2015 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships

Fargo2015

Event Information – themat.com

The Guillotine Forum – National Championships message board thread

Twitter: #fargo2015

Minnesota Storm Twitter updates at twitter.com/MNUSAW

TheMat.com | InterMat | Flowrestling

Brackets/Results on trackwrestling.com:

Team Minnesota Results:

  • Cadet Women – 5 wrestlers, 0 All-Americans
  • Cadet Greco-Roman – 51 wrestlers, 4th place, 8 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 1 champion
  • Junior Greco-Roman – 47 wrestlers, 3rd place, 8 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 2 champions
  • Junior Women – 5 wrestlers, 29th place, 1 All-American
  • Cadet Freestyle -58 wrestlers, tied for 6th place, 7 All-Americans, 1 finalist, 1 champion
  • Junior Freestyle – 55 wrestlers, 5th place, 7 All-Americans, 3 finalists

2015 Junior Nationals Freestyle Finals:

2015 Junior Nationals Greco-Roman Finals:

2015 Cadet Nationals Freestyle Finals:

2015 Cadet Nationals Greco-Roman Finals:


Live Stream on FloPro ($)


The Guillotine Photo Galleries:

Photos will be posted throughout the event. Guillotine photos by Jeff Beshey.

Cadet Greco-Roman National Championships

Junior Greco-Roman National Championships

Junior Women’s National Championships

Cadet Freestyle National Championships

Junior Freestyle National Championships


USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

Minnesota Cadet and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


[eztable caption=”Cadet/Junior Nationals Schedule” th=”0″ colwidth=”200|400|100″]
Saturday July 18,,
Cadet Women I,”Preliminaries, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Consolation and Consolation Semifinals”,2:00-6:00
Cadet Women II,”Finals, Medal Matches and Awards”,7:00-9:00
Sunday July 19,,
Cadet Greco-Roman I,Preliminaries and Consolations,9:00-1:00
Cadet Greco-Roman II,”1/8 Championship, Quarterfinals and Consolations”,3:00-7:00
Monday July 20,,
Cadet Greco-Roman III,”Consolations, Semifinals and Consolation Semifinals”,9:00-1:00
Junior Greco-Roman I,Preliminaries and Consolations,9:00-1:00
Cadet Greco-Roman IV,”Finals, Medal Matches and Awards”,2:00-5:00
Junior Greco-Roman II,Consolations and 1/8 Championship,6:00-9:00
Junior Women I,”Preliminaries, Consolations and 1/8 Championships”,6:00-9:00
Tuesday July 21,,
Junior Women II,”Quarterfinals, Consolations, Semifinals and Consolation Semifinals”,9:00-1:00
Junior Greco-Roman III,”Quarterfinals, Consolations, Semifinals and Consolation Semifinals”,9:00-1:00
Junior Greco-Roman IV,”Finals, Medal Matches and Awards”,2:15-5:15
Junior Women III,If needed,3:00-4:00
Junior Women IV,”Finals, Medal Matches and Awards”,5:45-8:30
Wednesday July 22,,
Junior Women Duals I,Preliminaries,9:30-1:30
Cadet Freestyle I,Preliminaries and Consolations,9:30-1:30
Cadet Freestyle II,”Preliminaries, 1/8 Championships, Consolations”,3:30-7:30
Junior Women Duals II,”Preliminaries, Finals, Medal Matches, and Awards”,3:30-7:30
Thursday July 23,,
Cadet Freestyle III,Quarterfinals and Consolations,9:30-1:30
Junior Men’s Freestyle I,Preliminaries and Consolations,9:30-1:30
Cadet Freestyle IV,”Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals”,3:30-7:30
Junior Freestyle II,Preliminaries and Consolations,3:30-7:30
Friday July 24,,
Junior Men’s Freestyle III,”1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals, Consolations”,9:00-1:00
Cadet Freestyle V,”Finals, Medal Matches and Awards”,2:00-5:00
Junior Men’s Freestyle IV,”Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals”,6:00-8:00
Saturday July 25,,
Junior Freestyle V,”Finals, Medal Matches and Awards”,10:00-1:00
[/eztable]

Schedule subject to change.

Cadet & Junior Nationals Schedule at themat.com

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.