MN/USA Wrestling Kids & Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids & Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships results. May 16, 2015 at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – Gabrielle Lee of Stillwater WC

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Kayden Eller of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Maxwell Flen of Lakeville
1st: Kayden Eller (Flat Earth) over Maxwell Flen (Lakeville) Fall 0:51

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Beck Johnson of SMWC
2nd Place – Scott Swanek of Team Unit
3rd Place – Kyson Jalas of Flat Earth
4th Place – Parker Estuesta of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Nicholas Haley of Flat Earth
1st: Beck Johnson (SMWC) over Scott Swanek (Team Unit) TF 13-2
3rd: Kyson Jalas (Flat Earth) over Parker Estuesta (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:53
5th: Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) over Nicholas Haley (Flat Earth) Fall 0:19

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Martez Sheard of LAW
2nd Place – Tyler Berchtold of South St. Paul
3rd Place – Brady McLennan of Highway
Round Robin Matches
Martez Sheard (LAW) over Brady McLennan (Highway) TF 12-1
Martez Sheard (LAW) over Tyler Berchtold (South St. Paul) TF 10-0
Tyler Berchtold (South St. Paul) over Brady McLennan (Highway) Fall 1:26

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge

PeeWee – 60 Results
1st Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
2nd Place – Gage Johnson of Flat Earth
1st: Caden Staab (Northfield) over Gage Johnson (Flat Earth) Fall 0:54

PeeWee – 65 Results
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley


Bantam – 40 Results
1st Place – William Lee of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jackson Thorn of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ryker Clobes of Hi Flyers
1st: William Lee (Stillwater WC) over Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Noah Nicholson of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall
3rd Place – Christopher McLennan of Highway
4th Place – Allen Krenik of Tri City United
5th Place – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri City United
6th Place – Owen Schauer of Screaming Yetis
1st: Noah Nicholson (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling) over Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) Fall 2:59
3rd: Christopher McLennan (Highway) over Allen Krenik (Tri City United) Fall 1:11
5th: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri City United) over Owen Schauer (Screaming Yetis) Fall 0:26

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Brady Murphy of MN Elite
2nd Place – Titan Friederichs of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Joel Friederichs of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Zack Carr of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aiden Enderlein of Lakeville
6th Place – Calvin Miller of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Brady Murphy (MN Elite) over Titan Friederichs (Hi Flyers) Fall 1:49
3rd: Joel Friederichs (Hi Flyers) over Zack Carr (Park Wrestling Club) Fall 2:35
5th: Aiden Enderlein (Lakeville) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Chase Mills of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Hayden Christianson of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Hayden Hawkins of Wabasha Kellogg
4th Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
5th Place – Wrigley Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cayden Ban of Herakles
1st: Chase Mills (Hi Flyers) over Hayden Christianson (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling) Fall 1:37
3rd: Hayden Hawkins (Wabasha Kellogg) over Caley Graber (Northfield) Dec 10-7
5th: Wrigley Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Cayden Ban (Herakles) TF 10-0

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Tri City United
2nd Place – Cavin Carlson of Willmar
3rd Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley
4th Place – Tory Jalas of Flat Earth
5th Place – Wyatt Walters of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zachary Weismann of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st: Tyler Laudenbach (Tri City United) over Cavin Carlson (Willmar) Dec 14-9
3rd: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley) over Tory Jalas (Flat Earth) Dec 15-8
5th: Wyatt Walters (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Zachary Weismann (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 3:45

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Herakles
4th Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brock Fier of Mustang Club
6th Place – Ryan Haley of Flat Earth
1st: Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) over Bradley Rodriguez-Little (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:48
3rd: Jarrett Wadsen (Herakles) over Marcus Hubbard (Park Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45
5th: Brock Fier (Mustang Club) over Ryan Haley (Flat Earth) Fall 0:34

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Michael Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Clay Malchow of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
Round Robin Matches
Clay Malchow (Flat Earth) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 10-0
Michael Gillette (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Clay Malchow (Flat Earth) TF 13-2
Michael Gillette (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) Fall 1:22

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Jake Merchlewitz of East Ridge
2nd Place – Ethan Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Garrett Wittek of Herakles
4th Place – Cael Motherway of Screaming Yetis
1st: Jake Merchlewitz (East Ridge) over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 0:58

1st: Garrett Wittek (Herakles) over Cael Motherway (Screaming Yetis) TF 10-0


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Austin Grzywinski of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Gigi Bragg of Herakles
1st: Brandon Lee (Stillwater WC) over Austin Grzywinski (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling) TF 13-3

1st: Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) over Gigi Bragg (Herakles) TF 12-2

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Mason Mills of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Shane Schwab of South St. Paul
3rd Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
4th Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville
5th Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Jacob Benson-Vick of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Mason Mills (Hi Flyers) over Shane Schwab (South St. Paul) Fall 1:26
3rd: Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Hunter Flen (Lakeville) Fall 1:20
5th: Tegan Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jacob Benson-Vick (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 3:02

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Andrew Schwab of South St. Paul
3rd Place – Parker Lyden of Blaine
4th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
5th Place – Hayden Schroeder of Highway
6th Place – Reid Rinn of Stewartville
1st: Ryker Graff (Flat Earth) over Andrew Schwab (South St. Paul) TF 10-0
3rd: Parker Lyden (Blaine) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) Fall 2:00
5th: Hayden Schroeder (Highway) over Reid Rinn (Stewartville) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Highway
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Tri City United
3rd Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
4th Place – Matthew Randolph of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Cash Raymond of Farmington
6th Place – Sheldon Monte of Hi Flyers
1st: Tyler Wells (Highway) over Austin Laudenbach (Tri City United) Dec 9-8
3rd: Riley Graber (Northfield) over Matthew Randolph (Ghost Riders) TF 10-0
5th: Cash Raymond (Farmington) over Sheldon Monte (Hi Flyers) Fall 2:00

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville
2nd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids-Rice
4th Place – Brett Rossow of Flat Earth
Round Robin Matches
Zach Hanson (Lakeville) over Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids-Rice) TF 12-2
Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) over Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids-Rice) TF 0-10
Zach Hanson (Lakeville) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) Dec 17-16

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore
3rd Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth
4th Place – Zachary Augustus of Highway
1st: Leonard Tukhlynovych (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Zak McPhee (North Shore) Fall 0:43

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Kale Geiser of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Julian Berg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
5th Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central
6th Place – Heath Parrish of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Matthew Haley (Flat Earth) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:25
3rd: Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Caleb Wald (Wayzata) Fall 0:56
5th: Hunter Gruchow (West Central) over Heath Parrish (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 12-2

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Caden Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Cole Filand of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ryan Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Cole Johnson of Flat Earth
Round Robin Matches
Cole Filand (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) TF 10-0
Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 0:17
Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Cole Filand (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) Dec 16-7

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
3rd Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Josh Couch of Rochester
5th Place – Ian Wittek of Herakles
Round Robin Matches
Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) over Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 1:55
Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) over Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) Fall 1:32
Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) over Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 2:40

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
2nd Place – Carter Gibson of MAHACA
1st: Tate Hermes (Medford) over Carter Gibson (MAHACA) TF 14-4

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Hudson Mann of Screaming Yetis
2nd Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Adam Haselius of Park Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Adam Haselius (Park Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Hudson Mann (Screaming Yetis) over Will Sather (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) Fall 2:14
Hudson Mann (Screaming Yetis) over Adam Haselius (Park Wrestling Club) Dec 10-6

Intermediate – 120 Results
1st Place – William Rustan of West Central

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nathan Spindler of Hi Flyers


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville
2nd Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Keno Vanier of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – John Martens of Pipestone
5th Place – Zachary Silvis of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Jore Volk (Lakeville) over Alan Koehler (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 16-9

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Parker Janssen of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Cody Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Max Enderlein of Lakeville
4th Place – Justin Asmus of MAHACA
5th Place – Mason Ringate of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Parker Janssen (Hi Flyers) over Max Enderlein (Lakeville) TF 10-0
Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) over Max Enderlein (Lakeville) TF 13-2
Parker Janssen (Hi Flyers) over Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 12-0

1st: Justin Asmus (MAHACA) over Mason Ringate (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of MN Elite
2nd Place – Carter Ban of Herakles
3rd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield
5th Place – Walker Bents of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth
1st: Mason Gehloff (MN Elite) over Carter Ban (Herakles) TF 12-0
3rd: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Beau Murphy (Northfield) TF 10-0
5th: Walker Bents (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Logan Butzon (Flat Earth) ID

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
3rd Place – Caleb Whipps of Tri City United
4th Place – Matthew Hogue of Wayzata
5th Place – Drayden Morton of MN Elite
6th Place – Luke Osweiler of MN Elite
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Jake Messner (Northfield) TF 12-0
3rd: Caleb Whipps (Tri City United) over Matthew Hogue (Wayzata) Fall 3:00
5th: Drayden Morton (MN Elite) over Luke Osweiler (MN Elite) Dec 7-3

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Herakles
2nd Place – Michael Loger of Andover
3rd Place – Logan Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Davin Rose of MAHACA
5th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth
6th Place – Sam Holman of Northfield
1st: Brendan Howes (Herakles) over Michael Loger (Andover) Fall 1:22
3rd: Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Davin Rose (MAHACA) TF 10-0
5th: Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth) over Sam Holman (Northfield) Dec 7-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Cael Berg of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Wesley Soltau of Team Unit
5th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
6th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Cael Berg (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 3:07
3rd: Connor Simmonds (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Wesley Soltau (Team Unit) TF 10-0
5th: Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 2:55

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Cole Glazier of MN Elite
3rd Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
4th Place – Eddie Simes of Willmar
5th Place – Chase Dallman of Owatonna
6th Place – Tyler Miller of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cole Glazier (MN Elite) TF 10-0
3rd: Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) over Eddie Simes (Willmar) TF 10-0
5th: Chase Dallman (Owatonna) over Tyler Miller (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 0:15

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway
2nd Place – Joshua Green of Waconia Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bryce Dagel of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Darrin Kuyper of Northfield
5th Place – Landen Johnson of MN Elite
6th Place – Caden Johnson of Tracy Panthers
1st: Kyle Boeke (Highway) over Joshua Green (Waconia Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
3rd: Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) TF 10-0
5th: Landen Johnson (MN Elite) over Caden Johnson (Tracy Panthers) TF 11-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
3rd Place – Carter Sorenson of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ruben Guzman Diaz of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Carter Sorenson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Bennett Tabor (Simley) Dec 9-3
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Carter Sorenson (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 4:00
Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) TF 14-2

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Griffin Studier of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Adam Zosel of Aftershock
1st: Griffin Studier (Albert Lea) over Adam Zosel (Aftershock) Fall 0:57

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South St. Paul
2nd Place – Colton Hackel of USA Cobbler Club
3rd Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
4th Place – AJ Aitkin of Maple Grove Wrestling
5th Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
Round Robin Matches
Quinn Christoffersen (South St. Paul) over Parker Venz (Farmington) Fall 1:34
Quinn Christoffersen (South St. Paul) over Colton Hackel (USA Cobbler Club) TF 5-15
Colton Hackel (USA Cobbler Club) over Parker Venz (Farmington) Fall 1:43

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
2nd Place – Mathew Sloan of WBL Ice Bears
1st: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Mathew Sloan (WBL Ice Bears) Fall 1:37

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington
2nd Place – Brody Rud of Tri City United
3rd Place – Christian Sackett of Stewartville
Round Robin Matches
Brody Rud (Tri City United) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) TF 10-0
Isaac Grams (Bloomington) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) Fall 1:26
Isaac Grams (Bloomington) over Brody Rud (Tri City United) Fall 0:28

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Justin Matson of Pine City Wrestling
2nd Place – Brady Thompson of Elk River
1st: Justin Matson (Pine City Wrestling) over Brady Thompson (Elk River) Fall 0:46


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
2nd Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Landen Parent of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Kanin Hable of Northfield
Round Robin Matches
Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) over Landen Parent (Forest Lake Wrestling) ID
Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Landen Parent (Forest Lake Wrestling) Dec 4-12
Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Paxton Creese of MN Elite
2nd Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Wrestling
3rd Place – Anthony Romero of Team Unit
4th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Javan Kaufman of Iron Mustangs
6th Place – Michael Majerus of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
1st: Paxton Creese (MN Elite) over Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) TF 14-4
3rd: Anthony Romero (Team Unit) over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers) Dec 18-15
5th: Javan Kaufman (Iron Mustangs) over Michael Majerus (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) Dec 3-3

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Ty Smidt of Stewartville
4th Place – Alex McPhee of North Shore
5th Place – Mason Enderlein of Eastview
6th Place – Carter Seeley of Northfield
1st: Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers) TF 12-0
3rd: Ty Smidt (Stewartville) over Alex McPhee (North Shore) Fall 0:33
5th: Mason Enderlein (Eastview) over Carter Seeley (Northfield) Fall 0:07

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Andrew Sanders of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
4th Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
5th Place – Daniel Smith of Team Unit
6th Place – Ryan Scherber of Hi Flyers
1st: Andrew Sanders (Hi Flyers) over Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) Dec 9-3
3rd: Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) TF 21-10
5th: Daniel Smith (Team Unit) over Ryan Scherber (Hi Flyers) TF 14-4

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Jake Svihel of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Mitchel Petersen of MN Elite
5th Place – Anthony Jacobson of Farmington
6th Place – Zavier Grefe of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Jake Svihel (Totino Grace) over Emily Shilson (Centennial) Fall 1:25
3rd: Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) over Mitchel Petersen (MN Elite) ID
5th: Anthony Jacobson (Farmington) over Zavier Grefe (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Dec 9-1

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Jeron Matson of MN Elite
2nd Place – Jackson Penk of Central Minnesota Wrestling
3rd Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield
4th Place – Owen Vike of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Trayton Anderson of Unattached
6th Place – Carey Vanier Jr of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
1st: Jeron Matson (MN Elite) over Jackson Penk (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Fall 0:26
3rd: Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Owen Vike (Hi Flyers) Fall 0:31
5th: Trayton Anderson (Unattached) over Carey Vanier Jr (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville
2nd Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville
3rd Place – Nick Pelach of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
5th Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
6th Place – Brody Olson of Stewartville
1st: Phil Skeps (Lakeville) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) Dec 6-0
3rd: Nick Pelach (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) TF 10-0
5th: Colby Njos (Herakles) over Brody Olson (Stewartville) Dec 8-4

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Tyler Shackle of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Tallin Johnson of SMWC
3rd Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
5th Place – Wareke Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kaden Safratowich of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Tyler Shackle (Ghost Riders) over Tallin Johnson (SMWC) Fall 0:13
3rd: Grant Hendren (Lakeville) over Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) TF 10-0
5th: Wareke Gillette (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Kaden Safratowich (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Cade King of Owatonna
2nd Place – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Joe Stucky of Plainview
4th Place – Austin Kloos of Mustang Club
5th Place – Tylor Schroedl of Herakles
6th Place – Joey Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Cade King (Owatonna) over Zach Glazier (Albert Lea) Dec 5-0
3rd: Joe Stucky (Plainview) over Austin Kloos (Mustang Club) TF 20-10
5th: Tylor Schroedl (Herakles) over Joey Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Brennan Rutt of Unattached
2nd Place – Dylan Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Winona Wrestling
4th Place – Avery Northquest of SMWC
5th Place – Anthony Dawson of Simley
6th Place – Ryan Grant of Andover
1st: Brennan Rutt (Unattached) over Dylan Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
3rd: Trevor Pomeroy (Winona Wrestling) over Avery Northquest (SMWC) ID
5th: Anthony Dawson (Simley) over Ryan Grant (Andover) TF 11-1

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Devon Dawson of Simley
2nd Place – Zachary Neal of Flat Earth
1st: Devon Dawson (Simley) over Zachary Neal (Flat Earth) TF 14-4

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Carter Marx of Whitewater Rattlers
1st: Grant Parrish (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Carter Marx (Whitewater Rattlers) Fall 0:28

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
1st Place – Zackary Neumann of Northwest Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Kaya Lindell of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin

Schoolboy/girl – 265 Results
1st Place – Nick Pierce of Chisago Lakes


Cadet – 88 Results
1st Place – Max Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Zach Miller of Simley
1st: Max Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Zach Miller (Simley) TF 11-0

Cadet – 94 Results
1st Place – Spencer Miller of Takedown
2nd Place – Dayne Morton of MN Elite
3rd Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Dayne Morton (MN Elite) over Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) TF 12-0
Spencer Miller (Takedown) over Dayne Morton (MN Elite) Dec 11-5
Spencer Miller (Takedown) over Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) TF 12-2

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Ashton Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Caleb Clobes of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley
1st: Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 11-1

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Curtis Lemair of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Unattached
4th Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
5th Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington
6th Place – Aaron Caswell of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Patrick McKee (Hi Flyers) over Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 13-7
3rd: Dylan Droegemueller (Unattached) over Cael Carlson (Willmar) Fall 2:44
5th: Xavier Judge (Bloomington) over Aaron Caswell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 0:29

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kellen Schauer of Screaming Yetis
3rd Place – Teddy Pesch of Mustang Club
4th Place – Tyler Bents of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Joshua Block of Mankato Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brayden Sorenson of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Garrett Vos (Waconia Wrestling Club) over Kellen Schauer (Screaming Yetis) TF 10-0
3rd: Teddy Pesch (Mustang Club) over Tyler Bents (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Joshua Block (Mankato Area Wrestling Club) over Brayden Sorenson (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
4th Place – Bret Wilson of Unattached
5th Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Ghost Riders
1st: Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) TF 13-3
3rd: Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Bret Wilson (Unattached) TF 13-3
5th: Samuel Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) over Justin Stauffacher (Ghost Riders) TF 14-2

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Parker Huss of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – AJ Bethea of Screaming Yetis
3rd Place – Chandler Mooney of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Anthony Meister of Herakles
6th Place – Jared Larsen of Stewartville
1st: Parker Huss (Ghost Riders) over AJ Bethea (Screaming Yetis) Fall 1:03
3rd: Chandler Mooney (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Jackson Stauffacher (Ghost Riders) Fall 1:46
5th: Anthony Meister (Herakles) over Jared Larsen (Stewartville) Fall 2:23

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings
4th Place – Dallas Hooper of St. Cloud Tech
5th Place – Calvin Germinaro of Unattached
6th Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth) TF 12-2
3rd: Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Dallas Hooper (St. Cloud Tech) TF 10-0
5th: Calvin Germinaro (Unattached) over Garrett Whitehead (Park Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Michael Nelson of Stewartville
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes
4th Place – Dylan Pauly of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville
6th Place – Justin Kopet of Ghost Riders
1st: Tyler Shilson (Centennial) over Michael Nelson (Stewartville) TF 10-0
3rd: Teddy Pierce (Chisago Lakes) over Dylan Pauly (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Brady Bastyr (Lakeville) over Justin Kopet (Ghost Riders) TF 10-0

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Cooper Martens of SMWC
3rd Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville
4th Place – Morgen Moreno of Hayfield HiFlyers
5th Place – Joshua Bernier of Thief River Falls
6th Place – Tucker Colling of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) over Cooper Martens (SMWC) TF 20-8
3rd: Wade Sullivan (Lakeville) over Morgen Moreno (Hayfield HiFlyers) Fall 0:26
5th: Joshua Bernier (Thief River Falls) over Tucker Colling (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 9-6

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Will Harter of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Brandon Frisby of Screaming Yetis
4th Place – Luke Wilson of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jayden Sundstrom of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Zachary Bigelbach of Unattached
1st: Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) over Will Harter (Stillwater WC) Fall 1:49
3rd: Brandon Frisby (Screaming Yetis) over Luke Wilson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 2:55
5th: Jayden Sundstrom (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Zachary Bigelbach (Unattached) TF 13-2

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
3rd Place – Cody Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tony Struntz of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Aaron Zosel of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Bailee O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) Fall 2:36
3rd: Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tony Struntz (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:42
5th: Aaron Zosel (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Calvin Sund (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 4:35

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – McCoy Tekautz of Rushford
2nd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Cole Kirpach of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Jacob Bennett of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
5th Place – Solomon Nielsen of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Irving Sereno of WBL Ice Bears
1st: McCoy Tekautz (Rushford) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0
3rd: Cole Kirpach (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jacob Bennett (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) Dec 13-6
5th: Solomon Nielsen (Ghost Riders) over Irving Sereno (WBL Ice Bears) TF 14-4

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Mason Rutt of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Holt Truax of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Miguel Leiva of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ben Lathrop of Herakles
6th Place – Tyler Snoberger of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Mason Rutt (Ghost Riders) over Holt Truax (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
3rd: Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Miguel Leiva (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) Fall 1:27
5th: Ben Lathrop (Herakles) over Tyler Snoberger (Central Minnesota Wrestling) ID

Cadet – 195 Results
1st Place – Jared Florell of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Jackson Schichel of Hastings
3rd Place – Colton Hellman of Highway
4th Place – Logan Theodore of Brainerd
5th Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville
1st: Jared Florell (Totino Grace) over Jackson Schichel (Hastings) TF 10-0
3rd: Colton Hellman (Highway) over Logan Theodore (Brainerd) Dec 4-3
5th: Keegan Cavallero (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville) Fall 1:05

Cadet – 220 Results
1st Place – Trenten Rogich of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trey Chatman of Hayfield HiFlyers
1st: Trenten Rogich (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Trey Chatman (Hayfield HiFlyers) Fall 1:48

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Ross Grussing of Central Minnesota Wrestling

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.