Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Regional Greco-Roman Championships

2015 Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Regional Greco-Roman Championships results. June 19th at Rockford, Ill.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Caleb Noble of Illinois
2nd Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
3rd Place – Taitumn Deppe of Iowa
4th Place – Maddox Hooper of Illinois
Round 1
Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) (TF 12-1)
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by tech fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) (TF 16-4)
Round 3
Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) won by tech fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Nathan Braun of Illinois
2nd Place – Tanner Weitzel of Iowa
3rd Place – Carlos Brown Jr. of Illinois
4th Place – Nile Lundvall of Iowa
5th Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota
6th Place – Grayson Garcia of Illinois
1st: Nathan Braun (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tanner Weitzel (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Carlos Brown Jr. (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nile Lundvall (Iowa) (TF 18-8)
5th: Charli Raymond (Minnesota) won by decision over Grayson Garcia (Illinois) (Dec 14-9)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
2nd Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
3rd Place – Tj Koester of Iowa
4th Place – Cayden Ban of Minnesota
5th Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
6th Place – Dylan Colleran of Iowa
1st: Blake Fox (Iowa) won by fall over James Hemmila (Illinois) (Fall 1:52)
3rd: Tj Koester (Iowa) won by fall over Cayden Ban (Minnesota) (Fall 3:11)
5th: Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dylan Colleran (Iowa) (TF 11-0)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
2nd Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
3rd Place – Jean-luc Guerra of Illinois
4th Place – Ryan Haley of Minnesota
Round 1
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Haley (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jean-luc Guerra (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryan Haley (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by decision over Jean-luc Guerra (Illinois) (Dec 14-13)
Round 3
Jean-luc Guerra (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Haley (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Aaron Stewart (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
2nd Place – Brayden Swanson of Illinois
3rd Place – Cody Trevino of Iowa
4th Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
5th Place – Logan Hansen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Luka Bojicic of Illinois
1st: Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brayden Swanson (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Cody Trevino (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
5th: Logan Hansen (Wisconsin) won by fall over Luka Bojicic (Illinois) (Fall 0:43)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
2nd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota
Round 1
Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Terrence Hobson of Nebraska
Round 1
Terrence Hobson (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Terrence Hobson (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
2nd Place – Dreshaun Ross of Iowa
3rd Place – Jake Merchlewitz of Minnesota
4th Place – Zander Glazebrook of Iowa
Round 1
Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Iowa) (Fall 0:48)
Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) (Fall 2:36)
Round 2
Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Iowa) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by fall over Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) (Fall 2:16)
Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Iowa) (Fall 0:48)


Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Rocco Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Madden Parker of Illinois
3rd Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
4th Place – Logan Jones of Iowa
5th Place – Benjamin DeForest of North Dakota
6th Place – Gigi Bragg of Minnesota
1st: Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Madden Parker (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Logan Jones (Iowa) (TF 13-0)
5th: Benjamin DeForest (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Hunter Flen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Coji Campbell of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska
4th Place – Dominick Marre of Illinois
5th Place – Christian Fretwell of Florida
6th Place – Brendan Burke of Wisconsin
1st: Hunter Flen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Coji Campbell (Wisconsin) (TF 16-4)
3rd: Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska) won by decision over Dominick Marre (Illinois) (Dec 18-17)
5th: Christian Fretwell (Florida) won by tech fall over Brendan Burke (Wisconsin) (TF 19-8)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
4th Place – Brody Pitner of Nebraska
5th Place – Carson Doolittle of Iowa
6th Place – Reid Spurley of Wisconsin
1st: Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Jameson Garcia (Illinois) won by fall over Brody Pitner (Nebraska) (Fall 2:58)
5th: Carson Doolittle (Iowa) won by decision over Reid Spurley (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-8)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Alexander Marre of Illinois
2nd Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
4th Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
5th Place – Connor Krueger of Wisconsin
6th Place – Benjamin Leslie of Illinois
1st: Alexander Marre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Connor Krueger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Benjamin Leslie (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kevin Boston of Nebraska
3rd Place – Tyler Guerra of Illinois
4th Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
6th Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Minnesota
1st: Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kevin Boston (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by decision over Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-3)
5th: Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by decision over Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota) (Dec 12-10)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zak McPhee of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
4th Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nathan Vande Hey of Wisconsin
6th Place – Zanez Hulet of Illinois
1st: Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Zak McPhee (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by decision over Brett Back (Wisconsin) (Dec 20-15)
5th: Nathan Vande Hey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zanez Hulet (Illinois) (TF 11-1)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
2nd Place – Dominic Thoreson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
4th Place – Blake Maday of Illinois
5th Place – Connor O`Donnell of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jack Hamilton of Nebraska
1st: Nicholas Fox (Iowa) won by fall over Dominic Thoreson (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:40)
3rd: Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Blake Maday (Illinois) (Fall 1:56)
5th: Connor O`Donnell (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jack Hamilton (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Iowa
2nd Place – Jack Lesher of Illinois
3rd Place – Michael Jabaay of Illinois
4th Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
Round 1
Michael Jabaay (Illinois) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 0:50)
Daniel Max Magayna (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jack Lesher (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Jack Lesher (Illinois) won by tech fall over Michael Jabaay (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Daniel Max Magayna (Iowa) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Daniel Max Magayna (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Jabaay (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Jack Lesher (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
Round 1
Ian Smith (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ian Smith (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – London Kiser“ of Wisconsin
Round 1
London Kiser“ (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
London Kiser“ (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Gabriel Kaminski of Illinois
2nd Place – Hudson Mann of Minnesota
Round 1
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hudson Mann (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hudson Mann (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3


Novice – 60
1st Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Jore Volk of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
4th Place – Joey Showalter of Wisconsin
5th Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
6th Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
1st: Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jore Volk (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joey Showalter (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
5th: Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
2nd Place – Tyler Klein of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
4th Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Illinois
5th Place – Matthew Parker of Illinois
6th Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
1st: Ryder Block (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Matthew Parker (Illinois) won by tech fall over Logan Smith (Nebraska) (TF 14-3)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Carter Ban of Minnesota
3rd Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
4th Place – Peyton Schuelke of Wisconsin
5th Place – Aden Braun of North Dakota
6th Place – Gabriel Hinkle of Illinois
1st: Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by fall over Carter Ban (Minnesota) (Fall 1:42)
3rd: Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th: Aden Braun (North Dakota) won by fall over Gabriel Hinkle (Illinois) (Fall 0:19)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
2nd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
3rd Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
4th Place – Oscar Wilkowski of Wisconsin
5th Place – JimmyJ Gardner of Illinois
6th Place – Isaac Hegg of Virginia
1st: Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by tech fall over Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Joseph Fernau (Illinois) won by decision over Oscar Wilkowski (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
5th: JimmyJ Gardner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
2nd Place – Jack McClimon of Illinois
3rd Place – Alex Ventimilla of Illinois
4th Place – Sammy Rubino of Nebraska
5th Place – Markus Brown of Wisconsin
6th Place – Letonieo Davis-Nester of Iowa
1st: Dean Hamiti (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jack McClimon (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Alex Ventimilla (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sammy Rubino (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)
5th: Markus Brown (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Letonieo Davis-Nester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Michael Loger of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jack Milos of Illinois
4th Place – Hunter Gilmore of Nebraska
5th Place – Cael Berg of Minnesota
6th Place – Owen Gerdes of Illinois
1st: Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by fall over Michael Loger (Minnesota) (Fall 0:52)
3rd: Jack Milos (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th: Cael Berg (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Owen Gerdes (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Nain Vazquez of Illinois
2nd Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
4th Place – Trenton Dow of Wisconsin
5th Place – Aj Smith of Wisconsin
6th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
1st: Nain Vazquez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Trenton Dow (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:29)
5th: Aj Smith (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Justin Davis (Nebraska) (TF 17-6)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Jake Matthews of Illinois
2nd Place – Brayden Thompson of Illinois
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
4th Place – Lawson Losee of Iowa
5th Place – Adam Thebeau of Illinois
6th Place – Eddie Simes of Minnesota
1st: Jake Matthews (Illinois) won by fall over Brayden Thompson (Illinois) (Fall 1:36)
3rd: Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by fall over Lawson Losee (Iowa) (Fall 1:20)
5th: Adam Thebeau (Illinois) won by fall over Eddie Simes (Minnesota) (Fall 1:29)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Elijah Chiaro of Illinois
3rd Place – Nick Hamilton of Nebraska
Round 1
Elijah Chiaro (Illinois) won by decision over Nick Hamilton (Nebraska) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Elijah Chiaro (Illinois) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Nick Hamilton (Nebraska) (Fall 1:33)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place – Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Anthony Chiaro of Illinois
4th Place – Buddy Evangelista of Illinois
5th Place – Parker Terronez of Illinois
6th Place – Liam McDermott of Illinois
1st: Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Anthony Chiaro (Illinois) won by decision over Buddy Evangelista (Illinois) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Parker Terronez (Illinois) won by fall over Liam McDermott (Illinois) (Fall 2:23)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Jared Voss of Iowa
2nd Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
3rd Place – Parker Venz of Minnesota
4th Place – Kale Hopke of Wisconsin
Round 1
Jared Voss (Iowa) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:47)
Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) won by fall over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
Jared Voss (Iowa) won by fall over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (Fall 3:18)
Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
Jared Voss (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:34)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Mathew Sloan of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ghee Rachal of Illinois
3rd Place – Hunter Lyden of Minnesota
Round 1
Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) won by fall over Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) won by fall over Ghee Rachal (Illinois) (Fall 2:25)
Round 3
Ghee Rachal (Illinois) won by injury default over Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1
Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3

Novice – 140
1st Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
Round 1
Brandon Navarro (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Brandon Navarro (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Jimmy Liston of Illinois
2nd Place – Justin Matson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place – Orentheian Everett of Nebraska
Round 1
Jimmy Liston (Illinois) won by fall over Justin Matson (Minnesota) (Fall 1:49)
Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by fall over Orentheian Everett (Nebraska) (Fall 2:49)
Round 2
Jimmy Liston (Illinois) won by fall over Orentheian Everett (Nebraska) (Fall 1:02)
Justin Matson (Minnesota) won by fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by decision over Jimmy Liston (Illinois) (Dec 9-4)
Justin Matson (Minnesota) won by fall over Orentheian Everett (Nebraska) (Fall 2:52)


Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
2nd Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
3rd Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
4th Place – Jaden Bird of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nolan Hansen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Landen Parent of Minnesota
1st: Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaden Bird (Wisconsin) (TF 18-8)
5th: Nolan Hansen (Wisconsin) won by fall over Landen Parent (Minnesota) (Fall 0:46)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
2nd Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
3rd Place – Tommy Curran of Illinois
4th Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
5th Place – Payton Jacobson of Wisconsin
6th Place – Trent Carpenter of Wisconsin
1st: Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nate Rubino (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Tommy Curran (Illinois) won by fall over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:45)
5th: Payton Jacobson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trent Carpenter (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
2nd Place – Curtez Riley of Nebraska
3rd Place – Dylan Ragusin of Illinois
4th Place – Emilio Haynes of Nebraska
5th Place – Jalen Spuhler of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cameron Johnson of Illinois
1st: Adam Allard (Iowa) won by tech fall over Curtez Riley (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Emilio Haynes (Nebraska) (TF 14-1)
5th: Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Cameron Johnson (Illinois) (FF)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnesota
3rd Place – Braeden Whitehead of Wisconsin
4th Place – Cody Holmes of Wisconsin
5th Place – Laken Boese of North Dakota
6th Place – Logan James of Iowa
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by decision over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)
3rd: Braeden Whitehead (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cody Holmes (Wisconsin) (Dec 19-10)
5th: Laken Boese (North Dakota) won by injury default over Logan James (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Hunter Lewis of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Andrew Baysingar of Illinois
4th Place – Payton Vaughn of Wisconsin
5th Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
6th Place – Brent Miller of Wisconsin
1st: Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)
3rd: Andrew Baysingar (Illinois) won by tech fall over Payton Vaughn (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brent Miller (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iowa
2nd Place – Joey Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jon Bailey of Wisconsin
4th Place – Anthony Indelli of Illinois
5th Place – Aidan Nutter of Wisconsin
6th Place – Giovanni Cassioppi of Illinois
1st: Cade DeVos (Iowa) won by decision over Joey Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Jon Bailey (Wisconsin) won by fall over Anthony Indelli (Illinois) (Fall 1:11)
5th: Aidan Nutter (Wisconsin) won by fall over Giovanni Cassioppi (Illinois) (Fall 2:21)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Nebraska
2nd Place – Noah Villarreal of Illinois
3rd Place – Lance Runyon of Iowa
4th Place – Brody Olson of Minnesota
5th Place – Traeton Saint of Wisconsin
6th Place – Zachary Weiler of Wisconsin
1st: Phillip Moomey (Nebraska) won by fall over Noah Villarreal (Illinois) (Fall 1:19)
3rd: Lance Runyon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brody Olson (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
5th: Traeton Saint (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zachary Weiler (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:40)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Aidan Medora of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
3rd Place – Aaron Bahr of Wisconsin
4th Place – George Marre of Illinois
5th Place – Ryan Ripplinger of North Dakota
6th Place – Kevin Countryman of Illinois
1st: Aidan Medora (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Abe Assad (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Aaron Bahr (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over George Marre (Illinois) (TF 13-2)
5th: Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota) won by fall over Kevin Countryman (Illinois) (Fall 2:28)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Wyatt McCutchen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jayden Terronez of Illinois
4th Place – Logan Hatch of Wisconsin
5th Place – Phil Skeps of Minnesota
6th Place – Jackson Hosman of Illinois
1st: Fidel Mayora (Illinois) won by tech fall over Wyatt McCutchen (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jayden Terronez (Illinois) won by fall over Logan Hatch (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:20)
5th: Phil Skeps (Minnesota) won by decision over Jackson Hosman (Illinois) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Joshua Otto of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brennan Rutt of Minnesota
3rd Place – Peter Christensen of Illinois
4th Place – Cadence Hecox of Illinois
5th Place – Ryan Neu of Wisconsin
6th Place – Max Mashek of Iowa
1st: Joshua Otto (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Peter Christensen (Illinois) won by fall over Cadence Hecox (Illinois) (Fall 0:25)
5th: Ryan Neu (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Max Mashek (Iowa) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Joshua Pulling of Wisconsin
3rd Place – D.j. McMurtry of Illinois
4th Place – Quintin Hamilton of Illinois
Round 1
Quintin Hamilton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joshua Pulling (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over D.j. McMurtry (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joshua Pulling (Wisconsin) (TF 14-0)
D.j. McMurtry (Illinois) won by fall over Quintin Hamilton (Illinois) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3
Joshua Pulling (Wisconsin) won by fall over D.j. McMurtry (Illinois) (Fall 2:28)
Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by fall over Quintin Hamilton (Illinois) (Fall 3:49)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Anthony Jaden Glauser of Illinois
2nd Place – Dj Smith of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Julian Yap of Illinois
4th Place – Tarence Yap of Illinois
5th Place – Thomas Luedke of Illinois
Round 1
Julian Yap (Illinois) won by decision over Tarence Yap (Illinois) (Dec 10-3)
Dj Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Thomas Luedke (Illinois) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2
Anthony Jaden Glauser (Illinois) won by tech fall over Thomas Luedke (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Dj Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tarence Yap (Illinois) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
Anthony Jaden Glauser (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dj Smith (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Julian Yap (Illinois) won by decision over Thomas Luedke (Illinois) (Dec 15-8)
Round 4
Anthony Jaden Glauser (Illinois) won by tech fall over Julian Yap (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Tarence Yap (Illinois) won by fall over Thomas Luedke (Illinois) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5
Anthony Jaden Glauser (Illinois) won by injury default over Tarence Yap (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)
Dj Smith (Wisconsin) won by decision over Julian Yap (Illinois) (Dec 7-2)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Drew Hennessey of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Breed Shepard of Wisconsin
Round 1
Drew Hennessey (Wisconsin) won by fall over Breed Shepard (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Drew Hennessey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Breed Shepard (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Jacob Kaminski of Illinois
2nd Place – Jacob Somlai of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Samuel Martin of Illinois
4th Place – Maximus Gomez of Illinois
5th Place – Brock Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1
Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Illinois) (Fall 3:23)
Round 2
Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) won by decision over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Dec 6-4)
Samuel Martin (Illinois) won by fall over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 1:44)
Round 3
Samuel Martin (Illinois) won by decision over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Dec 5-1)
Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:48)
Round 4
Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Fall 1:38)
Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5
Maximus Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Illinois) (Fall 0:36)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Luke Luffman of Illinois
2nd Place – Jackson Hasz of Nebraska
3rd Place – Cael Knox of Iowa
4th Place – Trey Kaiser of Wisconsin
5th Place – Julian Jaimes of Illinois
Round 1
Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) won by fall over Julian Jaimes (Illinois) (Fall 1:43)
Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Cael Knox (Iowa) won by fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:02)
Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by fall over Cael Knox (Iowa) (Fall 0:44)
Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) won by fall over Julian Jaimes (Illinois) (Fall 0:53)
Round 4
Cael Knox (Iowa) won by fall over Julian Jaimes (Illinois) (Fall 1:22)
Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) won by fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:27)
Round 5
Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) won by fall over Cael Knox (Iowa) (Fall 1:35)
Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by decision over Julian Jaimes (Illinois) (Dec 7-4)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Chase Dockter of North Dakota
2nd Place – Angel Jaimes of Illinois
Round 1
Chase Dockter (North Dakota) won by fall over Angel Jaimes (Illinois) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Chase Dockter (North Dakota) won by decision over Angel Jaimes (Illinois) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 265
1st Place – Branden Lange of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nick Pierce of Minnesota
Round 1
Branden Lange (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nick Pierce (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Branden Lange (Wisconsin) won by fall over Nick Pierce (Minnesota) (Fall 1:43)
Round 3


Cadet – 94
1st Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nathan Callaway of Illinois
3rd Place – Jayden Carson of Missouri
Round 1
Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nathan Callaway (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Nathan Callaway (Illinois) won by decision over Jayden Carson (Missouri) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jayden Carson (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Nathan Cummings of Illinois
2nd Place – Joey Bianchini of Illinois
3rd Place – Zachary Licht of Wisconsin
4th Place – Zeke Smith of Wisconsin
5th Place – Ashton Clark of Minnesota
6th Place – Camden Russell of Nebraska
1st: Nathan Cummings (Illinois) won by fall over Joey Bianchini (Illinois) (Fall 1:23)
3rd: Zachary Licht (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zeke Smith (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:41)
5th: Ashton Clark (Minnesota) won by decision over Camden Russell (Nebraska) (Dec 12-8)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Benji Peak of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
3rd Place – Curtis Lemair of Minnesota
4th Place – Matt Anderson of Wisconsin
5th Place – Stone Mendez of Nebraska
6th Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Minnesota
1st: Benji Peak (Wisconsin) won by decision over Patrick McKee (Minnesota) (Dec 24-20)
3rd: Curtis Lemair (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Matt Anderson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Stone Mendez (Nebraska) won by fall over Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota) (Fall 0:54)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Malik Johnson of Missouri
2nd Place – Brock Henderson of Iowa
3rd Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jackson Kohlberg of Illinois
5th Place – Drake Doolittle of Iowa
6th Place – Gauge Perrien of Iowa
1st: Malik Johnson (Missouri) won by decision over Brock Henderson (Iowa) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jackson Kohlberg (Illinois) (Fall 1:08)
5th: Drake Doolittle (Iowa) won by tech fall over Gauge Perrien (Iowa) (TF 22-12)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Alston Nutter of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jaleel Hollingsworth of Illinois
3rd Place – Parker Huss of Minnesota
4th Place – Ian Laatsch of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jake Gliva of Minnesota
6th Place – Creighton Baughman of Nebraska
1st: Alston Nutter (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jaleel Hollingsworth (Illinois) (Fall 2:13)
3rd: Parker Huss (Minnesota) won by decision over Ian Laatsch (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-12)
5th: Jake Gliva (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Creighton Baughman (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Tyler Sanders of Michigan
2nd Place – Kenny Kerstein of Illinois
3rd Place – Luke Silva of Illinois
4th Place – Jacob Barnett of Wisconsin
5th Place – Gabe Kjeldgaard of Iowa
6th Place – Vincent Fanning of Wisconsin
1st: Tyler Sanders (Michigan) won by tech fall over Kenny Kerstein (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Luke Silva (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Gabe Kjeldgaard (Iowa) won by fall over Vincent Fanning (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:27)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – We Rachal of Illinois
2nd Place – Jarrett Dolata of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Mason Hall of Minnesota
4th Place – Cal Hansen of Wisconsin
5th Place – Scott Cook of Wisconsin
6th Place – Ryan Hannah of Wisconsin
1st: We Rachal (Illinois) won by decision over Jarrett Dolata (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-4)
3rd: Mason Hall (Minnesota) won by decision over Cal Hansen (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-6)
5th: Scott Cook (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ryan Hannah (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-6)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nolan Kicmol of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Minnesota
4th Place – Garrett Model of Wisconsin
5th Place – Dax Galloway of Nebraska
6th Place – Michael Nelson of Minnesota
1st: Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nolan Kicmol (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Teddy Pierce (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Garrett Model (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Dax Galloway (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Michael Nelson (Minnesota) (TF 16-6)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jose Acosta of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Anthony Marre of Illinois
4th Place – Nate Lorenz of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jacob Krakow of Iowa
6th Place – Craig Stallings of Illinois
1st: Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Jose Acosta (Wisconsin) (FF)
3rd: Anthony Marre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nate Lorenz (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Jacob Krakow (Iowa) won by fall over Craig Stallings (Illinois) (Fall 1:45)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Emille Shannon of Illinois
2nd Place – Sawyer Shaw of Iowa
3rd Place – Samuel Durfey of Illinois
4th Place – Colyn Schoneman of Iowa
5th Place – Zachary Bigelbach of Minnesota
6th Place – Matt Swanson of Illinois
1st: Emille Shannon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sawyer Shaw (Iowa) (TF 11-1)
3rd: Samuel Durfey (Illinois) won by tech fall over Colyn Schoneman (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
5th: Zachary Bigelbach (Minnesota) won by fall over Matt Swanson (Illinois) (Fall 1:13)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Luke Hooker of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Ryan Yohe of Illinois
Round 1
Luke Hooker (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ryan Yohe (Illinois) (Fall 1:38)
Round 2
Luke Hooker (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ryan Yohe (Illinois) (TF 24-11)
Round 3

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Anthony Sherry of Iowa
2nd Place – Caden Steffen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Timothy (Robbie) Bowers of Ohio
4th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
5th Place – Jacob Scherber of Minnesota
6th Place – Tyreek Austin of Illinois
1st: Anthony Sherry (Iowa) won by tech fall over Caden Steffen (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Timothy (Robbie) Bowers (Ohio) won by decision over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) (Dec 12-5)
5th: Jacob Scherber (Minnesota) won by decision over Tyreek Austin (Illinois) (Dec 13-9)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Jared Florell of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mason Rutt of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan Murdy of Wisconsin
4th Place – Andrew Demos of Illinois
5th Place – Jaylen Washington of Illinois
6th Place – Yousif Salah of Illinois
1st: Jared Florell (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Mason Rutt (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Logan Murdy (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Andrew Demos (Illinois) (TF 11-1)
5th: Jaylen Washington (Illinois) won by fall over Yousif Salah (Illinois) (Fall 0:46)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Ben Lathrop of Minnesota
2nd Place – Derek Cooper of Illinois
Round 1
Ben Lathrop (Minnesota) won by fall over Derek Cooper (Illinois) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
Ben Lathrop (Minnesota) won by injury default over Derek Cooper (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Aric Bohn of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Bryer McCoy of Iowa
3rd Place – Jesse Cherry of Iowa
Round 1
Bryer McCoy (Iowa) won by decision over Jesse Cherry (Iowa) (Dec 13-12)
Round 2
Aric Bohn (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jesse Cherry (Iowa) (Fall 3:35)
Round 3
Aric Bohn (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bryer McCoy (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Tony Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Cooper Lawson of Iowa
3rd Place – Tj Esping of Minnesota
4th Place – Aodan Marshall of Wisconsin
Round 1
Tj Esping (Minnesota) won by fall over Aodan Marshall (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:23)
Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cooper Lawson (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Cooper Lawson (Iowa) won by fall over Tj Esping (Minnesota) (Fall 3:49)
Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aodan Marshall (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tj Esping (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Cooper Lawson (Iowa) won by fall over Aodan Marshall (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:29)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.