The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – November 27, 2015

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
3. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
4. Frazee (8)
5. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
6. Pierz (7)
7. Adrian (3)
8. Jackson County Central (3)
9. Barnesville (6)
10. Dover-Eyota (1)
11. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
12. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)

Lean and Mean
Blue Earth Area (2), Aitkin (7), Goodhue (1), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Sibley East (4), Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4), Park Rapids Area (8)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 9
2. Avery VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
3. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 10
4. Ethan Arett, Blooming Prairie (2) 10
5. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
6. Seth Johnson, Osakis (5) 11
7. Austin Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
8. Jack Fuchs, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 9
9. Matt Frost, New York Mills (6) 9
10. Cael Blom, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 8
113 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 9
3. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 11
4. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 9
5. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 10
6. Shaun Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 9
7. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 10
8. Ben Johnson, United North Central (8) 11
9. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
10. Treyc VanSickle, Chatfield (1) 10
120 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 11
2. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 10
3. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
4. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 11
5. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
6. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
7. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
8. Greg Kern, Adrian (3) 12
9. Hayden Stensland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
10. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 10
126 pounds
1. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (5) 12
2. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 11
3. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 12
4. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
5. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
6. Jamaal Baird, Deer River (7) 10
7. Jacy Ball, St. Charles (1) 12
8. Isaak Isane, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
9. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
10. Ryan Killeen, Spectrum (4) 12
132 pounds
1. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
2. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
3. Ty VanSickle, Chatfield (1) 11
4. Ethan Byer, Frazee (8) 12
5. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 10
6. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 12
7. Adam Spaeth, St. Charles (1) 12
8. Brennen Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
9. Brady Tweeten, Barnesville (6) 10
10. Nick Kaml, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Ryan Keach, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 10
3. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 12
4. Kyle Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
5. Joel Gadient, Goodhue (1) 12
6. Ryan Elias, Adrian (3) 12
7. Jared Sunram, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
8. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 10
9. Luke Nolden, Spectrum (4) 12
10. Derrick Krieger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
145 pounds
1. Adam Knutson, United South Central (2) 12
2. Tom Tellers, United North Central (8) 12
3. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
4. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5. Connor Meyer, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
7. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 10
8. Jordan Stelter, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
9. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
10. Zach Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
152 pounds
1. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
2. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 12
3. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Damon Schalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
5. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 11
6. Logan Rogers, Adrian (3) 12
7. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
8. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
9. Morgan Moreno, Hayfield (1) 10
10. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
160 pounds
1. Noah Landrus, Aitkin (7) 12
2. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
3. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 12
4. Leo Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
5. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 12
6. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 12
7. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
8. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
9. Jake Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
10. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
170 pounds
1. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Devin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3. Matt Slater, Adrian (3) 12
4. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
5. Tanner Bachmann, Frazee (8) 12
6. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
7. Matt Kummet, Pierz (7) 11
8. Colin Maines, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
9. Carter Behrens, Border West (6) 12
10. Treyton Hought, Breckenridge (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 12
4. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 11
5. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
6. Mitchell Schmitz, Caledonia (1) 12
7. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
8. Alex Bueltel, Minneota (3) 11
9. Wyatt Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
10. Caleb Wickenhauser, Norwood Young America (4) 12
195 pounds
1. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
2. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 11
3. Kieran Johnson, Barnesville (6) 11
4. Sam Erkenbrack, New York Mills (6) 12
5. Kyle Lynn, Aitkin (7) 12
6. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
7. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 11
8. Devin Pries, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
10. Ben Thompson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
220 pounds
1. Manuel Garcia, Bold (3) 12
2. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
3. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
4. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 12
5. Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Josh McKeown, Prairie Valley (6) 11
7. Buzz Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
8. Bradey Berg, Barnesville (6) 11
9. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 11
10. Teddy Dehler, Pierz (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 10
3. Blake Maus, Caledonia (1) 12
4. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
5. Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area (3) 12
6. Colten Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
7. Clinton Gadacz, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
8. Trey Chatman, Hayfield (1) 11
9. Seth Donkers, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
10. Wyatt Fitterer, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.