Southern Plains Kids, Cadets, and Juniors Freestyle Regional Championships

2015 Southern Plains Kids, Cadets, and Juniors Freestyle Regional Championships results. May 31st at Dodge City, KS.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
2nd Place – Mycah Gachupin of New Mexico
3rd Place – Kendall Booker of Oklahoma
4th Place – Adam Bilby of Kansas
1st: Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by fall over Mycah Gachupin (New Mexico) (Fall 1:50)
3rd: Kendall Booker (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Landon Collins of Texas
2nd Place – Blake Samuelson of Kansas
3rd Place – Dane Renick of Kansas
4th Place – Brock Johnson of Kansas
5th Place – Dylan Hanna of Kansas
Round 1
Blake Samuelson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
Landon Collins (Texas) won by fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
Landon Collins (Texas) won by fall over Dane Renick (Kansas) (Fall 0:38)
Brock Johnson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Dane Renick (Kansas) won by fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (Fall 4:00)
Landon Collins (Texas) won by tech fall over Blake Samuelson (Kansas) (TF 11-1)
Round 4
Blake Samuelson (Kansas) won by fall over Dane Renick (Kansas) (Fall 2:24)
Landon Collins (Texas) won by fall over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (Fall 0:27)
Round 5
Dane Renick (Kansas) won by decision over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (Dec 12-8)
Blake Samuelson (Kansas) won by decision over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (Dec 12-4)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Johnny Leck of Kansas
2nd Place – Ryan Mitchell of Texas
3rd Place – George Velenzuela of New Mexico
Round 1
Johnny Leck (Kansas) won by tech fall over Ryan Mitchell (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Johnny Leck (Kansas) won by fall over George Velenzuela (New Mexico) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
Ryan Mitchell (Texas) won by fall over George Velenzuela (New Mexico) (Fall 1:17)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Thomas J. Verrette of Colorado
2nd Place – Curtis Glossip of Missouri
Round 1
Thomas J. Verrette (Colorado) won by tech fall over Curtis Glossip (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Thomas J. Verrette (Colorado) won by tech fall over Curtis Glossip (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Bantam – 70/75
1st Place – Jake Miller of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Texas
3rd Place – Christaun Astorga of Colorado
Round 1
Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Christaun Astorga (Colorado) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by decision over Logan Soileau (Texas) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3
Logan Soileau (Texas) won by tech fall over Christaun Astorga (Colorado) (TF 12-1)


Intermediate – 50/55
1st Place – Otto Black of Colorado
2nd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Clayton Giddens of Oklahoma
4th Place – Noah Kubala of Colorado
1st: Otto Black (Colorado) won by decision over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (Dec 12-9)
3rd: Clayton Giddens (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Noah Kubala (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zao Estrada of Colorado
3rd Place – Dariuz Black of Oklahoma
4th Place – Caleb Smith of Colorado
1st: Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) won by fall over Zao Estrada (Colorado) (Fall 1:30)
3rd: Dariuz Black (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Caleb Smith (Colorado) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – D `mitri Alarcon of Colorado
2nd Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
3rd Place – Ryan Pankov of Kansas
4th Place – Marcus Terry of Kansas
1st: D `mitri Alarcon (Colorado) won by fall over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (Fall 1:18)
3rd: Ryan Pankov (Kansas) won by tech fall over Marcus Terry (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Sam Imes of Kansas
2nd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Texas
3rd Place – Shayla Gallegos of Colorado
4th Place – Grant Noble of Colorado
5th Place – Ethan Hunter of Missouri
Round 1
Shayla Gallegos (Colorado) won by tech fall over Ethan Hunter (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Sam Imes (Kansas) won by tech fall over Joseph Liescheski (Texas) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Sam Imes (Kansas) won by tech fall over Grant Noble (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Joseph Liescheski (Texas) won by tech fall over Ethan Hunter (Missouri) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Joseph Liescheski (Texas) won by tech fall over Grant Noble (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Sam Imes (Kansas) won by tech fall over Shayla Gallegos (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Shayla Gallegos (Colorado) won by tech fall over Grant Noble (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Sam Imes (Kansas) won by tech fall over Ethan Hunter (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Grant Noble (Colorado) won by tech fall over Ethan Hunter (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Joseph Liescheski (Texas) won by tech fall over Shayla Gallegos (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Layton Schneider of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Warren Smith of Texas
3rd Place – Zachary Wessley of Kansas
4th Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
1st: Layton Schneider (Oklahoma) won by decision over Warren Smith (Texas) (Dec 12-11)
3rd: Zachary Wessley (Kansas) won by tech fall over Braxton Strick (Missouri) (TF 17-6)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Matthew Revas of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Javion Johnson of Oklahoma
Round 1
Matthew Revas (Oklahoma) won by fall over Javion Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:20)
Round 2
Matthew Revas (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Javion Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)
Round 3

Intermediate – 87/95
1st Place – Samuel Lewis of Texas
2nd Place – Adrian Turner of Kansas
3rd Place – Pierce Probasco of Kansas
4th Place – Trae Romero of Colorado
Round 1
Adrian Turner (Kansas) won by tech fall over Trae Romero (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by tech fall over Pierce Probasco (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Adrian Turner (Kansas) won by fall over Pierce Probasco (Kansas) (Fall 3:04)
Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by tech fall over Trae Romero (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by tech fall over Adrian Turner (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Pierce Probasco (Kansas) won by fall over Trae Romero (Colorado) (Fall 0:11)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Colorado
1st: Navarro Schunke (Colorado) received a bye () (Bye)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Kobi Johnson of Colorado
2nd Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Texas
3rd Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
4th Place – Mauricem Dotson of Illinois
1st: Kobi Johnson (Colorado) won by decision over Shawn Ryncarz (Texas) (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by tech fall over Mauricem Dotson (Illinois) (TF 14-1)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
2nd Place – Cael Alderman of Kansas
3rd Place – Cael Hughes of Oklahoma
4th Place – Dalton Weber of Kansas
1st: Logan Smith (Nebraska) won by decision over Cael Alderman (Kansas) (Dec 10-8)
3rd: Cael Hughes (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Dalton Weber (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Robert V Cornella of Colorado
2nd Place – Brandon Boehm of Colorado
3rd Place – Max Black of Colorado
4th Place – Paul Kelly of Arizona
1st: Robert V Cornella (Colorado) won by tech fall over Brandon Boehm (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Max Black (Colorado) won by tech fall over Paul Kelly (Arizona) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Avery Allen of Montana
3rd Place – Drayden Morton of Minnesota
4th Place – Donavan Whitted of Texas
1st: Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by decision over Avery Allen (Montana) (Dec 10-6)
3rd: Drayden Morton (Minnesota) won by decision over Donavan Whitted (Texas) (Dec 2-2)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Jordon Williams of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jacob Judd of Colorado
4th Place – Conner Armendariz of Kansas
1st: Jordon Williams (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Payton Handevidt (Minnesota) (TF 14-2)
3rd: Jacob Judd (Colorado) won by tech fall over Conner Armendariz (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Juan Garcia of Colorado
3rd Place – Ivan Morris of Colorado
4th Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
1st: Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Juan Garcia (Colorado) (TF 13-2)
3rd: Ivan Morris (Colorado) won by decision over Dylan Elmore (Kansas) (Dec 5-4)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Vance VomBaur of Colorado
2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Texas
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
4th Place – Jack Golowenski of Oklahoma
5th Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
Round 1
Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Fall 1:10)
Austin Hartmangruber (Texas) won by decision over Jack Golowenski (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by fall over Jack Golowenski (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:36)
Austin Hartmangruber (Texas) won by decision over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (Dec 12-8)
Round 3
Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Texas) (Fall 0:56)
Jack Golowenski (Oklahoma) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Fall 1:49)
Round 4
Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Fall 0:36)
Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by fall over Jack Golowenski (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:12)
Round 5
Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by decision over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (Dec 8-5)
Austin Hartmangruber (Texas) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Fall 1:49)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Kage Lenger of Missouri
2nd Place – Peyton Besco of Kansas
3rd Place – Charles Neuman of Kansas
4th Place – Bryce Fisher of Oklahoma
1st: Kage Lenger (Missouri) won by tech fall over Peyton Besco (Kansas) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Charles Neuman (Kansas) won by fall over Bryce Fisher (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:54)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Mario Danzi of Texas
2nd Place – Peyton Morton of Montana
3rd Place – Ashondra Valencia of Oklahoma
4th Place – Dax Hughes of Oklahoma
Round 1
Mario Danzi (Texas) won by tech fall over Dax Hughes (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Peyton Morton (Montana) won by tech fall over Ashondra Valencia (Oklahoma) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Mario Danzi (Texas) won by fall over Ashondra Valencia (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:27)
Peyton Morton (Montana) won by fall over Dax Hughes (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:32)
Round 3
Mario Danzi (Texas) won by tech fall over Peyton Morton (Montana) (TF 14-3)
Ashondra Valencia (Oklahoma) won by fall over Dax Hughes (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:36)

Novice – 105/112
1st Place – Damion Schunke of Colorado
2nd Place – Quinlan Samuelson of Colorado
Round 1
Damion Schunke (Colorado) won by fall over Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) (Fall 1:52)
Round 2
Damion Schunke (Colorado) won by tech fall over Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Novice – 130/140
1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
2nd Place – Ethan Kremer of Kansas
3rd Place – Blayze Standley of Kansas
4th Place – Garrett Padgett of Colorado
Round 1
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by decision over Blayze Standley (Kansas) (Dec 13-4)
Ethan Kremer (Kansas) won by fall over Garrett Padgett (Colorado) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Ethan Kremer (Kansas) won by decision over Blayze Standley (Kansas) (Dec 6-2)
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by tech fall over Garrett Padgett (Colorado) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Blayze Standley (Kansas) won by tech fall over Garrett Padgett (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by decision over Ethan Kremer (Kansas) (Dec 8-0)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Maximus Shannon of Kansas
2nd Place – Lane Parks of Oklahoma
Round 1
Maximus Shannon (Kansas) won by tech fall over Lane Parks (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Maximus Shannon (Kansas) won by tech fall over Lane Parks (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Novice – 105
1st Place – Quinlan Samuelson of Colorado
1st: Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) received a bye () (Bye)


Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Carter Young of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Jett Strickenberger of Colorado
3rd Place – Griffin Meier of Colorado
Round 1
Jett Strickenberger (Colorado) won by tech fall over Griffin Meier (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Carter Young (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jett Strickenberger (Colorado) (TF 14-3)
Round 3
Carter Young (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Griffin Meier (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Jackson Eller of Colorado
2nd Place – Cody Thompson of Colorado
3rd Place – Parker Decker of Texas
4th Place – Luke Ahrberg of Oklahoma
1st: Jackson Eller (Colorado) won by decision over Cody Thompson (Colorado) (Dec 6-6)
3rd: Parker Decker (Texas) won by decision over Luke Ahrberg (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Wyatt Yapoujian of Colorado
2nd Place – Leif Schroeder of Montana
3rd Place – Beau Ohlson of Colorado
4th Place – Jared Hill of Oklahoma
1st: Wyatt Yapoujian (Colorado) won by decision over Leif Schroeder (Montana) (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Beau Ohlson (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jared Hill (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Preston Decker of Texas
2nd Place – Aaden Valdez of Colorado
3rd Place – Trey Crawford of Missouri
4th Place – Keegan Slyter of Kansas
1st: Preston Decker (Texas) won by tech fall over Aaden Valdez (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Trey Crawford (Missouri) won by tech fall over Keegan Slyter (Kansas) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Drew Eller of Colorado
2nd Place – Antonio Segura of Colorado
3rd Place – Luke Surber of Oklahoma
4th Place – Sterling Quinn of Montana
1st: Drew Eller (Colorado) won by fall over Antonio Segura (Colorado) (Fall 0:53)
3rd: Luke Surber (Oklahoma) won by fall over Sterling Quinn (Montana) (Fall 0:39)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Caleb Tanner of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Ryder Ramsey of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Jimmy Ramirez Iii of Colorado
4th Place – Adam Nolte of Colorado
1st: Caleb Tanner (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Ryder Ramsey (Oklahoma) (TF 13-2)
3rd: Jimmy Ramirez Iii (Colorado) won by decision over Adam Nolte (Colorado) (Dec 17-10)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Joshua Saunders of Missouri
2nd Place – Cade Lindsey of Kansas
3rd Place – Zeke Beach of Missouri
4th Place – Frankie Medina of New Mexico
1st: Joshua Saunders (Missouri) won by tech fall over Cade Lindsey (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Zeke Beach (Missouri) won by tech fall over Frankie Medina (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Ezekiel Marquez of New Mexico
2nd Place – Colton Liddell of Colorado
3rd Place – Tahjae Jenkinsharris of Missouri
4th Place – Christopher Dugger of Oklahoma
1st: Ezekiel Marquez (New Mexico) won by decision over Colton Liddell (Colorado) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Tahjae Jenkinsharris (Missouri) won by fall over Christopher Dugger (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:02)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Jalen Hernandez of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Anthony Bachicha of New Mexico
3rd Place – Brady DeArmond of Oklahoma
4th Place – Woody Aguilar of Colorado
1st: Jalen Hernandez (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Anthony Bachicha (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Brady DeArmond (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Woody Aguilar (Colorado) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Gage Fritz of Kansas
2nd Place – David Leck of Kansas
3rd Place – Jesse Best of Missouri
Round 1
Gage Fritz (Kansas) won by tech fall over David Leck (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Gage Fritz (Kansas) won by fall over Jesse Best (Missouri) (Fall 1:01)
Round 3
David Leck (Kansas) won by decision over Jesse Best (Missouri) (Dec 6-0)

Schoolboy – 144/152
1st Place – Devin Winston of Missouri
2nd Place – Charles Floyd of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Landon Brown of Oklahoma
4th Place – Cody Glenn of New Mexico
Round 1
Devin Winston (Missouri) won by fall over Landon Brown (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:44)
Charles Floyd (Oklahoma) won by fall over Cody Glenn (New Mexico) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2
Devin Winston (Missouri) won by fall over Cody Glenn (New Mexico) (Fall 1:45)
Charles Floyd (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Landon Brown (Oklahoma) (TF 16-4)
Round 3
Devin Winston (Missouri) won by tech fall over Charles Floyd (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Landon Brown (Oklahoma) won by decision over Cody Glenn (New Mexico) (Dec 15-12)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Peter Herrera of Missouri
2nd Place – Colby Hopkins of Texas
Round 1
Colby Hopkins (Texas) won by tech fall over Peter Herrera (Missouri) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Peter Herrera (Missouri) won by fall over Colby Hopkins (Texas) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Peter Herrera (Missouri) won by fall over Colby Hopkins (Texas) (Fall 2:26)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Ashton Sharp of Missouri
2nd Place – Garrett Pride of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Aidan Conner of Texas
4th Place – Damian Altamirano of New Mexico
1st: Ashton Sharp (Missouri) won by decision over Garrett Pride (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Aidan Conner (Texas) won by decision over Damian Altamirano (New Mexico) (Dec 4-2)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Cabe Dickerson of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Mario Perez of Kansas
3rd Place – George Marsh of Texas
4th Place – Matthew Torres of New Mexico
Round 1
George Marsh (Texas) won by fall over Matthew Torres (New Mexico) (Fall 1:22)
Cabe Dickerson (Oklahoma) won by decision over Mario Perez (Kansas) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
Mario Perez (Kansas) won by fall over George Marsh (Texas) (Fall 3:48)
Cabe Dickerson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Matthew Torres (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Cabe Dickerson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over George Marsh (Texas) (TF 19-8)
Mario Perez (Kansas) won by fall over Matthew Torres (New Mexico) (Fall 1:00)

Schoolboy – 210/265
1st Place – Andy Garcia of Colorado
2nd Place – Adam Sepan of Colorado
3rd Place – Andrew Mead of Colorado
Round 1
Adam Sepan (Colorado) won by decision over Andrew Mead (Colorado) (Dec 8-5)
Round 2
Andy Garcia (Colorado) won by tech fall over Andrew Mead (Colorado) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Andy Garcia (Colorado) won by tech fall over Adam Sepan (Colorado) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Adam Sepan of Colorado
1st: Adam Sepan (Colorado) received a bye () (Bye)


Cadet – 88
1st Place – Anthony King of Illinois
2nd Place – Trey Johnson of Colorado
3rd Place – Dylan McChesney of Colorado
4th Place – Jennesis Martinez of New Mexico
5th Place – Braiden Lynn of Kansas
Round 1
Trey Johnson (Colorado) won by fall over Dylan McChesney (Colorado) (Fall 0:22)
Jennesis Martinez (New Mexico) won by fall over Braiden Lynn (Kansas) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Anthony King (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jennesis Martinez (New Mexico) (TF 13-2)
Trey Johnson (Colorado) won by tech fall over Braiden Lynn (Kansas) (TF 16-3)
Round 3
Anthony King (Illinois) won by tech fall over Braiden Lynn (Kansas) (TF 12-0)
Dylan McChesney (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jennesis Martinez (New Mexico) (TF 16-6)
Round 4
Anthony King (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dylan McChesney (Colorado) (TF 16-6)
Trey Johnson (Colorado) won by fall over Jennesis Martinez (New Mexico) (Fall 1:17)
Round 5
Anthony King (Illinois) won by fall over Trey Johnson (Colorado) (Fall 4:51)
Dylan McChesney (Colorado) won by disqualification over Braiden Lynn (Kansas) (DQ)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Rileyr Weir of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Dayne Morton of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jace Koelzer of Kansas
4th Place – Gabe Buckbee of Kansas
1st: Rileyr Weir (Oklahoma) won by decision over Dayne Morton (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Jace Koelzer (Kansas) won by tech fall over Gabe Buckbee (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Grayson Kesterson of Iowa
2nd Place – Jake Stathopoulos of Missouri
3rd Place – Caleb Cox of Colorado
4th Place – Jordan Barber of Colorado
5th Place – Angel Rios of Colorado
Round 1
Caleb Cox (Colorado) won by decision over Angel Rios (Colorado) (Dec 8-4)
Grayson Kesterson (Iowa) won by fall over Jake Stathopoulos (Missouri) (Fall 3:49)
Round 2
Jake Stathopoulos (Missouri) won by decision over Jordan Barber (Colorado) (Dec 14-8)
Grayson Kesterson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Angel Rios (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Grayson Kesterson (Iowa) won by decision over Jordan Barber (Colorado) (Dec 8-3)
Jake Stathopoulos (Missouri) won by tech fall over Caleb Cox (Colorado) (TF 14-4)
Round 4
Caleb Cox (Colorado) won by decision over Jordan Barber (Colorado) (Dec 8-5)
Angel Rios (Colorado) won by fall over Jake Stathopoulos (Missouri) (Fall 2:58)
Round 5
Jordan Barber (Colorado) won by decision over Angel Rios (Colorado) (Dec 9-5)
Grayson Kesterson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Caleb Cox (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Billy Simpson of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kelvin Eblen of Missouri
3rd Place – Kj Kearns of Colorado
4th Place – Colton Schneider of Oklahoma
1st: Billy Simpson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kelvin Eblen (Missouri) (TF 16-6)
3rd: Kj Kearns (Colorado) won by fall over Colton Schneider (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:54)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Rodrick Mosley of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Andrew Alirez of Colorado
3rd Place – Connor Manderfeld of Texas
4th Place – Drake Doolittle of Iowa
1st: Rodrick Mosley (Oklahoma) won by fall over Andrew Alirez (Colorado) (Fall 5:55)
3rd: Connor Manderfeld (Texas) won by tech fall over Drake Doolittle (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Cameron Valdiviez of Missouri
2nd Place – Conner Ward of Kansas
3rd Place – Kyle Cisneros of Colorado
4th Place – Austin Kolvek of Missouri
1st: Cameron Valdiviez (Missouri) won by tech fall over Conner Ward (Kansas) (TF 16-6)
3rd: Kyle Cisneros (Colorado) won by tech fall over Austin Kolvek (Missouri) (TF 12-1)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Jack Karstetter of Oklahoma
2nd Place – David Reyes of Texas
3rd Place – Colin Valdiviez of Missouri
4th Place – Nikolas Chavez of Missouri
1st: Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma) won by decision over David Reyes (Texas) (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Colin Valdiviez (Missouri) won by tech fall over Nikolas Chavez (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of Texas
2nd Place – Wesley J Rayburn of New Mexico
3rd Place – Thomas Stager of Colorado
4th Place – Bryce Erickson of Kansas
1st: Blaine Martinez (Texas) won by decision over Wesley J Rayburn (New Mexico) (Dec 14-10)
3rd: Thomas Stager (Colorado) won by tech fall over Bryce Erickson (Kansas) (TF 12-2)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Serj Chavez of Colorado
2nd Place – Brandon Lucero of Colorado
3rd Place – Bryce Younger of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jaxen Gilmore of Oklahoma
1st: Serj Chavez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Brandon Lucero (Colorado) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Bryce Younger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jaxen Gilmore (Oklahoma) (TF 18-6)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – James Noel of Arkansas
2nd Place – Kameron Frame of Kansas
3rd Place – Jake Patterson of Kansas
4th Place – Kendall Frame of Kansas
1st: James Noel (Arkansas) won by decision over Kameron Frame (Kansas) (Dec 12-10)
3rd: Jake Patterson (Kansas) won by injury default over Kendall Frame (Kansas) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Sammy Cokeley of Kansas
2nd Place – Hunter Mullin of Kansas
3rd Place – Britton Holmes of Colorado
4th Place – Floyd Miller of Missouri
1st: Sammy Cokeley (Kansas) won by decision over Hunter Mullin (Kansas) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Britton Holmes (Colorado) won by decision over Floyd Miller (Missouri) (Dec 12-10)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tate Samuelson of Colorado
3rd Place – Zachary Peterson of Minnesota
4th Place – Hayden Keopke of Kansas
1st: Bailee O`Reilly (Minnesota) won by decision over Tate Samuelson (Colorado) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Zachary Peterson (Minnesota) won by fall over Hayden Keopke (Kansas) (Fall 4:25)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Clay Lautt of Kansas
2nd Place – Jacob Mintzmyer of Kansas
3rd Place – Layne Hatcher of Arkansas
4th Place – Tucker Wilson of Kansas
1st: Clay Lautt (Kansas) won by tech fall over Jacob Mintzmyer (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Layne Hatcher (Arkansas) won by fall over Tucker Wilson (Kansas) (Fall 0:35)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Dylan Servis of Kansas
2nd Place – Tage McNutt of Missouri
3rd Place – Anthony Gaona of Kansas
4th Place – Ryan Tiers of Kansas
1st: Dylan Servis (Kansas) won by tech fall over Tage McNutt (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Anthony Gaona (Kansas) won by decision over Ryan Tiers (Kansas) (Dec 7-2)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Saylor Schmit of Minnesota
2nd Place – Dominic Robles of Colorado
3rd Place – Jordan Beehler of Kansas
4th Place – Logan Theodore of Minnesota
1st: Saylor Schmit (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dominic Robles (Colorado) (TF 15-3)
3rd: Jordan Beehler (Kansas) won by fall over Logan Theodore (Minnesota) (Fall 1:32)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Henry Willoughby of Texas
2nd Place – Gabe Scott of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Sage Smart of Missouri
4th Place – Jacob Miller of Kansas
5th Place – Matthew Knopp of Missouri
Round 1
Sage Smart (Missouri) won by tech fall over Gabe Scott (Oklahoma) (TF 11-1)
Jacob Miller (Kansas) won by tech fall over Matthew Knopp (Missouri) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Henry Willoughby (Texas) won by tech fall over Matthew Knopp (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Jacob Miller (Kansas) won by decision over Sage Smart (Missouri) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Henry Willoughby (Texas) won by decision over Jacob Miller (Kansas) (Dec 12-5)
Gabe Scott (Oklahoma) won by fall over Matthew Knopp (Missouri) (Fall 2:20)
Round 4
Henry Willoughby (Texas) won by tech fall over Gabe Scott (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Sage Smart (Missouri) won by fall over Matthew Knopp (Missouri) (Fall 0:57)
Round 5
Henry Willoughby (Texas) won by tech fall over Sage Smart (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Gabe Scott (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jacob Miller (Kansas) (Fall 0:58)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Sammy De Seriere of Colorado
2nd Place – Tyler Shannon of Kansas
3rd Place – Trey Mason of Oklahoma
4th Place – John Paul Gallegos of Colorado
Round 1
Sammy De Seriere (Colorado) won by tech fall over Trey Mason (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Tyler Shannon (Kansas) won by fall over John Paul Gallegos (Colorado) (Fall 2:01)
Round 2
Sammy De Seriere (Colorado) won by tech fall over John Paul Gallegos (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Tyler Shannon (Kansas) won by fall over Trey Mason (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:43)
Round 3
Sammy De Seriere (Colorado) won by tech fall over Tyler Shannon (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Trey Mason (Oklahoma) won by fall over John Paul Gallegos (Colorado) (Fall 2:36)


Junior – 100
1st Place – Ryan Chauvin of Colorado
2nd Place – Cooper Cox of Oklahoma
Round 1
Ryan Chauvin (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cooper Cox (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Ryan Chauvin (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cooper Cox (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)
Round 3

Junior – 106
1st Place – Matthew Templeton of Illinois
2nd Place – Wyatt Adams of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Brandon Blose of Oklahoma
4th Place – Iyean Varela of New Mexico
Round 1
Wyatt Adams (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Iyean Varela (New Mexico) (TF 11-0)
Matthew Templeton (Illinois) won by decision over Brandon Blose (Oklahoma) (Dec 18-12)
Round 2
Matthew Templeton (Illinois) won by decision over Wyatt Adams (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-10)
Brandon Blose (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Iyean Varela (New Mexico) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Wyatt Adams (Oklahoma) won by decision over Brandon Blose (Oklahoma) (Dec 12-9)
Matthew Templeton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Iyean Varela (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Paxton Rosen of Oklahoma
1st: Paxton Rosen (Oklahoma) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Dalton Duffield of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Montorie Bridges of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Tanner Kuketz of Texas
4th Place – Frank Martinez of Colorado
1st: Dalton Duffield (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Montorie Bridges (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Tanner Kuketz (Texas) won by tech fall over Frank Martinez (Colorado) (TF 16-5)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Matthew Schmitt of Missouri
2nd Place – Austin Hanson of Missouri
3rd Place – Brandon Bright of Oklahoma
4th Place – Lucas Bernal of Illinois
1st: Matthew Schmitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Austin Hanson (Missouri) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Brandon Bright (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Lucas Bernal (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Cody Karstetter of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Darek Huff of Colorado
3rd Place – Nate Keim of Oklahoma
4th Place – Trey Smith of Missouri
1st: Cody Karstetter (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Darek Huff (Colorado) (TF 16-5)
3rd: Nate Keim (Oklahoma) won by decision over Trey Smith (Missouri) (Dec 12-4)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Boo Lewallen of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Keegan Moore of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Aj Jaffe of Illinois
4th Place – Taylor Jeffries of Wyoming
1st: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma) won by injury default over Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) (Inj. 2:26)
3rd: Aj Jaffe (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taylor Jeffries (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Beau Guffey of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kyler Rea of Missouri
3rd Place – Zachary Moore of Oklahoma
4th Place – Leo Phillips of Oklahoma
1st: Beau Guffey (Oklahoma) won by decision over Kyler Rea (Missouri) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Zachary Moore (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Leo Phillips (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Wyatt Sheets of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Jimmy Fate of Colorado
3rd Place – Nick Knutson of Minnesota
4th Place – Bronson Spies of Colorado
1st: Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jimmy Fate (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Nick Knutson (Minnesota) won by fall over Bronson Spies (Colorado) (Fall 2:26)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Canten Marriott of Missouri
2nd Place – Christian Bahl of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Seth Fritts of Oklahoma
4th Place – Isaac Lopez of New Mexico
1st: Canten Marriott (Missouri) won by fall over Christian Bahl (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:22)
3rd: Seth Fritts (Oklahoma) won by fall over Isaac Lopez (New Mexico) (Fall 1:42)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Hayden Hansen of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Saul Ortiz of Kansas
3rd Place – Blake Williams of Texas
4th Place – Michael Otomo of Minnesota
1st: Hayden Hansen (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Saul Ortiz (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Blake Williams (Texas) won by tech fall over Michael Otomo (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Kyle Hostetter of Missouri
2nd Place – Isaac Luellen of Kansas
3rd Place – Drew Hinkle of Oklahoma
4th Place – Bear Hughes of Oklahoma
1st: Kyle Hostetter (Missouri) won by fall over Isaac Luellen (Kansas) (Fall 0:25)
3rd: Drew Hinkle (Oklahoma) won by decision over Bear Hughes (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-7)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Nathan Traxler of Illinois
2nd Place – Bailey Kelly of Kansas
3rd Place – Seth Pesek of Kansas
4th Place – Braden Zini of Arkansas
1st: Nathan Traxler (Illinois) won by tech fall over Bailey Kelly (Kansas) (TF 13-2)
3rd: Seth Pesek (Kansas) won by fall over Braden Zini (Arkansas) (Fall 2:09)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Christian Lance of Missouri
2nd Place – Blake Berryhill of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Caleb Ward of Kansas
4th Place – Russell Coats of Oklahoma
1st: Christian Lance (Missouri) won by tech fall over Blake Berryhill (Oklahoma) (TF 13-2)
3rd: Caleb Ward (Kansas) won by injury default over Russell Coats (Oklahoma) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Kyler Childers of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kasey Feyh of Kansas
3rd Place – Griffin Qualls of Oklahoma
4th Place – Bryson Mcgowan of Oklahoma
1st: Kyler Childers (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kasey Feyh (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Griffin Qualls (Oklahoma) won by decision over Bryson Mcgowan (Oklahoma) (Dec 3-1)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.