The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – November 27, 2015

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
6. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Foley (6)
9. Totino-Grace (5)
10. Worthington (3)
11. Perham (8)
12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Grand Rapids (7), Bemidji (8), Waconia (2), Milaca (7), Becker (6), Hutchinson (2), South St. Paul (4), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Stewartville (1), Fridley (5)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
2. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 10
3. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 9
4. Cameron Wellman, Virginia Area (7) 12
5. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
6. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 10
7. Nathan Gorceau, Foley (6) 10
8. Xavier Judge, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 10
9. Matt Peterson, Byron (1) 11
10. Antonio Ortiz, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
113 pounds
1. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
2. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 11
3. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 11
4. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
5. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
6. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 9
7. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 10
8. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 10
9. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 10
10. Jacob Mueller, Winona (1) 9
120 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 10
2. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 11
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 11
4. Jack Vasselar, Winona (1) 10
5. Hser Moo Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
6. Gavin Ignazewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
7. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
8. Jordan Winter, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
9. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 10
10. Josh Lumley, Becker (6) 11
126 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
4. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 11
5. Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Academy (4) 9
6. Drew VanVleet, Mora (7) 12
7. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 10
8. Sean Howk, New Ulm (3) 9
9. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 12
10. Connor Swetala, Richfield (5) 10
132 pounds
1. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
2. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 10
3. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 11
4. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 12
5. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
6. Derek Fruetel, Litchfield (6) 12
7. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
8. Chase Logelin, New Prague (2) 11
9. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 12
10. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace (5) 11
138 pounds
1. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
3. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
4. Nick Erbes, Marshall (3) 12
5. Trenten Miless, Zimmerman (6) 12
6. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 12
7. Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson (4) 11
8. Andrew Mergen, Monticello (6) 12
9. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 11
10. Zach Bigelbach, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 11
145 pounds
1. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
2. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
3. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 9
4. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
5. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca (7) 12
6. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 12
7. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 12
8. Travis Ostby, MAHACA (8) 12
9. Mitchell Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 12
10. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 11
152 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 12
2. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko (7) 11
3. Parker Hale, GMLOKS (1) 12
4. Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
5. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
6. Taw Loe Moo, St. Paul Washington Tech (4) 11
7. Patrick Voigt, Richfield (5) 11
8. Isaac Conteras, South St. Paul (4) 11
9. Sergion Diaz, Fridley (5) 12
10. Josh Reich, Waconia (2) 12
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
4. Kirby Winson, Quad County (3) 12
5. Connor Hoff, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Alex Land, Cloquet-Esko (7) 12
7. Joe Matthews, Simley (4) 12
8. Tyler Daily, Minneapolis Edison (5) 11
9. Sam Manecke, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
10. Owen Hemze, Waconia (2) 12
170 pounds
1. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 11
3. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 11
4. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 12
6. Greg Kirkvliet, Simley (4) 9
7. Brady Goblirsch, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
8. Gannon Strain, Bemidji (8) 12
9. Tyler Tober, Mora (7) 12
10. Zac Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
182 pounds
1. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 12
2. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 11
3. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Isaiah Johnson, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
5. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 10
7. Zach Moon, Simley (4) 11
8. Nick Brejle, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
9. Hayden Johnson, Quad County (3) 12
10. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 10
195 pounds
1. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 12
2. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
5. Jesse Klatt, Perham (8) 12
6. Joe Luna, South St. Paul (4) 12
7. Tristan Weber, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
8. Nic Putnam, Worthington (3) 11
9. Dakotah Neid, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 11
10. Nathan Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (6) 12
2. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
3. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 12
4. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 10
5. Blake Benson, GMLOKS (1) 11
6. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 10
7. Paxton Woods, South St. Paul (4) 12
8. David Nelson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
9. Brody Wilander, Bemidji (8) 12
10. Jordan Simonette, Tri-City United (2) 11
285 pounds
1. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
2. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 12
3. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Josiah Schatz, Scott West (2) 12
5. Kyle Lypkie, Stewartville (1) 12
6. Wyatt Yoemans, Bemidji (8) 12
7. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 12
8. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 12
9. Ben Kemp, Henry Sibley (4) 10
10. Adrian Moscoffian, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.