Team Minnesota places 5th at Schoolboy Greco-Roman National Duals

2015 USA Wrestling Schoolboy Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 4-5 at Indianapolis, Ind.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Gold /Silver Pool Results
1st Place – Pennsylvania Red GR
2nd Place – Team Washington GR
3rd Place – Colorado Red GR
4th Place – Illinois GR
5th Place – Minnesota 1 GR
6th Place – Team Arizona GR
7th Place – Missouri GR
8th Place – Team Ohio GR
1st: Pennsylvania Red GR defeated Team Washington GR 41-37.
3rd: Colorado Red GR defeated Illinois GR 38-38.
5th: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Team Arizona GR 42-33.
7th: Missouri GR defeated Team Ohio GR 50-30.

Bronze/Copper Pool Results
1st Place – Utah GR
2nd Place – Oklahoma Red GR
3rd Place – Minnesota 2 GR
4th Place – New Jersey GR
5th Place – Team Kansas Gold GR
6th Place – Pennsylvania Blue GR
7th Place – Team Texas GR
8th Place – Colorado Blue GR
1st: Utah GR defeated Oklahoma Red GR 39-36.
3rd: Minnesota 2 GR defeated New Jersey GR 44-33.
5th: Team Kansas Gold GR defeated Pennsylvania Blue GR 42-29.
7th: Team Texas GR defeated Colorado Blue GR 39-32.

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Place – Team Michigan Blue GR
2nd Place – Team Iowa GR
3rd Place – Virginia GR
4th Place – Maryland Black GR
5th Place – Indiana Gold GR
6th Place – Team Nebraska GR
7th Place – Team Kansas Silver GR
8th Place – Team Delaware GR
1st: Team Michigan Blue GR defeated Team Iowa GR 51-30.
3rd: Virginia GR defeated Maryland Black GR 36-26.
5th: Indiana Gold GR defeated Team Nebraska GR 51-25.
7th: Team Kansas Silver GR defeated Team Delaware GR 26-25.
No teams are added to the Exhibition chart.

Green/Yellow Pool Results
1st Place – Team New York GR
2nd Place – Tennessee GR
3rd Place – Team Michigan Red GR
4th Place – Oklahoma Blue GR
5th Place – Team Georgia GR
6th Place – Indiana Blue GR
7th Place – Team North Carolina East GR
8th Place – Team North Carolina West GR
1st: Team New York GR defeated Tennessee GR 36-30.
3rd: Team Michigan Red GR defeated Oklahoma Blue GR 39-22.
5th: Team Georgia GR defeated Indiana Blue GR 29-23.
7th: Team North Carolina East GR defeated Team North Carolina West GR 37-19.


Minnesota 1 GR Results

Pool B – Minnesota 1 GR is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Team Kansas Gold GR 59-8
70 – Chase Murphy (Minnesota 1 GR) over Caden Howard (Team Kansas Gold GR) TF 10-0
77 – Preston Martin (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 12-6
84 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 GR) over Zach Keal (Team Kansas Gold GR) Dec 4-4
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 GR) over Keegan Slyter (Team Kansas Gold GR) Dec 2-2
98 – Jake Svihel (Minnesota 1 GR) over Bret Minor (Team Kansas Gold GR) Dec 8-2
105 – Jackson Penk (Minnesota 1 GR) over Christian Robinson (Team Kansas Gold GR) Fall 0:40
112 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 GR) over Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas Gold GR) Dec 4-0
120 – Tyler Shackle (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jackson Schell (Team Kansas Gold GR) Fall 1:02
128 – Cade King (Minnesota 1 GR) over Korbin Riedel (Team Kansas Gold GR) Dec 8-7
136 – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 GR) over Storm Slupianek (Team Kansas Gold GR) Dec 12-9
144 – Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 GR) over Gage Fritz (Team Kansas Gold GR) Fall 3:37
152 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 GR) over Gavin Carter (Team Kansas Gold GR) TF 10-0
160 – Eli Hunt (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – John LaBelle (Minnesota 1 GR) over Mario Perez (Team Kansas Gold GR) Dec 1-1
210 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 GR) over Cody Pearson (Team Kansas Gold GR) Fall 0:23
265 – Tony Caldwell (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:52

Match #2 Semifinal: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Oklahoma Red GR 42-26
70 – Carter Young (Oklahoma Red GR) over Anthony Romero (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 13-3
77 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 GR) over Tucker Owens (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 23-18
84 – Gabe Johnson (Oklahoma Red GR) over Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jackson Oplotnik (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 5-2
98 – Luke Surber (Oklahoma Red GR) over Trayton Anderson (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 0:59
105 – Triston Zuniga (Minnesota 1 GR) over Caleb Tanner (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 6-5
112 – Spencer Schickram (Oklahoma Red GR) over Colby Njos (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 3:52
120 – Tyler Shackle (Minnesota 1 GR) over Brady DeArmond (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 1:54
128 – Cade King (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jaylen Hernandez (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 5-1
136 – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 GR) over Cade Cook (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 18-5
144 – Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 GR) over Gage Hockett (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 13-6
152 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 GR) over Kyle Knowles (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 1:27
160 – Eli Hunt (Minnesota 1 GR) over Charles Floyd (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 0:57
175 – Garrett Pride (Oklahoma Red GR) over Jared Stewart (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:23
190 – Ryan Cochran (Oklahoma Red GR) over John LaBelle (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 5-4
210 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 GR) over Cade Dickerson (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 6-0
265 – Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1 GR) over Trenton Keith (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 1:18

Match #3 1st Place Match: Pennsylvania Red GR defeated Minnesota 1 GR 41-21
112 – Beau Bartlett (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 12-1
120 – Luke Nichter (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Grant Hendren (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 3-1
128 – Cade King (Minnesota 1 GR) over Carter Tuttle (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 6-3
136 – Andrew Sharer (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Nolan Wanzek (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 11-0
144 – Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 GR) over Neamiah Diggs (Pennsylvania Red GR) TF 13-1
152 – Darrien Roberts (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 10-4
160 – Dorian Crosby (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Eli Hunt (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 7-1
175 – Jared Stewart (Minnesota 1 GR) over Bruce Vaughan (Pennsylvania Red GR) Fall 0:35
190 – John LaBelle (Minnesota 1 GR) over Evan Miller (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 4-1
210 – Derek Skeehan (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 4-2
265 – Zack Cypher (Pennsylvania Red GR) over David Tonjum (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 0:58
70 – Gary Steen (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Chase Murphy (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 14-4
77 – Gabe Gramly (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 5-5
84 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 GR) over Lincoln Heck (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 12-8
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 GR) over J J White (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 6-2
98 – Cameron Robinson (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 13-2
105 – Michael Kistler Jr. (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Jackson Penk (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:38

Gold /Silver Pool – Minnesota 1 GR is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Illinois GR defeated Minnesota 1 GR 39-36
70 – Dylan Amico (Illinois GR) over Chase Murphy (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 5-2
77 – Jacob Rundell (Illinois GR) over Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
84 – Dylan Ragusin (Illinois GR) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 16-4
91 – Luke Odom (Illinois GR) over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 2-1
98 – Jake Svihel (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jimmy Pierandozzi (Illinois GR) Dec 13-6
105 – Triston Zuniga (Minnesota 1 GR) over Eddie Bolivar (Illinois GR) Fall 1:32
112 – Noah Villareal (Illinois GR) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 12-8
120 – Tyler Shackle (Minnesota 1 GR) over Josh Ramos (Illinois GR) TF 15-0
128 – Cade King (Minnesota 1 GR) over Juan Bazaldua (Illinois GR) TF 12-2
136 – Fidel Mayora (Illinois GR) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 12-5
144 – Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 GR) over Peter Christensen (Illinois GR) Dec 11-9
152 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 GR) over Trevor Swier (Illinois GR) Fall 1:15
160 – Peyton Hammerich (Illinois GR) over Eli Hunt (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 5-2
175 – Jake Kaminski (Illinois GR) over Jared Stewart (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 2:21
190 – Sam Martin (Illinois GR) over John LaBelle (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 9-4
210 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 GR) over Luke Luffman (Illinois GR) Fall 1:41
265 – Ronald Tucker (Illinois GR) over Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:21

Match #2 Round 2: Team Washington GR defeated Minnesota 1 GR 52-22
70 – Anthony Romero (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jaden cassel (Team Washington GR) Dec 10-9
77 – Brenden chaowanapibool (Team Washington GR) over Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:46
84 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Team Washington GR) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
91 – Aizayah Maka Yaccapin (Team Washington GR) over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 13-0
98 – Trayton Anderson (Minnesota 1 GR) over Austin Almaguer (Team Washington GR) Dec 4-3
105 – Jackson Penk (Minnesota 1 GR) over Max Wheeler (Team Washington GR) TF 10-0
112 – Jose Campos (Team Washington GR) over Colby Njos (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 10-8
120 – Dominic Damon (Team Washington GR) over Tyler Shackle (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
128 – Cameron Crawford (Team Washington GR) over Cade King (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:14
136 – Franky Almaguer (Team Washington GR) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 0:41
144 – Adrian St. Germain (Team Washington GR) over Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 11-0
152 – Sione Halo (Team Washington GR) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 16-4
160 – Anthony Almaguer (Team Washington GR) over Eli Hunt (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 11-5
175 – Braxton Mikesell (Team Washington GR) over Jared Stewart (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 4-2
190 – Dustyn Camacho (Team Washington GR) over John LaBelle (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 0:55
210 – Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1 GR) over Eric Campbell (Team Washington GR) Dec 11-5
265 – David Tonjum (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Missouri GR 44-32
160 – Eli Hunt (Minnesota 1 GR) over Peter Herrera (Missouri GR) TF 11-1
175 – Ashton Sharp (Missouri GR) over Jared Stewart (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 11-0
190 – John LaBelle (Minnesota 1 GR) over Landon Smith (Missouri GR) Fall 3:59
210 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jonathon Wilson (Missouri GR) Fall 3:41
265 – Jadyn Withrow (Missouri GR) over David Tonjum (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
70 – Chase Murphy (Minnesota 1 GR) over Alex Flerlage (Missouri GR) Dec 8-5
77 – Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 1 GR) over Austin Coons (Missouri GR) Dec 6-6
84 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 GR) over Riley Wertz (Missouri GR) Fall 0:34
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 GR) over Trey Crawford (Missouri GR) Dec 9-2
98 – Jake Svihel (Minnesota 1 GR) over Caleb Benshoof (Missouri GR) TF 10-0
105 – Grayston DiBlasi (Missouri GR) over Triston Zuniga (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 0:36
112 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 GR) over Sam Frankowski (Missouri GR) TF 11-0
120 – Devan Lewis (Missouri GR) over Grant Hendren (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:53
128 – Cade King (Minnesota 1 GR) over Greyden Penner (Missouri GR) Dec 3-1
136 – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 GR) over Daniel Albrecht (Missouri GR) TF 10-0
144 – Michael Cassidy (Missouri GR) over Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 14-4
152 – Devon Winston (Missouri GR) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 0:44

Match #4 5th Place Match: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Team Arizona GR 42-33
175 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jacob Robles (Team Arizona GR) Fall 1:10
190 – Nathaniel Deasey (Team Arizona GR) over John LaBelle (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 2:14
210 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 GR) over Tarik Sutkovic (Team Arizona GR) Dec 2-1
265 – Brett Johnson (Team Arizona GR) over Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 0:58
70 – Chase Murphy (Minnesota 1 GR) over Nathan Bigelow (Team Arizona GR) TF 10-0
77 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 GR) over Juan Sierra-Rodriguez (Team Arizona GR) TF 10-0
84 – Tariq Hornbuckle (Team Arizona GR) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 7-1
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 1 GR) over Mark Prado (Team Arizona GR) Dec 4-0
98 – Jake Svihel (Minnesota 1 GR) over Diego Guerrero (Team Arizona GR) Dec 9-7
105 – Jackson Penk (Minnesota 1 GR) over Alex Wood (Team Arizona GR) TF 12-1
112 – Keller Rock (Team Arizona GR) over Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
120 – Tyler Shackle (Minnesota 1 GR) over Tanner Mendoza (Team Arizona GR) Fall 0:48
128 – Alfonso Martinez (Team Arizona GR) over Cade King (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
136 – Aaron Gandara (Team Arizona GR) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 11-0
144 – Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 GR) over Andres Jimenez (Team Arizona GR) Fall 2:41
152 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 GR) over Mario Neblina (Team Arizona GR) Fall 3:10
160 – Jeremiah Hollen (Team Arizona GR) over Eli Hunt (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:08


Minnesota 2 GR Results

Pool D – Minnesota 2 GR is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 2 GR defeated Team Georgia GR 52-27
91 – Jaxon Smith (Team Georgia GR) over Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 6-4
98 – Nicholas Masters (Team Georgia GR) over Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 2:35
105 – Bryson Neace (Team Georgia GR) over Jake Finken (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 10-4
112 – Paul Watkins (Team Georgia GR) over Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 8-0
120 – Jackson DiSario (Team Georgia GR) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
128 – Reed Vincent (Team Georgia GR) over Joe Stucky (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 2:32
136 – Tim Stapleton (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 GR) over Malcolm Wiley (Team Georgia GR) Fall 0:55
152 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – James Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Caden McCrary (Team Georgia GR) over Ty Smidt (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0

Match #2 Semifinal: Minnesota 2 GR defeated Pennsylvania Blue GR 35-33
70 – Sheldon Seymour (Pennsylvania Blue GR) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:59
77 – Kurtis Phipps (Pennsylvania Blue GR) over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 8-6
84 – David Evans (Pennsylvania Blue GR) over Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 8-0
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) over Mario Barberio (Pennsylvania Blue GR) TF 10-0
98 – Ed Scott (Pennsylvania Blue GR) over Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-1
105 – Colton Camacho (Pennsylvania Blue GR) over Drew Woodley (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
112 – Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jackson Erb (Pennsylvania Blue GR) Dec 8-2
120 – Joshua Jones (Pennsylvania Blue GR) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-0
128 – L J Kahn (Pennsylvania Blue GR) over Joe Stucky (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-0
136 – William Cole Meredith (Pennsylvania Blue GR) over Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 12-5
144 – Eric Gessner (Pennsylvania Blue GR) over Tim Stapleton (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 19-13
152 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 GR) over Brett Burbules (Pennsylvania Blue GR) Dec 11-8
160 – Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – James Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Colby Whitehill (Pennsylvania Blue GR) Fall 1:48
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 1st Place Match: Team Washington GR defeated Minnesota 2 GR 65-16
112 – Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jose Campos (Team Washington GR) TF 10-0
120 – Dominic Damon (Team Washington GR) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
128 – Cameron Crawford (Team Washington GR) over Joe Stucky (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:00
136 – Franky Almaguer (Team Washington GR) over Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 15-8
144 – Adrian St. Germain (Team Washington GR) over Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:00
152 – Sione Halo (Team Washington GR) over Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:00
160 – Anthony Almaguer (Team Washington GR) over Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:00
175 – Cameron Dubose (Team Washington GR) over Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:00
190 – Dustyn Camacho (Team Washington GR) over Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:00
210 – James Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Eric Campbell (Team Washington GR) Fall 0:00
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Jaden cassel (Team Washington GR) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:00
77 – Brenden chaowanapibool (Team Washington GR) over Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-1
84 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Team Washington GR) over Ty Smidt (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
91 – Aizayah Maka Yaccapin (Team Washington GR) over Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:00
98 – Austin Almaguer (Team Washington GR) over Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:00
105 – CJ Richmond (Team Washington GR) over Drew Woodley (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:00

Bronze/Copper Pool – Minnesota 2 GR is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 2 GR defeated Colorado Blue GR 44-29
70 – Griffin Meier (Colorado Blue GR) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-2
77 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Ethan Hays (Colorado Blue GR) TF 10-0
84 – Isaiah Rios (Colorado Blue GR) over Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-0
91 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jacob Duran (Colorado Blue GR) TF 10-0
98 – Antonio Segura (Colorado Blue GR) over Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 10-2
105 – Adam Nolte (Colorado Blue GR) over Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 16-4
112 – Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 GR) over Cole Gray (Colorado Blue GR) Dec 9-2
120 – Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Isaac Barbosa (Colorado Blue GR) Fall 0:48
128 – Woody Aguilar (Colorado Blue GR) over Dalton Pauly (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
136 – Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 GR) over Dylan Ranieri (Colorado Blue GR) TF 16-6
144 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 GR) over Wyatt Netherton (Colorado Blue GR) Fall 1:00
152 – Korry Tunnicliff (Colorado Blue GR) over Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:46
160 – Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 2 GR) over Nate Uribes (Colorado Blue GR) TF 10-0
175 – Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 GR) over Deonte Bridges (Colorado Blue GR) Fall 0:24
190 – Jared Volcic (Colorado Blue GR) over Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:01
210 – James Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Juan Pablo (Colorado Blue GR) Fall 1:05
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota 2 GR defeated Team Kansas Gold GR 42-39
152 – Gavin Carter (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:40
160 – Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Mario Perez (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:22
210 – Cody Pearson (Team Kansas Gold GR) over James Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:46
265 – Tony Caldwell (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:34
70 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 GR) over Caden Howard (Team Kansas Gold GR) Fall 2:50
77 – Preston Martin (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-2
84 – Ty Smidt (Minnesota 2 GR) over Zach Keal (Team Kansas Gold GR) Fall 2:55
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) over Keegan Slyter (Team Kansas Gold GR) TF 13-2
98 – Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Bret Minor (Team Kansas Gold GR) TF 10-0
105 – Drew Woodley (Minnesota 2 GR) over Christian Robinson (Team Kansas Gold GR) Fall 2:50
112 – Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 4-1
120 – Jackson Schell (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:17
128 – Korbin Riedel (Team Kansas Gold GR) over Dalton Pauly (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
136 – Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 GR) over Storm Slupianek (Team Kansas Gold GR) TF 13-2
144 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 GR) over Gage Fritz (Team Kansas Gold GR) Dec 8-8

Match #3 Round 3: Utah GR defeated Minnesota 2 GR 58-20
105 – Jake Finken (Minnesota 2 GR) over Terrell Barraclough (Utah GR) Dec 10-7
112 – Tyler Scheurn (Utah GR) over Nick Pelach (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
120 – Izaya Valdez (Utah GR) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:59
128 – Jace Dart (Utah GR) over Dalton Pauly (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:14
136 – Mason Christiansen (Utah GR) over Tim Stapleton (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
144 – Joshua Lee (Utah GR) over Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:54
152 – Zackary Johnson (Utah GR) over Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:15
160 – Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 2 GR) over Zach Warren (Utah GR) Fall 3:19
175 – Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 GR) over Colby Wilson (Utah GR) Fall 1:03
190 – Wade Bastian (Utah GR) over Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:53
210 – Kade Carlson (Utah GR) over James Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:00
265 – Carson Kay (Utah GR) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
70 – Marco Herrera (Utah GR) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 16-6
77 – River Wardle (Utah GR) over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
84 – Oakley Ridge (Utah GR) over Ty Smidt (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 12-10
91 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 2 GR) over Gavin Ayotte (Utah GR) TF 12-1
98 – Sammy Heywood (Utah GR) over Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 14-8

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Minnesota 2 GR defeated New Jersey GR 44-33
70 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 GR) over joe manno (New Jersey GR) Dec 8-4
77 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 GR) over joe cangro (New Jersey GR) TF 12-2
84 – anthony clark (New Jersey GR) over Ty Smidt (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) over alex strashinsky (New Jersey GR) Inj 0:19
98 – rob howard (New Jersey GR) over Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 11-0
105 – Drew Woodley (Minnesota 2 GR) over trevor mastrogiovanni (New Jersey GR) TF 14-4
112 – Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 GR) over sean savercool (New Jersey GR) Fall 2:12
120 – dante stefanelli (New Jersey GR) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:32
128 – chris foca (New Jersey GR) over Dalton Pauly (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
136 – robert garcia (New Jersey GR) over Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 15-14
144 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 GR) over anthony russo (New Jersey GR) Dec 6-5
152 – joe daddario (New Jersey GR) over Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:45
160 – drew bowker (New Jersey GR) over Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 7-4
175 – Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 GR) over luke niemeyer (New Jersey GR) Dec 13-12
190 – Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – James Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

True Second – Minnesota 2 GR is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 1st Place Match: Team Ohio GR defeated Minnesota 2 GR 40-31
70 – Kanin Hable (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) over Seth Lambers (Team Ohio GR) TF 10-0
98 – Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jacob Moon (Team Ohio GR) Dec 11-9
105 – Gavin Bell (Team Ohio GR) over Drew Woodley (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 14-6
112 – Nick Pelach (Minnesota 2 GR) over Zach Larue (Team Ohio GR) TF 10-0
120 – Tanner Donathan (Team Ohio GR) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
128 – William Luft (Team Ohio GR) over Dalton Pauly (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
136 – Brett McIntosh (Team Ohio GR) over Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 9-9
144 – Jacob Lagoa (Team Ohio GR) over Tim Stapleton (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:38
152 – Nick Crawford (Team Ohio GR) over Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
160 – Andrew Butera (Team Ohio GR) over Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 11-0
175 – Braxton Amos (Team Ohio GR) over Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 11-0
190 – Jaymone Whitaker (Team Ohio GR) over Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:38
210 – Wade Humphrey (Team Ohio GR) over James Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 15-4
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.