Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Regional Freestyle Championships

2015 Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Regional Freestyle Championships results. June 20th at Rockford, Ill.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Caleb Noble of Illinois
2nd Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
3rd Place – Taitumn Deppe of Iowa
4th Place – Maddox Hooper of Illinois
Round 1
Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) won by tech fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (TF 18-6)
Round 2
Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by decision over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) (Dec 15-12)
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by tech fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Nathan Braun of Illinois
2nd Place – Tanner Weitzel of Iowa
3rd Place – Chazz Robinson of Illinois
4th Place – Grayson Garcia of Illinois
5th Place – Nile Lundvall of Iowa
6th Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota
1st: Nathan Braun (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tanner Weitzel (Iowa) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Chazz Robinson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Grayson Garcia (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Nile Lundvall (Iowa) won by tech fall over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
2nd Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
3rd Place – Tj Koester of Iowa
4th Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
5th Place – Cayden Ban of Minnesota
6th Place – Dylan Colleran of Iowa
1st: James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Blake Fox (Iowa) (TF 20-10)
3rd: Tj Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Zack Carr (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Cayden Ban (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dylan Colleran (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
2nd Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
3rd Place – Jean-luc Guerra of Illinois
4th Place – Ryan Haley of Minnesota
5th Place – Cole Neary of Minnesota
Round 1
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cole Neary (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Jean-luc Guerra (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Haley (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jean-luc Guerra (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Ryan Haley (Minnesota) won by decision over Cole Neary (Minnesota) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3
Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryan Haley (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Jean-luc Guerra (Illinois) (Fall 2:52)
Round 4
Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Aaron Stewart (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Jean-luc Guerra (Illinois) won by injury default over Cole Neary (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:37)
Round 5
Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by injury default over Cole Neary (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Haley (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
2nd Place – Cody Trevino of Iowa
3rd Place – Brayden Swanson of Illinois
4th Place – Luka Bojicic of Illinois
5th Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
Round 1
Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Luka Bojicic (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Cody Trevino (Iowa) won by fall over Brayden Swanson (Illinois) (Fall 3:40)
Round 2
Brayden Swanson (Illinois) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 1:00)
Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cody Trevino (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Cody Trevino (Iowa) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 0:29)
Brayden Swanson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Luka Bojicic (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Luka Bojicic (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by decision over Brayden Swanson (Illinois) (Dec 24-19)
Round 5
Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Cody Trevino (Iowa) won by tech fall over Luka Bojicic (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
2nd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brody Crossno of Illinois
Round 1
Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brody Crossno (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by fall over Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Brody Crossno (Illinois) (Fall 0:26)

Bantam – 75
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – John Keigher of Illinois
3rd Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
4th Place – Jake Merchlewitz of Minnesota
5th Place – Terrence Hobson of Nebraska
6th Place – Zander Glazebrook of Iowa
1st: Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by fall over John Keigher (Illinois) (Fall 1:32)
3rd: Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
5th: Terrence Hobson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Zander Glazebrook (Iowa) (TF 10-0)


Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Rocco Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Madden Parker of Illinois
3rd Place – Benjamin Deforest of North Dakota
4th Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
5th Place – Logan Jones of Iowa
6th Place – Gigi Bragg of Minnesota
1st: Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Madden Parker (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Benjamin Deforest (North Dakota) won by decision over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (Dec 12-4)
5th: Logan Jones (Iowa) won by decision over Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) (Dec 12-4)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Coji Campbell of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Hunter Flen of Minnesota
4th Place – Joshua Vazquez of Illinois
5th Place – Christian Fretwell of Florida
6th Place – Jerren Gille of Illinois
1st: Coji Campbell (Wisconsin) won by decision over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Hunter Flen (Minnesota) won by decision over Joshua Vazquez (Illinois) (Dec 10-9)
5th: Christian Fretwell (Florida) won by tech fall over Jerren Gille (Illinois) (TF 14-3)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
2nd Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
3rd Place – Michael Dibenedetto of Illinois
4th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
5th Place – Mason Gutenberger of Wisconsin
6th Place – Brody Pitner of Nebraska
1st: Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (TF 16-6)
3rd: Michael Dibenedetto (Illinois) won by decision over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (Dec 16-13)
5th: Mason Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brody Pitner (Nebraska) (Fall 1:42)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Alexander Marre of Illinois
2nd Place – Carlos Perez of Indiana
3rd Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
4th Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
5th Place – Brandon Krier of Illinois
6th Place – Connor Krueger of Wisconsin
1st: Alexander Marre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Carlos Perez (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Brandon Krier (Illinois) won by decision over Connor Krueger (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-6)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – David Mayora of Illinois
3rd Place – Tyler Guerra of Illinois
4th Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
5th Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
6th Place – Kevin Boston of Nebraska
1st: Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) won by fall over David Mayora (Illinois) (Fall 3:37)
3rd: Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tucker Stangel (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kevin Boston (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nathan Vande hey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
4th Place – Zak Mcphee of Minnesota
5th Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
6th Place – Logan Swaw of Illinois
1st: Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nathan Vande hey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Zak Mcphee (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th: Damarion Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan Swaw (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Drew Surges of Illinois
3rd Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
4th Place – Connor O`donnell of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Maday of Illinois
6th Place – Dominic Thoreson of Wisconsin
1st: Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by decision over Drew Surges (Illinois) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Nicholas Fox (Iowa) won by tech fall over Connor O`donnell (Wisconsin) (TF 14-3)
5th: Blake Maday (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dominic Thoreson (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Daniel max Magayna of Iowa
2nd Place – Jack Lesher of Illinois
3rd Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
4th Place – Noah Wenzel of Illinois
Round 1
Daniel max Magayna (Iowa) won by tech fall over Noah Wenzel (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Jack Lesher (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Noah Wenzel (Illinois) (TF 16-4)
Daniel max Magayna (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jack Lesher (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Jack Lesher (Illinois) won by tech fall over Noah Wenzel (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Daniel max Magayna (Iowa) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 0:30)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
Round 1
Ian Smith (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ian Smith (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – London Kiser“ of Wisconsin
Round 1
London Kiser“ (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
London Kiser“ (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Gabriel Kaminski of Illinois
Round 1
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jore Volk of Minnesota
4th Place – Joey Showalter of Wisconsin
5th Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
6th Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
1st: Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jore Volk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joey Showalter (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)
5th: Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by decision over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-6)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place – Tyler Klein of Wisconsin
5th Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
6th Place – Phoenix Mordick of Illinois
1st: Ryder Block (Iowa) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-8)
3rd: Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th: Logan Smith (Nebraska) won by fall over Phoenix Mordick (Illinois) (Fall 1:58)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Charlie Farmer of Illinois
3rd Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
4th Place – Peyton Schuelke of Wisconsin
5th Place – John Asiuras of Illinois
6th Place – Carter Ban of Minnesota
1st: Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Charlie Farmer (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: John Asiuras (Illinois) won by decision over Carter Ban (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
2nd Place – Nasir Bailey of Illinois
3rd Place – Nicolar Rivera of Wisconsin
4th Place – Mason Alessio of Illinois
5th Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
6th Place – Jimmyj Gardner of Illinois
1st: Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by decision over Nasir Bailey (Illinois) (Dec 10-4)
3rd: Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mason Alessio (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Joseph Fernau (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jimmyj Gardner (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Minnesota
3rd Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Wisconsin
4th Place – Alex Ventimilla of Illinois
5th Place – Brac Hooper of Illinois
6th Place – Jack Mcclimon of Illinois
1st: Dean Hamiti (Illinois) won by tech fall over Payton Handevidt (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Mitchell Mesenbrink (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Alex Ventimilla (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Brac Hooper (Illinois) won by fall over Jack Mcclimon (Illinois) (Fall 3:05)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Damien Lopez of Illinois
2nd Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
4th Place – Cael Berg of Minnesota
5th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Minnesota
6th Place – Michael Loger of Minnesota
1st: Damien Lopez (Illinois) won by decision over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-1)
3rd: Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Cael Berg (Minnesota) (TF 16-5)
5th: Alex Kowalchyk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Loger (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nain Vazquez of Illinois
3rd Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin
4th Place – Aj Smith of Wisconsin
5th Place – Logan Balosky of Illinois
6th Place – Maddox Stieb of Illinois
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Nain Vazquez (Illinois) (Fall 1:10)
3rd: Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) won by fall over Aj Smith (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:56)
5th: Logan Balosky (Illinois) won by fall over Maddox Stieb (Illinois) (Fall 2:55)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Jake Matthews of Illinois
2nd Place – Caden Ernd of Illinois
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
4th Place – Brayden Thompson of Illinois
5th Place – Adam Thebeau of Illinois
6th Place – Eddie Simes of Minnesota
1st: Jake Matthews (Illinois) won by tech fall over Caden Ernd (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by decision over Brayden Thompson (Illinois) (Dec 14-13)
5th: Adam Thebeau (Illinois) won by fall over Eddie Simes (Minnesota) (Fall 1:38)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Elijah Chiaro of Illinois
2nd Place – Nick Hamilton of Nebraska
3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
Round 1
Elijah Chiaro (Illinois) won by tech fall over Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Elijah Chiaro (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nick Hamilton (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Nick Hamilton (Nebraska) won by decision over Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-5)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place – Anthony Chiaro of Illinois
3rd Place – Kennedy Blades of Illinois
4th Place – Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
5th Place – Buddy Evangelista of Illinois
6th Place – Parker Terronez of Illinois
1st: Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Anthony Chiaro (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Kennedy Blades (Illinois) won by tech fall over Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Buddy Evangelista (Illinois) won by tech fall over Parker Terronez (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Andrew Wenzel of Illinois
2nd Place – Jared Voss of Iowa
3rd Place – Logan Desersa of South Dakota
4th Place – Parker Venz of Minnesota
5th Place – Kale Hopke of Wisconsin
Round 1
Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Jared Voss (Iowa) won by fall over Logan Desersa (South Dakota) (Fall 3:38)
Round 2
Jared Voss (Iowa) won by fall over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (Fall 1:07)
Logan Desersa (South Dakota) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Logan Desersa (South Dakota) won by fall over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (Fall 1:26)
Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by decision over Jared Voss (Iowa) (Dec 10-6)
Round 4
Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
Jared Voss (Iowa) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:44)
Round 5
Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:20)
Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Logan Desersa (South Dakota) (TF 15-4)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Mathew Sloan of Minnesota
Round 1
Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
2nd Place – Michael Roath of Illinois
3rd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1
Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by fall over Michael Roath (Illinois) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Michael Roath (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
2nd Place – Sydney Manos of Illinois
Round 1
Brandon Navarro (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sydney Manos (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Brandon Navarro (Illinois) won by fall over Sydney Manos (Illinois) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
2nd Place – Jimmy Liston of Illinois
3rd Place – Orentheian Everett of Nebraska
Round 1
Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by decision over Orentheian Everett (Nebraska) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Jimmy Liston (Illinois) won by fall over Orentheian Everett (Nebraska) (Fall 1:39)
Round 3
Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by fall over Jimmy Liston (Illinois) (Fall 3:42)


Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
2nd Place – Landen Parent of Minnesota
3rd Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
4th Place – Jaden Bird of Wisconsin
5th Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
6th Place – Kailix Roe of Wisconsin
1st: Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Landen Parent (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaden Bird (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kailix Roe (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
2nd Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
3rd Place – Jacob Rundell of Illinois
4th Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
5th Place – Payton Jacobson of Wisconsin
6th Place – Trent Carpenter of Wisconsin
1st: Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nate Rubino (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jacob Rundell (Illinois) won by tech fall over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Payton Jacobson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trent Carpenter (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Dylan Ragusin of Illinois
2nd Place – Curtez Riley of Nebraska
3rd Place – Jalen Spuhler of Wisconsin
4th Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
5th Place – Cameron Johnson of Illinois
6th Place – Clay Radenz of North Dakota
1st: Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Curtez Riley (Nebraska) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Adam Allard (Iowa) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Cameron Johnson (Illinois) won by fall over Clay Radenz (North Dakota) (Fall 0:11)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Keegan O`toole of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnesota
3rd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
5th Place – Nico Bolivar of Illinois
6th Place – Joel Vandervere of Illinois
1st: Keegan O`toole (Wisconsin) won by fall over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) (Fall 2:00)
3rd: Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by decision over Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) (Dec 8-7)
5th: Nico Bolivar (Illinois) won by decision over Joel Vandervere (Illinois) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Jacob Lindsey of Illinois
2nd Place – Anthony Turner of Illinois
3rd Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jake Svihel of Minnesota
5th Place – Andrew Baysingar of Illinois
6th Place – Dominic Wiley of Nebraska
1st: Jacob Lindsey (Illinois) won by tech fall over Anthony Turner (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jake Svihel (Minnesota) (Fall 0:57)
5th: Andrew Baysingar (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dominic Wiley (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Cade Devos of Iowa
2nd Place – Domenic Zaccone of Illinois
3rd Place – Jon Bailey of Wisconsin
4th Place – Sincere Bailey of Illinois
5th Place – Fabian Lopez of Illinois
6th Place – Denis Murphy of Illinois
1st: Cade Devos (Iowa) won by decision over Domenic Zaccone (Illinois) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Jon Bailey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sincere Bailey (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
5th: Fabian Lopez (Illinois) won by decision over Denis Murphy (Illinois) (Dec 11-6)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Nebraska
2nd Place – Nick Starich of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Traeton Saint of Wisconsin
4th Place – Noah Villarreal of Illinois
5th Place – Lance Runyon of Iowa
6th Place – Jake Skrundz of Wisconsin
1st: Phillip Moomey (Nebraska) won by fall over Nick Starich (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:41)
3rd: Traeton Saint (Wisconsin) won by fall over Noah Villarreal (Illinois) (Fall 1:08)
5th: Lance Runyon (Iowa) won by injury default over Jake Skrundz (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Ryan Ripplinger of North Dakota
3rd Place – Aidan Medora of Wisconsin
4th Place – Aaron Bahr of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jackson Disario of Georgia
6th Place – George Marre of Illinois
1st: Abe Assad (Illinois) won by decision over Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota) (Dec 10-4)
3rd: Aidan Medora (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Aaron Bahr (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
5th: Jackson Disario (Georgia) won by fall over George Marre (Illinois) (Fall 0:58)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Dalton Hall of Illinois
3rd Place – Phil Skeps of Minnesota
4th Place – Jacob Saldana of Illinois
5th Place – Logan Hatch of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cael Meyer of Iowa
1st: Fidel Mayora (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dalton Hall (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Phil Skeps (Minnesota) won by decision over Jacob Saldana (Illinois) (Dec 5-5)
5th: Logan Hatch (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cael Meyer (Iowa) (Dec 6-5)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Joshua Otto of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Peter Christensen of Illinois
3rd Place – Brennan Rutt of Minnesota
4th Place – Max Mashek of Iowa
5th Place – Ryan Neu of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cadence Hecox of Illinois
1st: Joshua Otto (Wisconsin) won by decision over Peter Christensen (Illinois) (Dec 13-4)
3rd: Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Max Mashek (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Ryan Neu (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cadence Hecox (Illinois) (Fall 1:17)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Quintin Hamilton of Illinois
3rd Place – Dajun Johnson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Joshua Pulling of Wisconsin
5th Place – Dj Mcmurtry of Illinois
6th Place – Samuel Chapman of Iowa
1st: Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by fall over Quintin Hamilton (Illinois) (Fall 3:28)
3rd: Dajun Johnson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joshua Pulling (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th: Dj Mcmurtry (Illinois) won by tech fall over Samuel Chapman (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Anthony jaden Glauser of Illinois
2nd Place – Bryant Schaaf of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dj Smith of Wisconsin
4th Place – Julian Yap of Illinois
5th Place – Thomas Luedke of Illinois
6th Place – Ryan Taylor of Illinois
1st: Anthony jaden Glauser (Illinois) won by decision over Bryant Schaaf (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Dj Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Julian Yap (Illinois) (Fall 2:56)
5th: Thomas Luedke (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Taylor (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Drew Hennessey of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jay cee Randolph gonzalez of Illinois
3rd Place – Niels Lewerentz of Illinois
Round 1
Drew Hennessey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Niels Lewerentz (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Jay cee Randolph gonzalez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Niels Lewerentz (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Drew Hennessey (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jay cee Randolph gonzalez (Illinois) (Fall 0:52)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Jacob Kaminski of Illinois
2nd Place – Samuel Martin of Illinois
3rd Place – Jacob Somlai of Wisconsin
4th Place – Maximus Gomez of Illinois
5th Place – Brayden Wolf of Iowa
6th Place – Brock Pelfrey of Iowa
1st: Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) won by fall over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Fall 1:33)
5th: Brayden Wolf (Iowa) won by fall over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 1:40)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Luke Luffman of Illinois
2nd Place – Jackson Hasz of Nebraska
3rd Place – Cael Knox of Iowa
4th Place – Trey Kaiser of Wisconsin
Round 1
Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) won by fall over Cael Knox (Iowa) (Fall 0:57)
Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by fall over Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) (Fall 3:10)
Cael Knox (Iowa) won by fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) won by fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:25)
Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cael Knox (Iowa) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Chase Dockter of North Dakota
2nd Place – Andrew Snyder of Iowa
3rd Place – Collin Breitenbach of Wisconsin
Round 1
Andrew Snyder (Iowa) won by decision over Collin Breitenbach (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Chase Dockter (North Dakota) won by fall over Collin Breitenbach (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:17)
Round 3
Chase Dockter (North Dakota) won by fall over Andrew Snyder (Iowa) (Fall 1:47)

Schoolboy – 265
1st Place – Branden Lange of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nick Pierce of Minnesota
Round 1
Branden Lange (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nick Pierce (Minnesota) (TF 14-3)
Round 2
Branden Lange (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Nick Pierce (Minnesota) (Inj. 1:55)
Round 3


Cadet – 88
1st Place – Tyler Srp of Wisconsin
Round 1
Tyler Srp (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Tyler Srp (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jayden Carson of Missouri
3rd Place – Nathan Callaway of Illinois
Round 1
Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jayden Carson (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Nathan Callaway (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Jayden Carson (Missouri) won by injury default over Nathan Callaway (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Joey Melendez of Illinois
2nd Place – Nathan Cummings of Illinois
3rd Place – Cevion Severado of Missouri
4th Place – Zeke Smith of Wisconsin
5th Place – Zachary Licht of Wisconsin
6th Place – Ashton Clark of Minnesota
1st: Joey Melendez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nathan Cummings (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Cevion Severado (Missouri) won by tech fall over Zeke Smith (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Zachary Licht (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ashton Clark (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Travis Ford-melton of Illinois
2nd Place – Curtis Lemair of Minnesota
3rd Place – Patrick Mckee of Minnesota
4th Place – Matt Anderson of Wisconsin
5th Place – Stone Mendez of Nebraska
6th Place – Cam Shaver of Iowa
1st: Travis Ford-melton (Illinois) won by decision over Curtis Lemair (Minnesota) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Patrick Mckee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Matt Anderson (Wisconsin) (TF 22-10)
5th: Stone Mendez (Nebraska) won by injury default over Cam Shaver (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Malik Johnson of Missouri
2nd Place – Brock Henderson of Iowa
3rd Place – Duncan Mccain of Iowa
4th Place – Matthew Cardello of Ohio
5th Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Wisconsin
6th Place – Gauge Perrien of Iowa
1st: Malik Johnson (Missouri) won by decision over Brock Henderson (Iowa) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Duncan Mccain (Iowa) won by decision over Matthew Cardello (Ohio) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gauge Perrien (Iowa) (TF 13-2)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nate Larson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Josh Breeding of Ohio
4th Place – Creighton Baughman of Nebraska
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Minnesota
6th Place – Jaleel Hollingsworth of Illinois
1st: Jake Gliva (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nate Larson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Josh Breeding (Ohio) won by tech fall over Creighton Baughman (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
5th: Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Jaleel Hollingsworth (Illinois) (FF)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Tyler Sanders of Michigan
2nd Place – Kenny Kerstein of Illinois
3rd Place – Luke Silva of Illinois
4th Place – Dominick Ambrose of Illinois
5th Place – Jacob Barnett of Wisconsin
6th Place – Eric Halverson of Wisconsin
1st: Tyler Sanders (Michigan) won by tech fall over Kenny Kerstein (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Luke Silva (Illinois) won by fall over Dominick Ambrose (Illinois) (Fall 0:43)
5th: Jacob Barnett (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Eric Halverson (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – We Rachal of Illinois
2nd Place – Micah Krueger of Illinois
3rd Place – Cal Hansen of Wisconsin
4th Place – Bryce Younger of Wisconsin
5th Place – Joshua Hartnett of Illinois
6th Place – David Dudych of Illinois
1st: We Rachal (Illinois) won by decision over Micah Krueger (Illinois) (Dec 10-8)
3rd: Cal Hansen (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Bryce Younger (Wisconsin) (FF)
5th: Joshua Hartnett (Illinois) won by tech fall over David Dudych (Illinois) (TF 17-6)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Garrett Model of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Minnesota
4th Place – Bobby Pryhocki of Illinois
5th Place – Seth Winkle of Illinois
6th Place – Dax Galloway of Nebraska
1st: Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) won by decision over Garrett Model (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-16)
3rd: Teddy Pierce (Minnesota) won by injury default over Bobby Pryhocki (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Seth Winkle (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dax Galloway (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jacob Krakow of Iowa
3rd Place – Jose Acosta of Wisconsin
4th Place – Anthony Marre of Illinois
5th Place – Maxx Fritz of Illinois
6th Place – Luis Cirilo of Minnesota
1st: Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Krakow (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jose Acosta (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Anthony Marre (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
5th: Maxx Fritz (Illinois) won by decision over Luis Cirilo (Minnesota) (Dec 16-11)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Bond of Illinois
3rd Place – Cole m. Smith of Illinois
4th Place – Emille Shannon of Illinois
5th Place – Luke Boord of Iowa
6th Place – Samuel Durfey of Illinois
1st: Jake Allar (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jack Bond (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Cole m. Smith (Illinois) won by decision over Emille Shannon (Illinois) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Luke Boord (Iowa) won by injury default over Samuel Durfey (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Noah Jackson of Illinois
2nd Place – Kyle Erickson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lucas Clark of Wisconsin
4th Place – Luke Hooker of Wisconsin
5th Place – Marcus Otomo of Minnesota
6th Place – Ryan Yohe of Illinois
1st: Noah Jackson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kyle Erickson (Minnesota) (TF 17-7)
3rd: Lucas Clark (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Luke Hooker (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Marcus Otomo (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Ryan Yohe (Illinois) (FF)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Anthony Sherry of Iowa
2nd Place – Timothy (robbie) Bowers of Ohio
3rd Place – Zachary Braunagel of Illinois
4th Place – Caden Steffen of Minnesota
5th Place – Jacob Scherber of Minnesota
6th Place – Cole Kirpach of Minnesota
1st: Anthony Sherry (Iowa) won by injury default over Timothy (robbie) Bowers (Ohio) (Inj. 3:26)
3rd: Zachary Braunagel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Caden Steffen (Minnesota) (TF 14-3)
5th: Jacob Scherber (Minnesota) won by decision over Cole Kirpach (Minnesota) (Dec 10-1)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Jacob Raschka of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Minnesota
3rd Place – Andrew Demos of Illinois
4th Place – Logan Murdy of Wisconsin
5th Place – Mason Rutt of Minnesota
6th Place – Trey Rogers of Minnesota
1st: Jacob Raschka (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jared Florell (Minnesota) (TF 17-6)
3rd: Andrew Demos (Illinois) won by fall over Logan Murdy (Wisconsin) (Fall 5:57)
5th: Mason Rutt (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Trey Rogers (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Ben Lathrop of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jaylen Washington of Illinois
Round 1
Ben Lathrop (Minnesota) won by fall over Jaylen Washington (Illinois) (Fall 5:15)
Round 2
Ben Lathrop (Minnesota) won by decision over Jaylen Washington (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Blake Zalapi of Illinois
2nd Place – Aric Bohn of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jesse Cherry of Iowa
4th Place – Bryer Mccoy of Iowa
Round 1
Blake Zalapi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jesse Cherry (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Aric Bohn (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bryer Mccoy (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Aric Bohn (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jesse Cherry (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
Blake Zalapi (Illinois) won by fall over Bryer Mccoy (Iowa) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
Jesse Cherry (Iowa) won by decision over Bryer Mccoy (Iowa) (Dec 22-16)
Blake Zalapi (Illinois) won by fall over Aric Bohn (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:01)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Tony Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Tj Esping of Minnesota
3rd Place – Cooper Lawson of Iowa
Round 1
Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cooper Lawson (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by fall over Tj Esping (Minnesota) (Fall 2:04)
Round 3
Tj Esping (Minnesota) won by injury default over Cooper Lawson (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)


Girls – 47-48
1st Place – Gigi Bragg of Minnesota
2nd Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota
Round 1
Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Girls – 53-59
1st Place – Gabriella Gomez of Illinois
2nd Place – Haeli Casey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Kristin Neary of Minnesota
Round 1
Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Kristin Neary (Minnesota) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Gabriella Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kristin Neary (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Gabriella Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)

Girls – 97-106
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Sophia Smith of North Dakota
Round 1
Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by fall over Sophia Smith (North Dakota) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by decision over Sophia Smith (North Dakota) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3

Girls – 111-117
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Minnesota
2nd Place – Paulina Gomez of Illinois
3rd Place – Brittney Lara of Illinois
Round 1
Makayla Welch (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brittney Lara (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Makayla Welch (Minnesota) won by fall over Paulina Gomez (Illinois) (Fall 1:07)
Round 3
Paulina Gomez (Illinois) won by decision over Brittney Lara (Illinois) (Dec 13-9)

Girls – 120-128 A
1st Place – Hailey Schiermeyer of Nebraska
2nd Place – Grace Kristoff of Illinois
3rd Place – Kerigan Mckenna of Illinois
Round 1
Grace Kristoff (Illinois) won by decision over Kerigan Mckenna (Illinois) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Hailey Schiermeyer (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kerigan Mckenna (Illinois) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Hailey Schiermeyer (Nebraska) won by decision over Grace Kristoff (Illinois) (Dec 8-4)

Girls – 120-128 B
1st Place – Randi Robison of Illinois
2nd Place – Emily Derry of Illinois
3rd Place – Fibeola Gomez-silva of Illinois
Round 1
Emily Derry (Illinois) won by fall over Fibeola Gomez-silva (Illinois) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Randi Robison (Illinois) won by fall over Emily Derry (Illinois) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3
Randi Robison (Illinois) won by fall over Fibeola Gomez-silva (Illinois) (Fall 1:45)

Girls – 132-138
1st Place – Desiree Giamarusti of Illinois
2nd Place – Alexis Gomez of Illinois
3rd Place – Sydney Manos of Illinois
4th Place – Melissa Jacobs of Minnesota
Round 1
Alexis Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
Desiree Giamarusti (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sydney Manos (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Desiree Giamarusti (Illinois) won by fall over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) (Fall 1:27)
Alexis Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sydney Manos (Illinois) (TF 13-3)
Round 3
Sydney Manos (Illinois) won by fall over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) (Fall 2:23)
Desiree Giamarusti (Illinois) won by decision over Alexis Gomez (Illinois) (Dec 8-4)

Girls – 139-153
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jordann Stange of Illinois
Round 1
Sarah Tison (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jordann Stange (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Sarah Tison (Minnesota) won by fall over Jordann Stange (Illinois) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3

Girls – 156-169
1st Place – Morgan Becker of Illinois
2nd Place – Andrea Sennett of Illinois
Round 1
Andrea Sennett (Illinois) won by decision over Morgan Becker (Illinois) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
Morgan Becker (Illinois) won by decision over Andrea Sennett (Illinois) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Morgan Becker (Illinois) won by tech fall over Andrea Sennett (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Girls – 67-67
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota
Round 1
Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – 79-79
1st Place – Korina Blades of Illinois
Round 1
Korina Blades (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Korina Blades (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.