alex Braun (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling) Dec 8-8
5th: Cash Raymond (Farmington) over Peyton Gillund (Mustang Club) TF 12-2

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville
2nd Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids-Rice
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
4th Place – Brett Rossow of Flat Earth
5th Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings
6th Place – Marco Sanchez of Willmar
1st: Zach Hanson (Lakeville) over Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids-Rice) TF 10-0
3rd: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) over Brett Rossow (Flat Earth) Fall 1:20
5th: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Marco Sanchez (Willmar) Dec 9-6

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
2nd Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore
4th Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
5th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth
6th Place – Brian Latzke Jr of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Leonard Tukhlynovych (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33
3rd: Zak McPhee (North Shore) over Charles Petit (Wayzata) TF 12-2
5th: Seth Stai (Flat Earth) over Brian Latzke Jr (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 0:26

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Julian Berg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Kale Geiser of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth
4th Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central
5th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
6th Place – Heath Parrish of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:29
3rd: Matthew Haley (Flat Earth) over Hunter Gruchow (West Central) Fall 0:19
5th: Caleb Wald (Wayzata) over Heath Parrish (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 3:16

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Cole Filand of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caden Rose of MAHACA
3rd Place – Ryan Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Cole Johnson of Flat Earth
Round Robin Matches
Cole Filand (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Caden Rose (MAHACA) Fall 0:46
Cole Filand (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) TF 10-0
Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 0:31

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Max McEnelly of Waconia Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
4th Place – Josh Couch of Rochester
5th Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
6th Place – Jack Neal of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
1st: Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) over Max McEnelly (Waconia Wrestling Club) TF 18-5
3rd: Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) over Josh Couch (Rochester) Fall 0:50
5th: Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Jack Neal (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) Fall 2:28

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
2nd Place – Carter Gibson of MAHACA
1st: Tate Hermes (Medford) over Carter Gibson (MAHACA) TF 14-4

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adam Haselius of Park Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hudson Mann of Screaming Yetis
4th Place – Aidan Shones of Whitewater Rattlers
5th Place – Evan Becker of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Hudson Mann (Screaming Yetis) Fall 0:28
Adam Haselius (Park Wrestling Club) over Hudson Mann (Screaming Yetis) TF 12-2
Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Adam Haselius (Park Wrestling Club) Fall 0:52

1st: Aidan Shones (Whitewater Rattlers) over Evan Becker (Hi Flyers) Dec 4-3

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nathan Spindler of Hi Flyers


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville
2nd Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – John Martens of Pipestone
4th Place – Zachary Silvis of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Keno Vanier of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jore Volk (Lakeville) over John Martens (Pipestone) Fall 1:55
Alan Koehler (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over John Martens (Pipestone) TF 14-4
Jore Volk (Lakeville) over Alan Koehler (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 20-19

1st: Zachary Silvis (Park Wrestling Club) over Keno Vanier (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Dec 12-6

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Parker Janssen of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Cody Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Justin Asmus of MAHACA
4th Place – Benjamin Timmerman of Rochester
5th Place – Max Enderlein of Lakeville
6th Place – Mason Ringate of Hi Flyers
1st: Parker Janssen (Hi Flyers) over Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Justin Asmus (MAHACA) over Benjamin Timmerman (Rochester) TF 10-0
5th: Max Enderlein (Lakeville) over Mason Ringate (Hi Flyers) TF 17-7

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of MN Elite
2nd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield
4th Place – Carter Ban of Herakles
5th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth
6th Place – Walker Bents of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Mason Gehloff (MN Elite) over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 3:08
3rd: Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Carter Ban (Herakles) Dec 15-9
5th: Logan Butzon (Flat Earth) over Walker Bents (Central Minnesota Wrestling) FF

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Drayden Morton of MN Elite
3rd Place – Matthew Hogue of Wayzata
4th Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
5th Place – Luke Osweiler of MN Elite
6th Place – Caleb Whipps of Tri City United
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Drayden Morton (MN Elite) Dec 8-2
3rd: Matthew Hogue (Wayzata) over Jake Messner (Northfield) TF 10-0
5th: Luke Osweiler (MN Elite) over Caleb Whipps (Tri City United) Fall 1:59

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Sam Holman of Northfield
2nd Place – Logan Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Brendan Howes of Herakles
4th Place – Kain Sanders of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth
6th Place – Cole Becker of Hi Flyers
1st: Sam Holman (Northfield) over Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 8-8
3rd: Brendan Howes (Herakles) over Kain Sanders (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth) over Cole Becker (Hi Flyers) TF 16-5

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Coy Gunderson of Murdock
5th Place – Cael Berg of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 1:26
3rd: Connor Simmonds (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Coy Gunderson (Murdock) TF 10-0
5th: Cael Berg (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
3rd Place – Cole Glazier of MN Elite
4th Place – Eddie Simes of Willmar
5th Place – Chase Dallman of Owatonna
6th Place – Brady Kasprick of Thief River Falls
1st: Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) TF 10-0
3rd: Cole Glazier (MN Elite) over Eddie Simes (Willmar) Dec 8-3
5th: Chase Dallman (Owatonna) over Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:38

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Bryce Dagel of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Landen Johnson of MN Elite
3rd Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway
4th Place – Caden Johnson of Tracy Panthers
5th Place – Darrin Kuyper of Northfield
6th Place – Klayton Hawkins of Wabasha Kellogg
1st: Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Landen Johnson (MN Elite) Dec 10-4
3rd: Kyle Boeke (Highway) over Caden Johnson (Tracy Panthers) Fall 0:45
5th: Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Klayton Hawkins (Wabasha Kellogg) Fall 0:43

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Carter Sorenson of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ruben Guzman Diaz of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 2:21

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Griffin Studier of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Cole Sutrick of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Adam Zosel of Aftershock
Round Robin Matches
Griffin Studier (Albert Lea) over Cole Sutrick (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Cole Sutrick (Shakopee Mat Club) over Adam Zosel (Aftershock) Fall 0:49
Griffin Studier (Albert Lea) over Adam Zosel (Aftershock) Fall 0:37

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South St. Paul
2nd Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
3rd Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
4th Place – AJ Aitkin of Maple Grove Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Quinn Christoffersen (South St. Paul) over Parker Venz (Farmington) Fall 1:28
Parker Venz (Farmington) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) TF 0-10
Quinn Christoffersen (South St. Paul) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) TF 10-0

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
2nd Place – Mathew Sloan of WBL Ice Bears
1st: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Mathew Sloan (WBL Ice Bears) TF 11-0

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington
2nd Place – Brody Rud of Tri City United
3rd Place – Christian Sackett of Stewartville
4th Place – Max Balow of Impact
5th Place – Lonnie Sanchez of Willmar
1st: Isaac Grams (Bloomington) over Brody Rud (Tri City United) Fall 2:19

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Justin Matson of Pine City Wrestling
2nd Place – Brady Thompson of Elk River
1st: Justin Matson (Pine City Wrestling) over Brady Thompson (Elk River) Dec 10-6


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
2nd Place – Landen Parent of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Northfield
4th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Landen Parent (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Kanin Hable (Northfield) Dec 12-6
Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Kanin Hable (Northfield) TF 10-0
Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Landen Parent (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 14-3

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Paxton Creese of MN Elite
2nd Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Wrestling
4th Place – Tyson Peitz of Waconia Wrestling Club
5th Place – Michael Majerus of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
6th Place – Anthony Romero of Team Unit
1st: Paxton Creese (MN Elite) over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers) TF 12-0
3rd: Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) over Tyson Peitz (Waconia Wrestling Club) Dec 15-7
5th: Michael Majerus (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) over Anthony Romero (Team Unit) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Ty Smidt of Stewartville
4th Place – Brad Howes of Herakles
5th Place – Mason Enderlein of Thunderbolts WC
6th Place – Ryan Scherber of Hi Flyers
1st: Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0
3rd: Ty Smidt (Stewartville) over Brad Howes (Herakles) Fall 2:42
5th: Mason Enderlein (Thunderbolts WC) over Ryan Scherber (Hi Flyers) TF 11-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
3rd Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
4th Place – Daniel Smith of Team Unit
5th Place – Andrew Sanders of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Kole Krause of Bloomington
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Ryan Sokol (Simley) TF 12-2
3rd: Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) over Daniel Smith (Team Unit) TF 10-0
5th: Andrew Sanders (Hi Flyers) over Kole Krause (Bloomington) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of MN Elite
2nd Place – Jake Svihel of Totino Grace
3rd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
4th Place – Anthony Jacobson of Farmington
5th Place – Jacob Hill of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
1st: Mitchel Petersen (MN Elite) over Jake Svihel (Totino Grace) Dec 9-4
3rd: Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) over Anthony Jacobson (Farmington) Dec 16-7
5th: Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) over Emily Shilson (Centennial) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Jeron Matson of MN Elite
2nd Place – Trayton Anderson of Unattached
3rd Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield
4th Place – Triston Zuniga of Iron Mustangs
5th Place – Dalton Rose of MAHACA
6th Place – Carey Vanier Jr of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st: Jeron Matson (MN Elite) over Trayton Anderson (Unattached) Fall 0:28
3rd: Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Triston Zuniga (Iron Mustangs) Dec 11-8
5th: Dalton Rose (MAHACA) over Carey Vanier Jr (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
2nd Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville
3rd Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville
4th Place – Brody Olson of Stewartville
5th Place – Nick Pelach of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Colby Njos (Herakles) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) Dec 12-3
3rd: Phil Skeps (Lakeville) over Brody Olson (Stewartville) TF 10-0
5th: Nick Pelach (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville
2nd Place – Tyler Shackle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Wareke Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge
5th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
6th Place – Dalton Pauly of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Grant Hendren (Lakeville) over Tyler Shackle (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-4
3rd: Wareke Gillette (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 12-0
5th: Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) over Dalton Pauly (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 17-12

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Cade King of Owatonna
2nd Place – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Joe Stucky of Plainview
4th Place – Isaiah Thompson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Tylor Schroedl of Herakles
6th Place – Austin Kloos of Mustang Club
1st: Cade King (Owatonna) over Zach Glazier (Albert Lea) TF 11-0
3rd: Joe Stucky (Plainview) over Isaiah Thompson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 10-0
5th: Tylor Schroedl (Herakles) over Austin Kloos (Mustang Club) Dec 12-11

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Brennan Rutt of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Winona Wrestling
3rd Place – Tim Stapleton of Waconia Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jace Paplow of Mustang Club
5th Place – Nolan Wanzek of Simley
6th Place – Anthony Dawson of Simley
1st: Brennan Rutt (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Trevor Pomeroy (Winona Wrestling) Dec 16-10
3rd: Tim Stapleton (Waconia Wrestling Club) over Jace Paplow (Mustang Club) Fall 1:30
5th: Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 6-3

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley
2nd Place – Gage Greenlee of Thunderbolts WC
3rd Place – Devon Dawson of Simley
4th Place – Zachary Neal of Flat Earth
Round Robin Matches
Gage Greenlee (Thunderbolts WC) over Devon Dawson (Simley) Dec 14-10
Ravin Jackson (Simley) over Devon Dawson (Simley) Fall 1:00
Ravin Jackson (Simley) over Gage Greenlee (Thunderbolts WC) Fall 1:11

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Carter Marx of Whitewater Rattlers
2nd Place – Grant Parrish of Unattached
1st: Carter Marx (Whitewater Rattlers) over Grant Parrish (Unattached) Dec 7-4

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Eli Hunt of Valley Elite Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
1st Place – Zackary Neumann of Northwest Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl – 265 Results
1st Place – Nick Pierce of Chisago Lakes


Cadet – 88 Results
1st Place – Max Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Zach Miller of Simley
1st: Max Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Zach Miller (Simley) Dec 9-2

Cadet – 94 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Spencer Miller of Takedown
3rd Place – Dayne Morton of MN Elite
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Spencer Miller (Takedown) TF 15-4
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Dayne Morton (MN Elite) Fall 5:36
Spencer Miller (Takedown) over Dayne Morton (MN Elite) ID

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Ashton Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb Clobes of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley
Round Robin Matches
Caleb Clobes (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 15-4
Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 11-7
Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Caleb Clobes (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) Dec 16-14

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Unattached
3rd Place – Curtis Lemair of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington
5th Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
6th Place – Dillon McGee of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Patrick McKee (Hi Flyers) over Dylan Droegemueller (Unattached) Dec 16-11
3rd: Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Xavier Judge (Bloomington) TF 14-4
5th: Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Dillon McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:58

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Israel Navarro of West Central
3rd Place – Teddy Pesch of Mustang Club
4th Place – Kellen Schauer of Screaming Yetis
5th Place – Tate Card of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Scott Springer of Herakles
1st: Garrett Vos (Waconia Wrestling Club) over Israel Navarro (West Central) Fall 4:04
3rd: Teddy Pesch (Mustang Club) over Kellen Schauer (Screaming Yetis) TF 11-0
5th: Tate Card (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Scott Springer (Herakles) TF 14-4

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
4th Place – Brock Luthens of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
6th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
1st: Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Samuel Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Brady Gross (Apple Valley) over Brock Luthens (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Dec 17-12
5th: Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) Dec 10-3

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Parker Huss of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Alex Kern of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Gage Zieske of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Benjamin Bogart of Alexandria
6th Place – Anthony Meister of Herakles
1st: Jackson Stauffacher (Ghost Riders) over Parker Huss (Ghost Riders) TF 13-2
3rd: Alex Kern (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Gage Zieske (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Dec 10-7
5th: Benjamin Bogart (Alexandria) over Anthony Meister (Herakles) Dec 10-5

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Calvin Germinaro of Unattached
2nd Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth
4th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
5th Place – Luka Rajkic of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Charlie Desmarais of Hi Flyers
1st: Calvin Germinaro (Unattached) over Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 2:21
3rd: Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) Dec 6-3
5th: Luka Rajkic (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Charlie Desmarais (Hi Flyers) Fall 3:24

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Sage Loredo-Hollon of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Skyler Raymond of Farmington
5th Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville
6th Place – Wyatt Sherk of Hi Flyers
1st: Tyler Shilson (Centennial) over Teddy Pierce (Chisago Lakes) Dec 15-13
3rd: Sage Loredo-Hollon (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Skyler Raymond (Farmington) TF 10-0
5th: Brady Bastyr (Lakeville) over Wyatt Sherk (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley
3rd Place – Luis Cirilo of East Side Wrestling Club
4th Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville
5th Place – Cooper Martens of SMWC
6th Place – Kyle Erickson of Hastings
1st: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) over Anthony Jackson (Simley) TF 10-0
3rd: Luis Cirilo (East Side Wrestling Club) over Wade Sullivan (Lakeville) Dec 13-6
5th: Cooper Martens (SMWC) over Kyle Erickson (Hastings) Fall 0:53

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Xavier Rosenbloom of Eagan
2nd Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Luke Wilson of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zachary Bigelbach of Unattached
5th Place – Jayden Sundstrom of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Cole Van Overbeke of Mustang Club
1st: Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) over Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) Fall 0:37
3rd: Luke Wilson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Zachary Bigelbach (Unattached) Fall 0:57
5th: Jayden Sundstrom (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Cole Van Overbeke (Mustang Club) TF 15-4

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
3rd Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Samuel Gibas of Elk River
5th Place – Tj Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Jackson Mueller of Ghost Riders
1st: Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Bailee O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) Dec 10-5
3rd: Zachary Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Samuel Gibas (Elk River) TF 16-5
5th: Tj Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jackson Mueller (Ghost Riders) ID

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Cole Kirpach of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Solomon Nielsen of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Jacob Bennett of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
5th Place – Irving Sereno of WBL Ice Bears
Round Robin Matches
Cole Kirpach (St. Francis Gladiators) over Solomon Nielsen (Ghost Riders) TF 11-0
Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) over Solomon Nielsen (Ghost Riders) Dec 14-12
Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) over Cole Kirpach (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:51

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Mason Rutt of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Holt Truax of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jake Erckenbrack of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ben Lathrop of Herakles
6th Place – Miguel Leiva of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
1st: Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Mason Rutt (Ghost Riders) Fall 4:24
3rd: Holt Truax (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 2:06
5th: Ben Lathrop (Herakles) over Miguel Leiva (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) Dec 9-8

Cadet – 195 Results
1st Place – Jared Florell of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Jackson Schichel of Hastings
3rd Place – Colton Hellman of Highway
4th Place – Logan Theodore of Brainerd
5th Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Zach Hocking of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Jared Florell (Totino Grace) over Jackson Schichel (Hastings) TF 14-3
3rd: Colton Hellman (Highway) over Logan Theodore (Brainerd) Dec 9-1
5th: Keegan Cavallero (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Zach Hocking (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 220 Results
1st Place – Trenten Rogich of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trey Chatman of Hayfield HiFlyers
3rd Place – Bradley Dohmen of Simley
Round Robin Matches
Trenten Rogich (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Bradley Dohmen (Simley) Fall 1:15
Trenten Rogich (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Trey Chatman (Hayfield HiFlyers) Dec 9-6
Trey Chatman (Hayfield HiFlyers) over Bradley Dohmen (Simley) Dec 13-6

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Ross Grussing of Central Minnesota Wrestling


Girls – A Results
1st Place – Gabrielle Lee of Stillwater WC

Girls – B Results
1st Place – RaeAnna Gruchow of West Central

Girls – C Results
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Farmington
2nd Place – Gigi Bragg of Herakles
1st: Charli Raymond (Farmington) over Gigi Bragg (Herakles) Dec 13-12

Girls – D Results
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Hayden Hawkins of Wabasha Kellogg
3rd Place – Rowan Seeley of Northfield
Round Robin Matches
Hayden Hawkins (Wabasha Kellogg) over Rowan Seeley (Northfield) TF 10-0
Caley Graber (Northfield) over Hayden Hawkins (Wabasha Kellogg) Fall 2:46
Caley Graber (Northfield) over Rowan Seeley (Northfield) Fall 0:26

Girls – E Results
1st Place – Mikayla Baker of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kristin Neary of Lakeville
3rd Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
Round Robin Matches
Mikayla Baker (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) over Kristin Neary (Lakeville) TF 10-0
Mikayla Baker (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) Fall 1:21
Kristin Neary (Lakeville) over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) Dec 5-2

Girls – F Results
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings
2nd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
1st: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) Fall 1:29

Girls – G Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial

Girls – H Results
1st Place – Jaquelyn Diaz of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Summer Rockstroh of Pine City Wrestling
1st: Jaquelyn Diaz (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Summer Rockstroh (Pine City Wrestling) Fall 3:28

Girls – I Results
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Maple Grove Wrestling

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.