Team Minnesota places 7th at Schoolboy Freestyle National Duals

2015 USA Wrestling Schoolboy Freestyle National Duals results. June 6-7 at Indianapolis, Ind.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

usa-wrestling

Gold /Silver Pool Results
1st Place – Illinois FS
2nd Place – Team Ohio FS
3rd Place – Team Washington FS
4th Place – Pennsylvania Red FS
5th Place – Missouri FS
6th Place – Team Arizona FS
7th Place – Minnesota 1 FS
8th Place – Utah FS
1st: Illinois FS defeated Team Ohio FS 55-23.
3rd: Team Washington FS defeated Pennsylvania Red FS 38-35.
5th: Missouri FS defeated Team Arizona FS 41-36.
7th: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Utah FS 51-25.

Bronze/Copper Pool Results
1st Place – Colorado Red FS
2nd Place – Team Michigan Blue FS
3rd Place – Oklahoma Red FS
4th Place – New Jersey FS
5th Place – Team Iowa FS
6th Place – Virginia FS
7th Place – Maryland Black FS
8th Place – Indiana Gold FS
1st: Colorado Red FS defeated Team Michigan Blue FS 46-32.
3rd: Oklahoma Red FS defeated New Jersey FS 47-31.
5th: Team Iowa FS defeated Virginia FS 35-33.
7th: Maryland Black FS defeated Indiana Gold FS 40-37.

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Place – Team Texas FS
2nd Place – Team New York FS
3rd Place – Minnesota 2 FS
4th Place – Team Kansas Gold FS
5th Place – Team Nebraska FS
6th Place – Team Georgia FS
7th Place – Indiana Blue FS
8th Place – Kentucky FS
1st: Team Texas FS defeated Team New York FS 47-29.
3rd: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Team Kansas Gold FS 46-31.
5th: Team Nebraska FS defeated Team Georgia FS 31-21.
7th: Indiana Blue FS defeated Kentucky FS 48-13.

Green Pool Results
1st Place – Colorado Blue FS
2nd Place – Tennessee FS
3rd Place – Oklahoma Blue FS
4th Place – Pennsylvania Blue FS
5th Place – Team Michigan Red FS
6th Place – Team Delaware FS
7th Place – Team North Carolina East FS
8th Place – Team North Carolina West FS
1st: Colorado Blue FS defeated Tennessee FS 47-28.
3rd: Oklahoma Blue FS defeated Pennsylvania Blue FS 39-32.
5th: Team Michigan Red FS defeated Team Delaware FS 34-19.
7th: Team North Carolina East FS defeated Team North Carolina West FS 0-0.


Minnesota 1 FS Results

Pool A – Minnesota 1 FS is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Minnesota 1 FS received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Colorado Red FS 49-26
98 – Drew Eller (Colorado Red FS) over Trayton Anderson (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 8-2
105 – Jimmy Ramirez (Colorado Red FS) over Drew Woodley (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
112 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 FS) over Randy Myers (Colorado Red FS) Fall 2:52
120 – Tyler Shackle (Minnesota 1 FS) over Josh Deaguero (Colorado Red FS) Fall 0:46
128 – Cade King (Minnesota 1 FS) over Johnny Olmedo (Colorado Red FS) TF 12-0
136 – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 FS) over Dylan Ranieri (Colorado Red FS) TF 12-1
144 – Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 FS) over Dominic Romero (Colorado Red FS) Fall 1:46
152 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 FS) over Micah Strahan (Colorado Red FS) Dec 12-8
160 – Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 1 FS) over Elijah Olson (Colorado Red FS) TF 12-1
175 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Damon Gossett (Colorado Red FS) TF 10-0
190 – John Labelle (Minnesota 1 FS) over Santana Solano (Colorado Red FS) Dec 2-1
210 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 FS) over Adam Sepan (Colorado Red FS) Fall 0:55
265 – Andy Garcia (Colorado Red FS) over James Johnson (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 0:59
70 – Jett Strickenberger (Colorado Red FS) over Chase Murphy (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 6-4
77 – Jackson Eller (Colorado Red FS) over Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 6-2
84 – Beau Ohlson (Colorado Red FS) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 1 FS) over Aaden Valdez (Colorado Red FS) TF 10-0

Match #3 Semifinal: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Kentucky FS 73-7
105 – Payne Carr (Kentucky FS) over Triston Zuniga (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 12-0
112 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 FS) over Seth Lutes (Kentucky FS) TF 10-0
120 – Grant Hendren (Minnesota 1 FS) over Jake Insko (Kentucky FS) TF 10-0
128 – Tyler Shackle (Minnesota 1 FS) over Samual Hite (Kentucky FS) Fall 0:41
136 – Micah Ervin (Kentucky FS) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 8-4
144 – Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 FS) over Mathias Ervin (Kentucky FS) TF 10-0
160 – Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Jared Stewart (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – John Labelle (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – James Johnson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1 FS) over Brock Langston (Kentucky FS) Fall 1:15
70 – Anthony Romero (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 1 FS) over Matthew Moore (Kentucky FS) Fall 0:33
98 – Jake Svihel (Minnesota 1 FS) over Gabe Adams (Kentucky FS) Fall 2:32

Match #4 1st Place Match: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Utah FS 42-32
128 – Cade King (Minnesota 1 FS) over Mason Christiansen (Utah FS) TF 14-4
136 – Mckay Foy (Utah FS) over Tim Stapleton (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 17-8
144 – Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 FS) over Joshua Lee (Utah FS) TF 10-0
152 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 FS) over Zach Warren (Utah FS) TF 10-0
160 – Zackary Johnson (Utah FS) over Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 13-0
175 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Colby Wilson (Utah FS) Fall 0:08
190 – Kade Carlson (Utah FS) over John Labelle (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 14-3
210 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 FS) over Carson Kay (Utah FS) TF 11-0
265 – Keegan Wilkinson (Utah FS) over Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
70 – Marco Herrera (Utah FS) over Chase Murphy (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
77 – River Wardle (Utah FS) over Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 15-4
84 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 FS) over Gavin Ayotte (Utah FS) TF 11-0
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 1 FS) over Tyson Humphreys (Utah FS) Dec 3-1
98 – Terrell Barraclough (Utah FS) over Trayton Anderson (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 1:47
105 – Drew Woodley (Minnesota 1 FS) over Stockton O`brien (Utah FS) Dec 10-8
112 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 FS) over Riley Noble (Utah FS) Dec 12-4
120 – Tyler Shackle (Minnesota 1 FS) over Jace Dart (Utah FS) DQ

Gold /Silver Pool – Minnesota 1 FS is guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Round 1: Team Ohio FS defeated Minnesota 1 FS 47-31
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 1 FS) over Casey Barnett (Team Ohio FS) TF 10-0
98 – Scotty Richter (Team Ohio FS) over Trayton Anderson (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 2:59
105 – Caden Blust (Team Ohio FS) over Drew Woodley (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 15-5
112 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 FS) over Padraic Gallagher (Team Ohio FS) Dec 10-9
120 – Cole Hivnor (Team Ohio FS) over Grant Hendren (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 8-6
128 – Cade King (Minnesota 1 FS) over Tanner Donathan (Team Ohio FS) Fall 0:36
136 – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 FS) over Brett McIntosh (Team Ohio FS) Dec 13-10
144 – Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 FS) over Jared Roden (Team Ohio FS) TF 14-1
152 – Beau Smith (Team Ohio FS) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 0:28
160 – Andrew Butera (Team Ohio FS) over Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 15-5
175 – Braxton Amos (Team Ohio FS) over Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
190 – Jaymone Whitaker (Team Ohio FS) over Jared Stewart (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 2:13
210 – Justin Jaeckin (Team Ohio FS) over Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 12-0
265 – Wade Humphrey (Team Ohio FS) over Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 1:17
70 – Anthony Romero (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 FS) over Tyler Davis (Team Ohio FS) TF 10-0
84 – Bryce Hepner (Team Ohio FS) over Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 0:49

Match #2 Round 2: Team Arizona FS defeated Minnesota 1 FS 41-35
98 – Jake Svihel (Minnesota 1 FS) over Diego Guerrero (Team Arizona FS) Dec 8-2
105 – Drew Woodley (Minnesota 1 FS) over Alex Wood (Team Arizona FS) Fall 0:50
112 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 FS) over Gabriel Castaneda (Team Arizona FS) Dec 5-4
120 – Keller Rock (Team Arizona FS) over Grant Hendren (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 0:44
128 – Alfonso Martinez (Team Arizona FS) over Cade King (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 6-2
136 – Andres Jimenez (Team Arizona FS) over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 6-2
144 – Aaron Gandara (Team Arizona FS) over Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 9-5
152 – Mario Neblina (Team Arizona FS) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 12-2
160 – Jeremiah Hollen (Team Arizona FS) over Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 1:34
175 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Nathaniel Deasey (Team Arizona FS) over John Labelle (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 0:40
210 – Brett Johnson (Team Arizona FS) over James Johnson (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 0:18
265 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 FS) over Tarik Sutkovic (Team Arizona FS) Dec 2-2
70 – Chase Murphy (Minnesota 1 FS) over Nathan Bigelow (Team Arizona FS) TF 10-0
77 – Tyson Peitz (Minnesota 1 FS) over Juan Sierra-rodriguez (Team Arizona FS) TF 12-2
84 – Tariq Hornbuckle (Team Arizona FS) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 1 FS) over Mark Prado (Team Arizona FS) TF 10-0

Match #3 Round 3: Team Washington FS defeated Minnesota 1 FS 46-32
105 – Cj Richmond (Team Washington FS) over Triston Zuniga (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
112 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 FS) over Jose Campos (Team Washington FS) Dec 8-4
120 – Dominic Damon (Team Washington FS) over Grant Hendren (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 12-2
128 – Cade King (Minnesota 1 FS) over Cameron Crawford (Team Washington FS) Dec 14-13
136 – Franky Almaguer (Team Washington FS) over Tim Stapleton (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 11-1
144 – Adrian St. germain (Team Washington FS) over Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 12-2
152 – Sione Halo (Team Washington FS) over Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 16-6
160 – Anthony Almaguer (Team Washington FS) over Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 8-8
175 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Braxton Mikesell (Team Washington FS) TF 17-6
190 – Dustyn Camacho (Team Washington FS) over Jared Stewart (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 9-4
210 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1 FS) over Eric Campbell (Team Washington FS) Fall 0:49
70 – Jaden Cassel (Team Washington FS) over Anthony Romero (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 15-4
77 – Brenden Chaowanapibool (Team Washington FS) over Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 12-1
84 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Team Washington FS) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 1 FS) over Aizayah maka Yaccapin (Team Washington FS) TF 12-1
98 – Austin Almaguer (Team Washington FS) over Trayton Anderson (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0

Match #4 7th Place Match: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Utah FS 51-25
112 – Phil Skeps (Minnesota 1 FS) over Tyler Scheurn (Utah FS) Dec 6-6
120 – Grant Hendren (Minnesota 1 FS) over Jace Dart (Utah FS) Fall 2:39
128 – Cade King (Minnesota 1 FS) over Mason Christiansen (Utah FS) TF 10-0
136 – Tim Stapleton (Minnesota 1 FS) over Mckay Foy (Utah FS) Dec 13-12
144 – Carter Marx (Minnesota 1 FS) over Joshua Lee (Utah FS) Dec 8-3
152 – Grant Parrish (Minnesota 1 FS) over Zackary Johnson (Utah FS) Dec 13-13
160 – Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota 1 FS) over Zach Warren (Utah FS) TF 12-1
175 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Colby Wilson (Utah FS) Fall 0:21
190 – Kade Carlson (Utah FS) over Jared Stewart (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 7-1
210 – Kaya Lindell (Minnesota 1 FS) over Carson Kay (Utah FS) Fall 0:51
265 – Keegan Wilkinson (Utah FS) over Nick Pierce (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 0:57
70 – Marco Herrera (Utah FS) over Chase Murphy (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 10-8
77 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota 1 FS) over River Wardle (Utah FS) Fall 2:12
84 – Oakley Ridge (Utah FS) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
91 – Mitchell Petersen (Minnesota 1 FS) over Tyson Humphreys (Utah FS) Dec 7-3
98 – Terrell Barraclough (Utah FS) over Jake Svihel (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 12-2
105 – Drew Woodley (Minnesota 1 FS) over Stockton O`brien (Utah FS) Fall 2:17


Minnesota 2 FS Results

Pool C – Minnesota 2 FS is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Team Michigan Blue FS defeated Minnesota 2 FS 39-36
70 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 FS) over Tyler Butterfield (Team Michigan Blue FS) Fall 0:23
77 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Andrew Chambal (Team Michigan Blue FS) Fall 3:09
84 – Sam Freeman (Team Michigan Blue FS) over Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-1
91 – Derek Gilcher (Team Michigan Blue FS) over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 10-8
98 – Chayse Lajoie (Team Michigan Blue FS) over Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 12-8
105 – Jackson Penk (Minnesota 2 FS) over Eddie Hamrock (Team Michigan Blue FS) Dec 12-4
112 – Jordan Hamdan (Team Michigan Blue FS) over Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
120 – Kevon Davenport (Team Michigan Blue FS) over Dalton Pauly (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:46
128 – Jay Nivison (Team Michigan Blue FS) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
136 – Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 FS) over Brendan Fenstermaker (Team Michigan Blue FS) Fall 0:42
144 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 FS) over Sean Trombley (Team Michigan Blue FS) Dec 2-0
152 – Braxton Parks (Team Michigan Blue FS) over Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-1
160 – Clay Myers (Team Michigan Blue FS) over Eli Hunt (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 10-1
175 – Easton Turner (Team Michigan Blue FS) over Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
190 – Bishop Guest (Team Michigan Blue FS) over Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
210 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – David Tonjum (Minnesota 2 FS) over Trent Dutcher (Team Michigan Blue FS) Fall 3:21

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Team North Carolina West FS 71-12
70 – Kanin Hable (Minnesota 2 FS) over Mitch Glover (Team North Carolina West FS) TF 19-8
77 – Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) over McClay Phillips (Team North Carolina West FS) Fall 0:25
84 – Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) over Hunter Dover (Team North Carolina West FS) TF 10-0
91 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 2 FS) over Dakota Siweumptewa (Team North Carolina West FS) Fall 0:24
98 – Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
112 – Nick Pelach (Minnesota 2 FS) over Isaac Shelley (Team North Carolina West FS) TF 10-0
120 – Dalton Pauly (Minnesota 2 FS) over Sam Sneed (Team North Carolina West FS) TF 23-12
128 – Aaron Bancroft (Team North Carolina West FS) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:13
136 – Chandler Winebarger (Team North Carolina West FS) over Nolan Wanzek (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:14
144 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Braden Taylor (Team North Carolina West FS) Fall 0:14
160 – Eli Hunt (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – David Tonjum (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Cons. Semi: Team Arizona FS defeated Minnesota 2 FS 50-24
105 – Jackson Penk (Minnesota 2 FS) over Alex Wood (Team Arizona FS) TF 10-0
112 – Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Gabriel Castaneda (Team Arizona FS) TF 17-5
120 – Tanner Mendoza (Team Arizona FS) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
128 – Alfonso Martinez (Team Arizona FS) over Joe Stucky (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
136 – Aaron Gandara (Team Arizona FS) over Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
144 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 FS) over Andres Jimenez (Team Arizona FS) Dec 3-3
152 – Mario Neblina (Team Arizona FS) over Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:19
160 – Jeremiah Hollen (Team Arizona FS) over Eli Hunt (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:41
175 – Jacob Robles (Team Arizona FS) over Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-2
190 – Nathaniel Deasey (Team Arizona FS) over Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
210 – Brett Johnson (Team Arizona FS) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
265 – Tarik Sutkovic (Team Arizona FS) over David Tonjum (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
70 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 FS) over Bryant Ogle (Team Arizona FS) Dec 10-8
77 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Scott Baker (Team Arizona FS) Fall 0:25
84 – Tariq Hornbuckle (Team Arizona FS) over Ty Smidt (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 2 FS) over Mark Prado (Team Arizona FS) Dec 6-3
98 – Diego Guerrero (Team Arizona FS) over Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-2

Match #4 5th Place Match: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Team Georgia FS 54-25
112 – Paul Watkins (Team Georgia FS) over Nick Pelach (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 10-7
120 – Jackson Disario (Team Georgia FS) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
128 – Aaron Brock (Team Georgia FS) over Dalton Pauly (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
136 – Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 FS) over Reed Vincent (Team Georgia FS) TF 10-0
144 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 FS) over Malcolm Wiley (Team Georgia FS) Fall 0:32
152 – Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Eli Hunt (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – David Tonjum (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Caden Mccrary (Team Georgia FS) over Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
91 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 2 FS) over Jaxon Smith (Team Georgia FS) Dec 9-6
98 – Nicholas Masters (Team Georgia FS) over Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:20
105 – Bryson Neace (Team Georgia FS) over Jake Finken (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 14-4

Red/Blue Pool – Minnesota 2 FS is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Team Nebraska FS 57-21
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 2 FS) over Paul Garcia (Team Nebraska FS) TF 10-0
98 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 2 FS) over Dominic Wiley (Team Nebraska FS) TF 12-1
105 – Peyton Meink (Team Nebraska FS) over Jake Finken (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-2
112 – Phillip Moomey (Team Nebraska FS) over Nick Pelach (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
120 – Jerryd Hernandez (Team Nebraska FS) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
128 – Tyson Cepel (Team Nebraska FS) over Joe Stucky (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
136 – Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 FS) over Jordan Moyer (Team Nebraska FS) Fall 1:48
144 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 FS) over Austin Garcia (Team Nebraska FS) Fall 0:23
152 – Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Eli Hunt (Minnesota 2 FS) over Eddie Martinez (Team Nebraska FS) TF 10-0
175 – Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – David Tonjum (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Caleb Coyle (Team Nebraska FS) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-0
77 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Nate Rubino (Team Nebraska FS) Fall 1:46
84 – Ty Smidt (Minnesota 2 FS) over Leyton Tuma (Team Nebraska FS) TF 10-0

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Kentucky FS 62-18
98 – Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Gabe Adams (Kentucky FS) TF 10-0
105 – Jackson Penk (Minnesota 2 FS) over Payne Carr (Kentucky FS) Dec 10-9
112 – Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Seth Lutes (Kentucky FS) TF 10-0
120 – Jake Insko (Kentucky FS) over Dalton Pauly (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 15-4
128 – Joe Stucky (Minnesota 2 FS) over Samual Hite (Kentucky FS) Fall 1:00
136 – Micah Ervin (Kentucky FS) over Nolan Wanzek (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
144 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Mathias Ervin (Kentucky FS) over Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 11-1
160 – Eli Hunt (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Brock Langston (Kentucky FS) over David Tonjum (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 3:10
70 – Kanin Hable (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Ty Smidt (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 2 FS) over Matthew Moore (Kentucky FS) TF 10-0

Match #3 Round 3: Team Texas FS defeated Minnesota 2 FS 47-29
105 – Iverson White (Team Texas FS) over Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 18-7
112 – Chase Warden (Team Texas FS) over Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 8-3
120 – Trevor Russell (Team Texas FS) over Tallin Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:06
128 – Jesse Diaz (Team Texas FS) over Joe Stucky (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 11-0
136 – Tristan Tadeo (Team Texas FS) over Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 4-2
144 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Samuel Mora (Team Texas FS) over Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
160 – Eli Hunt (Minnesota 2 FS) over Colby Hopkins (Team Texas FS) TF 10-0
175 – Aidan Conner (Team Texas FS) over Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:59
190 – George Marsh (Team Texas FS) over Matt Satka (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:20
210 – Carlos Sanchez (Team Texas FS) over David Tonjum (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 2:21
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 FS) over Nolan Rodriquez (Team Texas FS) Fall 1:09
77 – Parker Decker (Team Texas FS) over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
84 – Alex Maestas (Team Texas FS) over Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-0
91 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 2 FS) over Preston Decker (Team Texas FS) TF 10-0
98 – Anthony Jacobson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Fletcher Semones (Team Texas FS) Dec 13-6

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Team Kansas Gold FS 46-31
112 – Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Jackson Penk (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:38
120 – Willie Bastyr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Jackson Schell (Team Kansas Gold FS) Fall 1:22
128 – Korbin Riedel (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Joe Stucky (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 3:22
136 – Nolan Wanzek (Minnesota 2 FS) over Storm Slupianek (Team Kansas Gold FS) Dec 16-13
144 – Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota 2 FS) over Gage Fritz (Team Kansas Gold FS) Dec 11-8
152 – Riley Habisch (Minnesota 2 FS) over Gavin Carter (Team Kansas Gold FS) Fall 0:38
160 – Jaiden Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Eli Hunt (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Tyler Nachtigal (Minnesota 2 FS) over Mario Perez (Team Kansas Gold FS) Dec 5-0
210 – David Tonjum (Minnesota 2 FS) over Cody Pearson (Team Kansas Gold FS) Fall 0:21
265 – Tony Caldwell (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:25
70 – Caden Howard (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:43
77 – Ryan Henningson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Preston Martin (Team Kansas Gold FS) Dec 12-4
84 – Zach Keal (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 6-0
91 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 2 FS) over Austin Keal (Team Kansas Gold FS) TF 10-0
98 – Andrew Sanders (Minnesota 2 FS) over Jake Knowles (Team Kansas Gold FS) TF 13-3
105 – Christian Robinson (Team Kansas Gold FS) over Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 15-4

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.