All Force Minnesota Christmas tournament

All Force Minnesota Christmas Tournament
December 18-19
1. St. Michael-Albertville 224.0
2. Apple Valley 203.0
3. Kasson-Mantorville 157.0
4. Anoka 152.5
5. Kaukauna 124.0
6. Prior Lake 116.5
7. Farmington 113.0
7. Simley 113.0
9. Scott West 110.0
10. Willmar 107.0
11. Shakopee 106.0
12. West Fargo 101.5
13. Hastings 101.0
14. Bismarck 100.5
15. Centennial 92.5
16. Owatonna 86.0
17. Albert Lea 82.0
18. Jackson County Central 81.0
19. New Prague 80.0
20. Ellsworth 77.5
21. Amery 69.0
21. Cambridge-Isanti 69.0
23. Forest Lake 64.5
24. Mound-Westonka 61.5
25. Eastview 59.0
26. Holmen 51.5
27. Waseca 46.0
28. Stewartville 38.5
29. Eagan 37.0
30. Coon Rapids 36.0
31. Rochester Mayo 26.0
32. Minnetonka 20.5

Outstanding Wrestler: Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 170

Mark Hall won his 6th Minnesota Christmas Tournament title

Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville won his 4th Minnesota Christmas Tournament title

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

Action Photos from the All Force Minnesota Christmas Tournament

Action Photos from the All Force Minnesota Christmas Tournament

106 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Mound Westonka
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar
4th Place – Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
6th Place – Trayton Anderson of Farmington
7th Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
8th Place – Alex Kaseman of Bismarck
1st: Aaron Cashman (Mound Westonka) 15-0, So. over Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) 12-1, So. (Dec 5-4).
3rd: Israel Navarro (Willmar) 9-1, So. over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-2, . (Dec 7-4).
5th: Colby Njos (Anoka) 15-2, Fr. over Trayton Anderson (Farmington) 11-3, Fr. (MD 10-2).
7th: Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 15-2, Fr. over Alex Kaseman (Bismarck) 15-6, Jr. (Fall 3:00).

113 Results
1st Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Ryan Ripplinger of Bismarck
3rd Place – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake
4th Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
5th Place – Zach Nygaard of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville
7th Place – J.J. Harms of West Fargo
8th Place – Joe Peterson of Albert Lea
1st: Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 16-1, So. over Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 15-2, Fr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd: Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) 10-2, So. over Cael Carlson (Willmar) 10-2, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
5th: Zach Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) 12-3, Sr. over Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-5, So. (Dec 8-4).
7th: J.J. Harms (West Fargo) 18-2, So. over Joe Peterson (Albert Lea) 3-3, . (Dec 9-7).

120 Results
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
2nd Place – Victor Gliva of Farmington
3rd Place – Zach Smith of Prior Lake
4th Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
5th Place – Parker Huss of Scott West
6th Place – Ty Lee of Kaukauna
7th Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
8th Place – Gavin Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
1st: Jake Gliva (Simley) 13-1, So. over Victor Gliva (Farmington) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Zach Smith (Prior Lake) 8-1, So. over Peyton Robb (Owatonna) 14-2, So. (Dec 5-3).
5th: Parker Huss (Scott West) 14-5, Jr. over Ty Lee (Kaukauna) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
7th: Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 11-5, Fr. over Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) 4-3, . (Dec 8-6).

126 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee
2nd Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
3rd Place – Sam Stuhl of Ellsworth
4th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
5th Place – Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Trent Leon of Kaukauna
7th Place – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea
8th Place – Dillon Spaulding of Bismarck
1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee) 17-0, Jr. over Tyler Eischens (Anoka) 15-1, So. (Dec 5-0).
3rd: Sam Stuhl (Ellsworth) 11-1, So. over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 10-2, So. (Dec 11-10).
5th: Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-2, Jr. over Trent Leon (Kaukauna) 15-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
7th: Zach Glazier (Albert Lea) 4-2, . over Dillon Spaulding (Bismarck) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

132 Results
1st Place – Alex Crowe of Shakopee
2nd Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial
3rd Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
4th Place – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka
5th Place – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea
6th Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings
7th Place – Neil Schmalz of Mound Westonka
8th Place – Cade King of Owatonna
1st: Alex Crowe (Shakopee) 14-0, Jr. over Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) 18-1, Jr. over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) 5-2, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th: Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea) 4-2, . over Adam McSorley (Hastings) 13-3, Jr. (TB-1 6-4).
7th: Neil Schmalz (Mound Westonka) 14-4, Jr. over Cade King (Owatonna) 9-4, Fr. (M. For.).

138 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee
3rd Place – Taylor Nein of Bismarck
4th Place – Jared Franek of West Fargo
5th Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial
6th Place – Jamin LeDuc of Farmington
7th Place – Zach Lee of Kaukauna
8th Place – Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville
1st: Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-0, Sr. over Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) 16-1, So. (Dec 7-6).
3rd: Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 18-2, Sr. over Jared Franek (West Fargo) 18-2, So. (Dec 5-4).
5th: Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 13-2, Jr. over Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) 10-5, Sr. (SV-1 15-13).
7th: Zach Lee (Kaukauna) 14-3, So. over Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-3, Jr. (MD 8-0).

145 Results
1st Place – Brock Morgan of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley
3rd Place – Ben Kelvington of Scott West
4th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Prior Lake
5th Place – Ryan Reid of Mound Westonka
6th Place – Jason Rollins of Anoka
7th Place – Anders Lantz of Ellsworth
8th Place – Steve Kvam of New Prague
1st: Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) 17-0, Sr. over Anthony Jackson (Simley) 12-2, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd: Ben Kelvington (Scott West) 15-1, Sr. over Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake) 11-3, Jr. (MD 10-0).
5th: Ryan Reid (Mound Westonka) 16-2, Sr. over Jason Rollins (Anoka) 15-4, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
7th: Anders Lantz (Ellsworth) 9-3, Jr. over Steve Kvam (New Prague) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

152 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Kenny ONeil of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Dalton Wagner of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Beau Milbrett of Waseca
5th Place – Hunter DeLeon of Anoka
6th Place – Logan Walkow of Willmar
7th Place – TJ Pottinger of Hastings
8th Place – Johnny Benitez of Amery
1st: Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-0, Jr. over Kenny ONeil (Prior Lake) 10-1, So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) 12-3, So. over Beau Milbrett (Waseca) 13-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) 12-3, Sr. over Logan Walkow (Willmar) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 14-8).
7th: TJ Pottinger (Hastings) 12-5, So. over Johnny Benitez (Amery) 11-5, Sr. (For.).

160 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague
3rd Place – Colten Carlson of Willmar
4th Place – Emmett Wagner of Shakopee
5th Place – Drew Krepline of Kaukauna
6th Place – Donnie Leuer of St. Michael-Albertville
7th Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
8th Place – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview
1st: Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-0, Jr. over Griffin Parriott (New Prague) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd: Colten Carlson (Willmar) 12-1, Sr. over Emmett Wagner (Shakopee) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 12-5).
5th: Drew Krepline (Kaukauna) 17-2, Sr. over Donnie Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 4:54).
7th: Tony Watts (Apple Valley) 14-5, So. over Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 8-4, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).

170 Results
1st Place – Mark Hall of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington
3rd Place – Nick Knutson of New Prague
4th Place – Greg Kerkvleit of Simley
5th Place – Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings
7th Place – Alex Hauser of Eagan
8th Place – Collin Dolejs of Eastview
1st: Mark Hall (Apple Valley) 17-0, Sr. over Taylor Venz (Farmington) 10-2, Sr. (MD 14-5).
3rd: Nick Knutson (New Prague) 13-1, Sr. over Greg Kerkvleit (Simley) 13-2, Fr. (Fall 3:18).
5th: Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) 14-2, Sr. over Austin Eichmann (Hastings) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 3:58).
7th: Alex Hauser (Eagan) 9-4, Sr. over Collin Dolejs (Eastview) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 4:48).

182 Results
1st Place – Lucas Jeske of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna
3rd Place – Jesse Shearer of West Fargo
4th Place – Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Trey Rogers of Hastings
6th Place – Nic Norem of Forest Lake
7th Place – Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti
8th Place – Jacob Sigler of Ellsworth
1st: Lucas Jeske (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-0, Sr. over Brandon Moen (Owatonna) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 19-1, Jr. over Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Trey Rogers (Hastings) 13-3, So. over Nic Norem (Forest Lake) 13-4, Sr. (MD 10-2).
7th: Drake Frikken (Cambridge-Isanti) 15-2, . over Jacob Sigler (Ellsworth) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 2:00).

195 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Bennett Paulson of Amery
3rd Place – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Evan Ronsen of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
6th Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial
7th Place – Mason Hawkins of Farmington
8th Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings
1st: Keegan Moore (Jackson County Central) 12-0, Sr. over Bennett Paulson (Amery) 13-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:32).
3rd: Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-1, Jr. over Evan Ronsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th: Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 12-3, So. over Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 9-6, Jr. (MD 10-2).
7th: Mason Hawkins (Farmington) 12-4, Sr. over Mark Vaith (Hastings) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 0:57).

220 Results
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jon Lorang of Rochester Mayo
3rd Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka
4th Place – Jackson Schichel of Hastings
5th Place – Eli Newton of Amery
6th Place – Mason VanAsten of Kaukauna
7th Place – Adam Gehling of Stewartville
8th Place – Max Jensen of St. Michael-Albertville
1st: Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) 17-0, So. over Jon Lorang (Rochester Mayo) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 1:47).
3rd: Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) 16-1, Sr. over Jackson Schichel (Hastings) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 3:46).
5th: Eli Newton (Amery) 14-2, Sr. over Mason VanAsten (Kaukauna) 15-5, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
7th: Adam Gehling (Stewartville) 13-4, Sr. over Max Jensen (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0).

285 Results
1st Place – Brandon Metz of West Fargo
2nd Place – Brady Reigstad of Willmar
3rd Place – Pat Kasl of Forest Lake
4th Place – Evan Foster of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Jesse Heifort of Anoka
6th Place – Tim Mandyck of Coon Rapids
7th Place – Keaton Kluever of Kaukauna
8th Place – Tim Duffy of Eastview
1st: Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 19-0, Jr. over Brady Reigstad (Willmar) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: Pat Kasl (Forest Lake) 16-2, Sr. over Evan Foster (St. Michael-Albertville) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Jesse Heifort (Anoka) 13-3, Sr. over Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 4:27).
7th: Keaton Kluever (Kaukauna) 16-2, So. over Tim Duffy (Eastview) 8-4, Sr. (For.).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.