Team Minnesota places 4th at Junior Freestyle National Duals

2015 USA Wrestling Junior Freestyle National Duals results. June 26th-27th at Tulsa, Okla.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Gold/Silver Results
1st Place – Oklahoma
2nd Place – Illinois
3rd Place – New Jersey
4th Place – Minnesota 1
5th Place – Iowa 1
6th Place – Michigan 1
7th Place – Utah
8th Place – Arizona
1st: Oklahoma defeated Illinois 37-28.
3rd: New Jersey defeated Minnesota 1 40-25.
5th: Iowa 1 defeated Michigan 1 55-12.
7th: Utah defeated Arizona 33-31.

Bronze/Copper Results
1st Place – Ohio
2nd Place – Washington
3rd Place – California Red
4th Place – Pennsylvania
5th Place – Missouri
6th Place – Colorado
7th Place – Kansas 1
8th Place – Florida
1st: Ohio defeated Washington 36-31.
3rd: California Red defeated Pennsylvania 51-17.
5th: Missouri defeated Colorado 46-22.
7th: Kansas 1 defeated Florida 0-0.

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Place – Iowa 2
2nd Place – Minnesota 2
3rd Place – Indiana
4th Place – Georgia 1
5th Place – Nebraska 1
6th Place – Kansas 2
7th Place – Texas 1
8th Place – Michigan 2
1st: Iowa 2 defeated Minnesota 2 47-25.
3rd: Indiana defeated Georgia 1 43-17.
5th: Nebraska 1 defeated Kansas 2 48-15.
7th: Texas 1 defeated Michigan 2 39-30.

Green Pool Results
1st Place – South Dakota
2nd Place – Arkansas
3rd Place – North Dakota 2
4th Place – Tennessee
5th Place – South Carolina
6th Place – North Carolina
Round 1
Arkansas defeated Tennessee 42-25.
South Carolina defeated North Dakota 2 36-32.
South Dakota defeated North Carolina 40-24.
Round 2
Arkansas defeated North Carolina 46-17.
South Dakota defeated North Dakota 2 41-24.
Tennessee defeated South Carolina 39-30.
Round 3
South Dakota defeated Arkansas 42-27.
North Dakota 2 defeated Tennessee 38-31.
South Carolina defeated North Carolina 38-31.
Round 4
Arkansas defeated South Carolina 44-26.
North Dakota 2 defeated North Carolina 31-30.
South Dakota defeated Tennessee 47-19.
Round 5
Arkansas defeated North Dakota 2 39-23.
South Dakota defeated South Carolina 44-23.
Tennessee defeated North Carolina 47-23.

Yellow Pool Results
1st Place – North Dakota 1
2nd Place – Nebraska 2
3rd Place – California Blue
4th Place – Texas 2
5th Place – Louisana
Round 1
Texas 2 defeated null 0-0.
North Dakota 1 defeated Louisana 56-15.
Nebraska 2 defeated California Blue 44-24.
Round 2
California Blue defeated Texas 2 41-31.
Nebraska 2 defeated Louisana 68-3.
North Dakota 1 defeated null 0-0.
Round 3
Nebraska 2 defeated Texas 2 42-29.
Louisana defeated null 0-0.
North Dakota 1 defeated California Blue 37-33.
Round 4
North Dakota 1 defeated Texas 2 54-15.
California Blue defeated Louisana 59-11.
Nebraska 2 defeated null 0-0.
Round 5
Texas 2 defeated Louisana 38-26.
North Dakota 1 defeated Nebraska 2 38-21.
California Blue defeated null 0-0.

Minnesota 1 Results

Pool C – Minnesota 1 is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Minnesota 1 received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 1 defeated South Dakota 51-16
132 – Dakota Galt (South Dakota) over Mitchell McKee (Minnesota 1) Fall 3:59
138 – Ben Brancale (Minnesota 1) over Logan Wood (South Dakota) TF 10-0
145 – Hank Friederichs (Minnesota 1) over Bailey Neises (South Dakota) Dec 8-7
152 – Brady Berge (Minnesota 1) over Jacob DeSersa (South Dakota) TF 10-0
160 – Paden Moore (Minnesota 1) over Kasey Klapprodt (South Dakota) Fall 3:41
170 – Brett Bye (South Dakota) over Taylor Venz (Minnesota 1) TF 15-3
182 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1) over Zach Determan (South Dakota) TF 10-0
195 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1) over Martin Mueller (South Dakota) TF 14-2
220 – Gable Steveson (Minnesota 1) over Matt Schirado (South Dakota) TF 12-1
285 – Dan Stibral (South Dakota) over Rylee Streifel (Minnesota 1) TF 16-6
100 – Matt Peterson (Minnesota 1) over Trevor Klinnert (South Dakota) TF 11-0
106 – Garrett Vos (Minnesota 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ethan Cota (Minnesota 1) over Atlas Willuweit (South Dakota) TF 10-0
120 – Brent Jones (Minnesota 1) over Jacob Hanssen (South Dakota) TF 10-0
126 – Cameron Sykora (Minnesota 1) over Kobe Kortan (South Dakota) TF 10-0

Match #3 Semifinal: Minnesota 1 defeated Kansas 1 49-17
138 – Ty Johnson (Minnesota 1) over Jon Trowbridge (Kansas 1) Dec 15-12
145 – Ben Brancale (Minnesota 1) over Thomas Lisher (Kansas 1) TF 10-0
152 – Jackson Schauer (Minnesota 1) over Dylan Brazell (Kansas 1) Dec 13-4
160 – Isaac Dulgarian (Kansas 1) over Paden Moore (Minnesota 1) Dec 9-6
170 – Clay Lautt (Kansas 1) over Lucas Jeske (Minnesota 1) Fall 2:06
182 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1) over Emilio Fowler (Kansas 1) TF 12-2
195 – Jared Langley (Kansas 1) over Jackson Striggow (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0
220 – Gable Steveson (Minnesota 1) over Caleb Ward (Kansas 1) Fall 1:24
285 – Rylee Streifel (Minnesota 1) over Kasey Feyh (Kansas 1) Dec 7-2
100 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1) over Drake Taysom (Kansas 1) TF 10-0
106 – Garrett Vos (Minnesota 1) over Dallas Wilson (Kansas 1) TF 20-10
113 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1) over Logan Treaster (Kansas 1) Inj 3:12
120 – Brent Jones (Minnesota 1) over Tyler Flood (Kansas 1) TF 10-0
126 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1) over Tate Carney (Kansas 1) TF 10-0
132 – Cameron Sykora (Minnesota 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 1st Place Match: Minnesota 1 defeated Utah 48-16
160 – Paden Moore (Minnesota 1) over Curtis Smith (Utah) TF 10-0
170 – Taylor Venz (Minnesota 1) over Koy Wilkinson (Utah) Dec 7-6
182 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1) over Spencer Hansen (Utah) TF 10-0
195 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1) over Wyatt Koelling (Utah) Dec 5-1
220 – Gable Steveson (Minnesota 1) over Korbon Tibbals (Utah) TF 12-1
285 – Rylee Streifel (Minnesota 1) over Damian Trujillo (Utah) TF 10-0
100 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1) over Trevor Cluff (Utah) TF 15-4
106 – Brandon Meikel (Utah) over Garrett Vos (Minnesota 1) TF 13-0
113 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1) over Kade Evans (Utah) TF 10-0
120 – Brent Jones (Minnesota 1) over Braxton Ocana (Utah) TF 10-0
126 – Cameron Sykora (Minnesota 1) over Cameron Hunsaker (Utah) TF 11-1
132 – Mitchell McKee (Minnesota 1) over Taylor LaMont (Utah) Dec 6-4
138 – Ty Johnson (Minnesota 1) over Lukas Erickson (Utah) TF 12-1
145 – Jayden Pentz (Utah) over Hank Friederichs (Minnesota 1) Fall 1:47
152 – Brady Berge (Minnesota 1) over Johnny O`hearon (Utah) Dec 5-0

Gold/Silver – Minnesota 1 is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 1 defeated Iowa 1 36-27
170 – Lucas Jeske (Minnesota 1) over Dale Hillman (Iowa 1) Dec 15-6
182 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1) over Deion Clayborne (Iowa 1) TF 11-0
195 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1) over Cash Wilke (Iowa 1) Dec 2-1
220 – Gable Steveson (Minnesota 1) over Ethan Anderson (Iowa 1) Fall 4:39
285 – Carter Isley (Iowa 1) over Rylee Streifel (Minnesota 1) Dec 5-4
100 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1) over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa 1) TF 10-0
106 – Garrett Vos (Minnesota 1) over Dillon Gottschalk (Iowa 1) TF 10-0
113 – Brenden Baker (Iowa 1) over Ethan Cota (Minnesota 1) Fall 2:45
120 – Tanner Rohweder (Iowa 1) over Brent Jones (Minnesota 1) Dec 10-2
126 – Cameron Sykora (Minnesota 1) over Nolan Hellickson (Iowa 1) Dec 16-15
132 – Mitchell McKee (Minnesota 1) over Paul Glynn (Iowa 1) TF 11-0
138 – Carter Happel (Iowa 1) over Ty Johnson (Minnesota 1) Dec 18-10
145 – Aaron Meyer (Iowa 1) over Hank Friederichs (Minnesota 1) Fall 2:27
152 – Brady Berge (Minnesota 1) over Cole Erickson (Iowa 1) Dec 6-2
160 – Matt Malcom (Iowa 1) over Jackson Schauer (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota 1 defeated Arizona 45-25
182 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1) over Chad Porter (Arizona) TF 10-0
195 – Jackson Striggow (Minnesota 1) over Jeremiah Imonode (Arizona) TF 15-4
220 – Adam Lucast (Minnesota 1) over Kyle Rodriguez (Arizona) TF 10-0
285 – Rylee Streifel (Minnesota 1) over Hunter Chapman (Arizona) TF 12-2
100 – Atilano Escobar (Arizona) over Matt Peterson (Minnesota 1) TF 18-7
106 – Garrett Vos (Minnesota 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brandon Courtney (Arizona) over Ethan Cota (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0
120 – Brent Jones (Minnesota 1) over David Salazar (Arizona) TF 15-4
126 – Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1) over Ryan Farina (Arizona) Fall 5:40
132 – Mitchell McKee (Minnesota 1) over Juaquin Olivas (Arizona) TF 14-1
138 – Ben Brancale (Minnesota 1) over Marc Farina (Arizona) TF 12-2
145 – Andres Gandara (Arizona) over Hank Friederichs (Minnesota 1) TF 14-3
152 – Anthony Wokasch (Arizona) over Jackson Schauer (Minnesota 1) TF 11-0
160 – Paden Moore (Minnesota 1) over Saul Payan-Diaz (Arizona) Fall 0:34
170 – Bridger Barker (Arizona) over Taylor Venz (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0

Match #3 Round 3: Oklahoma defeated Minnesota 1 36-31
195 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1) over Steven Allen (Oklahoma) TF 12-1
220 – Gable Steveson (Minnesota 1) over Kyler Childers (Oklahoma) TF 10-0
285 – Rylee Streifel (Minnesota 1) over Bryson McGowan (Oklahoma) Dec 9-2
100 – Rhett Golowenski (Oklahoma) over Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0
106 – Mason Naifeh (Oklahoma) over Garrett Vos (Minnesota 1) TF 12-2
113 – Josh Copeland (Oklahoma) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1) Dec 16-12
120 – Daton Fix (Oklahoma) over Brent Jones (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0
126 – Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma) over Cameron Sykora (Minnesota 1) TF 14-4
132 – Mitchell McKee (Minnesota 1) over Kaid Brock (Oklahoma) Dec 12-12
138 – Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma) over Ben Brancale (Minnesota 1) TF 11-1
145 – Tristan Moran (Oklahoma) over Ty Johnson (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0
152 – Brady Berge (Minnesota 1) over Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma) TF 12-2
160 – Joe Smith (Oklahoma) over Paden Moore (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0
170 – Lucas Jeske (Minnesota 1) over Hayden Hansen (Oklahoma) TF 21-11
182 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 3rd Place Match: New Jersey defeated Minnesota 1 40-25
220 – Jackson Striggow (Minnesota 1) over Kevin Mulligan (New Jersey) Dec 10-10
285 – Gable Steveson (Minnesota 1) over Jeffrey Velez (New Jersey) TF 11-1
100 – Patrick McKee (Minnesota 1) over Michael Kelly (New Jersey) Dec 18-18
106 – Joseph Heilman (New Jersey) over Garrett Vos (Minnesota 1) Dec 12-8
113 – Sebastian Rivera (New Jersey) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0
120 – Denzel Tovar (New Jersey) over Brent Jones (Minnesota 1) Dec 6-6
126 – Requir van der Merwe (New Jersey) over Cameron Sykora (Minnesota 1) Dec 6-2
132 – Nicholas Farro (New Jersey) over Alex Crowe (Minnesota 1) TF 15-4
138 – Matthew Kolodzik (New Jersey) over Mitchell McKee (Minnesota 1) TF 12-2
145 – Kyle Bierdumpfel (New Jersey) over Ben Brancale (Minnesota 1) TF 12-1
152 – Jordan Kutler (New Jersey) over Jackson Schauer (Minnesota 1) TF 10-0
160 – David McFadden (New Jersey) over Paden Moore (Minnesota 1) TF 11-1
170 – Joseph Grello (New Jersey) over Lucas Jeske (Minnesota 1) TF 12-2
182 – Owen Webster (Minnesota 1) over Luke Drugac (New Jersey) TF 10-0
195 – Keegan Moore (Minnesota 1) over Chase Singletary (New Jersey) Dec 6-0

Minnesota 2 Results

Pool A – Minnesota 2 is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Minnesota 2 received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Washington defeated Minnesota 2 48-18
132 – Brandon Forster (Washington) over Drew VanVleet (Minnesota 2) TF 11-0
138 – Logan Pine (Washington) over Joe Palik (Minnesota 2) Fall 0:43
145 – Isaac Loosbrock (Minnesota 2) over Max-Henery Nelson (Washington) TF 10-0
152 – Miles Patton (Minnesota 2) over Michael Soler (Washington) TF 13-3
160 – Tom Strassenberg (Washington) over Brad Kroll (Minnesota 2) Fall 5:54
170 – Trey Meyer (Washington) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 2) TF 12-2
182 – Zachary Carlson (Minnesota 2) over Mitchell Owens (Washington) TF 16-6
195 – Wyatt Richardson (Minnesota 2) over Levi Mcbride (Washington) TF 10-0
220 – Trevor Eicher (Washington) over Sam Erkenbrack (Minnesota 2) TF 12-2
285 – Tate Orndorff (Washington) over Wyatt Fitterer (Minnesota 2) TF 12-0
100 – Brandon Kaylor (Washington) over Caleb Clobes (Minnesota 2) TF 12-0
106 – Riley Gurr (Washington) over Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0
113 – Derek Frietag (Washington) over Zachary Ferguson (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0
120 – Clai Quintanilla (Washington) over Victor Gliva (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0
126 – Dalton Young (Washington) over Cordell Peterson (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Minnesota 2 defeated Louisana 67-3
132 – Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 2) over Michael Sheppard (Louisana) TF 10-0
138 – Teddy Pierce (Minnesota 2) over Landon Wheat (Louisana) TF 12-2
145 – Logan Axford (Minnesota 2) over Leaf Ballast (Louisana) Fall 0:54
152 – Miles Patton (Minnesota 2) over Perry Hawxhurst (Louisana) TF 10-0
160 – Matthew Rustad (Minnesota 2) over Chase Menendez (Louisana) Fall 1:50
170 – Justin Dravis (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jonah Lange (Minnesota 2) over Keegan Gilligan (Louisana) TF 13-2
195 – Wyatt Richardson (Minnesota 2) over Benson Davenport (Louisana) TF 10-0
220 – Sam Erkenbrack (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Wyatt Fitterer (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Caleb Clobes (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota 2) over Joshua Johmson (Louisana) TF 20-10
113 – Zachary Ferguson (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tanner Pasvogel (Minnesota 2) over Auatin `colt` Olinde (Louisana) TF 10-0
126 – Victor Gliva (Minnesota 2) over Mason Gonzales (Louisana) TF 10-0

Match #4 Cons. Round 3: Minnesota 2 defeated Tennessee 35-29
145 – Isaac Loosbrock (Minnesota 2) over Eli King (Tennessee) Fall 0:45
152 – Logan Axford (Minnesota 2) over Drew Nicholson (Tennessee) Dec 14-7
160 – Tommy Brackett (Tennessee) over Brad Kroll (Minnesota 2) Dec 18-11
170 – Tyler Garrison (Tennessee) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 2) Dec 14-5
182 – Zachary Carlson (Minnesota 2) over Houston Tywater (Tennessee) TF 12-0
195 – Jacob Johnson (Minnesota 2) over Brett Brown (Tennessee) Dec 8-6
220 – Jeremy Rodman (Minnesota 2) over Ben Stacey (Tennessee) TF 10-0
285 – Sammy Evans (Tennessee) over Jesse Heifort (Minnesota 2) TF 11-0
100 – Caleb Clobes (Minnesota 2) over Cade Holloway (Tennessee) TF 10-0
106 – TJ Hicks (Tennessee) over Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota 2) Dec 12-10
113 – Zachary Ferguson (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Victor Gliva (Minnesota 2) over Tito Navarro (Tennessee) Dec 10-4
126 – Tristan Roa (Tennessee) over Tanner Pasvogel (Minnesota 2) Fall 3:52
132 – Tanner Tidswell (Tennessee) over Drew VanVleet (Minnesota 2) TF 15-4
138 – Michael Murphy (Tennessee) over Joe Palik (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0

Match #5 Cons. Semi: Colorado defeated Minnesota 2 36-28
152 – Hunter Willits (Colorado ) over Miles Patton (Minnesota 2) Dec 10-8
160 – Pete Isais (Colorado ) over Matthew Rustad (Minnesota 2) Dec 12-9
170 – Idan Peak (Colorado ) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 2) Dec 15-6
182 – Zachary Carlson (Minnesota 2) over Donovan Rincon (Colorado ) Fall 1:11
195 – Wyatt Richardson (Minnesota 2) over Ben Hinds (Colorado ) Fall 2:25
220 – Jeremy Rodman (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jacob Robles (Colorado ) over Wyatt Fitterer (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0
100 – Ryan Chauvin (Colorado ) over Caleb Clobes (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0
106 – Jaden Porreco (Colorado ) over Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota 2) Dec 15-9
113 – Jordan Martinez (Colorado ) over Zachary Ferguson (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0
120 – Frank Martinez (Colorado ) over Tanner Pasvogel (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0
126 – Grant Willits (Colorado ) over Victor Gliva (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0
132 – Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 2) over Brandon Lucero (Colorado ) TF 10-0
138 – Justin Davis (Colorado ) over Teddy Pierce (Minnesota 2) TF 12-0
145 – Logan Axford (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 5th Place Match: Minnesota 2 defeated Kansas 2 51-19
160 – Brad Kroll (Minnesota 2) over Austin Andres (Kansas 2) Dec 11-4
170 – Saul Ortiz (Kansas 2) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 2) Fall 3:39
182 – Jonah Lange (Minnesota 2) over Jacob Smith (Kansas 2) TF 12-2
195 – Wyatt Richardson (Minnesota 2) over Bailey Kelly (Kansas 2) Dec 10-2
220 – Jeremy Rodman (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jason Zook (Kansas 2) over Jesse Heifort (Minnesota 2) Dec 8-5
100 – Caleb Clobes (Minnesota 2) over Jake Patch (Kansas 2) TF 18-8
106 – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota 2) over Barrett Stickelman (Kansas 2) TF 10-0
113 – Zachary Ferguson (Minnesota 2) over Jay Maxville (Kansas 2) Dec 16-10
120 – Taylor Jokerst (Kansas 2) over Victor Gliva (Minnesota 2) Fall 5:17
126 – Cordell Peterson (Minnesota 2) over Lane Glover (Kansas 2) Fall 0:53
132 – Drew VanVleet (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Joe Palik (Minnesota 2) over Carson Rhoades (Kansas 2) TF 14-4
145 – Isaac Loosbrock (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Logan Axford (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Red/Blue Pool – Minnesota 2 is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 2 defeated Georgia 1 47-23
170 – Matthew Waddell (Georgia 1) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 2) TF 14-4
182 – Zachary Carlson (Minnesota 2) over Ryan Crump (Georgia 1) TF 10-0
195 – Wyatt Richardson (Minnesota 2) over Tyler Seawright (Georgia 1) TF 11-1
220 – Nathan Anglin (Georgia 1) over Sam Erkenbrack (Minnesota 2) TF 11-0
285 – Wyatt Fitterer (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Caleb Clobes (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota 2) over Christian Torres (Georgia 1) TF 14-4
113 – Benjamin Preal (Georgia 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Aslan Kilic (Georgia 1) over Tanner Pasvogel (Minnesota 2) TF 22-9
126 – Cordell Peterson (Minnesota 2) over Todd Small (Georgia 1) Fall 2:37
132 – Jason Moore (Georgia 1) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 2) Dec 15-6
138 – Teddy Pierce (Minnesota 2) over Jordan Mitchell (Georgia 1) Fall 4:03
145 – Isaac Loosbrock (Minnesota 2) over Randy Carter (Georgia 1) Fall 1:06
152 – Miles Patton (Minnesota 2) over Greg Hilliard (Georgia 1) TF 10-0
160 – Matthew Rustad (Minnesota 2) over Phillip McBride (Georgia 1) Dec 10-8

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota 2 defeated Texas 1 47-21
182 – Jonah Lange (Minnesota 2) over Zac Francis (Texas 1) TF 20-10
195 – Wyatt Richardson (Minnesota 2) over David Willoughby (Texas 1) Dec 7-6
220 – Jeremy Rodman (Minnesota 2) over Christopher Lee (Texas 1) Fall 1:52
285 – Wyatt Fitterer (Minnesota 2) over Jerhett Lee (Texas 1) Fall 1:23
100 – Isiah Delgado (Texas 1) over Caleb Clobes (Minnesota 2) Fall 3:31
106 – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota 2) over Myles Thiergood (Texas 1) TF 10-0
113 – Zachary Ferguson (Minnesota 2) over Noah Saucedo (Texas 1) Fall 3:35
120 – Tanner Kuketz (Texas 1) over Victor Gliva (Minnesota 2) TF 12-2
126 – Bataa Douglas (Texas 1) over Tanner Pasvogel (Minnesota 2) Dec 12-6
132 – Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 2) over Jairo Rico (Texas 1) TF 11-0
138 – Joe Palik (Minnesota 2) over Kai Holland (Texas 1) TF 10-0
145 – Logan Axford (Minnesota 2) over Chase Roth (Texas 1) Fall 0:59
152 – Miles Patton (Minnesota 2) over Jordan Robison (Texas 1) TF 10-0
160 – Jack Duval (Texas 1) over Brad Kroll (Minnesota 2) Dec 12-11
170 – Blake Williams (Texas 1) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 2) TF 12-2

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 2 defeated Nebraska 1 45-22
195 – Wyatt Richardson (Minnesota 2) over Sam Simpson (Nebraska 1) TF 10-0
220 – Jeremy Rodman (Minnesota 2) over Nick Pray (Nebraska 1) TF 11-0
285 – Jarrod Hinrichs (Nebraska 1) over Jesse Heifort (Minnesota 2) Dec 6-3
100 – Joey Harrison (Nebraska 1) over Caleb Clobes (Minnesota 2) Fall 0:44
106 – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota 2) over Reid Dasher (Nebraska 1) TF 14-4
113 – Ben Hallett (Nebraska 1) over Zachary Ferguson (Minnesota 2) Dec 14-14
120 – Wesley Dawkins (Nebraska 1) over Tanner Pasvogel (Minnesota 2) TF 15-4
126 – Victor Gliva (Minnesota 2) over Matthew Torring (Nebraska 1) Fall 2:16
132 – Cameron Williams (Nebraska 1) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 2) TF 15-4
138 – Teddy Pierce (Minnesota 2) over Blake Coen (Nebraska 1) TF 10-0
145 – Connor Fox (Nebraska 1) over Isaac Loosbrock (Minnesota 2) Dec 10-9
152 – Miles Patton (Minnesota 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Matthew Rustad (Minnesota 2) over Dakota Hernandez (Nebraska 1) Fall 2:29
170 – Justin Dravis (Minnesota 2) over Josh Anderson (Nebraska 1) Fall 1:45
182 – Zachary Carlson (Minnesota 2) over Trevor Nichelson (Nebraska 1) TF 10-0
Nebraska 1’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for USP On Wrestler

Match #4 1st Place Match: Iowa 2 defeated Minnesota 2 47-25
220 – Jeremy Rodman (Minnesota 2) over Travis McMillan (Iowa 2) TF 12-2
285 – Alex Silberstein (Iowa 2) over Wyatt Fitterer (Minnesota 2) TF 12-2
100 – Grayson Kesterson (Iowa 2) over Caleb Clobes (Minnesota 2) Fall 2:23
106 – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota 2) over Gable Fox (Iowa 2) Fall 5:54
113 – Jakob Allison (Iowa 2) over Zachary Ferguson (Minnesota 2) Fall 0:33
120 – Victor Gliva (Minnesota 2) over Dante Taachia (Iowa 2) TF 14-4
126 – Brock Rathbun (Iowa 2) over Tanner Pasvogel (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0
132 – Parker Witthuhn (Iowa 2) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota 2) Dec 11-8
138 – Nic Madsen (Iowa 2) over Joe Palik (Minnesota 2) Fall 0:37
145 – Keegan Shaw (Iowa 2) over Logan Axford (Minnesota 2) TF 10-0
152 – Miles Patton (Minnesota 2) over Colton Clingenpeel (Iowa 2) Fall 1:27
160 – Tristan Johnson (Iowa 2) over Matthew Rustad (Minnesota 2) Fall 1:31
170 – Sal Arzani (Iowa 2) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota 2) Fall 2:12
182 – Zachary Carlson (Minnesota 2) over Seth Walker (Iowa 2) Fall 2:31
195 – Donavon Doyle (Iowa 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.