Southern Plains Kids, Cadets, and Juniors Greco-Roman and Girls Freestyle Regional Championships

2015 Southern Plains Kids, Cadets, and Juniors Greco-Roman and Girls Freestyle Regional Championships results. May 30th at Dodge City, KS.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
2nd Place – Adam Bilby of Kansas
3rd Place – Colston Parks of Missouri
4th Place – Brant Pfannenstiel of Kansas
Round 1
Colston Parks (Missouri) won by tech fall over Brant Pfannenstiel (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Colston Parks (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Adam Bilby (Kansas) won by tech fall over Brant Pfannenstiel (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Adam Bilby (Kansas) won by decision over Colston Parks (Missouri) (Dec 21-16)
Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Brant Pfannenstiel (Kansas) (TF 11-0)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Dane Renick of Kansas
2nd Place – Brock Johnson of Kansas
3rd Place – Dylan Hanna of Kansas
4th Place – Mycah Gachupin of New Mexico
Round 1
Brock Johnson (Kansas) won by fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (Fall 0:37)
Mycah Gachupin (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Dane Renick (Kansas) (TF 16-6)
Round 2
Dane Renick (Kansas) won by tech fall over Dylan Hanna (Kansas) (TF 16-7)
Brock Johnson (Kansas) won by decision over Mycah Gachupin (New Mexico) (Dec 4-4)
Round 3
Dylan Hanna (Kansas) won by decision over Mycah Gachupin (New Mexico) (Dec 10-6)
Dane Renick (Kansas) won by fall over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (Fall 0:18)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Johnny Leck of Kansas
2nd Place – George Valenzuela of New Mexico
Round 1
Johnny Leck (Kansas) won by tech fall over George Valenzuela (New Mexico) (TF 14-2)
Round 2
Johnny Leck (Kansas) won by fall over George Valenzuela (New Mexico) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Thomas J. Verrette of Colorado
2nd Place – Curtis Glossip of Missouri
3rd Place – Ryan Mitchell of Texas
4th Place – Christaun Astorga of Colorado
Round 1
Curtis Glossip (Missouri) won by fall over Christaun Astorga (Colorado) (Fall 0:12)
Thomas J. Verrette (Colorado) won by fall over Ryan Mitchell (Texas) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
Ryan Mitchell (Texas) won by fall over Christaun Astorga (Colorado) (Fall 0:11)
Thomas J. Verrette (Colorado) won by tech fall over Curtis Glossip (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Thomas J. Verrette (Colorado) won by tech fall over Christaun Astorga (Colorado) (TF 12-2)
Curtis Glossip (Missouri) won by fall over Ryan Mitchell (Texas) (Fall 0:49)

Bantam – 70/75
1st Place – Jake Miller of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Texas
Round 1
Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Texas) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Texas) (TF 15-2)
Round 3


Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Otto Black of Colorado
2nd Place – Gavin Parks of Missouri
3rd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
4th Place – Noah Kubala of Colorado
1st: Otto Black (Colorado) won by tech fall over Gavin Parks (Missouri) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Noah Kubala (Colorado) (TF 9-0)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zao Estrada of Colorado
3rd Place – Dariuz Black of Oklahoma
4th Place – Billy Greenwood of Colorado
1st: Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) won by fall over Zao Estrada (Colorado) (Fall 1:01)
3rd: Dariuz Black (Oklahoma) won by decision over Billy Greenwood (Colorado) (Dec 15-10)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Ryan Pankov of Kansas
2nd Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
3rd Place – D `mitri Alarcon of Colorado
4th Place – Caleb Rocha of Colorado
1st: Ryan Pankov (Kansas) won by decision over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: D `mitri Alarcon (Colorado) won by tech fall over Caleb Rocha (Colorado) (TF 12-0)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Joseph Liescheski of Texas
2nd Place – Sam Imes of Kansas
3rd Place – Grant Noble of Colorado
4th Place – Shayla Gallegos of Colorado
5th Place – Ethan Hunter of Missouri
Round 1
Shayla Gallegos (Colorado) won by fall over Ethan Hunter (Missouri) (Fall 0:47)
Joseph Liescheski (Texas) won by fall over Grant Noble (Colorado) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Sam Imes (Kansas) won by tech fall over Grant Noble (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Joseph Liescheski (Texas) won by tech fall over Ethan Hunter (Missouri) (TF 14-2)
Round 3
Joseph Liescheski (Texas) won by decision over Sam Imes (Kansas) (Dec 6-1)
Grant Noble (Colorado) won by tech fall over Shayla Gallegos (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Sam Imes (Kansas) won by tech fall over Shayla Gallegos (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Grant Noble (Colorado) won by tech fall over Ethan Hunter (Missouri) (TF 16-4)
Round 5
Sam Imes (Kansas) won by tech fall over Ethan Hunter (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Joseph Liescheski (Texas) won by fall over Shayla Gallegos (Colorado) (Fall 0:42)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Macoy Johnson of Kansas
2nd Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
3rd Place – Tate Rusher of Kansas
4th Place – Riley Tuck of Colorado
5th Place – Charlie Seimears of Kansas
Round 1
Tate Rusher (Kansas) won by tech fall over Charlie Seimears (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Macoy Johnson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Riley Tuck (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Macoy Johnson (Kansas) won by decision over Braxton Strick (Missouri) (Dec 8-8)
Riley Tuck (Colorado) won by tech fall over Charlie Seimears (Kansas) (TF 13-0)
Round 3
Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by tech fall over Riley Tuck (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Macoy Johnson (Kansas) won by fall over Tate Rusher (Kansas) (Fall 0:29)
Round 4
Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by fall over Tate Rusher (Kansas) (Fall 0:59)
Macoy Johnson (Kansas) won by tech fall over Charlie Seimears (Kansas) (TF 12-0)
Round 5
Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by tech fall over Charlie Seimears (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Tate Rusher (Kansas) won by tech fall over Riley Tuck (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Matthew Revas of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Javion Johnson of Oklahoma
Round 1
Matthew Revas (Oklahoma) won by fall over Javion Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Matthew Revas (Oklahoma) won by fall over Javion Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:43)
Round 3

Intermediate – 87/95
1st Place – Samuel Lewis of Texas
2nd Place – Adrian Turner of Kansas
3rd Place – Pierce Probasco of Kansas
4th Place – Trae Romero of Colorado
Round 1
Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by tech fall over Pierce Probasco (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Adrian Turner (Kansas) won by fall over Trae Romero (Colorado) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Adrian Turner (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)
Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by tech fall over Trae Romero (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Trae Romero (Colorado) received a bye () (Bye)
Adrian Turner (Kansas) won by tech fall over Pierce Probasco (Kansas) (TF 11-1)
Round 4
Pierce Probasco (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)
Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by fall over Adrian Turner (Kansas) (Fall 2:20)
Round 5
Samuel Lewis (Texas) received a bye () (Bye)
Pierce Probasco (Kansas) won by fall over Trae Romero (Colorado) (Fall 0:15)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Colorado
1st: Navarro Schunke (Colorado) received a bye () (Bye)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place – Mauricem Dotson of Illinois
3rd Place – Kobi Johnson of Colorado
4th Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Texas
1st: Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by fall over Mauricem Dotson (Illinois) (Fall 1:04)
3rd: Kobi Johnson (Colorado) won by tech fall over Shawn Ryncarz (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Cael Alderman of Kansas
2nd Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
3rd Place – Cole Brooks of Oklahoma
4th Place – Dalton Weber of Kansas
1st: Cael Alderman (Kansas) won by tech fall over Logan Smith (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Cole Brooks (Oklahoma) won by fall over Dalton Weber (Kansas) (Fall 1:38)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Max Black of Colorado
2nd Place – Devon Weber of Kansas
3rd Place – Paul Kelly of Arizona
4th Place – Brandon Boehm of Colorado
1st: Max Black (Colorado) won by decision over Devon Weber (Kansas) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Paul Kelly (Arizona) won by tech fall over Brandon Boehm (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
3rd Place – Aidan Lenz of Colorado
4th Place – Avery Allen of Montana
1st: Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Aidan Lenz (Colorado) won by decision over Avery Allen (Montana) (Dec 4-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Jordon Williams of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Tyce Dantzler of Colorado
3rd Place – Jacob Judd of Colorado
4th Place – Payton Handevidt of Minnesota
1st: Jordon Williams (Oklahoma) won by fall over Tyce Dantzler (Colorado) (Fall 0:18)
3rd: Jacob Judd (Colorado) won by fall over Payton Handevidt (Minnesota) (Fall 3:57)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
2nd Place – Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Ivan Morris of Colorado
4th Place – Ray Hubbard of Nebraska
1st: Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by decision over Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) (Dec 7-1)
3rd: Ivan Morris (Colorado) won by fall over Ray Hubbard (Nebraska) (Fall 0:15)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
2nd Place – Vance VomBaur of Colorado
3rd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Texas
4th Place – Jack Golowenski of Oklahoma
5th Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
Round 1
Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Fall 0:16)
Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Texas) (Fall 2:10)
Round 2
Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jack Golowenski (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Texas) (Fall 3:26)
Round 3
Austin Hartmangruber (Texas) won by tech fall over Jack Golowenski (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Fall 0:40)
Round 4
Jack Golowenski (Oklahoma) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Fall 3:44)
Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by tech fall over Vance VomBaur (Colorado) (TF 15-7)
Round 5
Vance VomBaur (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jack Golowenski (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Austin Hartmangruber (Texas) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Fall 1:06)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Kage Lenger of Missouri
2nd Place – Charles Neuman of Kansas
3rd Place – John Richardson of Texas
4th Place – Peyton Besco of Kansas
1st: Kage Lenger (Missouri) won by tech fall over Charles Neuman (Kansas) (TF 15-6)
3rd: John Richardson (Texas) won by fall over Peyton Besco (Kansas) (Fall 0:29)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Mario Danzi of Texas
2nd Place – Peyton Morton of Montana
Round 1
Peyton Morton (Montana) won by fall over Mario Danzi (Texas) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Mario Danzi (Texas) won by tech fall over Peyton Morton (Montana) (TF 18-9)
Round 3
Mario Danzi (Texas) won by tech fall over Peyton Morton (Montana) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 105/112
1st Place – Damion Schunke of Colorado
2nd Place – Quinlan Samuelson of Colorado
Round 1
Damion Schunke (Colorado) won by fall over Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) (Fall 3:21)
Round 2
Damion Schunke (Colorado) won by tech fall over Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Novice – 130/140
1st Place – Garrett Padgett of Colorado
2nd Place – Blayze Standley of Kansas
3rd Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
4th Place – Ethan Kremer of Kansas
Round 1
Garrett Padgett (Colorado) won by tech fall over Blayze Standley (Kansas) (TF 13-3)
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by fall over Ethan Kremer (Kansas) (Fall 3:27)
Round 2
Ethan Kremer (Kansas) won by fall over Garrett Padgett (Colorado) (Fall 0:50)
Blayze Standley (Kansas) won by decision over Quentin Saunders (Kansas) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Garrett Padgett (Colorado) won by fall over Quentin Saunders (Kansas) (Fall 2:32)
Blayze Standley (Kansas) won by fall over Ethan Kremer (Kansas) (Fall 3:46)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Maximus Shannon of Kansas
2nd Place – Lane Parks of Oklahoma
Round 1
Maximus Shannon (Kansas) won by fall over Lane Parks (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Maximus Shannon (Kansas) won by tech fall over Lane Parks (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

Novice – 105
1st Place – Quinlan Samuelson of Colorado
1st: Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) received a bye () (Bye)


Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Carter Young of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Jett Strickenberger of Colorado
3rd Place – Griffin Meier of Colorado
Round 1
Jett Strickenberger (Colorado) won by decision over Griffin Meier (Colorado) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Carter Young (Oklahoma) won by decision over Griffin Meier (Colorado) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Carter Young (Oklahoma) won by decision over Jett Strickenberger (Colorado) (Dec 8-8)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Parker Decker of Texas
2nd Place – Jackson Eller of Colorado
3rd Place – Cody Thompson of Colorado
4th Place – Reese Osborne of Wyoming
1st: Parker Decker (Texas) won by tech fall over Jackson Eller (Colorado) (TF 14-2)
3rd: Cody Thompson (Colorado) won by fall over Reese Osborne (Wyoming) (Fall 3:07)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Leif Schroeder of Montana
2nd Place – Dillon Daniel of Texas
3rd Place – Beau Ohlson of Colorado
4th Place – Alex Maestas of Texas
1st: Leif Schroeder (Montana) won by fall over Dillon Daniel (Texas) (Fall 0:52)
3rd: Beau Ohlson (Colorado) won by fall over Alex Maestas (Texas) (Fall 1:00)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Preston Decker of Texas
2nd Place – Trey Crawford of Missouri
3rd Place – Aaden Valdez of Colorado
4th Place – Bret Minor of Kansas
1st: Preston Decker (Texas) won by fall over Trey Crawford (Missouri) (Fall 2:00)
3rd: Aaden Valdez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Bret Minor (Kansas) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Grant Treaster of Kansas
2nd Place – Luke Surber of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Drew Eller of Colorado
4th Place – Sterling Quinn of Montana
1st: Grant Treaster (Kansas) won by decision over Luke Surber (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Drew Eller (Colorado) won by tech fall over Sterling Quinn (Montana) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Jimmy Ramirez Iii of Colorado
2nd Place – Cayden Henschel of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Ryder Ramsey of Oklahoma
4th Place – Hunter Meinzen of Montana
1st: Jimmy Ramirez Iii (Colorado) won by fall over Cayden Henschel (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:20)
3rd: Ryder Ramsey (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Hunter Meinzen (Montana) (TF 14-3)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Cade Lindsey of Kansas
2nd Place – Tyler Valencia of New Mexico
3rd Place – Zeke Beach of Missouri
4th Place – Frankie Medina of New Mexico
1st: Cade Lindsey (Kansas) won by tech fall over Tyler Valencia (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Zeke Beach (Missouri) won by tech fall over Frankie Medina (New Mexico) (TF 14-2)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Christopher Dugger of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Ezekiel Marquez of New Mexico
3rd Place – Kase Givens of Colorado
4th Place – John McBride of Colorado
1st: Christopher Dugger (Oklahoma) won by fall over Ezekiel Marquez (New Mexico) (Fall 3:18)
3rd: Kase Givens (Colorado) won by tech fall over John McBride (Colorado) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Jalen Hernandez of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Miles Beam of Colorado
3rd Place – Anthony Bachicha of New Mexico
4th Place – Woody Aguilar of Colorado
5th Place – Cory Monroe of Oklahoma
Round 1
Jalen Hernandez (Oklahoma) won by fall over Miles Beam (Colorado) (Fall 3:12)
Anthony Bachicha (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Cory Monroe (Oklahoma) (TF 18-7)
Round 2
Anthony Bachicha (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Woody Aguilar (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Miles Beam (Colorado) won by fall over Cory Monroe (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:53)
Round 3
Woody Aguilar (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cory Monroe (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)
Jalen Hernandez (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Anthony Bachicha (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Jalen Hernandez (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Woody Aguilar (Colorado) (TF 12-0)
Miles Beam (Colorado) won by fall over Anthony Bachicha (New Mexico) (Fall 0:42)
Round 5
Miles Beam (Colorado) won by tech fall over Woody Aguilar (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Jalen Hernandez (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cory Monroe (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Gage Fritz of Kansas
2nd Place – David Leck of Kansas
Round 1
Gage Fritz (Kansas) won by fall over David Leck (Kansas) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
Gage Fritz (Kansas) won by tech fall over David Leck (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 144/152
1st Place – Devin Winston of Missouri
2nd Place – Charles Floyd of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Cody Glenn of New Mexico
Round 1
Devin Winston (Missouri) won by fall over Cody Glenn (New Mexico) (Fall 1:46)
Round 2
Charles Floyd (Oklahoma) won by fall over Cody Glenn (New Mexico) (Fall 2:36)
Round 3
Devin Winston (Missouri) won by tech fall over Charles Floyd (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Peter Herrera of Missouri
2nd Place – Colby Hopkins of Texas
Round 1
Colby Hopkins (Texas) won by decision over Peter Herrera (Missouri) (Dec 14-12)
Round 2
Peter Herrera (Missouri) won by fall over Colby Hopkins (Texas) (Fall 1:34)
Round 3
Peter Herrera (Missouri) won by fall over Colby Hopkins (Texas) (Fall 2:00)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Ashton Sharp of Missouri
2nd Place – Damian Altamirano of New Mexico
3rd Place – Aidan Conner of Texas
4th Place – Damon Gossett of Colorado
Round 1
Damian Altamirano (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Damon Gossett (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Ashton Sharp (Missouri) won by tech fall over Aidan Conner (Texas) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Damian Altamirano (New Mexico) won by fall over Aidan Conner (Texas) (Fall 3:53)
Ashton Sharp (Missouri) won by tech fall over Damon Gossett (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Ashton Sharp (Missouri) won by tech fall over Damian Altamirano (New Mexico) (TF 14-2)
Aidan Conner (Texas) won by fall over Damon Gossett (Colorado) (Fall 0:24)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Mario Perez of Kansas
2nd Place – George Marsh of Texas
3rd Place – Matthew Torres of New Mexico
Round 1
Mario Perez (Kansas) won by fall over Matthew Torres (New Mexico) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
Mario Perez (Kansas) won by fall over George Marsh (Texas) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
George Marsh (Texas) won by fall over Matthew Torres (New Mexico) (Fall 0:07)

Schoolboy – 210/265
1st Place – Andy Garcia of Colorado
2nd Place – Adam Sepan of Colorado
3rd Place – Andrew Mead of Colorado
Round 1
Adam Sepan (Colorado) won by decision over Andrew Mead (Colorado) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Andy Garcia (Colorado) won by tech fall over Adam Sepan (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Andy Garcia (Colorado) won by tech fall over Andrew Mead (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Adam Sepan of Colorado
1st: Adam Sepan (Colorado) received a bye () (Bye)


Cadet – 88
1st Place – Anthony King of Illinois
2nd Place – Trey Johnson of Colorado
3rd Place – Braiden Lynn of Kansas
4th Place – Dylan McChesney of Colorado
Round 1
Anthony King (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dylan McChesney (Colorado) (TF 12-1)
Trey Johnson (Colorado) won by tech fall over Braiden Lynn (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Anthony King (Illinois) won by tech fall over Trey Johnson (Colorado) (TF 19-9)
Braiden Lynn (Kansas) won by tech fall over Dylan McChesney (Colorado) (TF 16-4)
Round 3
Anthony King (Illinois) won by tech fall over Braiden Lynn (Kansas) (TF 14-2)
Trey Johnson (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dylan McChesney (Colorado) (TF 19-8)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Jace Koelzer of Kansas
2nd Place – Gabe Buckbee of Kansas
3rd Place – Riley Weir of Oklahoma
4th Place – Alex Fields of Oklahoma
5th Place – Nathan Kahoe of Iowa
Round 1
Riley Weir (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Alex Fields (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)
Jace Koelzer (Kansas) won by tech fall over Gabe Buckbee (Kansas) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Gabe Buckbee (Kansas) won by tech fall over Nathan Kahoe (Iowa) (TF 13-2)
Jace Koelzer (Kansas) won by tech fall over Riley Weir (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Jace Koelzer (Kansas) won by fall over Nathan Kahoe (Iowa) (Fall 0:53)
Gabe Buckbee (Kansas) won by decision over Alex Fields (Oklahoma) (Dec 16-12)
Round 4
Alex Fields (Oklahoma) won by decision over Nathan Kahoe (Iowa) (Dec 11-9)
Gabe Buckbee (Kansas) won by tech fall over Riley Weir (Oklahoma) (TF 18-8)
Round 5
Riley Weir (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Nathan Kahoe (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Jace Koelzer (Kansas) won by tech fall over Alex Fields (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Jordan Barber of Colorado
2nd Place – Angel Rios of Colorado
3rd Place – Grayson Kesterson of Iowa
4th Place – Jake Stathopoulos of Missouri
5th Place – Caleb Cox of Colorado
Round 1
Jordan Barber (Colorado) won by fall over Jake Stathopoulos (Missouri) (Fall 0:55)
Grayson Kesterson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Caleb Cox (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Grayson Kesterson (Iowa) won by decision over Angel Rios (Colorado) (Dec 7-5)
Jake Stathopoulos (Missouri) won by decision over Caleb Cox (Colorado) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Angel Rios (Colorado) won by decision over Caleb Cox (Colorado) (Dec 10-3)
Jordan Barber (Colorado) won by fall over Grayson Kesterson (Iowa) (Fall 3:29)
Round 4
Angel Rios (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jordan Barber (Colorado) (TF 12-2)
Grayson Kesterson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jake Stathopoulos (Missouri) (TF 11-2)
Round 5
Angel Rios (Colorado) won by fall over Jake Stathopoulos (Missouri) (Fall 2:50)
Jordan Barber (Colorado) won by decision over Caleb Cox (Colorado) (Dec 8-5)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Kelvin Eblen of Missouri
2nd Place – Kj Kearns of Colorado
3rd Place – Joseph Otero of New Mexico
4th Place – Zach Williams of Oklahoma
1st: Kelvin Eblen (Missouri) won by decision over Kj Kearns (Colorado) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Joseph Otero (New Mexico) won by fall over Zach Williams (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:56)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Connor Manderfeld of Texas
2nd Place – Xander Rens of Colorado
3rd Place – Rodrick Mosley of Oklahoma
4th Place – Tyler Deen of New Mexico
1st: Connor Manderfeld (Texas) won by decision over Xander Rens (Colorado) (Dec 18-12)
3rd: Rodrick Mosley (Oklahoma) won by fall over Tyler Deen (New Mexico) (Fall 1:38)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Cameron Valdiviez of Missouri
2nd Place – Conner Ward of Kansas
3rd Place – Kyle Cisneros of Colorado
4th Place – Dayton Porsch of Kansas
1st: Cameron Valdiviez (Missouri) won by tech fall over Conner Ward (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Kyle Cisneros (Colorado) won by fall over Dayton Porsch (Kansas) (Fall 3:27)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Jack Karstetter of Oklahoma
2nd Place – David Reyes of Texas
3rd Place – Colin Valdiviez of Missouri
4th Place – Wyatt Pfau of Colorado
1st: Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma) won by decision over David Reyes (Texas) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Colin Valdiviez (Missouri) won by tech fall over Wyatt Pfau (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of Texas
2nd Place – Wesley Rayburn of New Mexico
3rd Place – Thomas Stager of Colorado
4th Place – Kyler Gonzales of New Mexico
1st: Blaine Martinez (Texas) won by tech fall over Wesley Rayburn (New Mexico) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Thomas Stager (Colorado) won by tech fall over Kyler Gonzales (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Serj Chavez of Colorado
2nd Place – Jonathan Mcgowan of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Brandon Lucero of Colorado
4th Place – Austin Loza of Oklahoma
1st: Serj Chavez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jonathan Mcgowan (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Brandon Lucero (Colorado) won by decision over Austin Loza (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-7)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Kameron Frame of Kansas
2nd Place – Jake Patterson of Kansas
3rd Place – Isaiah Luellen of Kansas
4th Place – Kendall Frame of Kansas
1st: Kameron Frame (Kansas) won by tech fall over Jake Patterson (Kansas) (TF 10-2)
3rd: Isaiah Luellen (Kansas) won by tech fall over Kendall Frame (Kansas) (TF 19-8)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Sammy Cokeley of Kansas
2nd Place – Hunter Mullin of Kansas
3rd Place – Britton Holmes of Colorado
4th Place – Floyd Miller of Missouri
1st: Sammy Cokeley (Kansas) won by decision over Hunter Mullin (Kansas) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Britton Holmes (Colorado) won by tech fall over Floyd Miller (Missouri) (TF 12-0)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Nicholas Mahan of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Hayden Keopke of Kansas
3rd Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Minnesota
4th Place – Zachary Peterson of Minnesota
1st: Nicholas Mahan (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Hayden Keopke (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Bailee O`Reilly (Minnesota) won by decision over Zachary Peterson (Minnesota) (Dec 7-0)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Clay Lautt of Kansas
2nd Place – Jacob Mintzmyer of Kansas
3rd Place – Faustin Lopez of Colorado
4th Place – Zach Grimes of Texas
1st: Clay Lautt (Kansas) won by fall over Jacob Mintzmyer (Kansas) (Fall 1:38)
3rd: Faustin Lopez (Colorado) won by decision over Zach Grimes (Texas) (Dec 8-4)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Dylan Servis of Kansas
2nd Place – Mason Lancster of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Tage McNutt of Missouri
4th Place – Oscar Lopez of Colorado
1st: Dylan Servis (Kansas) won by tech fall over Mason Lancster (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Tage McNutt (Missouri) won by fall over Oscar Lopez (Colorado) (Fall 1:17)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Saylor Schmit of Minnesota
2nd Place – Logan Theodore of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jordan Beehler of Kansas
4th Place – Keegan Cavallero of Minnesota
5th Place – Javier Jocobo of New Mexico
Round 1
Saylor Schmit (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Logan Theodore (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
Jordan Beehler (Kansas) won by fall over Javier Jocobo (New Mexico) (Fall 1:32)
Round 2
Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Javier Jocobo (New Mexico) (TF 12-0)
Logan Theodore (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jordan Beehler (Kansas) (TF 13-4)
Round 3
Jordan Beehler (Kansas) won by decision over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) (Dec 11-6)
Saylor Schmit (Minnesota) won by fall over Javier Jocobo (New Mexico) (Fall 0:44)
Round 4
Saylor Schmit (Minnesota) won by fall over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) (Fall 0:20)
Logan Theodore (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Javier Jocobo (New Mexico) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Logan Theodore (Minnesota) won by fall over Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) (Fall 2:15)
Saylor Schmit (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jordan Beehler (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Henry Willoughby of Texas
2nd Place – Sage Smart of Missouri
3rd Place – Matthew Knopp of Missouri
4th Place – Gabe Scott of Oklahoma
5th Place – Jacob Miller of Kansas
Round 1
Henry Willoughby (Texas) won by tech fall over Sage Smart (Missouri) (TF 16-5)
Jacob Miller (Kansas) won by fall over Gabe Scott (Oklahoma) (Fall 4:10)
Round 2
Gabe Scott (Oklahoma) won by fall over Matthew Knopp (Missouri) (Fall 3:31)
Henry Willoughby (Texas) won by tech fall over Jacob Miller (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Matthew Knopp (Missouri) won by fall over Jacob Miller (Kansas) (Fall 0:48)
Sage Smart (Missouri) won by fall over Gabe Scott (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:58)
Round 4
Sage Smart (Missouri) won by fall over Matthew Knopp (Missouri) (Fall 0:21)
Henry Willoughby (Texas) won by tech fall over Gabe Scott (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Henry Willoughby (Texas) won by tech fall over Matthew Knopp (Missouri) (TF 11-0)
Sage Smart (Missouri) won by fall over Jacob Miller (Kansas) (Fall 0:59)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Sammy De Seriere of Colorado
2nd Place – Tyler Shannon of Kansas
3rd Place – Trey Mason of Oklahoma
Round 1
Sammy De Seriere (Colorado) won by fall over Tyler Shannon (Kansas) (Fall 2:31)
Round 2
Sammy De Seriere (Colorado) won by fall over Trey Mason (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
Tyler Shannon (Kansas) won by fall over Trey Mason (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:24)


Junior – 100
1st Place – Ryan Chauvin of Colorado
2nd Place – Cooper Cox of Oklahoma
Round 1
Ryan Chauvin (Colorado) won by fall over Cooper Cox (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:43)
Round 2
Ryan Chauvin (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cooper Cox (Oklahoma) (TF 12-0)
Round 3

Junior – 106
1st Place – Wyatt Adams of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Brandon Blose of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Iyean Varela of New Mexico
Round 1
Wyatt Adams (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Brandon Blose (Oklahoma) (TF 14-3)
Round 2
Brandon Blose (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Iyean Varela (New Mexico) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Wyatt Adams (Oklahoma) won by fall over Iyean Varela (New Mexico) (Fall 1:14)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Joseph Armijo of Illinois
1st: Joseph Armijo (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Dalton Duffield of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Frank Martinez of Colorado
3rd Place – Tanner Kuketz of Texas
4th Place – Tyler Flood of Kansas
1st: Dalton Duffield (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Frank Martinez (Colorado) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Tanner Kuketz (Texas) won by forfeit over Tyler Flood (Kansas) (FF)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Matthew Schmitt of Missouri
2nd Place – Patrick Klass of Arizona
3rd Place – Cordell Peterson of Minnesota
4th Place – Sam Zdenek of Colorado
1st: Matthew Schmitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Patrick Klass (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Cordell Peterson (Minnesota) won by fall over Sam Zdenek (Colorado) (Fall 1:04)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Cody Karstetter of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Tanner Coleman of Illinois
3rd Place – Darek Huff of Colorado
4th Place – Grant Sorensen of Oklahoma
1st: Cody Karstetter (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Tanner Coleman (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Darek Huff (Colorado) won by fall over Grant Sorensen (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:14)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Brik Filippo of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Romelo Salas of Colorado
3rd Place – Christopher Deters of Kansas
4th Place – Taylor Jeffries of Wyoming
1st: Brik Filippo (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Romelo Salas (Colorado) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Christopher Deters (Kansas) won by tech fall over Taylor Jeffries (Wyoming) (TF 11-0)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Thomas Lisher of Kansas
2nd Place – Beau Guffey of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Tristan Porsch of Kansas
4th Place – Leo Phillips of Oklahoma
1st: Thomas Lisher (Kansas) won by fall over Beau Guffey (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:09)
3rd: Tristan Porsch (Kansas) won by tech fall over Leo Phillips (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Bronson Spies of Colorado
2nd Place – Jimmy Fate of Colorado
3rd Place – Clay Arellano of New Mexico
4th Place – Nick Knutson of Minnesota
1st: Bronson Spies (Colorado) won by fall over Jimmy Fate (Colorado) (Fall 2:02)
3rd: Clay Arellano (New Mexico) won by decision over Nick Knutson (Minnesota) (Dec 6-6)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Ian Havens of Colorado
2nd Place – Grant Williams of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Christian Bahl of Oklahoma
4th Place – Kyle Caldwell of Missouri
1st: Ian Havens (Colorado) won by tech fall over Grant Williams (Oklahoma) (TF 14-1)
3rd: Christian Bahl (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kyle Caldwell (Missouri) (TF 8-0)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Blake Williams of Texas
2nd Place – Charley Genisio of Missouri
3rd Place – Saul Ortiz of Kansas
4th Place – Gunner Robinson of New Mexico
1st: Blake Williams (Texas) won by tech fall over Charley Genisio (Missouri) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Saul Ortiz (Kansas) won by tech fall over Gunner Robinson (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Idan Peek of Colorado
2nd Place – Drew Hinkle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Bear Hughes of Oklahoma
4th Place – Isaac Luellen of Kansas
1st: Idan Peek (Colorado) won by tech fall over Drew Hinkle (Oklahoma) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Bear Hughes (Oklahoma) won by fall over Isaac Luellen (Kansas) (Fall 1:34)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Jacob Sobbing of Missouri
2nd Place – John Hogan of Missouri
3rd Place – Taylor Ball of Arizona
4th Place – Austin David of Colorado
5th Place – Kyler Key of New Mexico
Round 1
John Hogan (Missouri) won by fall over Taylor Ball (Arizona) (Fall 1:44)
Jacob Sobbing (Missouri) won by tech fall over Austin David (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Austin David (Colorado) won by fall over Kyler Key (New Mexico) (Fall 0:57)
Jacob Sobbing (Missouri) won by tech fall over Taylor Ball (Arizona) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Jacob Sobbing (Missouri) won by tech fall over Kyler Key (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
John Hogan (Missouri) won by fall over Austin David (Colorado) (Fall 2:50)
Round 4
John Hogan (Missouri) won by fall over Kyler Key (New Mexico) (Fall 0:18)
Taylor Ball (Arizona) won by fall over Austin David (Colorado) (Fall 2:38)
Round 5
Taylor Ball (Arizona) won by fall over Kyler Key (New Mexico) (Fall 1:10)
Jacob Sobbing (Missouri) won by tech fall over John Hogan (Missouri) (TF 8-0)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Russel Coats of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Casey Jumps of Missouri
3rd Place – Caleb Ward of Kansas
4th Place – Gabriel Bencomo of New Mexico
1st: Russel Coats (Oklahoma) won by decision over Casey Jumps (Missouri) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Caleb Ward (Kansas) won by tech fall over Gabriel Bencomo (New Mexico) (TF 11-0)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Jason Zook of Kansas
2nd Place – Bryson Mcgowan of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Kasey Feyh of Kansas
4th Place – Sam Phillips of Oklahoma
1st: Jason Zook (Kansas) won by tech fall over Bryson Mcgowan (Oklahoma) (TF 13-5)
3rd: Kasey Feyh (Kansas) won by tech fall over Sam Phillips (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)


Girls Freestyle – 81-86
1st Place – Jennesis Martinez of New Mexico
2nd Place – Nichole Moore of Kansas
3rd Place – Anayka Besco of Kansas
Round 1
Nichole Moore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Anayka Besco (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Jennesis Martinez (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Nichole Moore (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Jennesis Martinez (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Anayka Besco (Kansas) (TF 10-0)

Girls Freestyle – 98-110
1st Place – Ashondra Valencia of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Jewella Cokeley of Kansas
Round 1
Ashondra Valencia (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jewella Cokeley (Kansas) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Ashondra Valencia (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jewella Cokeley (Kansas) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3

Girls Freestyle – 111/119
1st Place – Kaden Campbell of Colorado
2nd Place – Tristan Kelly of Colorado
3rd Place – Mya Kretzer of Kansas
4th Place – Tiana Luna of New Mexico
1st: Kaden Campbell (Colorado) won by tech fall over Tristan Kelly (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Mya Kretzer (Kansas) won by fall over Tiana Luna (New Mexico) (Fall 1:10)

Girls Freestyle – 127-138
1st Place – Allicyn Schuster of Nebraska
2nd Place – Melissa Jacobs of Minnesota
3rd Place – Destiny Bailey of New Mexico
Round 1
Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) won by fall over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) won by decision over Destiny Bailey (New Mexico) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) won by fall over Destiny Bailey (New Mexico) (Fall 1:24)


Junior Women Freestyle – 112-121
1st Place – Charlotte Fowler of Texas
2nd Place – Kourtney Boehm of Colorado
3rd Place – Selena Rodriguez of Kansas
4th Place – Christine Barrett of Missouri
Round 1
Charlotte Fowler (Texas) won by decision over Christine Barrett (Missouri) (Dec 13-8)
Kourtney Boehm (Colorado) won by tech fall over Selena Rodriguez (Kansas) (TF 21-10)
Round 2
Charlotte Fowler (Texas) won by tech fall over Kourtney Boehm (Colorado) (TF 12-0)
Selena Rodriguez (Kansas) won by tech fall over Christine Barrett (Missouri) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Charlotte Fowler (Texas) won by fall over Selena Rodriguez (Kansas) (Fall 2:19)
Kourtney Boehm (Colorado) won by fall over Christine Barrett (Missouri) (Fall 1:16)

Junior Women Freestyle – 130-148
1st Place – Emily Cue of Colorado
2nd Place – Allicyn Schuster of Nebraska
3rd Place – Geneziz Rodriguez of New Mexico
4th Place – Melissa Jacobs of Minnesota
Round 1
Emily Cue (Colorado) won by tech fall over Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) (TF 10-2)
Geneziz Rodriguez (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Emily Cue (Colorado) won by tech fall over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Geneziz Rodriguez (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Emily Cue (Colorado) won by tech fall over Geneziz Rodriguez (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) won by fall over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) (Fall 0:34)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.