The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – November 13, 2015

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Shakopee (2)
4. Anoka (7)
5. Farmington (1)
6. Hastings (3)
7. Owatonna (1)
8. Prior Lake (2)
9. Willmar (8)
10. Eastview (2)
11. Moorhead (8)
12. Eagan (3)

Lean and Mean
St. Francis (7), Lakeville South (1), Coon Rapids (7), St. Cloud Tech (8), Centennial (4)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
2. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (2) 12
3. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
4. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
5. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 9
6. J.J. Andress, White Bear Lake Area (4) 10
7. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 9
8. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 9
9. Zavier Grefe, Rocori (8) 9
10. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 9
113 pounds
1. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 10
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Champlin Park (7) 10
3. Zac Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
4. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 10
5. Jordan Canedy, Northfield (1) 11
6. Zach Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
7. Tom Adair, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
8. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
9. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 9
10. Ben Johnson, Alexandria (8) 12
120 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
2. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
3. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 12
4. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 10
5. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 120
6. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
7. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
8. Harvey Bradley, St. Paul Central (3) 12
9. Derek Edwards, Hastings (3) 12
10. Lucas Froemel, Tartan (3) 12
126 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 10
3. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
5. Jacob Bottem, Rosemount (2) 11
6. Nicholas Carline, Osseo (5) 11
7. Skylar Raymond, Farmington (1) 11
8. Cole Steil, Rocori (8) 11
9. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
10. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 10
132 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Tanner Day, Mounds View (4) 12
3. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
4. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 9
5. Ty Okada, East Ridge (3) 11
6. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 11
7. Noah Buck, Rosemount (2) 11
8. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 11
9. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 11
10. Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
138 pounds
1. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (2) 12
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 12
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 11
5. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 11
6. Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
7. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 12
8. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 11
9. Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 11
10. Spencer Kopp, Hastings (3) 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 11
3. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
4. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
5. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
7. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 11
8. Diondre Lodge, Rosemount (2) 12
9. Nick Warne, Rocori (8) 11
10. Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake (2) 11
152 pounds
1. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 10
3. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
4. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 12
5. Justin Burg, Tartan (3) 12
6. Logan Walkow, Willmar (8) 12
7. Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
8. Korey Keske, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
9. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 12
10. Noah Peichel, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
160 pounds
1. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Colten Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
3. Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
4. Emmett Wagner, Shakopee (2) 12
5. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 11
6. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 12
7. Gavin Keogh, Stillwater Area (4) 12
8. Louie Varland, North (4) 12
9. Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead (8) 12
10. Sam Gibas, Elk River (7) 11
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 11
3. Cole Schreder, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (3) 12
5. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 12
6. Hsinku Lay, Roseville Area (4) 12
7. Josh Lorenz, Rosemount (2) 12
8. John Noll, Centennial (4) 9
9. Joe Bothwell, Coon Rapids (7) 11
10. Sam Truen, Minneapolis South (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 12
3. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 11
4. Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5. Jonny Zarnke, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Joe Dittel, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
7. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
8. James Huntley, Stillwater Area (4) 11
9. Taz Epps, Northfield (1) 12
10. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 10
195 pounds
1. Mark Vaith, Hastings (3) 12
2. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 11
3. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
4. Seth Gardner, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5. Zach Wills, Park (3) 12
6. Mason Hawkins, Farmington (1) 12
7. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 11
8. Nick Halseth, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Jacob Olson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
10. Justin Mohlin, Centennial (4) 11
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 10
2. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 12
3. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
4. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 12
5. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South (1) 12
6. Devin Hubbard, Park (3) 12
7. Goy Tut, Owatonna (1) 11
8. Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers (5) 12
9. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 12
10. Josh Reinke, Eden Prairie (6) 12
285 pounds
1. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 12
2. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (5) 12
3. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 11
4. Tim Duffy, Eastview (2) 12
5. Jon Lorang, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
6. Chris McGrady-Wiley, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
7. Kolton Farnick, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
8. Austin Abbas, Owatonna (1) 12
9. Jesse Heifort, Anoka (7) 12
10. Edwin Santiago, Faribault (1) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.